74,934

Kaufman County, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image Section Image
  • /14

    $250,000

    • Land
    • 1.22 Acres
    • $204,248 per Acre

    12011 Golden Meadow Ln, Forney, TX 75126

    Welcome to a rare opportunity in the desirable Golden Meadow Subdivision of Forney, Texas! This expansive 1.261-acre lot offers the perfect canvas to design and build your ideal home, with no HOA. Deed restrictions require a minimum of a 1,350 sqft single-family home, ensuring a quality neighborhood. The lot is already equipped with a water meter serviced by Talty SUD, and electricity is also

    Agent Photo

    Richard Chambers

    M&D Real Estate

    (469) 421-8255

    12011 Golden Meadow Ln, Forney, TX 75126
  • /20

    $1,865 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,612 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1120 Single Tree Dr, Forney, TX 75126

    SPLIT THE PAYMENT! Reserve your new home by paying 50% of your security deposit now, with the remaining balance due before move-in.Experience the perfect blend of traditional warmth and modern refinement at 1120 Singletree Drive, a beautiful ranch-style residence in the sought-after Windmill Farms community. Offering a polished 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom layout, this home features a

    (469) 702-8726

    1120 Single Tree Dr, Forney, TX 75126
  • 2322 Rosebriar St, Crandall, TX 75114

    $333,490 Last List Price Sold Aug 05, 2025

    2322 Rosebriar St, Crandall, TX 75114

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,242 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Cartwright Ranch

    2322 Rosebriar St, Crandall, TX 75114
    • /32

      Est $244,463 Not Listed For Sale

      1131 Singletree Dr, Forney, TX 75126

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,612 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      1131 Singletree Dr, Forney, TX 75126

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 20 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Heather Phildius McCaw Property Management, LLC

  • /26

    $210,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,530 Sq Ft

    801 S Sutton St, Mabank, TX 75147

    How about farm life that's just minutes away from Main Street in Mabank & Hwy 175, making for super easy commuter access to shopping, dining, schools, and Cedar Creek Lake for the lake enthusiasts. This charming ranch-style home sits on 1 acre that's fully fenced and surrounded by mature trees, one being the biggest, most beautiful, loaded pecan tree. The property is also adorned with pink, red,

    Agent Photo

    Collett Ricks

    Elsie Halbert Real Estate, LLC

    (430) 213-6190

    801 S Sutton St, Mabank, TX 75147
  • /16

    $1,895 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,266 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2961 Wallace Wls Ct, Crandall, TX 75114

    Beautiful, pet-friendly home coming soon! Apply now, Move-In is available on or after the listed date. Upon approval, $500 reservation deposit to reserve (applied to security deposit and/or refundable). Application fee: $50 per adult. Security Deposit: one month?s rent. Pet fees: $250 + $40/mo per pet. Some homes may include pool ($150/mo), septic ($15/mo), and/or HOA fees; other fees may apply.

    (469) 351-5729

    2961 Wallace Wls Ct, Crandall, TX 75114
  • /20

    $405,000 Last List Price Sold May 26, 2025

    1922 Honey Creek Rd, Forney, TX 75126

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,243 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $389,772

    Last Listing Agent Teri Walter Key Trek-CC

    1922 Honey Creek Rd, Forney, TX 75126
    • /24

      Est $211,570 Not Listed For Sale

      506 W Brin St, Terrell, TX 75160

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,248 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      506 W Brin St, Terrell, TX 75160

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 24 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Aaron Jistel ListingSpark

  • /25

    $308,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,984 Sq Ft

    3012 Glazner Dr, Mesquite, TX 75126

    This 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath residence offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience. With almost 2,000 square feet of living space, this home provides plenty of room for family, entertaining, and everyday living. With an open floor plan featuring spacious living areas, modern finishes, and abundant natural light throughout. The kitchen is complete with sleek countertops, ample

    Agent Photo

    Sonali Sikdar

    White House Global Properties

    (469) 473-3814

    3012 Glazner Dr, Mesquite, TX 75126
  • /16

    $1,960 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2960 Wallace Wls Ct, Crandall, TX 75114

    Welcome to your dream home! Step inside this pet-friendly home featuring modern finishings and a layout designed with functionality in mind. Enjoy the storage space found in the kitchen and closets as well as the spacious living areas and natural light throughout. Enjoy outdoor living in your yard, perfect for gathering, relaxing, or gardening!Take advantage of the incredible location,

    (469) 515-8109

    2960 Wallace Wls Ct, Crandall, TX 75114
  • /26

    $454,990 Last List Price Sold Apr 24, 2026

    917 Allegro Ave, Forney, TX 75126

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,820 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ginger Weeks RE/MAX DFW Associates

    917 Allegro Ave, Forney, TX 75126
    • /31

      Est $274,684 Not Listed For Sale

      305 Lakewood Trail, Forney, TX 75126

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,580 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      305 Lakewood Trail, Forney, TX 75126

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 7 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Nicholson CENTURY 21 Patterson Agency

  • /6

    $320,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,877 Sq Ft

    1873 Lockhart Dr, Forney, TX 75126

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4-bedroom, 2-bath home in the sought-after Gateway Parks community, ideally positioned next to a greenbelt offering added privacy and open views. This home features a bright, open-concept layout with abundant natural light and modern finishes throughout. Currently rented for $2877 on month to month lease. The spacious living area flows seamlessly into the

    Agent Photo

    Sonali Sikdar

    White House Global Properties

    (469) 473-3914

    1873 Lockhart Dr, Forney, TX 75126
  • /20

    $2,295 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,411 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1947 Aves Gln Ln, Heath, TX 75126

    Act Fast! Move In Special! Move in and enjoy a limited time rent incentive. Apply by May 12th to qualify. Ask us for details today, don't miss out! Restrictions apply.Welcome to this brand new single-story home in Forney, TX. This residence features three bedrooms, including a private owner's suite with a walk-in closet and bathroom, all located at the back for added privacy.The

    (945) 299-1169

    1947 Aves Gln Ln, Heath, TX 75126
  • /2

    $260,990 Last List Price Sold Apr 10, 2026

    1705 Sandy Pond St, Forney, TX 75126

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,447 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Mattamy Homes Walden Pond South - Walden Pond

    1705 Sandy Pond St, Forney, TX 75126
    • /19

      Est $286,336 Not Listed For Sale

      1016 Trickham Dr, Forney, TX 75126

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,143 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      1016 Trickham Dr, Forney, TX 75126

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 74 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Katherine Briones Mersaes Real Estate, Inc.

  • /39

    $575,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,054 Sq Ft

    1122 Winding Wood Trail, Scurry, TX 75158

    Back on the market with over $50,000 of improvements! Welcome to your dream home in the established Shady Meadows neighborhood, where mature trees and a 2.653 acre lot create a private, peaceful setting with beautiful curb appeal and NO HOA. This custom built single story residence offers plenty of space both inside and out, with room to enjoy, expand, or build to suit your lifestyle. Inside, you

    Agent Photo

    Seychelle Van Poole

    Keller Williams Realty DPR

    (469) 672-9693

    1122 Winding Wood Trail, Scurry, TX 75158
  • /20

    $2,200 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    6021 Determine Ln, Forney, TX 75126

    Act Fast! Move In Special! Move in and enjoy a limited time rent incentive. Apply by May 12th to qualify. Ask us for details today, don't miss out! Restrictions apply.This 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom home for rent in Forney offers a spacious open concept layout designed for comfortable everyday living. The bright living area flows seamlessly into a modern kitchen with ample cabinet space and

    (945) 294-2253

    6021 Determine Ln, Forney, TX 75126
  • /26

    $430,899 Last List Price Sold Apr 08, 2026

    1837 Murrah Ln, Forney, TX 75126

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,122 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $203/SF
    • 250 Days On Market

    First Texas Homes Las Lomas - Classic Series

    1837 Murrah Ln, Forney, TX 75126
    • /22

      Est $253,344 Not Listed For Sale

      1028 Cottontail Dr, Forney, TX 75126

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,556 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      1028 Cottontail Dr, Forney, TX 75126

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 45 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Letta Burger Compass RE Texas, LLC

  • /35

    $229,990

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,580 Sq Ft

    2428 Rosharon Dr, Forney, TX 75126

    ***BEST PRICED HOME IN THE NEIGHBORHOOD***4-bedroom, 2-bath offering modern finishes, an open layout, and exceptional value. Priced to sell quickly, this home is perfect for buyers looking for comfort, space, and convenience. Step inside to a bright and open living area featuring high ceilings, recessed lighting, and durable wood-look flooring that flows throughout the main spaces. The

    Agent Photo

    Jesse Vasquez

    Malone and Associates RE

    (469) 896-2232

    2428 Rosharon Dr, Forney, TX 75126
  • /11

    $2,120 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,365 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    4002 Bighorn Dr, Heartland, TX 75126

    This modern single-family home, built in 2019, is located in the Heartland community and offers approximately 1,364 sq ft of well-designed living space with 3 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms. The open floor plan creates a comfortable flow between the kitchen and living areas, making the home easy to enjoy day to day.The kitchen features a GE gas stove and GE microwave, along with smart LG

    (469) 535-7588

    4002 Bighorn Dr, Heartland, TX 75126
  • /30

    $399,900 Last List Price Sold Mar 13, 2026

    1696 Sheldon Dr, Forney, TX 75126

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,732 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 329 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $551,000

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy Larsen Berkshire HathawayHS PenFed TX

    1696 Sheldon Dr, Forney, TX 75126
    • /29

      Est $261,535 Not Listed For Sale

      1016 Cottontail Dr, Forney, TX 75126

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,720 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      1016 Cottontail Dr, Forney, TX 75126

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 30 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jason Hanson Orchard Brokerage

  • /12

    $329,990 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,720 Sq Ft

    1812 Mann Rd, Forney, TX 75126

    Built by Westfield Homes with completion expected September 2026, this home is part of a limited pre grand opening opportunity through April 30 in Meraki, Tellus Group's (2026 Developer of the Year) master planned community in McLendon Chisholm. The Clover offers 1720 sq ft of thoughtfully designed one story living with a modern brick, stone, and Hardie exterior. A 14 ft vaulted great room flows

    Builder Photo

    Westfield Homes

    Builder

    1812 Mann Rd, Forney, TX 75126
  • /19

    $2,469 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,181 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    3109 Chillingham Dr, Heath, TX 75126

    This home is professionally managed by Tricon, dedicated to creating exceptional rental experiences. Featuring 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and approximately 2,181 square feet, this well-maintained home offers a high standard of rental living, supported by a team that puts residents first. As a Tricon resident, you'll enjoy access to Tricon Vantage — a program designed to support your rental

    (817) 857-8321

    3109 Chillingham Dr, Heath, TX 75126
  • /31

    $325,410 Last List Price Sold Nov 06, 2025

    2129 Tule Way, Crandall, TX 75114

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,612 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $125/SF
    • 129 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $329,361

    Taylor Morrison River Ridge

    2129 Tule Way, Crandall, TX 75114
    • /37

      Est $247,766 Not Listed For Sale

      1607 Westgate Dr, Terrell, TX 75160

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,567 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      1607 Westgate Dr, Terrell, TX 75160

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 3 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Amy Maynard EXP REALTY

  • /37

    $649,000 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,933 Sq Ft

    10397 Wild Rose Cir, Forney, TX 75126

    Nestled on 1.5 acres in the GATED community of Wild Rose Estates, this CUSTOM BUILT 2,933 sq ft, 4 bedroom 3 full bath home offers the peace of country living with convenient access to Dallas, Rockwall, and Forney. Residents enjoy a quiet neighborhood setting complete with PRIVATE STOCKED PONDS. This beautifully maintained home features a 3-CAR GARAGE with polyurea-coated flooring, an expanded

    Agent Photo

    Tami Rexrode

    Coldwell Banker Apex, REALTORS

    (469) 908-3409

    10397 Wild Rose Cir, Forney, TX 75126
  • /16

    $1,809 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,266 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2603 Khaju Grove, Crandall, TX 75114

    Coming soon - this home is currently being enjoyed by another resident but will be available soon. Pre-lease this home now with Tricon Pre-Lease Guarantee. This home is professionally managed by Tricon, dedicated to creating exceptional rental experiences. Featuring 3 bedrooms, 2.0 bathrooms, and approximately 1,266 square feet, this well-maintained home offers a high standard of rental living,

    (817) 391-8856

    2603 Khaju Grove, Crandall, TX 75114
  • /27

    $545,950 Last List Price Sold Nov 04, 2025

    1032 Meadowlark Ave, Forney, TX 75126

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,235 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 368 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $510,517

    First Texas Homes Grayhawk - Grayhawk Addition

    1032 Meadowlark Ave, Forney, TX 75126
    • /40

      Est $259,653 Not Listed For Sale

      311 Grace Ln, Terrell, TX 75160

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,948 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      311 Grace Ln, Terrell, TX 75160

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 34 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Amy Downs DHS Realty

  • /13

    $324,500

    • Land
    • 24 Acres
    • $13,521 per Acre

    000 Tarlton Rd, Mabank, TX 75147

    GREAT MULTI USE 24 ACRES JUST NORTH OF MABANK. GOOD LEVEL LAND, NO RESTRICTIONS, POWER AND WATER AT ROAD. PERFECT BUILD SITE OR GREAT FOR MOBILE, BARNDO OR WHATEVER HOME STYLE YOUR CHOOSE. GOOD FOR COWS, HORSE, CHICKENS, OR WHATEVER LIVESTOCK YOU WANT. GOOD ROAD. NICE COUNTRY PROPERTY WITH BREATHING ROOM. HAS PRETTY POND WITH PLENTY OF ROOM TO ENLARGE.

    Agent Photo

    Buck Gentry

    Coldwell Banker American Dream

    (430) 237-3320

    000 Tarlton Rd, Mabank, TX 75147
  • /20

    $1,950 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,379 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    416 Woodcrest Way, Forney, TX 75126

    Act Fast! Move In Special! Move in and enjoy a limited time rent incentive. Apply by April 16th to qualify. Ask us for details today, don't miss out! Restrictions apply.Welcome to this 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home for rent in Forney featuring inviting living areas ready for your personal touch. The kitchen is equipped with oven range and large refrigerator with ample food storage

    (469) 949-2898

    416 Woodcrest Way, Forney, TX 75126
  • /30

    $169,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 22, 2025

    6601 S Fm 148, Kaufman, TX 75142

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,340 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $126/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $144,723

    Last Listing Agent James Berryhill Farmhouse Realty, LLC

    6601 S Fm 148, Kaufman, TX 75142
    • /26

      Est $178,653 Not Listed For Sale

      810 9th St, Terrell, TX 75160

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,130 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      810 9th St, Terrell, TX 75160

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 100 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jonathan Williams J. Williams Real Estate Srvcs

  • /3

    $100,000

    • Land
    • 18,295 Sq Ft
    • $238,095 per Acre

    318 Cedar Creek Landing, Mabank, TX 75143

    .42-Acre Water View Lot in Prestigious Cedar Creek Landing Seize the rare opportunity to own a prime .42-acre water-view lot in the highly sought-after community of Cedar Creek Landing. This exclusive neighborhood is purposefully designed for estate-sized custom homes, offering both elegance and privacy in a setting that celebrates the beauty of lake living. Positioned to capture sweeping views

    Agent Photo

    Gabriel Corra

    Exlence Realty, LLC

    (430) 272-3275

    318 Cedar Creek Landing, Mabank, TX 75143
  • /20

    $2,405 Per Month

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,343 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2385 Willard Way, Forney, TX 75126

    This stunning property at 2385 Willard Way, located in the inviting community of Vintage Meadows, offers 2,343 square feet of living space with 5 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, and 1 half bathroom. A standout feature of this home is the inclusion of solar panels, which can provide significant savings on electricity costs. Inside, the versatile bonus room can easily function as a formal dining room,

    (945) 326-1962

    2385 Willard Way, Forney, TX 75126
  • /16

    $207,479 Last List Price Sold Jul 28, 2025

    1937 Wild Orchard Ln, Heartland, TX 75114

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,266 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $198,759

    Last Listing Agent Jared Turner Turner Mangum,LLC

    1937 Wild Orchard Ln, Heartland, TX 75114
    • /40

      Est $720,704 Not Listed For Sale

      10737 Bradley Cir, Forney, TX 75126

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      10737 Bradley Cir, Forney, TX 75126

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 24 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Janice Haney Ebby Halliday

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home