208

Recently Sold Keansburg, NJ Homes

Section Image
  • /4

    $610,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    124 Shore Blvd, Keansburg, NJ 07734

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $305/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $635,408

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Ronca Jason Mitchell Real Estate New Jersey

    124 Shore Blvd, Keansburg, NJ 07734
  • /33

    $330,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    165 Shore Blvd Unit 13, Keansburg, NJ 07734

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $295/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $348,882

    Last Listing Agent Sujatha Bhaskara EXP Realty

    165 Shore Blvd Unit 13, Keansburg, NJ 07734
  • /15

    $200,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    213 Main St Unit 17, Keansburg, NJ 07734

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 728 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $275/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $206,814

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Fash Roman Balandin Realty LLC

    213 Main St Unit 17, Keansburg, NJ 07734
  • /30

    $455,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    15 Cottage Place, Keansburg, NJ 07734

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,687 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • $270/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $492,608

    Last Listing Agent Domenick Mastrocola Keller Williams Realty East Monmouth

    15 Cottage Place, Keansburg, NJ 07734
  • 15 Walters St, Keansburg, NJ 07734

    $378,000

    Sold Jan 28, 2026

    15 Walters St, Keansburg, NJ 07734

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,090 Sq Ft
    • Built 1933

    Last Sold Summary

    • $347/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $386,147

    Last Listing Agent David Burke RE/MAX PREMIER

    15 Walters St, Keansburg, NJ 07734
  • /21

    $505,000

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    45 Terrace Place, Keansburg, NJ 07734

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,264 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $223/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $538,795

    Last Listing Agent Catherine DiFiore Weichert Realtors-Holmdel

    45 Terrace Place, Keansburg, NJ 07734
  • /8

    $380,000

    Sold Jan 22, 2026

    33 Oceanview Ave, Keansburg, NJ 07734

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,590 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $239/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $399,234

    Last Listing Agent Gianni Agosta Agosta Realty Group LLC

    33 Oceanview Ave, Keansburg, NJ 07734
  • /34

    $475,000

    Sold Mar 05, 2026

    78 Liberty Place, Keansburg, NJ 07734

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,101 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $431/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $464,121

    Last Listing Agent Donald Geoghan EXP Realty

    78 Liberty Place, Keansburg, NJ 07734
  • /27

    $350,000

    Sold Dec 24, 2025

    21 Beachway Ave Unit 1, Keansburg, NJ 07734

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $333/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $345,509

    Last Listing Agent Lynn Schaller EXP Realty

    21 Beachway Ave Unit 1, Keansburg, NJ 07734
  • /22

    $335,000

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    8 Newman St, Keansburg, NJ 07734

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,784 Sq Ft
    • Built 1921

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $672,895

    Last Listing Agent Cynthia Veniskey VRI Homes

    8 Newman St, Keansburg, NJ 07734
  • /8

    $112,900

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    8 Avenue C, Keansburg, NJ 07734

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Carley Scarantino Imperial Realty Properties

    8 Avenue C, Keansburg, NJ 07734
  • /4

    $91,875

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    13 Brookside Ave, Keansburg, NJ 07734

    • Land
    • 3,484 Sq Ft
    • $1,148,438 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 415 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $174,420

    Last Listing Agent Yosef Beane Keypoint Realty LLC

    13 Brookside Ave, Keansburg, NJ 07734
  • /18

    $469,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    34 Lohsen Place, Keansburg, NJ 07758

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,334 Sq Ft
    • Built 1908

    Last Sold Summary

    • $352/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $474,165

    Last Listing Agent Christian Sica Keller Williams Realty Central Monmouth

    34 Lohsen Place, Keansburg, NJ 07758
  • /40

    $602,500

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    15 Sunset St, Keansburg, NJ 07734

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $538/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $617,590

    Last Listing Agent Justin Nathanson Keller Williams Realty Central Monmouth

    15 Sunset St, Keansburg, NJ 07734
  • /34

    $350,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    127 Sixth St, Keansburg, NJ 07734

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dorothy Carney-Donlin Heritage House Sotheby's International Realty

    127 Sixth St, Keansburg, NJ 07734
  • /46

    $565,000

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    40 Oak St, Keansburg, NJ 07734

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,832 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $308/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $562,077

    Last Listing Agent Sophia Georges Realsophy Real Estate

    40 Oak St, Keansburg, NJ 07734
  • /7

    $125,000

    Sold Feb 24, 2026

    139 Seeley Ave, Keansburg, NJ 07734

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 640 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $209,324

    Last Listing Agent Peter Pitrelli EXIT Realty East Coast Shirvanian

    139 Seeley Ave, Keansburg, NJ 07734
  • /35

    $600,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    12 Francis Place, Keansburg, NJ 07734

    • 2,316 Sq Ft
    • Built 1909

    Last Sold Summary

    • $259/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $641,317

    Last Listing Agent ANDRE DI STEFANO Douglas Elliman of NJ LLC

    12 Francis Place, Keansburg, NJ 07734
  • /5

    $108,000

    Sold May 07, 2026

    5 Avenue B, Keansburg, NJ 07734

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 12 Days On Market

5 Avenue B, Keansburg, NJ 07734
  • /31

    $475,000

    Sold May 19, 2025

    50 Highland Blvd, Keansburg, NJ 07734

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • $338/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $477,069

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Farney Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Fox & Roach - Red Bank

    50 Highland Blvd, Keansburg, NJ 07734
  • /7

    $270,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    131 Shore Blvd, Keansburg, NJ 07734

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • $245/SF
    • 111 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $298,271

    Last Listing Agent Renee Kirsch Keller Williams Village Square Realty

    131 Shore Blvd, Keansburg, NJ 07734
  • /3

    $340,000

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    62 Roland St, Keansburg, NJ 07734

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 936 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $363/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $358,088

    Last Listing Agent Maria Benbrook C21 Thomson & Co.

    62 Roland St, Keansburg, NJ 07734
  • /31

    $477,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    22 Franklin Ave, Keansburg, NJ 07734

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 1932

    Last Sold Summary

    • $437/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $490,019

    Last Listing Agent Monica Reddin C21 Thomson & Co.

    22 Franklin Ave, Keansburg, NJ 07734
  • /5

    $75,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    37 Randall Ave, Keansburg, NJ 07734

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath

    Last Sold Summary

    • 42 Days On Market

37 Randall Ave, Keansburg, NJ 07734
  • /2

    $375,000

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    37 Beacon Light Ave, Keansburg, NJ 07734

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $372/SF

    Last Listing Agent Broker Non-MLS MLS

    37 Beacon Light Ave, Keansburg, NJ 07734
  • /22

    $530,000

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    143 Center Ave, Keansburg, NJ 07734

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,872 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • $283/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $528,118

143 Center Ave, Keansburg, NJ 07734
  • /29

    $40,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    9 Avenue A, Keansburg, NJ 07734

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 96 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kayla Jordan Lighthouse Realty of NJ, LLC

    9 Avenue A, Keansburg, NJ 07734
  • /20

    $275,000

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    71 13th St, Keansburg, NJ 07734

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 888 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $310/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $310,200

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Hullings RE/MAX ONE Realty-Moorestown

    71 13th St, Keansburg, NJ 07734
  • /14

    $650,000

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    198 Laurel Ave, Keansburg, NJ 07734

    • 3,112 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • $209/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $665,973

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Connors Weichert Realtors-Holmdel

    198 Laurel Ave, Keansburg, NJ 07734
  • /2

    $490,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    256 Twilight Ave, Keansburg, NJ 07734

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,708 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $542,197

    Last Listing Agent David Rosenbaum Ellen Rosenbaum Real Estate

    256 Twilight Ave, Keansburg, NJ 07734
  • /7

    $118,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    0 Woodland Ave Unit 22500791, Keansburg, NJ 07734

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 110 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Vincent Alu Lighthouse Realty of NJ, LLC

    0 Woodland Ave Unit 22500791, Keansburg, NJ 07734
  • /9

    $415,000

    Sold Mar 24, 2026

    112 Creek Rd, Keansburg, NJ 07734

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,520 Sq Ft
    • Built 1918

    Last Sold Summary

    • $273/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Steven J Kozusko C21 Thomson & Co.

    112 Creek Rd, Keansburg, NJ 07734
  • /4

    $200,000

    Sold Jan 06, 2026

    49 Lincoln Ct, Keansburg, NJ 07734

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,038 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $266,541

    Last Listing Agent Joy DeLucia Keller Williams Realty Central Monmouth

    49 Lincoln Ct, Keansburg, NJ 07734
  • /33

    $465,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    26 Morningside Ave, Keansburg, NJ 07734

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,742 Sq Ft
    • Built 1933

    Last Sold Summary

    • $267/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $483,126

    Last Listing Agent Kathryn Fedak EXP Realty

    26 Morningside Ave, Keansburg, NJ 07734
  • /18

    $342,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    211 Center Ave, Keansburg, NJ 07734

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 890 Sq Ft
    • Built 1913

    Last Sold Summary

    • $384/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $345,457

    Last Listing Agent Igor Zaslavskiy Formula Realty, LLC

    211 Center Ave, Keansburg, NJ 07734
  • /18

    $420,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    44 Shore Blvd Unit 46, Keansburg, NJ 07734

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,315 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $319/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $450,501

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Vega RE/MAX First Class

    44 Shore Blvd Unit 46, Keansburg, NJ 07734
  • /40

    $515,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    37 Seabreeze Way, Keansburg, NJ 07734

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,530 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $337/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $543,511

    Last Listing Agent Robert Dekanski RE/MAX 1st. Advantage

    37 Seabreeze Way, Keansburg, NJ 07734
  • /32

    $505,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    24 Woody Terrace, Keansburg, NJ 07734

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,185 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $426/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $518,943

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Manzione Real Broker, LLC- Red Bank

    24 Woody Terrace, Keansburg, NJ 07734
  • /8

    $125,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    12 Mary Ann Ct, Keansburg, NJ 07734

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23 Days On Market

12 Mary Ann Ct, Keansburg, NJ 07734
  • /32

    $435,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    48 Port Monmouth Rd, Keansburg, NJ 07734

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,580 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • $275/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $459,662

    Last Listing Agent Jeanne Rich Coldwell Banker Realty

    48 Port Monmouth Rd, Keansburg, NJ 07734

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 6

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home