93

Recently Sold Kechi, KS Homes

Section Image
  • /36

    $460,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    3012 E Fairchild St, Park City, KS 67219

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dee Dee Krehbiel Reece Nichols South Central Kansas

    3012 E Fairchild St, Park City, KS 67219
  • /34

    $329,900 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    512 N Shawnee Dr, Kechi, KS 67067

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,612 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $126/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $327,291

    Last Listing Agent Yesenia Banuelos Keller Williams Signature Partners, LLC

    512 N Shawnee Dr, Kechi, KS 67067
  • /23

    $357,900 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    2706 W 58th Ct N, Wichita, KS 67204

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,390 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $361,219

    Last Listing Agent Bryce Jones RE/MAX Premier

    2706 W 58th Ct N, Wichita, KS 67204
  • /35

    $300,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 04, 2026

    6951 N Grove St, Park City, KS 67219

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,126 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $141/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $287,292

    Last Listing Agent Serilath Lane High Point Realty, LLC

    6951 N Grove St, Park City, KS 67219
  • /22

    $289,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    6516 N Chisholm Pointe St, Park City, KS 67219

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • $138/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $282,198

    Last Listing Agent Jordan Noone Berkshire Hathaway PenFed Realty

    6516 N Chisholm Pointe St, Park City, KS 67219
  • /36

    $240,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    328 N Shawnee Dr, Kechi, KS 67067

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,766 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $136/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $223,998

    Last Listing Agent Vu Nguyen Keller Williams Hometown Partners

    328 N Shawnee Dr, Kechi, KS 67067
  • /2

    $25,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 18, 2026

    5905 N Toben Dr, Kechi, KS 67067

    • Land
    • 7,840 Sq Ft
    • $138,889 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tyseer Krichati Superior Realty

    5905 N Toben Dr, Kechi, KS 67067
  • /2

    $25,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 18, 2026

    5901 N Toben Dr, Kechi, KS 67067

    • Land
    • 7,840 Sq Ft
    • $138,889 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tyseer Krichati Superior Realty

    5901 N Toben Dr, Kechi, KS 67067
  • /30

    $390,900 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    2919 E Fairchild Ct, Park City, KS 67219

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,847 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $137/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $375,144

2919 E Fairchild Ct, Park City, KS 67219
  • /33

    $104,000

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    6232 N Jacksonville Dr, Park City, KS 67219

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $104,000

    Last Listing Agent Braden McCurdy McCurdy Real Estate & Auction, LLC

    6232 N Jacksonville Dr, Park City, KS 67219
  • /34

    $315,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    6558 N Upchurch Ct, Park City, KS 67219

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,210 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $143/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $301,330

    Last Listing Agent Chris Greene Real Broker, LLC

    6558 N Upchurch Ct, Park City, KS 67219
  • /35

    $388,500 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    2910 W 58th Ct N, Wichita, KS 67204

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,444 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $387,790

    Last Listing Agent Laura Mormando Berkshire Hathaway PenFed Realty

    2910 W 58th Ct N, Wichita, KS 67204
  • /35

    $150,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    6444 N East Park View St, Park City, KS 67219

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $150,200

    Last Listing Agent Jenny Grandfield Real Broker, LLC

    6444 N East Park View St, Park City, KS 67219
  • /34

    $349,900 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    3155 E Reiss St, Park City, KS 67219

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $134/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $328,357

    Last Listing Agent Sissy Koury Berkshire Hathaway PenFed Realty

    3155 E Reiss St, Park City, KS 67219
  • /26

    $300,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    1310 E 93rd St N, Valley Center, KS 67147

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,009 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $100/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brenda Noffert LPT Realty

    1310 E 93rd St N, Valley Center, KS 67147
  • /36

    $300,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    1241 E Prairie Hill Cir, Park City, KS 67219

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,963 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $296,865

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Seiler Berkshire Hathaway PenFed Realty

    1241 E Prairie Hill Cir, Park City, KS 67219
  • /29

    $319,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    2426 E Quivira St, Kechi, KS 67067

    • 4 Beds
    • 2,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christy Friesen RE/MAX Premier

    2426 E Quivira St, Kechi, KS 67067
  • /36

    $315,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    411 E Arapaho St, Kechi, KS 67067

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,464 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $128/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $305,319

    Last Listing Agent Jill Butcher Berkshire Hathaway PenFed Realty

    411 E Arapaho St, Kechi, KS 67067
  • /34

    $335,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    2001 E Wyndham Rd, Park City, KS 67219

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,686 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $125/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $331,416

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Carlson Berkshire Hathaway PenFed Realty

    2001 E Wyndham Rd, Park City, KS 67219
  • /2

    $25,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 18, 2026

    5807 N Toben Dr, Kechi, KS 67067

    • Land
    • 7,840 Sq Ft
    • $138,889 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tyseer Krichati Superior Realty

    5807 N Toben Dr, Kechi, KS 67067
  • /36

    $425,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    457 E Kodiak Ct, Kechi, KS 67067

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,311 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $128/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $418,006

    Last Listing Agent Kari Higgins-Lashley Berkshire Hathaway PenFed Realty

    457 E Kodiak Ct, Kechi, KS 67067
  • /28

    $250,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    2403 E Robbins St, Park City, KS 67219

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,976 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $127/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $263,531

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Jolley Heritage 1st Realty

    2403 E Robbins St, Park City, KS 67219
  • /2

    $25,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    5709 N Toben Dr, Kechi, KS 67067

    • Land
    • 7,840 Sq Ft
    • $138,889 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tyseer Krichati Superior Realty

    5709 N Toben Dr, Kechi, KS 67067
  • /25

    $335,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 14, 2026

    635 N Grandstone, Kechi, KS 67067

    • 6 Beds
    • 2,308 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 127 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $336,669

    Last Listing Agent Tyson Bean Pinnacle Realty Group

    635 N Grandstone, Kechi, KS 67067
  • /36

    $379,900 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    2723 E Fairchild Ct, Park City, KS 67219

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,225 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $381,624

2723 E Fairchild Ct, Park City, KS 67219
  • /2

    $25,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 18, 2026

    5821 N Toben Dr, Kechi, KS 67067

    • Land
    • 7,405 Sq Ft
    • $147,059 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tyseer Krichati Superior Realty

    5821 N Toben Dr, Kechi, KS 67067
  • /35

    $262,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    2324 E Highridge Ct, Park City, KS 67219

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,933 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $136/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $267,668

    Last Listing Agent Keely Hillard Keller Williams Signature Partners, LLC

    2324 E Highridge Ct, Park City, KS 67219
  • /31

    $355,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    3143 E Reiss Ct, Park City, KS 67219

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,451 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $347,671

    Last Listing Agent Suzie Smith Keller Williams Signature Partners, LLC

    3143 E Reiss Ct, Park City, KS 67219
  • /36

    $309,900 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    4844 N Steeds Crossing Cir, Park City, KS 67219

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,574 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $330,380

    Last Listing Agent Myron Klaassen Coldwell Banker Plaza Real Estate

    4844 N Steeds Crossing Cir, Park City, KS 67219
  • /36

    $245,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    212 Tjaden St, Kechi, KS 67067

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,988 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $123/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $222,755

    Last Listing Agent Jan Nattier Berkshire Hathaway PenFed Realty

    212 Tjaden St, Kechi, KS 67067
  • /29

    $127,317

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    6212 N Jacksonville Dr, Park City, KS 67219

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $127,317

6212 N Jacksonville Dr, Park City, KS 67219
  • /23

    $275,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 23, 2025

    5856 N Forestor Dr, Park City, KS 67219

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,418 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $114/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $274,260

    Last Listing Agent Jacob Tompkins Heritage 1st Realty

    5856 N Forestor Dr, Park City, KS 67219
  • /29

    $315,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    532 E Cheyenne Ct, Kechi, KS 67067

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,493 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $126/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $308,102

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Brown Berkshire Hathaway PenFed Realty

    532 E Cheyenne Ct, Kechi, KS 67067
  • /36

    $795,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    5912 E 53rd St N, Kechi, KS 67067

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $781,112

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Rempe LPT Realty, LLC

    5912 E 53rd St N, Kechi, KS 67067
  • /36

    $315,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    713 E Zuni St, Kechi, KS 67067

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,470 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $128/SF
    • 119 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $315,949

    Last Listing Agent Ashton Callison Reece Nichols South Central Kansas

    713 E Zuni St, Kechi, KS 67067
  • /30

    $225,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    231 N Commanche Dr, Kechi, KS 67067

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,566 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $218,824

    Last Listing Agent Dwight Boyce Wheat State Realty, LLC

    231 N Commanche Dr, Kechi, KS 67067
  • /36

    $329,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 02, 2026

    110 E Kodiak St, Kechi, KS 67067

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,663 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $124/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $330,666

    Last Listing Agent Gayle Atkins High Point Realty, LLC

    110 E Kodiak St, Kechi, KS 67067
  • /36

    $495,641

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    9637 N Hydraulic St, Valley Center, KS 67147

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $495,641

    Last Listing Agent Pat Dreiling Dreiling Realty & Auction, LLC

    9637 N Hydraulic St, Valley Center, KS 67147
  • /36

    $300,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    2615 E Charleston Dr, Park City, KS 67219

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,389 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $126/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $298,290

2615 E Charleston Dr, Park City, KS 67219
  • /34

    $240,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    6525 N Tarrytown St, Park City, KS 67219

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,570 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $230,339

    Last Listing Agent Peggy Griffith RE/MAX Premier

    6525 N Tarrytown St, Park City, KS 67219

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the average home price in Kechi, KS?
Homes for sale in Kechi, KS have an average home price of $304,800.
What is the average time to sell a house in Kechi, KS?
The houses for sale in Kechi, KS spend an average of 43 days on the market.
What is the number of active homes for sale in Kechi, KS?
There are 2 active homes for sale in Kechi, KS.
How many homes have sold over the last 12 months in Kechi, KS?
16 homes have sold in Kechi, KS over the last 12 months.

Home Trends in Kechi, KS

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$299,950
Median Single Family Sale Price
$279,950
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$126
Number of Homes for Sale
2
Last 12 months Home Sales
16
Months of Supply
1.50
Median List Price
$289,900
Median Change From 1st List Price
0%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
4%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home