5,180

Kemp, TX Homes

Section Image
  • /17

    $210,000

    • Land
    • 10.06 Acres
    • $20,875 per Acre

    9826 County Road 146, Kemp, TX 75142

    Peaceful Country Living with City Convenience – 10.6 Acres in Kaufman, TX. Discover the perfect balance of privacy and accessibility with this 10.6-acre tract in Kaufman County. Offering expansive open space and a prime location, this property provides the freedom of country living while keeping you close to everyday conveniences.10.6 Acres of Level, Usable Land – Ideal for building a custom

    Flor Guzman White Rock Realty

    9826 County Road 146, Kemp, TX 75142
  • /2

    $159,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 19, 2025

    27973 Kingswood Rd, Kemp, TX 75143

    • 2 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $101/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $151,000

    Last Listing Agent WILLIAM SNELL

    27973 Kingswood Rd, Kemp, TX 75143
    • /6

      Not Listed For Sale

      19451 County Road 4043, Kemp, TX 75143

      19451 County Road 4043, Kemp, TX 75143

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent William Moomaw Regal, REALTORS

  • /15

    $99,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft

    805 E 11th St, Kemp, TX 75143

    Great investment opportunity in Kemp — sold as is! Owner financing available. Only $25,000 down (el dueño está dispuesto a financiarla)This property sits on 0.344 acres and features 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. Next to the main house, there is a separate storage unit that can easily function as a second small home—ideal for rental income or for a family member to live in. It is fully equipped

    Rosie Vega JPAR Dallas

    805 E 11th St, Kemp, TX 75143
  • /7

    $59,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 09, 2026

    822 Jess Hinton Rd, Kemp, TX 75143

    • Land
    • 30,492 Sq Ft
    • $84,286 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Krystal Raya CENTURY 21 Judge Fite Co.

    822 Jess Hinton Rd, Kemp, TX 75143
    • /40

      Est $1,698,000 Not Listed For Sale

      1552 Shoreline Dr, Kemp, TX 75143

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,982 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      1552 Shoreline Dr, Kemp, TX 75143

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 62 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Debbie French Ebby Halliday

  • /21

    $460,000

    • Land
    • 20 Acres
    • $23,000 per Acre

    0 Cr-4059 Unit 21119287, Kemp, TX 75143

    This 20 acre tract of ag exempt, well maintained coastal pasture is dotted with mature oak trees and has two ponds! Tucked conveniently close to Hwy 274, just minutes away from conveniences while still appreciating very quiet and serene country style location. This tract will be subject to any future homes being constructed to be site built only, no manufactured housing allowed. Beautiful tract

    Tammy Hosch TX Lake & Land Real Estate

    0 Cr-4059 Unit 21119287, Kemp, TX 75143
    • /19

      Not Listed For Sale

      18680 County Road 4072, Kemp, TX 75143

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,152 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      18680 County Road 4072, Kemp, TX 75143

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 128 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Brittany Stewart EXP REALTY

  • /18

    $170,000

    • Land
    • 19,602 Sq Ft
    • $377,778 per Acre

    245 See Forever Dr, Kemp, TX 75143

    Amazing, unobstructed water views welcome you to this nearly half-acre lot in the exclusive, gated community of Beacon Hill on Cedar Creek Lake—just 45 minutes from Downtown Dallas. This is a premium lot with greenspace on one side and clear views of the water. Thoughtfully designed, Beacon Hill offers resort-style amenities ready to enjoy now, including an infinity pool, clubhouse, nature

    Carolee Cross A.O.Cain Company Realtors

    245 See Forever Dr, Kemp, TX 75143
    • /24

      Est $1,566,000 Not Listed For Sale

      1556 Shoreline Dr, Kemp, TX 75143

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,692 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      1556 Shoreline Dr, Kemp, TX 75143

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 90 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Todd Russell KW-Cedar Creek Lake Properties

  • /7

    $249,000

    • Land
    • 10.96 Acres
    • $22,711 per Acre

    tbd lot 2 County Road 2404, Kemp, TX 75143

    Prime location with seller financing. Escape the ordinary and discover the perfect place to build your dream property. This beautiful tract features rich sandy loam soil ideal for homesites, gardens, or small scale agriculture. Enjoy the best of both worlds- peaceful country living just minutes from dining, shopping, and entertainment. With water and electricity available at the road, development

    Linda Hale KW-Cedar Creek Lake Properties

    tbd lot 2 County Road 2404, Kemp, TX 75143
    • /16

      Not Listed For Sale

      TBD County Road 2405, Kemp, TX 75143

      TBD County Road 2405, Kemp, TX 75143

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jill Sparling KW-Cedar Creek Lake Properties

  • /6

    $549,900

    • Land
    • 2.8 Acres
    • $196,674 per Acre

    8424 Edgewater Dr, Kemp, TX 75143

    Incredible Waterfront Lot in the Exclusive Edgewater Gated Community! This expansive 2.798+ acre property features over 282 feet of water frontage on Cedar Creek Lake. Positioned at the tip of the peninsula, it offers panoramic 180-degree views—one of the most exceptional building lots in the subdivision. With north-western exposure, open water views for miles, this lot provides a truly serene

    Debbie French Ebby Halliday Realtors - Cedar Creek Lake

    8424 Edgewater Dr, Kemp, TX 75143
    • /37

      Not Listed For Sale

      20017 County Road 4043, Kemp, TX 75143

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      20017 County Road 4043, Kemp, TX 75143

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 65 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Aaron Stokes Keller Williams Rockwall

  • /36

    $1,200,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,653 Sq Ft

    1425 Oak Hill Dr, Kemp, TX 75143

    Welcome to the Lake House, a beautifully maintained 4-bedroom, 3-bath waterfront property located in Kemp, Texas. This exceptional lakefront home offers direct water access and a private deck, making it ideal as a primary residence, second home, or income-producing investment. The home features an open-concept layout with spacious living and dining areas, abundant natural light, and serene lake

    Nijo Mathew Neha Realty

    1425 Oak Hill Dr, Kemp, TX 75143
    • /17

      Not Listed For Sale

      708 E 10th St, Kemp, TX 75143

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 896 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      708 E 10th St, Kemp, TX 75143

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 57 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Donna Biven Acro Grace Real Estate

  • /14

    $89,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 400 Sq Ft

    149 S Oak Tree Rd, Kemp, TX 75143

    Discover the serene allure of Seven Points, Texas, conveniently situated near the pristine waters of Cedar Creek Lake. This distinctive property encompasses two combined lots, offering a fenced perimeter that ensures privacy and presents limitless opportunities for creating your personal retreat. Ideally suited as a base camp or weekend getaway, the property is perfectly positioned to take

    Rosemarie Miller Keller Williams Realty - Cedar Creek Lake Properties

    149 S Oak Tree Rd, Kemp, TX 75143
    • /11

      Not Listed For Sale

      2009 Cedar Ln, Kemp, TX 75143

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,128 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      2009 Cedar Ln, Kemp, TX 75143

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 105 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Rachel Morton NTex Realty, LP

  • /7

    $150,000

    • Land
    • 1.59 Acres
    • $94,578 per Acre

    Fm 2613 Farm To Market Road 2613, Kemp, TX 75143

    Beautiful close to 2 acres of clear land; your clean canvas awaiting your vision to build your amazing dream home. This spacious property offers endless views all around and of the skies above. This will go fast as it’s in a high demand community where many beautiful new homes are coming up quickly. Come claim your little piece of heaven before it’s gone.

    Socorro Garcia

    Fm 2613 Farm To Market Road 2613, Kemp, TX 75143
    • /6

      Not Listed For Sale

      0000 Stephanie Ct, Kemp, TX 75143

      0000 Stephanie Ct, Kemp, TX 75143

      Last Sold Summary

      • 132 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent William Moomaw Regal, REALTORS

  • /22

    $279,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,140 Sq Ft

    706 Sandpiper Ct, Kemp, TX 75143

    Waterfront retreat on Cedar Creek Lake-fully furnished and income-producing! Your dream lake escape awaits in the Persimmon Creek community on Cedar Creek Lake. Built in 2023 this beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath doublewide home offers modern comfort with breathtaking water views from nearly every room. Situated on approximately 65 feet of waterfront in a quiet cul-de-sac, the property is

    Lisa Schlebach Coldwell Banker American Dream Realty

    706 Sandpiper Ct, Kemp, TX 75143
    • /8

      Not Listed For Sale

      0000 County Road 2105, Kemp, TX 75143

      0000 County Road 2105, Kemp, TX 75143

      Last Sold Summary

      • 52 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Karen Flippo Graham & Co Realty Group

  • /12

    $119,000

    • Land
    • 1.12 Acres
    • $106,250 per Acre

    TBD Hwy 274, Kemp, TX 75143

    Located on 1.12 acres along State Highway 274 in the Cedar Creek Lake region, this property offers a strategic opportunity for buyers seeking land in a developing East Texas growth corridor. With 317 feet of highway frontage, the site delivers strong visibility and easy access along one of the primary routes connecting the north and south ends of the lake.The surrounding area continues to

    Jamye Montgomery KW-Cedar Creek Lake Properties

    TBD Hwy 274, Kemp, TX 75143
    • /26

      Not Listed For Sale

      516 Mason Dr, Kemp, TX 75143

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,456 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      516 Mason Dr, Kemp, TX 75143

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 10 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Stone Huffman Coldwell Banker American Dream

  • /12

    $228,599

    • Land
    • 1.17 Acres
    • $195,384 per Acre

    8407 Southern Shore Ct, Kemp, TX 75143

    Discover the perfect blend of nature and lake living on this beautiful 1.17-acre, tree-covered lot in the desirable Edgewater addition on Cedar Creek Lake. This spacious property backs up to the community greenbelt, offering peaceful views and an easy, scenic walk to the shoreline, community center, and pier.With mature trees and generous space, this lot is ready for your vision—whether

    Brian Craddock Signature Land & Home

    8407 Southern Shore Ct, Kemp, TX 75143
    • /34

      Not Listed For Sale

      8512 Woodruff Cir, Kemp, TX 75143

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,568 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      8512 Woodruff Cir, Kemp, TX 75143

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 249 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent William Moomaw Regal, REALTORS

  • /10

    $957,600

    • Land
    • 114 Acres
    • $8,400 per Acre

    TBD County Road 2404, Kemp, TX 75143

    Great ranch opportunity just under an hour east of Dallas. This 114 +-acre East Texas property offers a private, secluded setting near Cedar Creek Lake. With roughly 1,450' of County Road frontage, three ponds, and cross-fencing, it’s perfect for a homesite, development, or ranching. The land is AG Exempt, outside of Kemp city limits, and has no restrictions. Please note, a floodplain runs

    Wendy Johnson, ALC Keller Williams Rockwall

    TBD County Road 2404, Kemp, TX 75143
    • /26

      Not Listed For Sale

      12097 County Road 4026, Kemp, TX 75143

      • Built 2020
      12097 County Road 4026, Kemp, TX 75143

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 97 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Bryan Pickens Republic Ranches, LLC

  • /7

    $239,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,520 Sq Ft

    421 Bush St, Kemp, TX 75143

    Jill Sparling Ebby Halliday Realtors - Cedar Creek Lake

    421 Bush St, Kemp, TX 75143
    • /24

      Est $310,536 Not Listed For Sale

      1623 Skipper Dr, Kemp, TX 75143

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,742 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      1623 Skipper Dr, Kemp, TX 75143

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 40 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Leslie Barberena United Real Estate DFW

  • /8

    $205,000

    • Land
    • 1.12 Acres
    • $182,709 per Acre

    9285 W Shoreline Dr, Kemp, TX 75143

    REDUCED PRICE! INCREDIBLE OPPORTUNITY AND GREAT PRICE TO OWN OVER ONE ACRE OF BEAUTIFUL OPEN WATER, LAKE FRONT PROPERTY NEXT TO NEW MILLION DOLLAR UPSCALE HOMES. Located on beautiful Cedar Creek Lake, just an hour from downtown Dallas. The new 255-acre gated Edgewater community has paved roads and underground utilities, nature trails and a 10-acre lakefront park. Enjoy beautiful water views and

    Yossi Barazani Rad Realty Group LLC

    9285 W Shoreline Dr, Kemp, TX 75143
    • /15

      Not Listed For Sale

      8654 City Lake Rd, Kemp, TX 75143

      • Built 1987
      8654 City Lake Rd, Kemp, TX 75143

      Last Sold Summary

      • 0 Days On Market

• /10

    $220,000

    • Land
    • 10.1 Acres
    • $21,782 per Acre

    10.1 acres County Road 4055, Kemp, TX 75143

    Discover the perfect blend of space, privacy, and flexibility with this beautiful 10-acre tract iwith a pond n sought-after Kemp ISD. Featuring gently rolling topography and scattered trees, this property offers multiple ideal build sites with scenic views and plenty of room to create your dream homestead.Enjoy the valuable benefit of agricultural exemption, which can remain in place even

    Karen Flippo Graham & Co Realty Group

    10.1 acres County Road 4055, Kemp, TX 75143
    • /40

      Est $259,562 Not Listed For Sale

      2005 Lakeview Dr, Kemp, TX 75143

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,332 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      2005 Lakeview Dr, Kemp, TX 75143

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 41 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Arthur Graciano First Funding Group

  • /29

    $179,000

    • Land
    • 9 Acres
    • $19,889 per Acre

    TBD County Road 2147 Unit A, Kemp, TX 75143

    Wide open spaces, just under one hour from Dallas! This tract is the perfect slice of Texas, so bring your building plans! One acre up front has gorgeous, mature trees and the eight acres in the back is open, improved pasture, waiting for your home or livestock. Electricity and water are at the road. This tract has level topography and has 82 feet of frontage on an all-weather county road. Mobile

    Lissa Groter Real Broker, LLC

    TBD County Road 2147 Unit A, Kemp, TX 75143
    • /15

      Not Listed For Sale

      13123 Blarey Ln, Kemp, TX 75143

      13123 Blarey Ln, Kemp, TX 75143

      Last Sold Summary

      • 33 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Robert Blaase Coldwell Banker American Dream

  • /25

    $204,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,429 Sq Ft

    612 E 8th St, Kemp, TX 75143

    Beautifully renovated 3 bedroom 1.5 bedroom home on a CORNER LOT. Home has attached 2 car garage, large frontand backyard with covered porch in the front with lots of shade providing trees, and large eat in kitchen in addition to aformal dining room and insulated windows. Have the best of both worlds with the small town feel while being a shortdrive from the DFW area and minutes away

    Natasha Rico TDRealty

    612 E 8th St, Kemp, TX 75143
    • /24

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Co Road 4056 Unit 20454311, Kemp, TX 75143

      0 Co Road 4056 Unit 20454311, Kemp, TX 75143

      Last Sold Summary