5,643

Homes in ZIP Code 76539

Section Image
    • /35

      Est $236,996

      Not Listed For Sale

      718 County Road 3376, Kempner, TX 76539

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,960 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      718 County Road 3376, Kempner, TX 76539

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 8 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tricia Andrew-Daley Compass Re Texas, Llc

  • /31

    $129,900

    $65K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 6.02 Acres
    • $21,578 per Acre

    107 Estates Dr, Kempner, TX 76539

    Wildlife Haven in Kempner, Texas | Hill Country Getaway with Cabin, River Access & MoreEscape to the wide-open spaces of Kempner, Texas, and discover a truly one-of-a-kind Hill Country property teeming with native and exotic wildlife. This unique slice of Texas features undeveloped acreage with direct access to the Lampasas Riverperfect for those craving peace, privacy, and outdoor

    All Group Compass Ranch and Land

    107 Estates Dr, Kempner, TX 76539
  • /26

    $187,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    178 Sidewinder St, Copperas Cove, TX 76522

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,128 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $88/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $206,921

    Last Listing Agent Aaron Jistel ListingSpark

    178 Sidewinder St, Copperas Cove, TX 76522
    • /27

      Est $337,540

      Not Listed For Sale

      227 County Road 4747, Kempner, TX 76539

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,430 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      227 County Road 4747, Kempner, TX 76539

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 300 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Mira Hays RE/MAX

  • /38

    $739,900

    • Land
    • 17 Acres
    • $43,524 per Acre

    7915 F M 580 E, Kempner, TX 76539

    Welcome to your private slice of Texas countryside! This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home sits on 17 AG-exempt acres, offering the perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and outdoor living. The open-concept interior features a spacious living area with a cozy wood-burning fireplace, ideal for relaxing evenings. Built-in sound system wiring allows you to enjoy music throughout the

    Sam Byrd Keller Williams Brazos West

    7915 F M 580 E, Kempner, TX 76539
  • /16

    $275,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    1013 Cherokee Trail, Kempner, TX 76539

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,483 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 303 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $272,190

    Last Listing Agent Laura Hoff Laura Hoff, Broker

    1013 Cherokee Trail, Kempner, TX 76539
    • 1014 Hickory St, Kempner, TX 76539

      Est $365,186

      Not Listed For Sale

      1014 Hickory St, Kempner, TX 76539

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,405 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      1014 Hickory St, Kempner, TX 76539

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 265 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jesse Myles Keller Williams Realty

  • /34

    $749,000

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,725 Sq Ft

    County Road 224 W, Kempner, TX 76539

    Escape to your own private retreat in the heart of the Texas Hill Country. This custom-designed farmhouse in desirable Burnet County perfectly blends modern sophistication with timeless rustic charm. Featuring 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and 1,725 sq. ft. of beautifully curated living space, this home offers a rare opportunity to enjoy serene country living with every modern

    Ellie Orlando Shipley Ranches

    County Road 224 W, Kempner, TX 76539
  • /36

    $345,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    324 County Road 4932, Kempner, TX 76539

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $343,996

    Last Listing Agent Crystal Banks Carpenter Real Estate

    324 County Road 4932, Kempner, TX 76539
    • /16

      Est $295,066

      Not Listed For Sale

      636 County Road 4818, Kempner, TX 76539

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,560 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      636 County Road 4818, Kempner, TX 76539

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 22 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jason Mauldin Compass Re Texas, Llc

  • /29

    $200,000

    • Land
    • 6.2 Acres
    • $32,258 per Acre

    Lot 12 Arrowhead Trail, Killeen, TX 76549

    Tucked away near the Lampasas River, Lot 12 at Arrowhead Ranch offers exceptional topography and a beautiful mix of live oaks, elms, and native juniper trees across 6.2 acres. With a water well and electricity already in place, the property is ready for immediate use. Multiple potential build sites capture the true charm and character of this scenic ranchette-style community. Priced to sell, this

    Don ALC Longhorn Realty

    Lot 12 Arrowhead Trail, Killeen, TX 76549
  • /48

    $439,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 21, 2026

    174 County Road 3154, Kempner, TX 76539

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,077 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $212/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $422,834

    Last Listing Agent Paul And Ruth Inman All City Real Estate Ltd. Co

    174 County Road 3154, Kempner, TX 76539
    • 470 County Road 3103, Kempner, TX 76539

      Est $534,200

      Not Listed For Sale

      470 County Road 3103, Kempner, TX 76539

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 3,363 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      470 County Road 3103, Kempner, TX 76539

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 379 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Katharine Whitehead Fathom Realty

  • /35

    $1,750,000

    $250K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,654 Sq Ft

    1052 Pr 4405, Lampasas, TX 76550

    NEW PRICE IMPROVEMENT. PRIVATE FINANCING with just 10% DOWN!! This ranch is one of the most diverse and scenic properties available in Lampasas County a secluded 106-acre gentlemans ranch offering privacy, diversity, good water recreation and functional improvements. At the heart of the property sits a remodeled 1,654 sq. ft. home perfectly positioned to overlook the landscape. Step outside to

    Rex Bumpus Bumpus Ranch & Residential

    1052 Pr 4405, Lampasas, TX 76550
  • /32

    $569,500 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    4244 Cold Springs Rd, Kempner, TX 76539

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,545 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $224/SF
    • 367 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rick Ott Homestead Real Estate

    4244 Cold Springs Rd, Kempner, TX 76539
    • /8

      Est $322,855

      Not Listed For Sale

      315 Private Road 3115, Kempner, TX 76539

      • Built 2005
      315 Private Road 3115, Kempner, TX 76539

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 38 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ellie Orlando Shipley Ranches LLC

  • /50

    $675,000

    $124K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,356 Sq Ft

    747 Cove Ranch Rd, Kempner, TX 76539

    Big Oak Ranch The Big Oak Ranch is an incredibly unique 20-acre, Central Texas property. Tucked away in the Cove Ranch subdivision in northeastern Burnet County, the Big Oak Ranch is quiet, secluded and located just 8 miles from Copperas Cove and 21 miles from Lampasas. It is comprised of both 747 & 741 Cove Ranch Rd being sold together. What serves as a family compound for the current owners,

    Jon Cluck Chad Hanna Foster Jr.

    747 Cove Ranch Rd, Kempner, TX 76539
  • /40

    $330,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    479 County Road 4932, Kempner, TX 76539

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,547 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $213/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $341,730

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Tan Pinnacle Realty Advisors

    479 County Road 4932, Kempner, TX 76539
    • /48

      Est $412,967

      Not Listed For Sale

      146 County Road 4742, Kempner, TX 76539

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,971 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      146 County Road 4742, Kempner, TX 76539

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 110 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Rick Ott RE/MAX

  • /40

    $1,285,000

    $215K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 85.55 Acres
    • $15,021 per Acre

    391 County Road 4717, Kempner, TX 76539

    Nestled in the rolling countryside of Lampasas County, this exceptional 85.55 +- acre property offers a rare blend of improvement infrastructure, recreational appeal, and future development potential. A concrete home site pad is already in place, complete with plumbing stub-outs, providing a perfect foundation for your dream residence, weekend retreat, or ranch headquarters. Architectural home

    Jonathan Wise Whitetail Properties Real Estate

    391 County Road 4717, Kempner, TX 76539
  • /48

    $500,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    3631 Morgan Mill Rd, Kempner, TX 76539

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,443 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 100 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $499,761

    Last Listing Agent Jean Shine Coldwell Banker Apex, Realtors

    3631 Morgan Mill Rd, Kempner, TX 76539
    • /46

      Est $288,613

      Not Listed For Sale

      202 Hawk Ln, Kempner, TX 76539

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,620 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      202 Hawk Ln, Kempner, TX 76539

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 134 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Shaina Negrete Stillhouse Realty Llc

  • /3

    $199,900

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $19,990 per Acre

    0 N Fm 963 W, Briggs, TX 78608

    Nestled in the rolling hills of Burnet County, Texas one hour northwest of Austin, Texas, Black Buck Ranches at Oakalla is close enough for convenience yet far enough for peace and quiet. With frontage on Hwy FM 963, Black Buck Ranches at Oakalla will be a great residential community of 16 ten-acre + home sites on 167 acres. Features include: New entrance gate, improved road, fire prevention

    David Cavalier Cavalier Real Estate

    0 N Fm 963 W, Briggs, TX 78608
  • /42

    $378,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 20, 2026

    1652 Homestead, Kempner, TX 76539

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,621 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $234/SF
    • 115 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $376,413

    Last Listing Agent Shaina Negrete Stillhouse Realty Llc

    1652 Homestead, Kempner, TX 76539
    • /29

      Est $233,538

      Not Listed For Sale

      303 Eagle Ln, Kempner, TX 76539

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,387 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      303 Eagle Ln, Kempner, TX 76539

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 57 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jon Dodson Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /15

    $169,400

    • Land
    • 5.72 Acres
    • $29,615 per Acre

    125 Creek View Dr, Kempner, TX 76539

    Overlooking the Lampasas River Valley below, Lot #100 in the River Hills Ranches offers a commanding view from atop the hill.Coming into the gated community, enjoy an entirely paved drive. NO Gravel Roads!The main feature on the property is a nice wet-weather pond with a rock feature, in addition to great build-sites with world-class views. A discerning buyer with a vision

    Drew Bacon Texas Ranch Brokers, LLC

    125 Creek View Dr, Kempner, TX 76539
  • /30

    $535,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    880 County Road 4772, Kempner, TX 76539

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 154 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $517,863

    Last Listing Agent Yohana Balladares Realty Of America, Llc

    880 County Road 4772, Kempner, TX 76539
    • /26

      Est $218,634

      Not Listed For Sale

      284 Eagle Ln, Kempner, TX 76539

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,188 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      284 Eagle Ln, Kempner, TX 76539

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 36 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Erica McPhail Centex Priority Real Estate

  • /37

    $1,104,090

    • Land
    • 56.62 Acres
    • $19,500 per Acre

    12615 U S 190, Kempner, TX 76539

    LIVE WATER • BIG OAKS • HWY FRONTAGE56.62 Acres – 12615 E US Hwy 190 | Kempner, TexasIf you’ve been waiting on a true Central Texas land tract—this one deserves your attention.This 56.62-acre ranch-style property combines productive farmland, live water, Live Oak trees, and exceptional highway frontage all in one hard-to-find package. Approximately 37 acres of open farmland make it

    Calvin Burks Calvin Burks Burks Real Estate

    12615 U S 190, Kempner, TX 76539
  • /2

    $75,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    197 County Road 3377, Kempner, TX 76539

    • Land
    • 1.04 Acres
    • $72,115 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $69,333

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Hill All City Real Estate Ltd. Co

    197 County Road 3377, Kempner, TX 76539
    • /37

      Est $332,236

      Not Listed For Sale

      344 County Road 4744, Kempner, TX 76539

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,551 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      344 County Road 4744, Kempner, TX 76539

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 7 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Teresa Ingram Century 21 Premier Realtors

  • /36

    $3,186,000

    $234K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 177 Acres
    • $18,000 per Acre

    543 County Road 4620, Kempner, TX 76539

    Perched high above the Lampasas River, just 11 miles from downtown Lampasas, Texas, lies a 177-acre recreational hunting ranch with approximately 1,900 feet of river frontage. The charming home sits atop a high riverbank, offering stunning views and no flood concerns. Covered porches wrap around three sides, providing comfortable outdoor seating. A spacious carport accommodates all your vehicles.

    Fritz Schubert Ranch Investments

    543 County Road 4620, Kempner, TX 76539
  • /18

    $275,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 20, 2025

    1978 County Road 4820, Kempner, TX 76539

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,128 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $129/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $294,948

    Last Listing Agent Marcus Fuller Exit Heart Of Texas Realty - K

    1978 County Road 4820, Kempner, TX 76539
    • /35

      Est $339,744

      Not Listed For Sale

      263 County Road 4755, Kempner, TX 76539

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,037 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      263 County Road 4755, Kempner, TX 76539

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 76 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent John Vacca RE/MAX

  • /40

    $649,000

    $88K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,280 Sq Ft

    690 County Road 4707, Kempner, TX 76539

    Peaceful country living in Lampasas County! Custom home situated on 7.49 acres. Quality craftsmanship throughout with open concept living. Chef's kitchen with custom cabinetry and large breakfast bar. Split layout with 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and flex space off entry - perfect for second living or office. Cozy, brick wood-burning fireplace. 40x35 barn. Detached workshop is 40x20 with bathroom

    Dillon Dewald Compass RE Texas, LLC

    690 County Road 4707, Kempner, TX 76539
  • /31

    $279,900 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 03, 2026

    706 County Road 3376, Kempner, TX 76539

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,016 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $274,283

    Last Listing Agent Zachary Backor Keeping It Realty

    706 County Road 3376, Kempner, TX 76539
    • /35

      Est $361,012

      Not Listed For Sale

      888 County Road 4804, Copperas Cove, TX 76522

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,855 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      888 County Road 4804, Copperas Cove, TX 76522

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 4 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Scott Eason Homestead Real Estate

  • /40

    $499,500

    $36K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,238 Sq Ft

    1502 County Road 3152, Kempner, TX 76539

    Immaculately maintained, one-owner home situated on a premium corner lot in the highly sought-after Lampasas River Place . This move-in-ready property has been thoughtfully cared for and shows pride of ownership throughout. The bright, open layout features high ceilings, quartz countertops, abundant storage, and Jack-and-Jill bathrooms designed for both functionality and comfort. The spacious

    Richard Starke Anchor Realty

    1502 County Road 3152, Kempner, TX 76539
  • /2

    $59,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    Block 5, Lot 2 Lampasas River Place Phase Two, Kempner, TX 76539

    • Land
    • 1.1 Acres
    • $54,504 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1,426 Days On Market