5,186

Kempner, TX Homes

Section Image
  • /38

    $350,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    905 County Road 3350, Kempner, TX 76539

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,969 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $352,322

    Last Listing Agent Alexis Thompson Bar T Realty Llc

    905 County Road 3350, Kempner, TX 76539
    • 315 Private Road 3115, Kempner, TX 76539

      Est $322,855

      Not Listed For Sale

      315 Private Road 3115, Kempner, TX 76539

      • Built 2005
      315 Private Road 3115, Kempner, TX 76539

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 88 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ellie Orlando Shipley Ranches

  • /33

    $300,000

    $125K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft

    411 Private Road 3447, Kempner, TX 76539

    Located on a quiet private road with no thru traffic, this stunning 10-acre property in Kempner, Texas offers the peace, privacy, and freedom you’ve been searching for. Whether you’re dreaming of a hobby farm, a hunting retreat, or just room to roam, this property delivers the perfect balance of open space and natural beauty. The land is thoughtfully set up to enjoy the best of both worlds. The

    Derek Smith Deal Smith Realty LLC

    411 Private Road 3447, Kempner, TX 76539
  • Lot 99 Private Road 4718, Kempner, TX 76539

    $129,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 04, 2026

    Lot 99 Private Road 4718, Kempner, TX 76539

    • Land
    • 5.1 Acres
    • $25,294 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 100 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Pfaffe T J Lewis Real Estate

    Lot 99 Private Road 4718, Kempner, TX 76539
    • /41

      Est $382,253

      Not Listed For Sale

      2983 Pecan Dr, Kempner, TX 76539

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,526 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      2983 Pecan Dr, Kempner, TX 76539

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Leah Hodges Always Here Properties, LLC

  • /11

    $125,000

    $17K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 7.92 Acres
    • $15,783 per Acre

    00 High Point Dr, Kempner, TX 76539

    Welcome to High Point Dr, Kempner, TX 76539, where this expansive 7.92-acre property offers the perfect opportunity to build your dream home, start a hobby farm, or create a private country retreat. Surrounded by peaceful nature and located just minutes from parks and outdoor activities, this land provides the quiet lifestyle you want while still offering convenient access to nearby towns. Enjoy

    Michelle Brecker Pathway to Home Realty

    00 High Point Dr, Kempner, TX 76539
  • /45

    $350,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 15, 2026

    257 County Road 3355, Kempner, TX 76539

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,108 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $348,815

    Last Listing Agent Rick Ott Homestead Real Estate

    257 County Road 3355, Kempner, TX 76539
  • /14

    $706,000

    • Land
    • 35.3 Acres
    • $20,000 per Acre

    Tract 1 & 11, 4847 County Road 3300, Kempner, TX 76539

    35+ acres-AG Exempt-No Restrictions-Multiple Stock Ponds–Elevated Pano Views-Kempner, TX-Lampasas County(up to 77+ continous acres available) Discover the true meaning Texas living on this exceptional 35+ acre expansive tract located in the heart of Kempner, Texas. Offering the perfect blend of wide-open spaces and the rugged beauty of the Central Texas, this property is a rare find for those

    Christopher Hardy Longhorn Realty, LLC

    Tract 1 & 11, 4847 County Road 3300, Kempner, TX 76539
  • /27

    $360,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    1283 County Road 4765, Kempner, TX 76539

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,755 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $375,028

    Last Listing Agent Grace Sanchez All City Real Estate Ltd. Co

    1283 County Road 4765, Kempner, TX 76539
    • Unlisted Address

      Est $338,730

      Not Listed For Sale

      Unlisted Address

      Unlisted Address

      Last Sold Summary

      • 33 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Justin Witt Capitol Ranch Real Estate

  • /15

    $169,400

    • Land
    • 5.72 Acres
    • $29,615 per Acre

    T.B.D. River Shoals Dr, Kempner, TX 76539

    Overlooking the Lampasas River Valley below, Lot #100 in the River Hills Ranches offers a commanding view from atop the hill. Coming into the gated community, enjoy an entirely paved drive. NO Gravel Roads! The main feature on the property is a nice wet-weather pond with a rock feature, in addition to great build-sites with world-class views. A discerning buyer with a vision could turn that

    Joshua Robertson Texas Ranch Brokers LLC

    T.B.D. River Shoals Dr, Kempner, TX 76539
  • /46

    $847,095 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    549 County Road 3152, Kempner, TX 76539

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,205 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $264/SF
    • 369 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $677,819

    Last Listing Agent Courtney Meza All City Real Estate Ltd. Co

    549 County Road 3152, Kempner, TX 76539
    • /47

      Est $353,447

      Not Listed For Sale

      6143 County Road 3300, Kempner, TX 76539

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,428 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      6143 County Road 3300, Kempner, TX 76539

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 21 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Treacy Matkin Cloud Real Estate

  • /30

    $405,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,120 Sq Ft

    5590 Fm 580 E, Kempner, TX 76539

    This beautiful 2-bedroom, 1-bath farmhouse-style home features a charming wraparound porch and sits on 9.21 fully fenced acres with three ponds. The property includes an approximately 2,000 sq. ft. shop with a half bath and a 2-bedroom, 1-bath apartment, offering excellent additional living space or guest accommodations. Enjoy peaceful country living with the convenience of being just minutes

    Tanya Thompson Always Here Properties, LLC

    5590 Fm 580 E, Kempner, TX 76539
  • /22

    $299,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    3103 Cr 3270, Kempner, TX 76538

    • Land
    • 20.4 Acres
    • $14,657 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 136 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Lloyd The Real Estate Home Team Llc

    3103 Cr 3270, Kempner, TX 76538
    • /20

      Not Listed For Sale

      1589 Cottonwood Mesa Dr, Kempner, TX 76539

      1589 Cottonwood Mesa Dr, Kempner, TX 76539

      Last Sold Summary

      • 47 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jack Smith Donlie McMullin Realty

  • /6

    $170,159

    • Land
    • 10.01 Acres
    • $16,999 per Acre

    Tract 5 County Road 4390, Kempner, TX 76539

    Celestial View Estates consists of 5 beautiful lots on a karst formation. Situated 10 minutes from Lampasas, 12 minutes from Copperas Cove and 20 minutes from Killeen, Celestial View Estates has the perfect mix of peaceful rural living and urban access. There is county road access on one side of the property and a private road easement on the other. This lot is 10.01 acres in Lampasas County and

    Oraya Fernandez Real Broker

    Tract 5 County Road 4390, Kempner, TX 76539
  • /33

    $289,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    651 County Road 4820, Kempner, TX 76539

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $226/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $281,675

    Last Listing Agent Lindy Burks Burks Real Estate

    651 County Road 4820, Kempner, TX 76539
    • /48

      Est $480,881

      Not Listed For Sale

      502 County Road 3152, Kempner, TX 76539

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,283 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      502 County Road 3152, Kempner, TX 76539

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 108 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Paul And Ruth Inman All City Real Estate Ltd. Co

  • /47

    $375,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,475 Sq Ft

    283 County Road 4710, Kempner, TX 76539

    Tucked away on a spacious 0.75-acre lot in Kempner, this property offers the peaceful country feel buyers are searching for while still being conveniently close to town. With approximately 2,475 square feet, 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and an abundance of flexible space, this home offers room to spread out both inside and out. The open kitchen flows easily into the main living areas, while the

    Laura Oaks All City Real Estate

    283 County Road 4710, Kempner, TX 76539
  • 2270 County Road 3340, Kempner, TX 76539

    $549,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    2270 County Road 3340, Kempner, TX 76539

    • Land
    • 12.7 Acres
    • $43,228 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 218 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $546,365

    Last Listing Agent Jim Banks Shipley Ranches

    2270 County Road 3340, Kempner, TX 76539
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      Tract D Private Road 4718, Kempner, TX 76539

      Tract D Private Road 4718, Kempner, TX 76539

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent David Glorioso Longhorn Realty, LLC

  • /11

    $550,000

    $45K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 17 Acres
    • $32,353 per Acre

    105 Winding River Rd, Kempner, TX 76539

    17.26 acres on over 500 feet of the Lampasas River north of Austin. Swim, fish or kayak in this deep stretch of clear, constant flowing river. This property offers much more than live water, though. With over a hundred feet of dramatic elevation change, a hill in the middle of the tract affords long distance views of the river valley and beyond. The land is mostly wooded with a variety of

    Chad Calhoun Jim Berry Hill Ctry Rnch Sales

    105 Winding River Rd, Kempner, TX 76539
  • /40

    $540,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 09, 2025

    3401 Bandit Ct, Kempner, TX 76539

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,796 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $550,272

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Chappell Pacesetter Properties

    3401 Bandit Ct, Kempner, TX 76539
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      Tract E Private Road 4718, Kempner, TX 76539

      Tract E Private Road 4718, Kempner, TX 76539

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent David Glorioso Longhorn Realty, LLC

  • /42

    $400,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,064 Sq Ft

    500 County Road 4804, Copperas Cove, TX 76522

    If you’re looking for a country living setting with space to spread out, this could be the perfect home for you! Situated on approximately 4.89 acres of Texas land, this property offers plenty of room both inside and out. With over 3,000 square feet, the home features 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, 2 living areas, 2 dining areas, 2 fireplaces and more. The spacious kitchen is fully equipped with

    Ashley Hill All City Real Estate Ltd. Co

    500 County Road 4804, Copperas Cove, TX 76522
  • /16

    $925,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    00 Fm 2657, Kempner, TX 76539

    Last Sold Summary

    • 132 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chad Calhoun Jim Berry Hill Ctry Rnch Sales

    00 Fm 2657, Kempner, TX 76539
  • /26

    $295,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,584 Sq Ft

    321 County Road 4450, Kempner, TX 76539

    Charming rock home located in the peaceful community of Kempner, TX—just 10 minutes from Lampasas and 10 minutes fromCopperas Cove, offering the perfect balance of convenience and quiet country living. Situated in the desirable Lampasas ISD, this 3-bedroom, 2-bath home sits on just over an acre with city water. The property features a fully fenced backyard, ideal for pets, kids, orentertaining.

    Ryan Becker Horseshoe Bay Living 2, LLC

    321 County Road 4450, Kempner, TX 76539
  • /48

    $489,900 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 02, 2026

    202 County Road 3154, Kempner, TX 76539

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,275 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $215/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $480,769

202 County Road 3154, Kempner, TX 76539
    • /34

      Est $248,447

      Not Listed For Sale

      131 High Point Dr, Kempner, TX 76539

      • Studio
      • 1 Bath
      • 336 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      131 High Point Dr, Kempner, TX 76539

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 15 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Phylicia Gaston Christie's Intl

  • /11

    $375,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,738 Sq Ft

    439 County Road 4953, Kempner, TX 76539

    This fully remodeled property is located on nearly 5 acres of land, providing plenty of space for outdoor activities or future additions. Located just minutes from Copperas Cove and US 190, this property gives you the opportunity to enjoy the peace and quiet of its rural setting while still being a convenient drive away from shopping and dining. Don't miss the chance to own this move-in-ready gem

    Katherine Hernandez Team Price Real Estate

    439 County Road 4953, Kempner, TX 76539
  • /39

    $360,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    761 County Road 3340, Kempner, TX 76539

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,486 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $361,140

    Last Listing Agent Lynn Wright Century 21 Premier Realtors

    761 County Road 3340, Kempner, TX 76539
    • /20

      Est $177,798

      Not Listed For Sale

      10307 E Highway 190, Kempner, TX 76539

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,077 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      10307 E Highway 190, Kempner, TX 76539

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 42 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jack Smith Donlie McMullin Realty

  • /12

    $181,980

    $20K PRICE DROP

    4847 Cr 3300 Lot 1, Kempner, TX 76539

    Owner financing available with 10% down. Multiple lots available. Kempner city water available, verify sewer with Kempner, otherwise well and septic needed. Ag exempt. Copperas Cove ETJ -- NO JUNKYARDS, DUMPS, OR ANY SIMILAR BUSINESS

    Jason McMillon MCM Land Company LLC

    4847 Cr 3300 Lot 1, Kempner, TX 76539
  • /48

    $486,900 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    850 County Road 3152, Kempner, TX 76539

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,275 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $214/SF
    • 258 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $484,000

850 County Road 3152, Kempner, TX 76539
    • /8

      Not Listed For Sale

      10150 Highway 190, Kempner, TX 76539

      10150 Highway 190, Kempner, TX 76539

      Last Sold Summary

      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Leah Caruthers Texas Real Estate Sales

  • /16

    $95,000

    • Land
    • 5.33 Acres
    • $17,824 per Acre

    0 Cattle Trail Dr, Kempner, TX 76539

    Welcome Home! Here at River Hills Ranches we invite you to build your tiny home, barndo or your expansive dream home on this 5.33 acres of Ag Exempt land. If you love nature, then you should know this land is home to exotic animals that roam the neighborhood and has river access that adds to its unique charm. So come relax and enjoy the view and tranquility. Oh did I mention that with a few

    Shawlyn Fraughton Texas Real Estate Sales

    0 Cattle Trail Dr, Kempner, TX 76539
  • /37

    $125,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    120 River Shoals Dr, Kempner, TX 76539

    • Land
    • 7.05 Acres
    • $17,730 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 435 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joe Schramek Exp Realty Llc

    120 River Shoals Dr, Kempner, TX 76539

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home