8

Kenai, AK Homes for Sale under $500,000

Section Image
  • /6

    $425,000

    $175K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 1.95 Acres
    • $217,949 per Acre

    1100 Bridge Access Rd, Kenai, AK 99611

    LOCATION-LOCATION-LOCATION!!! 1.95 acres located on Bridge Access next to Dukes. 496.33 foot of highway frontage with one of the busiest traffic counts around providing YOU maximum exposure & great visibility! Inside Kenai city limits with Heavy Industrial Zoning & no CC&R. Invest in your future TODAY.Heavy Industrial Zoning Described, is established to allow for a broad range of industrial and

    Katie Uei EXP Realty, LLC

    1100 Bridge Access Rd, Kenai, AK 99611
  • /10

    $495,000

    • Land
    • 2.47 Acres
    • $200,405 per Acre

    260,264 Airport Way, Kenai, AK 99611

    Almost 2.5 acres of improved commerical real estate across street from Home Depot and less than 1 minute from Kenai Airport. Airport Way is one of the most traveled streets in Kenai. This property has high visibility and is ready for new construction.

    Fred Braun Jack White Real Estate Kenai

    260,264 Airport Way, Kenai, AK 99611
  • /6

    $495,000

    • Land
    • 9.04 Acres
    • $54,757 per Acre

    TR B1 Ciechanski Rd, Kenai, AK 99611

    Almost 10 acres of cleared hay field ready for development or farming. Considering today's cost of clearing a 1 acre lot this equates to a bargain price.

    Fred Braun Jack White Real Estate Kenai

    TR B1 Ciechanski Rd, Kenai, AK 99611
  • /31

    $414,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,632 Sq Ft

    302 Sterling Ct, Kenai, AK 99611

    Extensively updated since 2022, this spacious 1,632 sq ft split-entry home has been reconfigured into a hard-to-find 5 bedroom, 3 bath layout offering flexibility, functionality, and modernized finishes throughout. The upper level features a private primary suite with ensuite bath, an additional guest bath, and an open kitchen/living area complete with granite countertops, stainless appliances,

    Michelle Williams LPT Realty

    302 Sterling Ct, Kenai, AK 99611
  • /36

    $439,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,970 Sq Ft

    160 Standard Dr, Kenai, AK 99611

    Need some room? Here it is, a 4 BR 3 BA 2 sty home located on .88 acres, with over 2900 FSF.Great Master Suite with full bath, walk in closet and attached Nursery or office. Fireplace, full appliance package and a new back up generator are just a few of the amenities. Sellers love this home, but only a relocation brings it to the market place.

    Mark Kottke Jack White Real Estate Kenai

    160 Standard Dr, Kenai, AK 99611
  • /28

    $435,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,420 Sq Ft

    36371 Kalifornsky Beach Rd, Kenai, AK 99611

    Amazing bluff views! On a clear day, Augustine, Redoubt and Iliamna can be seen. Walkable trail leads down to a private beach area and fire pit. Main house is in disrepair, but still has potential with 2,720 sq ft. Duplex on the property has studio unit with 3/4 bathroom upstairs and 1 bedroom with 3/4 bathroom downstairs. Two additional log cabin structures on the property. Being sold as-is.

    Melissa Duffy Alaska 1st Realty, Inc.

    36371 Kalifornsky Beach Rd, Kenai, AK 99611
  • /26

    $400,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,996 Sq Ft

    51556 Sunset St, Kenai, AK 99611

    This unique homes offers much! Nestled on a beautifully treed lot, this three bedroom home feels so private and surrounded by nature. The main living area has wood details throughout, large windows and a wonderful kitchen. Sellers have done many upgrades that include a new roof, deck, bathroom renovations and flooring. With an acceptable offer, the additional lot will be included in the sale,

    Jennifer Howell Jack White Real Estate Soldotna

    51556 Sunset St, Kenai, AK 99611
  • /2

    $473,932

    • Land
    • 1.36 Acres
    • $348,479 per Acre

    L1 Marathon Rd, Kenai, AK 99611

    Walmart outparcel located in the city of Kenai on Marathon Road, with easy access to the Kenai Spur Hwy. Great location in the retail hub of the Kenai Peninsula, adjacent to Walmart and in close proximity to Home Depot, Safeway, the Kenai Airport and a variety of smaller retailers and restaurants. Water and sewer are stubbed to site, gas and electric are adjacent.

    Carl Kuhn Jack White Commercial

    L1 Marathon Rd, Kenai, AK 99611

Home Trends in Kenai, AK

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$347,700
Median Single Family Sale Price
$349,950
Median 2 Bedroom Sale Price
$279,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$231
Number of Homes for Sale
25
Last 12 months Home Sales
150
Months of Supply
2.00
Median List Price
$351,500
Median Change From 1st List Price
1%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
12%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home