760

Kenai Peninsula Borough AK Homes for Sale

Section Image
  • /3

    $32,900

    • Land
    • 9.78 Acres
    • $3,364 per Acre

    Tract 10 Chakok Acres Subdivision, Anchor Point, AK 99556

    Just shy of 10 acres with a river running through it. Build your recreational off-the-grid cabin here! Perfect for experiencing Alaskan nature! Excellent Opportunity for a Private Wilderness Retreat with the Chakok River running through the property!

    Michelle Webb RE/MAX Dynamic Properties

    Tract 10 Chakok Acres Subdivision, Anchor Point, AK 99556
  • /15

    $125,000

    • Land
    • 15,681 Sq Ft
    • $347,222 per Acre

    1099 Robert Ave, Homer, AK 99603

    Enjoy the awe-inspiring vistas of Kachemak Bay, the Kenai Mountains, and several volcanic peaks across Cook Inlet, including Mt. Augustine, Mt. Iliamna, and Mt. Redoubt from this half acre lot subdivision featuring paved roads and city water and sewer.

    Andre Spinelli Jack White Real Estate

    1099 Robert Ave, Homer, AK 99603
  • /5

    $32,000

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $32,000 per Acre

    L6 Shegota Loop, Happy Valley, AK 99639

    Lot 6 of Shegota Loop is a level parcel with no wetlands, offering a mix of trees and open meadow for versatile building options. Enjoy privacy with natural cover while still having sunny space for a home site. Maintained road access year-round and nearby power make this lot ready for your plans, just minutes from Ninilchik and world-class fishing.

    Sarah Richardson Story Real Estate

    L6 Shegota Loop, Happy Valley, AK 99639
  • /12

    $30,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 40,075 Sq Ft
    • $32,609 per Acre

    000 Ansel St, Soldotna, AK 99669

    Tucked away at the end of the road, this nearly one-acre lot offers peace, privacy, and the perfect slice of Alaskan wilderness. The property has already been cleared, making it easy to start your next adventure—whether you're looking to park your camper, build a cozy cabin, or create your dream getaway. Surrounded by pristine nature and located near beautiful lakes and the famous Kenai River,

    Tiffany Holly Century 21 Realty Solutions Freedom Branch

    000 Ansel St, Soldotna, AK 99669
  • /22

    $159,000

    $6K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 1.84 Acres
    • $86,413 per Acre

    L5C B1 Rolling Meadows Rd, Homer, AK 99603

    Create your Alaska dream home on this gorgeous 1.84-acre lot off Rolling Meadows. With multiple excellent building site options, you can position your home to take full advantage of the spectacular views of Kachemak Bay, surrounding glaciers, and mountain ranges. Offering both privacy and flexibility, this property provides the perfect setting for a year-round residence or seasonal getaway.

    Joleen Brooks Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Alaska Realty

    L5C B1 Rolling Meadows Rd, Homer, AK 99603
  • /67

    $549,000

    Open Tue 12PM - 2PM
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft

    220 Susieana Ln, Kenai, AK 99611

    Beautiful modern home in one of Kenai's most sought-after neighborhoods! This 4 bed, 3.5 bath home offers 2,300 sq ft with 9' ceilings, granite countertops, gas fireplace, office space, mudroom entry, and a 2-car garage with paved driveway. Rare dual master suite setup offers flexibility and privacy. Stylish, spacious, and move-in ready!

    Shelby Holly Century 21 Realty Solutions Freedom Branch

    220 Susieana Ln, Kenai, AK 99611
  • /5

    $41,000

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $41,000 per Acre

    17259 Kimeluk St, Ninilchik, AK 99639

    Owning a beautiful piece of property can change your life. A place to build a Home and call your Own. This one investment will help generations to come. The Tikahtnu Heights Sub is the place to start your investment in the future. Parcels ready to build on and up. Enjoy your Views of Cook Inlet from your New Land.

    Jill Gunnerson Bay Realty

    17259 Kimeluk St, Ninilchik, AK 99639
  • /22

    $439,500

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 984 Sq Ft

    38925 Ian Cir, Sterling, AK 99672

    Your Alaska fish camp dream starts here! Located in Sterling, this turnkey property is ready for summer adventures or year-round living. This home offers warm cabin charm with beautiful wood finishes and comfortable living spaces.Need room for guests? The detached 900 sq. ft. garage includes a fully finished 600 sq.ft. Bunkhouse: Ideal vacation home, fish camp, or full-time residents. Seller

    Debbie Bagley Redoubt Keller Williams Realty Alaska Group

    38925 Ian Cir, Sterling, AK 99672
  • /33

    $125,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 672 Sq Ft

    35839 Irons Ave, Soldotna, AK 99669

    Nestled just right outside of Soldotna city limits this over 1/3 acre property has a 24x36 gravel building pad, 16x12 storage shed and 672 sq ft mobile home, private well, septic system and natural gas. This adds up to a great opportunity for building your new home while living on-site. It's primarily been a summertime dwelling but is fully functional. City convenience without city bureaucracy!

    Larry Lewis Alaska 1st Realty, Inc.

    35839 Irons Ave, Soldotna, AK 99669
  • /40

    $348,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,238 Sq Ft

    2158 Aspen Ln, Homer, AK 99603

    Life in this neighborhood is quiet, and convenient to all Homer offers. Enjoy pubic utilities, one level living, hiking and bike trails, and Paul Banks school a fewblock away. The 12 x 10 heated shop is set up fora small business or storage area. You can tell thishome is well loved by its beautiful perennial gardens with blooms coming soon.

    Brenda Hays Wavefront

    2158 Aspen Ln, Homer, AK 99603
  • /2

    $84,000

    $46K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 1.45 Acres
    • $57,931 per Acre

    31805 Maxwell Ct, Seward, AK 99664

    Todd Petersen Seward Real Estate Company

    31805 Maxwell Ct, Seward, AK 99664
  • /11

    $145,000

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $145,000 per Acre

    37804 Luscombe Cir, Sterling, AK 99672

    Scooter's Landing is a fully developed Airpark with a 2500 foot long lighted airstrip. The grounds ,airstrip and taxi ways are meticulously maintained year round. This rare One Acre lot is ready for your dream Hangar/Home or Hangar. It features underground power, gas and telephone and an active HOA and KPB maintained roads. COME LIVE WITH YOUR PLANE

    Michael McLane Jack White Real Estate

    37804 Luscombe Cir, Sterling, AK 99672
  • /9

    $375,000

    • Land
    • 29.77 Acres
    • $12,597 per Acre

    14185 Sterling Hwy, Ninilchik, AK 99639

    Expansive and unobstructed views of the Cook Inlet! Create your own subdivision, with these Two lots totaling 29.77 acres with 1550 feet of Cook Inlet Frontage!! A truly Rare Find Build on this exceptional property and truly enjoy what Alaska has to offer.

    Hionia Kalugin Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Alaska Realty

    14185 Sterling Hwy, Ninilchik, AK 99639
  • /21

    $49,000

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $49,000 per Acre

    67290 Kiana Dr, Ninilchik, AK 99639

    Kenai Peninsula 1 acre with a shed and 32ft Desert Fox Toy Hauler Trailer. This beautifully wooded parcel of raw land situated in Ninilchik is a great value. Whether you're looking for a peaceful Alaska retreat or a spot to build your future cabin/home, then this is one you don't want to miss.Close to world-class fishing, boating, hiking, hunting, and surrounded by mountains, this naturally

    Heather Brinley EXP Realty, LLC Anchorage

    67290 Kiana Dr, Ninilchik, AK 99639
  • /2

    $41,250

    • Land
    • 23,086 Sq Ft
    • $77,830 per Acre

    2710 Wildwood Dr, Kenai, AK 99611

    .54 acres on Wildwood Drive in the Kenai area on a paved road. This is 2 parcels being sold as one. *Also includes Tax ID# 03904010 1303 Orchid Way.

    Dale Bagley Redoubt Keller Williams Realty Alaska Group

    2710 Wildwood Dr, Kenai, AK 99611
  • /6

    $60,000

    • Land
    • 2.23 Acres
    • $26,906 per Acre

    51305 Tordrillo Ln, Nikiski, AK 99611

    Big Lot! Possible mountain and inlet views. Nice neighborhood in Nikiski. Borough maintained road with power and gas along Tordrillo Lane. Owner finance possible w/ 20% down, terms agreeable to seller

    Jeff Trujillo Mossy Oak Properties of Alaska - Soldotna

    51305 Tordrillo Ln, Nikiski, AK 99611
  • /11

    $55,000

    • Land
    • 1.52 Acres
    • $36,184 per Acre

    17589 Chefornak St, Happy Valley, AK 99639

    The land of the Midnight Sun is calling you to find your Home in the heart of the Kenai Peninsula. The name Ninilchik is thought to originate from the Dena'ina Athabaskan word meaning ''Lodge is Built Place.'' The new Anglers Crest Subdivision overlooks the Cook Inlet just south of Ninilchik.

    Jill Gunnerson Bay Realty

    17589 Chefornak St, Happy Valley, AK 99639
  • /66

    $650,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,368 Sq Ft

    23281 Lowell Loop, Kasilof, AK 99610

    Alaskan Dream Log Home Near the Kasilof River & Boat Launch. Experience the Ultimate Alaska Lifestyle in this extraordinary custom solid log home, perfectly situated just 1.5 miles from the boat launch & only a quarter mile from World-Famous Kasilof River fishing where king salmon runs create unforgettable memories. Pets are welcome, making this property ideal for full-time living, vacationing...

    Febra Hensley Jack White Real Estate Soldotna

    23281 Lowell Loop, Kasilof, AK 99610
  • /47

    $225,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft

    31779 Podgorna Place, Anchor Point, AK 99556

    This 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom property offers the perfect balance of functionality, potential, and peaceful country living. Set on 4.48 acres, you'll have the freedom to truly make this property your own--whether that means building out a hobby farm, creating a garden oasis, or bringing animals and embracing a more self-sufficient lifestyle.The home provides comfortable living space with room to