1,346

Recently Sold Kenai Peninsula Borough AK Homes

Section Image
  • /104

    $660,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 20, 2025

    34184 Green Woods St, Anchor Point, AK 99556

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,136 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $210/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $609,000

    Last Listing Agent Becky Turkington Kachemak Real Estate Group Real Broker

    34184 Green Woods St, Anchor Point, AK 99556
  • /52

    $359,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 04, 2026

    48622 Scott Ave, Soldotna, AK 99669

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,195 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $300/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ben Heaverley Jack White Real Estate Soldotna

    48622 Scott Ave, Soldotna, AK 99669
  • /7

    $88,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 15, 2025

    32677 Salmon Run Dr, Soldotna, AK 99669

    • Land
    • 9.7 Acres
    • $9,072 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $73,521

    Last Listing Agent Gregory McAnally EXP Realty, LLC

    32677 Salmon Run Dr, Soldotna, AK 99669
  • /2

    $19,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 25, 2025

    4406 N Dogwood Rd, Kenai, AK 99611

    • Land
    • 22,215 Sq Ft
    • $37,255 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 414 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $67,044

    Last Listing Agent Katie Uei EXP Realty, LLC

    4406 N Dogwood Rd, Kenai, AK 99611
  • /32

    $300,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 11, 2025

    48160 Snowflake Ct, Soldotna, AK 99669

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,428 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $210/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $281,397

    Last Listing Agent The Feeken Potter Team RE/MAX of The Peninsula

    48160 Snowflake Ct, Soldotna, AK 99669
  • /64

    $450,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 12, 2025

    33768 Granross St, Anchor Point, AK 99556

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,268 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 103 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $326,440

    Last Listing Agent Mcki Blauvelt Kachemak Real Estate Group Real Broker

    33768 Granross St, Anchor Point, AK 99556
  • /22

    $129,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 25, 2025

    000 N Kenai Spur Hwy, Nikiski/North Kenai, AK 99635

    • 1 Bed
    • 704 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 239 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Fred Braun Jack White Real Estate Kenai

    000 N Kenai Spur Hwy, Nikiski/North Kenai, AK 99635
  • /53

    $239,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 15, 2026

    35160 Cherokee Ln, Sterling, AK 99672

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $221/SF
    • 154 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $240,838

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Rickman Alaska 1st Realty, Inc.

    35160 Cherokee Ln, Sterling, AK 99672
  • /48

    $765,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 30, 2025

    41722 Charlie Dr, Homer, AK 99603

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,711 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $282/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,724,918

    Last Listing Agent Claire Kiesel Bay Realty

    41722 Charlie Dr, Homer, AK 99603
  • /45

    $350,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 02, 2025

    46090 Fireweed Place, Kenai, AK 99611

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,227 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $322,623

    Last Listing Agent Shelby Holly Century 21 Realty Solutions Freedom Branch

    46090 Fireweed Place, Kenai, AK 99611
  • /16

    $259,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 20, 2025

    1806 Miranda Ct, Kenai, AK 99611

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 949 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $273/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $238,006

    Last Listing Agent Ross Baxter Jack White Real Estate Soldotna

    1806 Miranda Ct, Kenai, AK 99611
  • /27

    $335,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 02, 2025

    36990 Steadman St, Sterling, AK 99672

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $303/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $329,704

    Last Listing Agent Peter Gribbin RE/MAX Dynamic Properties

    36990 Steadman St, Sterling, AK 99672
  • /22

    $699,000 Last List Price Sold May 16, 2025

    546 Noview Ave, Homer, AK 99603

    • 7 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,880 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $243/SF
    • 108 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,642,444

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Richardson Story Real Estate

    546 Noview Ave, Homer, AK 99603
  • /10

    $64,900 Last List Price Sold Nov 18, 2025

    6352 Kenai Spur Hwy, Kenai, AK 99611

    • Land
    • 41,382 Sq Ft
    • $68,316 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 695 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $75,663

    Last Listing Agent Traci Hansen Jack White Real Estate Soldotna

    6352 Kenai Spur Hwy, Kenai, AK 99611
  • /48

    $325,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 06, 2025

    47114 Sherwood Cir, Kenai, AK 99611

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 952 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $341/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent The Ficek Team Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Dream Makers

    47114 Sherwood Cir, Kenai, AK 99611
  • /47

    $132,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 22, 2025

    23650 Lost St, Kasilof, AK 99610

    • Land
    • 5.81 Acres
    • $22,719 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $121,749

    Last Listing Agent Monica Zappa Mossy Oak Properties of Alaska - Ninilchik

    23650 Lost St, Kasilof, AK 99610
  • /121

    $1,450,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 26, 2026

    4530 Kachemak Dr, Homer, AK 99603

    • 7 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,914 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $370/SF
    • 356 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Beller Sarah Beller Real Estate

    4530 Kachemak Dr, Homer, AK 99603
  • /15

    $160,000 Last List Price Sold May 29, 2025

    38410 Woody Cir, Fritz Creek, AK 99603

    • Land
    • 1.87 Acres
    • $85,561 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $519,999

    Last Listing Agent McKenzie Labuda Signature Real Estate Alaska

    38410 Woody Cir, Fritz Creek, AK 99603
  • /59

    $475,500 Last List Price Sold Mar 27, 2026

    130 Green Valley St, Soldotna, AK 99669

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $221/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $402,596

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Griebel Century 21 Realty Solutions Freedom Branch

    130 Green Valley St, Soldotna, AK 99669
  • /2

    $9,500 Last List Price Sold Feb 23, 2026

    L6 Amy Cir, Nikiski/North Kenai, AK 99635

    • Land
    • 1.24 Acres
    • $7,661 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Property Sisters Century 21 Realty Solutions Freedom Branch

    L6 Amy Cir, Nikiski/North Kenai, AK 99635
  • /28

    $109,900 Last List Price Sold Jan 29, 2026

    000 Shelford Ave, Ninilchik, AK 99639

    • 400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $275/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Chihuly Mossy Oak Properties of Alaska - Soldotna

    000 Shelford Ave, Ninilchik, AK 99639
  • /2

    $45,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 13, 2025

    23301 Lowell Loop, Kasilof, AK 99610

    • Land
    • 1.04 Acres
    • $43,269 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $41,000

    Last Listing Agent Erwin Moser Statewide Real Estate, LLC

    23301 Lowell Loop, Kasilof, AK 99610
  • /30

    $60,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 13, 2025

    34211 N Fork Rd, Anchor Point, AK 99556

    • Land
    • 1.99 Acres
    • $30,151 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $67,788

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Beller Sarah Beller Real Estate

    34211 N Fork Rd, Anchor Point, AK 99556
  • /9

    $22,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 17, 2025

    34163 Needles Ave, Funny River, AK 99669

    • Land
    • 1.05 Acres
    • $20,952 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Carmen Castellon Mossy Oak Properties of Alaska - Soldotna

    34163 Needles Ave, Funny River, AK 99669
  • /47

    $515,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 06, 2025

    38423 Breezewood Dr, Sterling, AK 99672

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $520,114

    Last Listing Agent Natalia Aulenbacher Century 21 Realty Solutions Freedom Branch

    38423 Breezewood Dr, Sterling, AK 99672
  • /23

    $260,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 09, 2026

    19769 Linda Ln, Kasilof, AK 99610

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,752 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 106 Days On Market

19769 Linda Ln, Kasilof, AK 99610
  • /11

    $25,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 14, 2025

    50650 Takoda St, Nikiski, AK 99611

    • Land
    • 1.71 Acres
    • $14,620 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $39,722

    Last Listing Agent TK Real Estate Century 21 Realty Solutions Freedom Branch

    50650 Takoda St, Nikiski, AK 99611
  • /11

    $135,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 14, 2025

    Lot 6 Authentic Rd, Sterling, AK 99669

    • Land
    • 1.73 Acres
    • $78,035 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 154 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael McLane Jack White Real Estate

    Lot 6 Authentic Rd, Sterling, AK 99669
  • /95

    $662,500 Last List Price Sold Oct 16, 2025

    34830 Chinook Run Dr, Sterling, AK 99672

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,480 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $448/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $657,953

34830 Chinook Run Dr, Sterling, AK 99672
  • /19

    $225,000 Last List Price Sold May 01, 2026

    1603 Bumblebee Ave, Kenai, AK 99611

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,156 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $283,231

    Last Listing Agent Marti Pepper Redoubt Keller Williams Realty Alaska Group

    1603 Bumblebee Ave, Kenai, AK 99611
  • /38

    $379,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 05, 2026

    1104 Inlet Woods Dr, Kenai, AK 99611

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,498 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $253/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $337,594

    Last Listing Agent Febra Hensley Jack White Real Estate Soldotna

    1104 Inlet Woods Dr, Kenai, AK 99611
  • /4

    $25,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 26, 2025

    L10 Milky Way St, Nikiski/North Kenai, AK 99635

    • Land
    • 1.04 Acres
    • $24,038 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27 Days On Market

L10 Milky Way St, Nikiski/North Kenai, AK 99635
  • /50

    $425,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 15, 2025

    34764 Dolly Way, Sterling, AK 99672

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,782 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $238/SF
    • 146 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Teresa Winter Jack White Real Estate Soldotna

    34764 Dolly Way, Sterling, AK 99672
  • /41

    $379,500 Last List Price Sold Jun 02, 2025

    35250 W Brook Dr, Soldotna, AK 99669

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,323 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $287/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $322,098

35250 W Brook Dr, Soldotna, AK 99669
  • /62

    $415,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 01, 2025

    125 Fern St, Kenai, AK 99611

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $378,913

125 Fern St, Kenai, AK 99611
  • /23

    $319,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 18, 2025

    173 W Corral Ave, Soldotna, AK 99669

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $307/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $228,417

173 W Corral Ave, Soldotna, AK 99669
  • /72

    $1,295,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 12, 2025

    34952 Treeline Ave, Soldotna, AK 99669

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,308 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $391/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $709,107

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Bagley Redoubt Keller Williams Realty Alaska Group

    34952 Treeline Ave, Soldotna, AK 99669
  • /16

    $230,000 Last List Price Sold May 04, 2026

    200 Skyline Dr, Homer, AK 99603

    • Land
    • 5.53 Acres
    • $41,591 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 257 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $348,000

    Last Listing Agent Marjorie Pellegrini Go North Realty

    200 Skyline Dr, Homer, AK 99603
  • /7

    $164,500 Last List Price Sold Aug 14, 2025

    51080 Trail Mountain Ct, Fritz Creek, AK 99603

    • Land
    • 2.26 Acres
    • $72,788 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 308 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Angie Newby Homer Real Estate

    51080 Trail Mountain Ct, Fritz Creek, AK 99603
  • /11

    $130,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 01, 2025

    L36 B24 3rd Ave, Seward, AK 99664

    • Land
    • 3,049 Sq Ft
    • $1,857,143 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 46 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kylee Lambert Seward Properties

    L36 B24 3rd Ave, Seward, AK 99664

Showing Results 641 - 680, Page 17 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home