21

Recently Sold Homes in 04450

Section Image
  • /54

    $280,000

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    3958 Broadway, Kenduskeag, ME 04450

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,667 Sq Ft
    • Built 1860

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 267 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $281,463

    Last Listing Agent Carolyn Fish NextHome Experience

    3958 Broadway, Kenduskeag, ME 04450
  • /43

    $129,000

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    493 Townhouse Rd, Kenduskeag, ME 04450

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 952 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $131,556

    Last Listing Agent Venise Bard Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate/The Masiello Group

    493 Townhouse Rd, Kenduskeag, ME 04450
  • /51

    $265,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    170 Morey Rd, Kenduskeag, ME 04450

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,128 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $270,959

    Last Listing Agent Ansley Moore Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate/The Masiello Group

    170 Morey Rd, Kenduskeag, ME 04450
  • /3

    $25,000

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    70 Clark Rd, Kenduskeag, ME 04450

    • Land
    • 23 Acres
    • $1,087 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • 188 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Weather Amber {Kim} Meagher Shell ERA Dawson-Bradford Co.

    70 Clark Rd, Kenduskeag, ME 04450
  • /2

    $35,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    Lot #6 Clark Rd, Kenduskeag, ME 04450

    • Land
    • 1.97 Acres
    • $17,766 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • 15 Days On Market

Lot #6 Clark Rd, Kenduskeag, ME 04450
  • /47

    $404,900

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    510 Kenduskeag Levant Rd, Kenduskeag, ME 04450

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,384 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $293/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Evelyn Conrad Realty of Maine

    510 Kenduskeag Levant Rd, Kenduskeag, ME 04450
  • /35

    $525,000

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    318 Townhouse Rd, Kenduskeag, ME 04450

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,848 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $284/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Buffie Quinn Quinn Agency

    318 Townhouse Rd, Kenduskeag, ME 04450
  • /3

    $35,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    9A Clark Rd, Kenduskeag, ME 04450

    • Land
    • 21 Acres
    • $1,667 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Donna DeMarsh Coldwell Banker Realty

    9A Clark Rd, Kenduskeag, ME 04450
  • /42

    $306,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    87 Southard Ave, Kenduskeag, ME 04450

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,638 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $310,401

    Last Listing Agent Elisha Hardy Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Northeast Real Estate

    87 Southard Ave, Kenduskeag, ME 04450
  • /80

    $175,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    36 Center St, Kenduskeag, ME 04450

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,340 Sq Ft
    • Built 1840

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $177,030

    Last Listing Agent Katie Blackwell Miles Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate/The Masiello Group

    36 Center St, Kenduskeag, ME 04450
  • /31

    $260,000

    Sold May 21, 2026

    263 Mudgett Rd, Kenduskeag, ME 04450

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,276 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 164 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $259,927

    Last Listing Agent Isaac Raymond NextHome Experience

    263 Mudgett Rd, Kenduskeag, ME 04450
  • /52

    $325,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    503 Stetson Rd, Kenduskeag, ME 04450

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,204 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $270/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $316,387

    Last Listing Agent Jason Edwards EXP Realty

    503 Stetson Rd, Kenduskeag, ME 04450
  • /56

    $311,000

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    101 Townhouse Rd, Kenduskeag, ME 04450

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $360/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $309,289

101 Townhouse Rd, Kenduskeag, ME 04450
  • /49

    $496,000

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    20 Sandy Dr, Kenduskeag, ME 04450

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $331/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $487,756

    Last Listing Agent Renee Hudgens Realty of Maine

    20 Sandy Dr, Kenduskeag, ME 04450
  • /4

    $208,605

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    139 Higginsville Rd, Kenduskeag, ME 04450

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $95/SF

    Current Estimated Value $223,985

    Last Listing Agent Garit Laliberte Your Home Sold Guaranteed Realty

    139 Higginsville Rd, Kenduskeag, ME 04450
  • /22

    $310,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    5 Deer Run Ln, Kenduskeag, ME 04450

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $238/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $313,892

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Carter NextHome Experience

    5 Deer Run Ln, Kenduskeag, ME 04450
  • /45

    $270,000

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    35 Townhouse Rd, Kenduskeag, ME 04450

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $271,775

    Last Listing Agent Tammy S. Shari G TammySmith ShariGarland Signature Group Real Estate

    35 Townhouse Rd, Kenduskeag, ME 04450
  • /10

    $170,000

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    9 Jipson Ln, Kenduskeag, ME 04450

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $278,333

    Last Listing Agent Sally Bilancia Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate/The Masiello Group

    9 Jipson Ln, Kenduskeag, ME 04450
  • /48

    $260,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    728 Black Rd, Kenduskeag, ME 04450

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 891 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $292/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $255,489

    Last Listing Agent Susan Lane-Ziegelaar Realty of Maine

    728 Black Rd, Kenduskeag, ME 04450
  • /46

    $270,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    469 Townhouse Rd, Kenduskeag, ME 04450

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $281,796

    Last Listing Agent Heather Young Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Northeast Real Estate

    469 Townhouse Rd, Kenduskeag, ME 04450
  • /57

    $549,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    17 Farm Pond Rd, Corinth, ME 04427

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,228 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $550,395

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Carter NextHome Experience

    17 Farm Pond Rd, Corinth, ME 04427
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home