66,255

Kennebec County, ME Homes

Section Image
    • /19

      Est $260,267

      Not Listed For Sale

      20 Marie St, Winslow, ME 04901

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,753 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      20 Marie St, Winslow, ME 04901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $134/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • Jul 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ellen Wells Coldwell Banker Plourde Real Estate

  • /17

    $225,000

    Under Contract
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,262 Sq Ft

    305 Main St, Waterville, ME 04901

    Charming and classic New Englander-style home in the heart of Waterville! Perfectly located just minutes from Maine General Medical Center, Thayer Center for Heath and Colby College, this property offers both convenience and timeless appeal. Inside, you'll find beautiful wood floors that bring warmth and character throughout the home, highlighting its classic New England charm. Outside, the

    Pam Natole Coldwell Banker Plourde Real Estate

    305 Main St, Waterville, ME 04901
  • /2

    $125,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    8 Enterprise Ave, Gardiner, ME 04345

    • Land
    • 6.4 Acres
    • $19,531 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dennis Wheelock Keller Williams Realty

    8 Enterprise Ave, Gardiner, ME 04345
    • /42

      Est $264,192

      Not Listed For Sale

      5 Marie St, Winslow, ME 04901

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,008 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      5 Marie St, Winslow, ME 04901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $260/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $262,000
      • Nov 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joshua LaVerdiere Keller Williams Realty

  • /24

    $199,000

    $50K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • Land
    • 4.8 Acres
    • $41,458 per Acre

    0 Winthrop Street Map 6 Lot 15, Hallowell, ME 04347

    Welcome to an excellent opportunity in historic Hallowell! This 4.8-acre parcel offers a prime location with public water and sewer already available on site. Situated just minutes from downtown Hallowell's shops, restaurants, and riverfront, this property combines convenience with space and privacy. With ample acreage, this parcel provides multiple possibilities: build your dream home surrounded

    Max Ross Pouliot Real Estate

    0 Winthrop Street Map 6 Lot 15, Hallowell, ME 04347
  • /23

    $319,936

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    83 Mount Vernon Rd, Augusta, ME 04330

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $250/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Anna Boucher Summit Real Estate

    83 Mount Vernon Rd, Augusta, ME 04330
    • /18

      Est $217,916

      Not Listed For Sale

      25 Marie St, Winslow, ME 04901

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 984 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      25 Marie St, Winslow, ME 04901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $200/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $197,000
      • Jan 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tim Fortin NextHome Northern Lights Realty

  • /13

    $225,000

    $23K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 2.8 Acres
    • $80,357 per Acre

    248 Lunts Hill Rd, Litchfield, ME 04350

    A rare opportunity waits on this 2.8± acre buildable waterfront lot featuring 260± feet of private shoreline along scenic Cobbossee Stream. Enjoy direct access to over 15 miles of navigable water, stretching from Horseshoe Pond to Pleasant Pond - ideal for boating, fishing, kayaking, and taking in the natural beauty of Central Maine. With ±200 feet of frontage on a paved, town-maintained road,

    Geri Doyle Rizzo Mattson

    248 Lunts Hill Rd, Litchfield, ME 04350
  • /29

    $395,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    16 Alexandra Dr, Gardiner, ME 04345

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $389,611

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Webb-Kalloch Rizzo Mattson

    16 Alexandra Dr, Gardiner, ME 04345
    • /26

      Est $312,510

      Not Listed For Sale

      27 Marie St, Winslow, ME 04901

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 2,602 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      27 Marie St, Winslow, ME 04901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $115/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Oct 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jamie Plourde Coldwell Banker Plourde Real Estate

  • /19

    $83,500

    $12K PRICE DROP Pending
    • Land
    • 3 Acres
    • $27,833 per Acre

    Lot 7 Cobbo Ln, West Gardiner, ME 04345

    Welcome to Cobbo Lane Estates and a rare opportunity to own waterfront property in West Gardiner! This beautiful 3-acre lot sits at the end of a dead-end paved road, offering privacy and a peaceful setting with 334 feet of frontage on Cobbossee Stream.Build your dream home just steps from the water and enjoy year-round recreation, scenic views, and the calming presence of the stream right in

    Rene Smiley Your Home Sold Guaranteed Realty

    Lot 7 Cobbo Ln, West Gardiner, ME 04345
  • /9

    $15,000

    Sold Jan 02, 2026

    Lot 24A Riverside Rd, Gardiner, ME 04345

    • Land
    • 1.42 Acres
    • $10,563 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 62 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Katie McAllister McAllister Real Estate

    Lot 24A Riverside Rd, Gardiner, ME 04345
    • /30

      Est $254,227

      Not Listed For Sale

      46 Cushman Rd, Winslow, ME 04901

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,390 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      46 Cushman Rd, Winslow, ME 04901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $159/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $221,000
      • Sep 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kim Moxcey Century 21 Nason Realty

  • /12

    $73,500

    • Land
    • 21,780 Sq Ft
    • $147,000 per Acre

    105 Fieldstone Dr, Augusta, ME 04330

    Build your new home in this well manicured executive neighborhood. Lot is ready to build with underground utilities. Public water and sewer. Close to shopping, airport, This wonderful quiet neighborhood allows the serenity of rural living while enjoying intown amenities. Newly paved road. Short distance to the coast and near golf, lakes and river for boating and swimming. Near hospital and arts.

    Ralph Ingraham JR. LAER

    105 Fieldstone Dr, Augusta, ME 04330
  • /8

    $179,000

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    5 Mar-Val Terrace Unit C2, Winslow, ME 04901

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent David White OwnerEntry.com

    5 Mar-Val Terrace Unit C2, Winslow, ME 04901
    • /24

      Est $406,026

      Not Listed For Sale

      1 Harry St, Winslow, ME 04901

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,869 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      1 Harry St, Winslow, ME 04901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $146/SF
      • 127 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $419,900
      • Oct 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Stephen Roy Coldwell Banker Plourde Real Estate

  • /20

    $319,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,775 Sq Ft

    8 Saint John St, Winslow, ME 04901

    Well-maintained 4 bedroom, 1 bath ranch located in Winslow. Conveniently situated close to in-town amenities including grocery shopping, gas stations, convenience stores, restaurants, and just a short drive to Waterville. Recent updates in 2025 include fresh paint throughout the home. The property features a full unfinished basement offering additional storage or potential for future use, as well

    Francois Rodrigue Keller Williams Realty

    8 Saint John St, Winslow, ME 04901
  • /25

    $425,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    401 E Pittston Rd, Gardiner, ME 04345

    • 4 Baths
    • 1,970 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $554,572

    Last Listing Agent Maria Kempton LAER

    401 E Pittston Rd, Gardiner, ME 04345
    • /34

      Est $278,340

      Not Listed For Sale

      2 Harry St, Winslow, ME 04901

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,579 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      2 Harry St, Winslow, ME 04901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $170/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $268,000
      • Nov 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cristina Evers Adams Realty

  • /42

    $254,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft

    47 Hideaway Acres Rd, Chelsea, ME 04330

    Seller is asking for the highest and best offer by 8:00pm Wednesday 4/29 with an offer validity date of the next day. Seller reserves the right to accept an offer prior to offer deadline. Situated on 2 acres, this charming home features a great backyard with a fence, spacious firepit, low-maintenance composite deck, and a heated detached 2+ car garage with overhead storage--all in a beautiful,

    Nicholas Avery Real Broker

    47 Hideaway Acres Rd, Chelsea, ME 04330

Showing Results 681 - 720, Page 18 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home