1,960

Recently Sold Kennebec County ME Homes

Section Image
  • /44

    $80,500

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    18 Garden Way, Augusta, ME 04330

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 938 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $86/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent John Blouin LAER

    18 Garden Way, Augusta, ME 04330
  • /2

    $302,500

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    31 Brooklyn Ave, Waterville, ME 04901

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $210/SF

    Current Estimated Value $270,885

    Last Listing Agent Alonzo Michaud Real Broker

    31 Brooklyn Ave, Waterville, ME 04901
  • /5

    $200,000

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    32 Boutelle Ave, Waterville, ME 04901

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,533 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • $130/SF

    Current Estimated Value $201,902

    Last Listing Agent Eric Swails Brookewood Realty

    32 Boutelle Ave, Waterville, ME 04901
  • /29

    $290,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    8 Townsend Rd, Augusta, ME 04330

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,658 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $283,975

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Halford NextHome Experience

    8 Townsend Rd, Augusta, ME 04330
  • /21

    $299,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    14 Winter St, Augusta, ME 04330

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,179 Sq Ft
    • Built 1830

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $254/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $295,543

    Last Listing Agent John Larochelle HFM Realty Inc

    14 Winter St, Augusta, ME 04330
  • /51

    $335,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    93 Adams St, Gardiner, ME 04345

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,612 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $337,314

    Last Listing Agent Julian Harwood LAER

    93 Adams St, Gardiner, ME 04345
  • /53

    $307,500

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    286 Canaan Rd, Clinton, ME 04927

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $295,630

    Last Listing Agent Brooke Quirion Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate/The Masiello Group

    286 Canaan Rd, Clinton, ME 04927
  • /21

    $428,000

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    75 Deer Ridge Ln, Windsor, ME 04363

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $264/SF

    Last Listing Agent Lucas Adams Adams Realty

    75 Deer Ridge Ln, Windsor, ME 04363
  • /34

    $331,500

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    47 Maloy Ave, West Gardiner, ME 04345

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,184 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $280/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $313,122

    Last Listing Agent Chris Vallee LAER

    47 Maloy Ave, West Gardiner, ME 04345
  • /28

    $45,000

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    499 Augusta Rd Unit 24, Winslow, ME 04901

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 858 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $52/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Isgro Keller Williams Realty

    499 Augusta Rd Unit 24, Winslow, ME 04901
  • /52

    $322,500

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    33 Greenville St, Hallowell, ME 04347

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,441 Sq Ft
    • Built 1850

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $224/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $318,376

    Last Listing Agent Heidi Witham Hoang Realty

    33 Greenville St, Hallowell, ME 04347
  • /52

    $429,900

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    2 Mountain View Ln, Readfield, ME 04355

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,448 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $424,004

    Last Listing Agent Kim McManus The Maine Real Estate Experience

    2 Mountain View Ln, Readfield, ME 04355
  • /66

    $920,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    106 Tyler Rd, China, ME 04358

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,981 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $309/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $919,009

    Last Listing Agent Joc Caldwell Summit Real Estate

    106 Tyler Rd, China, ME 04358
  • /21

    $240,000

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    12 Tardiff St, Waterville, ME 04901

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,562 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $237,555

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Jolicoeur EXP Realty

    12 Tardiff St, Waterville, ME 04901
  • /37

    $299,999

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    12 Sewall St, Augusta, ME 04330

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 1893

    Last Sold Summary

    • $143/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $304,747

    Last Listing Agent Tony Loiko Coldwell Banker Realty

    12 Sewall St, Augusta, ME 04330
  • /46

    $270,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    17 Burleigh St, Waterville, ME 04901

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,516 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $268,305

    Last Listing Agent Judy Williams Coldwell Banker Plourde Real Estate

    17 Burleigh St, Waterville, ME 04901
  • /55

    $374,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    62 Estates Dr Unit 1, Manchester, ME 04351

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,481 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $253/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $375,395

    Last Listing Agent Earle Kenney Sprague & Curtis Real Estate

    62 Estates Dr Unit 1, Manchester, ME 04351
  • /25

    $278,100

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    9 Church Rd, Readfield, ME 04355

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $284,772

    Last Listing Agent Lindsay Book The Maine Real Estate Experience

    9 Church Rd, Readfield, ME 04355
  • /76

    $269,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    30 Birch St, Winthrop, ME 04364

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $208/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $270,323

    Last Listing Agent Dylan Armstrong Sprague & Curtis Real Estate

    30 Birch St, Winthrop, ME 04364
  • /9

    $99,000

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    42 Village St, China, ME 04358

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 784 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • $126/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brian York Adams Realty

    42 Village St, China, ME 04358
  • /2

    $56,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    49 Drummond Ave, Waterville, ME 04901

    • Land
    • 27,007 Sq Ft
    • $90,323 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price

    Current Estimated Value $55,598

    Last Listing Agent Donald Rice III Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate/The Masiello Group

    49 Drummond Ave, Waterville, ME 04901
  • /25

    $199,000

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    334 Wyman Rd, Winslow, ME 04901

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,268 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $207,685

    Last Listing Agent Jill Huard Summit Real Estate

    334 Wyman Rd, Winslow, ME 04901
  • /32

    $257,500

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    13 Halde St, Waterville, ME 04901

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,436 Sq Ft
    • Built 1893

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $224,598

    Last Listing Agent Aaron Bolster Allied Realty

    13 Halde St, Waterville, ME 04901
  • /7

    $110,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    Lot #7 Pleasant St, Pittston, ME 04345

    • Land
    • 1.66 Acres
    • $66,265 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price

    Last Listing Agent Fred Rowe Rob Williams Real Estate Brokers

    Lot #7 Pleasant St, Pittston, ME 04345
  • /49

    $1,750,000

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    389 Castle Island Rd, Belgrade, ME 04917

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,887 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $606/SF

    Last Listing Agent Colin Harvey Legacy Properties Sotheby's International Realty

    389 Castle Island Rd, Belgrade, ME 04917
  • /2

    $435,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    178 Rockwood Estates, West Gardiner, ME 04345

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $315/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brett Davis EXP Realty

    178 Rockwood Estates, West Gardiner, ME 04345
  • /2

    $6,000

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    Lot 77 Townsend Rd, Augusta, ME 04330

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $1,200 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 150% Above List Price
    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Katie McAllister McAllister Real Estate

    Lot 77 Townsend Rd, Augusta, ME 04330
  • /34

    $290,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    6 Grove St, Hallowell, ME 04347

    • 6 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,747 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $106/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $319,950

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Dennis Pouliot Real Estate

    6 Grove St, Hallowell, ME 04347
  • /73

    $585,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    12 Charlies Way, Readfield, ME 04355

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $240/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $636,054

    Last Listing Agent Tim Dunham Tim Dunham Realty

    12 Charlies Way, Readfield, ME 04355
  • /50

    $225,000

    Sold Jan 08, 2026

    51 Larry Dr, Monmouth, ME 04259

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 576 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $391/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $222,156

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Caruso Maine Source Realty

    51 Larry Dr, Monmouth, ME 04259
  • /36

    $437,000

    Sold May 14, 2026

    205 Northern Ave, Augusta, ME 04330

    • 3 Baths
    • 3,316 Sq Ft
    • Built 1943

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $405,031

    Last Listing Agent Steven Chicoine Keller Williams Realty

    205 Northern Ave, Augusta, ME 04330
  • /51

    $285,000

    Sold May 04, 2026

    573 Pleasant View Ridge Rd, China, ME 04358

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $247/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joshua LaVerdiere Keller Williams Realty

    573 Pleasant View Ridge Rd, China, ME 04358
  • /70

    $558,400

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    6 Winter St, Augusta, ME 04330

    • 4 Baths
    • 3,786 Sq Ft
    • Built 1850

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Conor Beliveau Real Broker

    6 Winter St, Augusta, ME 04330
  • /57

    $210,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    75 Halifax St Unit 35, Winslow, ME 04901

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,052 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $206,335

    Last Listing Agent Lucas Wheeler Coldwell Banker Plourde Real Estate

    75 Halifax St Unit 35, Winslow, ME 04901
  • /55

    $699,000

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    30 Royale Dr, Sidney, ME 04330

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,909 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $701,831

    Last Listing Agent Ellen Wells Coldwell Banker Plourde Real Estate

    30 Royale Dr, Sidney, ME 04330
  • /16

    $45,000

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    Lot 266 Wildwood Estates, Rome, ME 04963

    • Land
    • 1.35 Acres
    • $33,333 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • 35 Days On Market

Lot 266 Wildwood Estates, Rome, ME 04963
  • /19

    $220,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    36 Central Ave, Waterville, ME 04901

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $262/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $219,771

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Bard Coldwell Banker Plourde Real Estate

    36 Central Ave, Waterville, ME 04901
  • /76

    $520,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    127 Hight Rd, Mount Vernon, ME 04352

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $650/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $536,511

    Last Listing Agent John Blouin LAER

    127 Hight Rd, Mount Vernon, ME 04352
  • /51

    $300,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    95 Riverview Dr, Gardiner, ME 04345

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,908 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $344,813

    Last Listing Agent Jason Erwin EXP Realty

    95 Riverview Dr, Gardiner, ME 04345
  • /10

    $29,000

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    M6/L65-12 Webber Pond Rd, Vassalboro, ME 04989

    • Land
    • 2.83 Acres
    • $10,247 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • 136 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Desiree Dunphy Libby Worth Clark, Inc.

    M6/L65-12 Webber Pond Rd, Vassalboro, ME 04989

Showing Results 641 - 680, Page 17 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home