3,440

Kennedale, TX Homes

Section Image
    • /40

      Est $625,206 Not Listed For Sale

      1003 Colonial Ct, Kennedale, TX 76060

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,627 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      1003 Colonial Ct, Kennedale, TX 76060

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 52 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Nick Good EXP REALTY

  • /18

    $565,000 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,712 Sq Ft

    478 Lessie Cir, Kennedale, TX 76060

    Get in while it's early. Pick out your interior style. There are 12 of these build unit styles to choice from. Contact the listing agent for more details regarding unit styles, floor plans, building timeframe, pricing and more. At Kennedale Oaks Townhomes you will experience modern comfort and effortless living. This thoughtfully designed home offers room to enjoy inside and outside. The units

    Marcella Richardson Keller Williams Lonestar DFW

    478 Lessie Cir, Kennedale, TX 76060
  • /36

    $495,000 Last List Price Sold Jan 29, 2026

    1001 Bell Oak Dr, Kennedale, TX 76060

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,253 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $501,739

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Dodson RTR Arlington

    1001 Bell Oak Dr, Kennedale, TX 76060
    • /40

      Est $494,187 Not Listed For Sale

      1018 Bell Oak Dr, Kennedale, TX 76060

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,265 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      1018 Bell Oak Dr, Kennedale, TX 76060

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 4 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Deeds Point Realty

  • /2

    $200,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,054 Sq Ft

    313 Spring Branch Ln, Kennedale, TX 76060

    Tucked away in a quiet, established neighborhood, 313 Spring Branch in Kennedale offers the perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and charm. This well-maintained home welcomes you with a warm, inviting layout designed for both everyday living and effortless entertaining. Outside, you’ll find a sizable backyard with plenty of room to enjoy Texas evenings, entertain guests, or create your own

    Sarah Hampton Regal, REALTORS

    313 Spring Branch Ln, Kennedale, TX 76060
  • /24

    $499,900 Last List Price Sold Mar 06, 2026

    111 Creek Side Ct, Kennedale, TX 76060

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,837 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $498,846

    Last Listing Agent Charles Brown Keller Williams Realty

    111 Creek Side Ct, Kennedale, TX 76060
    • /21

      Est $288,002 Not Listed For Sale

      210 Pine Meadow Dr, Kennedale, TX 76060

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,566 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      210 Pine Meadow Dr, Kennedale, TX 76060

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 5 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Sinlo Lok Q.Co

  • /39

    $985,000 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 5,165 Sq Ft

    207 Oakridge Trail, Kennedale, TX 76060

    Welcome to one of Kennedale’s most distinctive properties, tucked inside the highly sought-after Shady Creek Addition.Situated on nearly 2 acres, this one-of-a-kind estate offers space, privacy, and a lifestyle that’s hard to find and even harder to replicate.From the moment you arrive, you feel it... this home has character, charm, and a presence that stands apart from anything else on

    Steve Penate Elite Real Estate Texas

    207 Oakridge Trail, Kennedale, TX 76060
  • /39

    $350,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 17, 2025

    300 Little School Rd, Kennedale, TX 76060

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,525 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $230/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $312,980

    Last Listing Agent Brett Davenport OnDemand Realty

    300 Little School Rd, Kennedale, TX 76060
    • /40

      Est $460,069 Not Listed For Sale

      710 Shady Creek Dr, Kennedale, TX 76060

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,570 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      710 Shady Creek Dr, Kennedale, TX 76060

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 4 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Cindy Schmidt RE/MAX

  • /5

    $84,500 Pending

    • Land
    • 38,942 Sq Ft
    • $94,519 per Acre

    TBD 2 Kennedale New Hope Rd, Kennedale, TX 76060

    THIS LAND IS BACK ON THE MARKET!! Prime 0.894-Acre Lot in Kennedale -Ready for your Dream Build!i Discover the perfect location for your next home or investment project on this spacious 0.891 -acre lot in Kennedale, Texas Nestled in a desirable area, this land is ready for development with some restrictions in place to maintain the integrity of the community. With ample space for a custom build,

    Nassielli Quijano Rendon Realty, LLC

    TBD 2 Kennedale New Hope Rd, Kennedale, TX 76060
  • /40

    $749,900 Last List Price Sold Aug 18, 2025

    918 Shady Creek Dr, Kennedale, TX 76060

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,195 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $235/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $724,474

    Last Listing Agent Susan Dewbrew Dewbrew Realty, Inc

    918 Shady Creek Dr, Kennedale, TX 76060
    • /36

      Est $507,522 Not Listed For Sale

      305 Pennsylvania Ave, Kennedale, TX 76060

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,930 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      305 Pennsylvania Ave, Kennedale, TX 76060

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 14 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent William Nelson Your Home Free LLC

  • /17

    $510,850

    • Land
    • 1.97 Acres
    • $259,315 per Acre

    5746 Eden Rd, Kennedale, TX 76060

    Beautiful 1.97-acre residential vacant lot located in the desirable City of Kennedale, within Tarrant County and Kennedale ISD. This spacious parcel offers approximately 85,813 sq ft of land, providing plenty of room to build your custom home with space for outdoor living, workshop, or additional amenities. Zoned C1 – Residential Vacant Land, this property is ideal for a private homesite while

    Flor Ibarra BlueMark, LLC

    5746 Eden Rd, Kennedale, TX 76060
  • /26

    $243,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 16, 2025

    712 Timberline Dr, Kennedale, TX 76060

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,363 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $255,703

    Last Listing Agent Aaron Jistel ListingSpark

    712 Timberline Dr, Kennedale, TX 76060
    • /25

      Est $512,779 Not Listed For Sale

      601 Winterwood Dr, Kennedale, TX 76060

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,542 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      601 Winterwood Dr, Kennedale, TX 76060

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 78 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Eshandra Cox Upton Real Estate

  • /18

    $565,000 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,712 Sq Ft

    499 Lessie Cir, Kennedale, TX 76060

Marcella Richardson Keller Williams Lonestar DFW

    499 Lessie Cir, Kennedale, TX 76060
  • /40

    $639,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 16, 2026

    1008 Ohio Ct, Kennedale, TX 76060

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,389 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 138 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $639,646

    Last Listing Agent Julie Owens TMP Realty, LLC

    1008 Ohio Ct, Kennedale, TX 76060
    • /23

      Est $359,813 Not Listed For Sale

      511 Coker Valley Dr, Kennedale, TX 76060

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,929 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      511 Coker Valley Dr, Kennedale, TX 76060

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 128 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ed Guarderas Ultra Real Estate Services

  • /35

    $479,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,659 Sq Ft

    1237 Levee Ln, Kennedale, TX 76060

    This home has it all! Expansive open floor plan with fireplace and gas logs, custom ceilings, wood floors, oversized island with custom legs, coffee bar, gas cooktop, a hard-to-fill pantry, mudroom, designer flume hood, double ovens, upgraded granite sink, quartz countertop. WOW. A formal dining room is open to the living area and a second game room with French doors opens to the living area as

    Sandra Bitenc Help U Buy Realty, Inc

    1237 Levee Ln, Kennedale, TX 76060
  • /25

    $455,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 30, 2025

    1023 Winding Creek Dr, Kennedale, TX 76060

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,219 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $431,295

    Last Listing Agent Becky Henry C-21 SUE ANN DENTON, BRIDGEPOR

    1023 Winding Creek Dr, Kennedale, TX 76060
    • /40

      Est $538,342 Not Listed For Sale

      5509 Independence Ave, Arlington, TX 76017

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 4,179 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      5509 Independence Ave, Arlington, TX 76017

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 93 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Josh Mills Relo Radar

  • /40

    $300,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,485 Sq Ft

    211 Arthur Dr, Kennedale, TX 76060

    Welcome home! Nestled in the heart of Kennedale, TX, this charming residence offers a perfect blend of comfort, style, and everyday functionality. Step inside to a cozy main living room anchored by a classic brick wood-burning fireplace, an inviting space ideal for relaxing evenings or gathering with loved ones. The kitchen is both beautiful and practical, featuring clean white cabinetry, updated

    Stephanie Browne MAGNOLIA REALTY

    211 Arthur Dr, Kennedale, TX 76060
  • /29

    $285,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 15, 2026

    216 Pine Meadow Dr, Kennedale, TX 76060

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,622

    Last Listing Agent Nathan Frickle Tabernacle Realty LLC

    216 Pine Meadow Dr, Kennedale, TX 76060
    • /40

      Est $523,685 Not Listed For Sale

      5408 Independence Ave, Arlington, TX 76017

      • 6 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,857 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      5408 Independence Ave, Arlington, TX 76017

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 69 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Brandon Curley OnDemand Realty

  • /32

    $380,000 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,983 Sq Ft

    408 Susan Dr, Kennedale, TX 76060

    New construction, no HOA, and priced under $400,000 in Kennedale — an opportunity that’s increasingly hard to find.This 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home features a well-planned layout, generous living areas, and the long-term benefits of new construction ownership. Set in a pocket neighborhood with quick access to highways and employment hubs, the location offers convenience without premium city

    Jessica Buchanan eXp Realty, LLC

    408 Susan Dr, Kennedale, TX 76060
  • /26

    $285,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 15, 2025

    603 Ruth Dr, Kennedale, TX 76060

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,975 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $305,774

    Last Listing Agent Wendy Waddell Charitable Realty

    603 Ruth Dr, Kennedale, TX 76060
    • /40

      Est $681,677 Not Listed For Sale

      903 Shady Bend Dr, Kennedale, TX 76060

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,411 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      903 Shady Bend Dr, Kennedale, TX 76060

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 1 Day On Market

      Last Listing Agent Mary Ann Heugatter Ebby Halliday

  • /18

    $565,000 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,712 Sq Ft

    451 Lessie Cir, Kennedale, TX 76060

    Get in while it's early. Pick out your interior style. There are 7 of these build unit styles to choice from. Contact the listing agent for more details regarding unit styles, floor plans, building timeframe, pricing and more. At Kennedale Oaks Townhomes you will experience modern comfort and effortless living. This thoughtfully designed home offers room to enjoy inside and outside. The units

    Marcella Richardson Keller Williams Lonestar DFW

    451 Lessie Cir, Kennedale, TX 76060
  • /32

    $430,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 27, 2025

    1021 Oak Hill Park, Kennedale, TX 76060

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,385 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $414,867

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Hall The Michael Group Real Estate

    1021 Oak Hill Park, Kennedale, TX 76060
    • /33

      Est $312,539 Not Listed For Sale

      1108 Greenview Ln, Kennedale, TX 76060

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,486 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      1108 Greenview Ln, Kennedale, TX 76060

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 3 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Gina Farrell Coldwell Banker Apex, REALTORS

  • /18

    $565,000 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,712 Sq Ft

    477 Lessie Cir, Kennedale, TX 76060

Marcella Richardson Keller Williams Lonestar DFW

    477 Lessie Cir, Kennedale, TX 76060
  • /9

    $170,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 04, 2025

    800 Woodland Ct, Kennedale, TX 76060

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 990 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $172,401

    Last Listing Agent Sandra Bitenc Help U Buy Realty, Inc

    800 Woodland Ct, Kennedale, TX 76060
    • /20

      Est $374,996 Not Listed For Sale

      610 Fawn Meadow Trail, Kennedale, TX 76060

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,038 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      610 Fawn Meadow Trail, Kennedale, TX 76060

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 3 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tina Brown Ready Real Estate LLC

  • /17

    $585,000 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,787 Sq Ft

    481 Lessie Cir, Kennedale, TX 76060

    Get in while it's early. Pick out your interior style. There are 10 of these build unit styles to choice from. Contact the listing agent for more details regarding unit styles, floor plans, building timeframe, pricing and more. At Kennedale Oaks Townhomes you will experience modern comfort and effortless living. This thoughtfully designed home offers room to enjoy inside and outside. The units

    Marcella Richardson Keller Williams Lonestar DFW

    481 Lessie Cir, Kennedale, TX 76060
  • /20

    $485,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 11, 2025

    1305 Tucker Ln, Kennedale, TX 76060

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,499 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $480,858

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Debrecht Compass RE Texas, LLC

    1305 Tucker Ln, Kennedale, TX 76060
    • /33

      Est $1,069,269 Not Listed For Sale

      211 Oakridge Trail, Kennedale, TX 76060

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 5,870 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      211 Oakridge Trail, Kennedale, TX 76060

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 9 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Thurman Schweitzer Briggs Freeman Sotheby's Int'l

  • /17

    $585,000 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,787 Sq Ft

    453 Lessie Cir, Kennedale, TX 76060

Marcella Richardson Keller Williams Lonestar DFW

    453 Lessie Cir, Kennedale, TX 76060
  • /37

    $244,900 Last List Price Sold Nov 20, 2025

    703 Paula St, Kennedale, TX 76060

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,219 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $201/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $241,292

    Last Listing Agent Emilio Sanchez Post Oak Realty, LLC

    703 Paula St, Kennedale, TX 76060
    • /40

      Est $351,047 Not Listed For Sale

      1231 Cross Creek Dr, Kennedale, TX 76060

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      1231 Cross Creek Dr, Kennedale, TX 76060

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 63 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Joshua Sherman RE/MAX

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home