26,833

Kenner, LA Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /28

    $295,000

    Open Sun 11AM - 1PM
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,750 Sq Ft

    3213 Maryland Ave, Kenner, LA 70065

    Parckay floor entry is warm and welcoming in this well preserved brick Highway Park Home. Updated plumbing and has never flooded. Park like scenic view from your over sized covered concrete patio right outside your den with fireplace. Attached 1 car garage with new concrete driveway. Offfers breakfast area and formal dining space.

    Agent Photo

    April Brown

    Hospitality Realty

    (504) 399-2125

    3213 Maryland Ave, Kenner, LA 70065
  • /13

    $1,600 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,442 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    2604 Richland St, Kenner, LA 70062

    Please do not call. We will only respond to text or email.Just finished renovations!!! This is a fantastic opportunity to rent a fully updated unit that offers incredible space and convenience.3 Bedrooms and 1.5 baths. off-street parkingTenant is responsible for all utilities; owner provides lawn care.Rent: $1600.00 Per/monthSecurity Deposit: $1600.00

    2604 Richland St, Kenner, LA 70062
  • /18

    $129,900 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    49 Antigua Dr Unit C, Kenner, LA 70065

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $113/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent RAUL MORADEL United Real Estate Partners LLC

    49 Antigua Dr Unit C, Kenner, LA 70065
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      4052 Teche Dr, Kenner, LA 70065

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,484 Sq Ft
      4052 Teche Dr, Kenner, LA 70065

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Lazaro Suarez REVE, REALTORS

  • /5

    $115,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft

    4312 Georgia Ave Unit A, Kenner, LA 70065

    Must see, Condo for sale!!! This 2 Bedroom 1/2 Bathroom well maintained brick end unit features central A/C and a private patio located walking distance to lake Pontchartrain , casino, grocery stores and restaurants. Call me Today! For a private showing.

    Agent Photo

    Troy Lee

    Keller Williams Realty New Orleans

    (504) 414-6482

    4312 Georgia Ave Unit A, Kenner, LA 70065
  • /7

    $1,250 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,019 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    1740 Vintage Dr Unit A, Kenner, LA 70065

    MOVE IN SPECIAL. 1ST FULL MONTH FREE RENT ON A 13 MONTH LEASE. Vinyl plank floors upstairs and downstairs. Nice sized closets. No pets. No smokers. Housing assistance is NOT accepted. All potential tenants must fill out an application and pay a non-refundable application fee. Only fully completed applications and applications with full deposit will be run. Deposits in the form of money orders. Do

    Kel Kopecki NOLA Property Managers & Sales

    1740 Vintage Dr Unit A, Kenner, LA 70065
  • /19

    $224,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    24 Furman Cir, Kenner, LA 70065

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,643 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $136/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mindy Lauer 23 Realty, LLC

    24 Furman Cir, Kenner, LA 70065
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      4041 Turtle Bayou Dr, Kenner, LA 70065

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,453 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      4041 Turtle Bayou Dr, Kenner, LA 70065

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Wendy Hinyub KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY 455-0100

  • /40

    $339,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft

    1115 Hudson St, Kenner, LA 70062

    Located in Morningside Subdivision in Kenner and situated in an X flood zone, this freshly updated all-brick home is ready for its new owner. Offering 4 bedrooms and 2 baths, the layout includes a versatile bonus room created from the converted garage—perfect for a fourth bedroom, office, playroom, or flex space. Inside, you’ll find approximately 2,000 square feet with fresh paint, new flooring,

    Agent Photo

    April Brown

    Hospitality Realty

    (504) 826-8922

    1115 Hudson St, Kenner, LA 70062
  • /8

    $1,499 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    4101 Delaware Ave, Kenner, LA 70065

    Great 2-bedroom...Must see..Heart of Kenner. 2 large bedrooms, walk-in closets, all appliances.For more information or to schedule a showing, contact Charles Conforto at . $50 application fee . This property will accept housing vouchers.

    4101 Delaware Ave, Kenner, LA 70065
  • /24

    $150,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    3028 Acron St, Kenner, LA 70065

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,115 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $135/SF
    • 154 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rena Porter Epique Realty

    3028 Acron St, Kenner, LA 70065
    • /17

      Not Listed For Sale

      4224 Chateau Lafitte Dr N, Kenner, LA 70065

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,701 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      4224 Chateau Lafitte Dr N, Kenner, LA 70065

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 53 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Margaret Hughes Compass Kenner

  • /8

    $730,000

    $45K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 10,890 Sq Ft
    • $2,920,000 per Acre

    0 Palm Vista Dr, Metairie, LA 70003

    The Last Untouched Double Lot on the Lake in Palm Vista. An exceptionally rare opportunity to secure a 75 x 149 lakefront double lot in one of Metairie's most coveted waterfront neighborhoods. Never built on, this pristine parcel offers a true blank canvas--perfectly positioned for a custom estate with expansive water views, generous outdoor living, and timeless curb appeal. Surrounded by

    Agent Photo

    April Brown

    Hospitality Realty

    (504) 702-0833

    0 Palm Vista Dr, Metairie, LA 70003
  • /9

    $850 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 450 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    646.5 Taylor St, Kenner, LA 70062

    Discover this quaint 1 bedroom upstairs apartment, just a short walk to River Town and an array of amazing restaurants and bars. This standalone unit offers privacy and a nice balcony, great for relaxing and soaking in the good weather. Great for those seeking a cozy, low maintenance home, the apartment includes washer dryer connections for added convenience. Please note: no smoking, no pets, no

    Mindy Lauer 23 Realty, LLC

    646.5 Taylor St, Kenner, LA 70062
  • /25

    $195,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    2003 Georgia Ave, Kenner, LA 70062

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 983 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jarred Tolar Century 21 J. Carter & Company

    2003 Georgia Ave, Kenner, LA 70062
    • /24

      Not Listed For Sale

      1002 Chateau Lafitte Dr W, Kenner, LA 70065

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,049 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      1002 Chateau Lafitte Dr W, Kenner, LA 70065

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 61 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Rachel Silvers Galiano Realty

  • /31

    $400,000

    $30K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,350 Sq Ft

    59 Yellowstone St, Kenner, LA 70065

    A lovely 4 bedroom 2 bath home in Woodlake Estates , 80 x 120 lot, features lots of upgrades: granite countertops , new carpet in dining room, new stainless steel appliances, crown molding, wainscoting and beautiful millwork throughout the home; also a large jetted soaking tub in primary bath, with a walk in closet, separate vanity areas in bathrooms, a wood burning fireplace, and all doubled

    Agent Photo

    April Brown

    Hospitality Realty

    (504) 608-7628

    59 Yellowstone St, Kenner, LA 70065
  • /12

    $1,400 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,125 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    3308 Delaware Ave Unit C, Kenner, LA 70065

    Come see this lovely townhouse style apartment located in a convenient area of Kenner. Just off Williams Blvd and in walking or driving distance to the Esplanade Mall, this apartment is newly painted, includes refrigerator, stove, washing machine.. Very spacious 1125 sq.ft. of living area with 2 large bedrooms and 1.5 baths. Insulated sliding patio door, and storage room with a large private

    Darlene Plaia Axen Realty DBA Prestige Homes

    3308 Delaware Ave Unit C, Kenner, LA 70065
  • /12

    $125,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    641 Cameron Ct, Kenner, LA 70065

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,397 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $89/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joyce Guidroz KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY 455-0100

    641 Cameron Ct, Kenner, LA 70065
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      200 Moss Bayou Ln, Kenner, LA 70065

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,919 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      200 Moss Bayou Ln, Kenner, LA 70065

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Jeff Melancon RE/MAX

  • /40

    $995,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,787 Sq Ft

    26 Cycas, Kenner, LA 70065

    Discover this stunning custom-built three-bedroom, two-and-a-half-bathroom home nestled in the desirable guard-gated Gabriel subdivision. This one-owner home offers 3,787 square feet of comfortable living space designed for both relaxation and entertaining. Built with premium materials, this home features quality craftsmanship evident in every room. The open-concept living area flows seamlessly

    Agent Photo

    Erin Rotolo

    RE/MAX Affiliates

    (504) 399-3671

    26 Cycas, Kenner, LA 70065
  • /6

    $1,150 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,019 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    1740 Vintage Dr Unit C, Kenner, LA 70065

    MOVE IN SPECIAL. 1ST FULL MONTH FREE RENT ON A 13 MONTH LEASE. No pets. No smokers. All potential tenants must fill out an application and pay a non-refundable application fee. Housing vouchers are NOT accepted. Only fully completed applications and applications with full deposit will be run. Deposits in the form of money orders. Do NOT fill out the payable part, the office will fill it in if the

    Kel Kopecki NOLA Property Managers & Sales

    1740 Vintage Dr Unit C, Kenner, LA 70065
  • /21

    $177,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    4124 Loire Dr Unit B, Kenner, LA 70065

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,275 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Edward Donovan Continental Real Estate Group, Inc.

    4124 Loire Dr Unit B, Kenner, LA 70065
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      433 Champs Elysees, Kenner, LA 70065

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,662 Sq Ft
      433 Champs Elysees, Kenner, LA 70065

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Chase Denny RE/MAX

  • /14

    $120,000

    $10K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft

    162 Avant Garde Cir, Kenner, LA 70065

    Welcome to this spacious 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom condo in the heart of Kenner offering a perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and low-maintenance living. This home features a functional floor plan with generous living spaces, abundant natural light, and plenty of room for entertaining or relaxing.The kitchen flows seamlessly into the living and dining areas, creating a welcoming space for

    Agent Photo

    Aimee Farrell

    RE/MAX Living

    (504) 318-6140

    162 Avant Garde Cir, Kenner, LA 70065
  • /17

    $1,650 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    728 Village Rd Unit G, Kenner, LA 70065

    SINGLE GARAGE AND A SUPER 2 BEDROOM 2 BATH CONDO, DEN WITH FIREPLACE AND VAULTED CEILING, GALLEY KITCHEN AND DINING AREA. LAUNDRY ROOM WITH FULL SIZE WASHER AND DRYER. LAMINATE WOOD STYLE FLOORING. FRESHLY PAINTED THRU OUT . ALL BLINDS ON WINDOWS. BALCONY WAS RE-BUILT AND PAINTED OVERLOOKING THE TREES AND POOL AREA AND CABANA. THIS IS IN THE GATED AREA OF THE COMPLEX. PLENTY OF PARKING. ALSO AS A

    Sharon Kochera Sharon D. Kochera

    728 Village Rd Unit G, Kenner, LA 70065
  • /23

    $329,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    1213 Massachusetts Ave, Kenner, LA 70062

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,958 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tara Russo Key Real Estate of LA LLC

    1213 Massachusetts Ave, Kenner, LA 70062
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      4429 Rue Saint Martin, Kenner, LA 70065

      • 5 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 4,554 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      4429 Rue Saint Martin, Kenner, LA 70065

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Randie Leggio Compass Metro

  • /36

    $379,000

    $14K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,601 Sq Ft

    38 Antigua Dr, Kenner, LA 70065

    Welcome to Driftwood Park neighborhood, where tree-lined streets and a peaceful atmosphere set the stage for comfortable living. This updated four-bedroom, three-bathroom home offers an impressive 2,601 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space -- and at this price, is a great deal! Inside, discover neutral tones throughout, creating a fresh canvas ready for your personal style. The

    Agent Photo

    Erin Rotolo

    RE/MAX Affiliates

    (504) 514-8176

    38 Antigua Dr, Kenner, LA 70065
  • /12

    $1,800 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2723 Tifton St, Kenner, LA 70062

    Great place to call home ! 3 bedroom, 2 bath freshly painted, updated with NO carpet, new toilets. Super convenient to Veterans Blvd, Interstate and Airline Hwy Yard maintenance is included in rent Section 8 welcome !

    Maria Thorn eXp Realty

    2723 Tifton St, Kenner, LA 70062
  • /19

    $284,999 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    2403 Kansas Ave, Kenner, LA 70062

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,309 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $218/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Korndorffer NOLA Living Realty

    2403 Kansas Ave, Kenner, LA 70062
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      413 Champs Elysees, Kenner, LA 70065

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 4,526 Sq Ft
      413 Champs Elysees, Kenner, LA 70065

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Carolyn Talbert Keller Williams Realty Services

  • /37

    $259,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,199 Sq Ft

    669 Spartan Ln, Kenner, LA 70065

    Step into this beautifully renovated 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom home that perfectly blends modern updates with comfortable living. No detail has been overlooked--enjoy peace of mind with a brand new roof, and stylish new finishes from top to bottom. Inside, you'll find new luxury vinyl flooring throughout, a completely updated kitchen with contemporary cabinetry, countertops, and stainless steel

    Jamie Johnson KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY 455-0100

    669 Spartan Ln, Kenner, LA 70065
  • /15

    $1,800 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,407 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1516 Mayfield St, Kenner, LA 70065

    Located in the heart of Jefferson Parish, this well-maintained property offers a spacious open floor plan designed for comfortable living and entertaining. The home features custom cabinetry, elegant granite countertops, and a functional layout throughout. With 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, this residence provides ample space, along with a large backyard perfect for outdoor enjoyment. Conveniently