39,484

Kennewick, WA Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /10

    $489,900

    New Construction $15K PRICE INCREASE
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,695 Sq Ft

    6613 W 27th Ave, Kennewick, WA 99338

    MLS# 287843 Limited Time Offer! Up to $10,000 credit towards closing costs when you finance with our trusted lender! Don't miss this limited-time opportunity. Lot 31 This beautifully crafted 4-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom home with a spacious 2-car garage is perfectly situated on a stunning view lot, offering both luxury and tranquility in the heart of the desirable Valley View community. Step inside to

    Khea Longan Windermere Group One/Tri-Cities

    6613 W 27th Ave, Kennewick, WA 99338
  • /34

    $310,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    2526 W Deschutes Ave, Kennewick, WA 99336

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,236 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $251/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $314,502

    Last Listing Agent Kendra Sadler Retter and Company Sotheby's

    2526 W Deschutes Ave, Kennewick, WA 99336
    • /47

      Est $538,160

      Not Listed For Sale

      3928 S Lincoln St, Kennewick, WA 99338

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,350 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      3928 S Lincoln St, Kennewick, WA 99338

      Last Sold Summary

      • $229/SF
      • 52 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $537,900
      • Sep 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Monica Brown Retter and Company Sotheby's

  • /29

    $509,850

    New Construction Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,872 Sq Ft

    6150 W 30th Place, Kennewick, WA 99337

    MLS# 292116 Quick Close, Big Savings! Welcome home to Southridge Estates in Kennewick and your beautiful, new, Pro Made Home. A low maintenance stucco exterior is one of the quality details you will enjoy with your new home. Upon entering the foyer, you will notice the vaulted ceiling and electric fireplace and accent paneling in the great room. The spacious great room is open to the kitchen and

    Raul Vazquez Coldwell Banker Tomlinson

    6150 W 30th Place, Kennewick, WA 99337
  • /8

    $417,000

    Sold May 26, 2025

    5872 W 41st Ave, Kennewick, WA 99338

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,475 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $283/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ken Holle Sticks & Stones Realty LLC

    5872 W 41st Ave, Kennewick, WA 99338
    • /33

      Not Listed For Sale

      3710 W Canyon Lakes Dr Unit L-205, Kennewick, WA 99337

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,266 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      3710 W Canyon Lakes Dr Unit L-205, Kennewick, WA 99337

      Last Sold Summary

      • $274/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $347,000
      • Aug 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Karina Sawyer Realty One Group Ignite

  • /39

    $664,990

    New Construction Open Sat 1PM - 3PM $10K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,227 Sq Ft

    7101 W 34th Place, Kennewick, WA 99338

    MLS# 290543 New construction in Apple Valley, tucked privately off the main road on a .27-acre lot, offering elevated design, thoughtful functionality, and an easy, low-maintenance lifestyle. This 4-bedroom, 2-bath home spans 2,227 sq ft and features a showpiece kitchen with ceiling-height cabinetry, a crystal waterfall-edge island, and statement lighting, plus a butler's pantry complete with a

    Carol Fuller Retter and Company Sotheby's

    7101 W 34th Place, Kennewick, WA 99338
  • /25

    $240,000

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    105 N Ione St, Kennewick, WA 99336

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 747 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $321/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $237,254

    Last Listing Agent Matti Boyle Windermere Group One/Tri-Cities

    105 N Ione St, Kennewick, WA 99336
    • /26

      Est $504,871

      Not Listed For Sale

      1002 N Oklahoma Place, Kennewick, WA 99336

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,148 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      1002 N Oklahoma Place, Kennewick, WA 99336

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $236/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $508,000
      • Jun 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Chris Haugen Realty One Group Ignite

  • /22

    $479,990

    New Construction $25K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,211 Sq Ft

    7268 W 24th Ave, Kennewick, WA 99338

    At 2211 square feet, The Timberline is the perfect home for those in search of a brand new home that offers space and versatility in a two-story plan. The living and dining rooms share an impressive space overlooked by the open kitchen which features ample counter space, cupboard storage and a large pantry. The den may be converted into an optional fifth bedroom. Upstairs, the expansive main

    Hayden Homes Builder
    7268 W 24th Ave, Kennewick, WA 99338
  • /14

    $284,200

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    2029 W 4th Ave, Kennewick, WA 99336

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,388 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 115 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $289,891

    Last Listing Agent Paul Presby Berkshire Hathaway Homeservices TC

    2029 W 4th Ave, Kennewick, WA 99336
    • /30

      Est $340,674

      Not Listed For Sale

      1610 S Dennis Place, Kennewick, WA 99337

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,890 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      1610 S Dennis Place, Kennewick, WA 99337

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $169/SF
      • 147 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,000
      • Sep 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Curtis Dahl Kenmore

  • /38

    $479,900

    $40K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,156 Sq Ft

    1711 W 15th Ave, Kennewick, WA 99337

    MLS# 290982 Beautiful Kennewick rambler offering space, flexibility, and exceptional outdoor amenities. This 2,156 sqft home features 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, including two primary suites, providing an ideal setup for multi-generational living or guest accommodations. The spacious layout offers comfortable living areas and a well-appointed kitchen with granite countertops and newer stainless

    Gavin Vargas Windermere Group One/Tri-Cities

    1711 W 15th Ave, Kennewick, WA 99337
  • /45

    $633,900

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    5719 W 41st Ave, Kennewick, WA 99338

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,418 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $262/SF
    • 207 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $633,938

    Last Listing Agent Kelsie Knight Century 21-Tri-Cities

    5719 W 41st Ave, Kennewick, WA 99338
    • /50

      Est $602,004

      Not Listed For Sale

      1835 S Fescue St, Kennewick, WA 99338

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,944 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      1835 S Fescue St, Kennewick, WA 99338

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $196/SF
      • 57 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $578,000
      • Aug 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kristie Baker HomeSmart Elite Brokers

  • /39

    $509,295

    Open Sat 1PM - 3PM $20K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,265 Sq Ft

    5611 W 32nd Ave, Kennewick, WA 99338

    MLS# 290612 Preferred lender offering up to $2500.00 towards lender costs upon approval. Nothing to do, just move in & start relaxing on the extended patio (33'x8') with the southern views! The kitchen has stainless steel appliances, cabinets with soft close drawers and doors, a pantry & the island all make preparing home cooked meals for family or entertaining enjoyable. The family/great room is

    Sally Jo Freund Retter and Company Sotheby's

    5611 W 32nd Ave, Kennewick, WA 99338
  • /8

    $499,990

    Sold May 04, 2026

    3747 Highview St, Kennewick, WA 99338

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,574 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $318/SF
    • 335 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Little New Home Star Washington LLC

    3747 Highview St, Kennewick, WA 99338
    • /14

      Est $347,941

      Not Listed For Sale

      1133 S Keller Place, Kennewick, WA 99338

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,152 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      1133 S Keller Place, Kennewick, WA 99338

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $308/SF
      • 67 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $355,000
      • Sep 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Aron Salazar Coldwell Banker Tomlinson

  • /46

    $679,900

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,195 Sq Ft

    3033 Charity Ct, Kennewick, WA 99338

    MLS# 292340 If you're looking for a spacious shop and a beautifully remodeled home, this is the one! The property features a 30x40 insulated shop (R-8 insulation in both the walls and ceiling) with a 9' overhead door, oversized 4' man door, 9' ceilings (10' eaves), 200-amp service, a 220V welder's plug and a 30-amp RV plug and RV storage. You can have shop party with family and friends and the

    Kellen Belew HomeSmart Elite Brokers

    3033 Charity Ct, Kennewick, WA 99338
  • /13

    $408,409

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    7153 W 25th Ave Unit Lot 8, Kennewick, WA 99338

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,408 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $290/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Myers New Home Star Washington LLC

    7153 W 25th Ave Unit Lot 8, Kennewick, WA 99338
    • /9

      Est $446,124

      Not Listed For Sale

      4227 W 24th Ave, Kennewick, WA 99338

      4227 W 24th Ave, Kennewick, WA 99338

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • 73 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • Jun 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Scott Sautell SVN Retter & Company

  • /43

    $479,950

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,470 Sq Ft

    3313 S Buntin St, Kennewick, WA 99337

    MLS# 292520 Nestled in Kennewick’s Shadow Run neighborhood, this charming two-story home sits on a landscaped 0.22-acre lot and offers 2,470 sq. ft. of thoughtfully designed living space with 4 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms.Step inside to a stunning entry and formal living area featuring soaring ceilings and an abundance of natural light streaming through expansive windows. Just beyond, the formal

    Matthew Cronrath Century 21-Tri-Cities

    3313 S Buntin St, Kennewick, WA 99337
  • /38

    $420,000

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    321 S Sheppard St, Kennewick, WA 99336

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $221/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $414,640

    Last Listing Agent Clifford Martin Professional Realty Services

    321 S Sheppard St, Kennewick, WA 99336
    • /34

      Est $317,081

      Not Listed For Sale

      9186 W Yellowstone Ave, Kennewick, WA 99336

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,472 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      9186 W Yellowstone Ave, Kennewick, WA 99336

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $205/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $302,000
      • Jul 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Osbaldo (Ozzy) Camacho PNW Collective / Real Broker

  • /29

    $599,000

    $26K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,042 Sq Ft

    2623 S Kellogg St, Kennewick, WA 99338

    MLS# 291415 Welcome to 2623 S Kellogg St in Kennewick, a 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home with 3,042 sq ft, a 2 car garage, and incredible natural light throughout. Rebuilt in 2002, this home features multiple bedrooms with private decks, a full bar in the basement, and a layout designed for both everyday living and entertaining. Enjoy a private backyard and stunning 180 degree views that make this

    Ashlie Martin RE/MAX Northwest REALTORS

    2623 S Kellogg St, Kennewick, WA 99338
  • /21

    $190,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    3121 W Hood Ave Unit E203, Kennewick, WA 99336

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 850 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $224/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $184,259

    Last Listing Agent Lee Davidson EXIT Realty Tri-Cities Life

    3121 W Hood Ave Unit E203, Kennewick, WA 99336
    • /22

      Est $421,815

      Not Listed For Sale

      1258 S Keller Place, Kennewick, WA 99338

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,623 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      1258 S Keller Place, Kennewick, WA 99338

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $268/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $435,000
      • Oct 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Christina Cowgill RE/MAX

  • /30

    $629,900

    New Construction $20K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,630 Sq Ft

    1070 N Grant St, Kennewick, WA 99336

    MLS# 288712 Newly Complete! Welcome to the Ilana! This home features an inviting entry with spacious hallway leading into the oversized Greatroom with Fireplace. Open floor plan to the Kitchen, Dining and huge walk-in Pantry. Four Bedrooms, 2.5 baths and a 3 Car Garage makes this home very functional for everyday and entertaining. The color palette for this home is a Ranch house design. Fully

    Barb Keltch Windermere Group One/Tri-Cities

    1070 N Grant St, Kennewick, WA 99336
  • /41

    $510,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    8832 W Klamath Ave, Kennewick, WA 99336

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,378 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $214/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $506,229

    Last Listing Agent Krista Hopkins Krista Hopkins Homes/ Re/ MAX NW

    8832 W Klamath Ave, Kennewick, WA 99336
    • /50

      Est $705,499

      Not Listed For Sale

      89620 Summit View Dr, Kennewick, WA 99337

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,920 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      89620 Summit View Dr, Kennewick, WA 99337

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $255/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $745,000
      • Jul 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent George Eakin Keller Williams Realty Tri-Cities

  • /30

    $620,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,148 Sq Ft

    3605 S Nelson St, Kennewick, WA 99338

    MLS# 289877 Located in the beautiful South Kennewick neighborhood of Sage Crest—an area experiencing exciting growth and expanding amenities—this beautifully crafted 2023 single-level home combines modern design, everyday comfort, and unmatched convenience. Offering 2,148 sq. ft. of thoughtfully designed living space, this home features 4 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms with a layout that perfectly

    Pierce McDonald Century 21-Tri-Cities

    3605 S Nelson St, Kennewick, WA 99338
  • /44

    $655,000

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    11221 Grandview Ln, Kennewick, WA 99338

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,213 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $296/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $649,963

    Last Listing Agent Margo Souhrada Berkshire Hathaway Hm Serv Central WA Real Estate

    11221 Grandview Ln, Kennewick, WA 99338
    • /50

      Est $720,177

      Not Listed For Sale

      73002 E Reata Rd, Kennewick, WA 99338

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,491 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      73002 E Reata Rd, Kennewick, WA 99338

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $297/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $739,000
      • Nov 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Monroe Davis Retter and Company Sotheby's

  • /42

    $459,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,688 Sq Ft

    5001 S Dayton Place, Kennewick, WA 99337

    Beautifully maintained home on a .24-acre lot. This home boasts an easy living floor plan with 3 bedrooms 2.5 baths and attached 2-car garage. Major items like windows, roof and HVAC system have been upgraded. Upon entering the main level, you are greeted by a generous size living area with a large, picturesque bay window, can lighting, a dining area, breakfast bar and kitchen that seamlessly

    I.Patricia Sanchez New Century Realty

    5001 S Dayton Place, Kennewick, WA 99337
  • /30

    $129,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    312 S Columbia Center Blvd Unit 21, Kennewick, WA 99336

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $89/SF
    • 189 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $132,656

    Last Listing Agent Marijo Bowe Coldwell Banker Tomlinson

    312 S Columbia Center Blvd Unit 21, Kennewick, WA 99336
    • /20

      Est $59,534

      Not Listed For Sale

      1724 W 45th Ave Unit A80, Kennewick, WA 99337

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 840 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      1724 W 45th Ave Unit A80, Kennewick, WA 99337

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Below List Price
      • $81/SF
      • 62 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $68,000
      • Dec 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tracy Backus Desert Hills Realty Inc

  • /35

    $468,000

    New Construction Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,657 Sq Ft

    2803 S Alder St, Kennewick, WA 99337

    MLS#290931 Welcome to this beautifully crafted 1657 square-foot home, offering the perfect balance of peaceful, country style living, but minutes from charm and convenience of downtown Kennewick. Thoughtfully designed for both comfort and style, the home includes 3 spacious bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, a wide open great room with 10 foot ceilings and an electric fireplace that adds warmth and ambience.

    Carmen Questad Retter and Company Sotheby's

    2803 S Alder St, Kennewick, WA 99337
  • /50

    $633,354

    Sold Feb 02, 2026

    1703 S Quay Ct, Kennewick, WA 99338

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,740 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $231/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $628,142

    Last Listing Agent George Dress Retter and Company Sotheby's

    1703 S Quay Ct, Kennewick, WA 99338
    • /48

      Est $850,658

      Not Listed For Sale

      72103 E Grand Bluff Loop, Kennewick, WA 99338

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,862 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      72103 E Grand Bluff Loop, Kennewick, WA 99338

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $328/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $940,000
      • May 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Christin Kolzig Retter and Company Sotheby's

  • /32

    $488,850

    New Construction $5K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,682 Sq Ft

    6198 W 30th Place, Kennewick, WA 99338

    MLS# 292074 Quick Close, Big Savings! For full terms, conditions, and details; please ask about the Trusted Lender Incentive. Welcome home to Southridge Estates and your beautiful, newly complete, Pro Made Home. This home has been upgraded to include stucco and rock accents on the exterior. Upon entering the spacious great room you will be pleased with the easy maintenance LVP flooring that

    Raul Vazquez Coldwell Banker Tomlinson

    6198 W 30th Place, Kennewick, WA 99338

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home