Section Image Section Image

Explore Similar Homes Within 2 Miles of 61749, IL

  • /2

    $15,000

    • Land
    • 12,632 Sq Ft
    • $51,724 per Acre

    Lot # 5 Hubert St, Stockton, IL 61085

    Buildable lots available in Stockton IL. 2Hrs from Chicago and close to Apple Canyon Lake, Galena Territory, Chestnut Mt., all in JoDaviess County, City water and sewer on site.

    Agent Photo

    Ted Davenport

    Main Street Realty

    (779) 228-4074

    Lot # 5 Hubert St, Stockton, IL 61085
  • /44

    $639,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 4,712 Sq Ft

    7845 Fitzgerald Rd, Clinton, IL 61727

    Extraordinary Multigenerational Estate on 2 Acres - Priced Below Appraised Value! This exceptional 4,000 sq ft custom home offers unmatched flexibility for multigenerational living, guest quarters, or separate yet connected spaces. The unique “two-of-everything” design allows the home to function as one expansive residence or two fully independent living quarters. Features include two full

    Ryan Dallas Ryan Dallas Real Estate

    7845 Fitzgerald Rd, Clinton, IL 61727
  • /8

    $295,000

    • Land
    • 42.87 Acres
    • $6,881 per Acre

    0 US Bypass 20 Unit 202507125, Freeport, IL 61032

    Undeveloped hunting lands. 42.87 acres MOL. Nice deer, turkey and coyote. Some old apple trees. One spring. Zoned Ag.

    Don Morgan Morgan Realty, Inc.

    0 US Bypass 20 Unit 202507125, Freeport, IL 61032
  • /27

    $169,900 Pre-Foreclosure

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,549 Sq Ft

    6009 Park Rd, Clinton, IL 61727

    HUGE PRICE DROP - 3.75 ACRES, ATTACHED 2-CAR GARAGE, POLE BARN & ROOM TO LIVE THE COUNTRY LIFE - JUST MINUTES FROM CLINTON If you've been dreaming of a little more space, a little more quiet, and the freedom to create your own mini homestead, this 3-bedroom, 2-bath ranch style manufactured home on 3.75 acres offers the kind of opportunity that's hard to find. Located just outside of Clinton, this

    Jill Millburg Century 21 Quest

    6009 Park Rd, Clinton, IL 61727
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home