61,201

Kenosha County, WI Homes

Section Image
    • 3700 122nd St, Pleasant Prairie, WI 53158

      Est $482,502 Not Listed For Sale

      3700 122nd St, Pleasant Prairie, WI 53158

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,060 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      3700 122nd St, Pleasant Prairie, WI 53158

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $214/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $439,900
      • Dec 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Laura Stoner Keller Williams Milwaukee South Shore

  • /2

    $139,900

    • Land
    • 11,325 Sq Ft
    • $538,077 per Acre

    Lt3 27th St, Kenosha, WI 53142

    Nestled in the newly approved Tirawoods Subdivision on Kenosha's desirable Northside, this exceptional lot offers the freedom to build with the builder of your choice. Several lots are available, including options ideal for daylight and walk-out basements. Enjoy rare privacy with over 8 acres of vacant land stretching behind the property, creating a peaceful, scenic backdrop that's hard to find.

    AJ Swartz Berkshire Hathaway Home Services Epic Real Estate

    Lt3 27th St, Kenosha, WI 53142
  • 5103 19th Ave, Kenosha, WI 53140

    $130,000 Sold Nov 26, 2025

    5103 19th Ave, Kenosha, WI 53140

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,862 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $70/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $138,613

    Last Listing Agent Jay Schmidt Keller Williams Realty-Milwaukee North Shore

    5103 19th Ave, Kenosha, WI 53140
    • 3610 122nd St, Pleasant Prairie, WI 53158

      Est $466,414 Not Listed For Sale

      3610 122nd St, Pleasant Prairie, WI 53158

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,940 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      3610 122nd St, Pleasant Prairie, WI 53158

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $223/SF
      • 82 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $433,000
      • Dec 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michael Zacker Cove Realty, LLC

  • /10

    $269,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,750 Sq Ft

    816 Maple St, Twin Lakes, WI 53181

    Income-generating duplex with lake rights in the desirable Twin Lakes Manor Association! This versatile 2-unit property features one spacious 2-bedroom unit and one comfortable 1-bedroom unit, offering excellent flexibility for investors, owner-occupants, or vacation rental opportunities. Enjoy the benefits of private lake rights w/ pier while generating rental income from one or both units. With

    Maureen Frederick Baird & Warner

    816 Maple St, Twin Lakes, WI 53181
  • /31

    $270,000 Sold Feb 05, 2026

    1727 24th St, Kenosha, WI 53140

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $269,480

    Last Listing Agent Ronda Lawry RL Realty Group

    1727 24th St, Kenosha, WI 53140
    • 3320 122nd St, Pleasant Prairie, WI 53158

      Est $468,389 Not Listed For Sale

      3320 122nd St, Pleasant Prairie, WI 53158

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,625 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      3320 122nd St, Pleasant Prairie, WI 53158

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $164/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $430,000
      • May 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Angles Realty Group* Keller Williams Realty-Milwaukee Southwest

  • /27

    $234,500 Under Contract

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft

    1250 Village Centre Dr Unit 2, Kenosha, WI 53144

    Welcome home to this well kept FIRST-FLOOR condo in a beautiful community! Enjoy the convenience of a 2-car attached garage. The eat-in kitchen features above-cabinet lighting, all appliances, and a breakfast bar for extra seating. Spacious family room with great natural light. Relax on the exposed patio with concrete pad and newer sliding door. Ceiling fans in every room. Primary bedroom offers

    Jamie Warosh JW Real Estate Group

    1250 Village Centre Dr Unit 2, Kenosha, WI 53144
  • 429 56th St Unit 429, Kenosha, WI 53140

    $379,900 Sold Oct 15, 2025

    429 56th St Unit 429, Kenosha, WI 53140

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,767 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $396,846

    Last Listing Agent AJ Swartz Berkshire Hathaway Home Services Epic Real Estate

    429 56th St Unit 429, Kenosha, WI 53140
    • 3361 125th St, Pleasant Prairie, WI 53158

      Est $476,663 Not Listed For Sale

      3361 125th St, Pleasant Prairie, WI 53158

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,843 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      3361 125th St, Pleasant Prairie, WI 53158

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $247/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $454,900
      • Jan 29, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ashley Ortiz Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Metro Realty-Racine

  • /2

    $717,000

    • Land
    • 2.8 Acres
    • $256,071 per Acre

    Lt1 Prairie Ridge Blvd, Pleasant Prairie, WI 53158

    2.8 AC with high visibility from HWY 50. One of the last remaining parcels in the development. Commercial development opportunities.

    Karl McKillip Great Lakes Real Estate Svs

    Lt1 Prairie Ridge Blvd, Pleasant Prairie, WI 53158
  • 8424 43rd Ave, Kenosha, WI 53142

    $467,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    8424 43rd Ave, Kenosha, WI 53142

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,282 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $109/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $516,146

    Last Listing Agent Nick Sustache RealtyPro Professional Real Estate Group

    8424 43rd Ave, Kenosha, WI 53142
    • 3207 125th St, Pleasant Prairie, WI 53158

      Est $421,538 Not Listed For Sale

      3207 125th St, Pleasant Prairie, WI 53158

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,603 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      3207 125th St, Pleasant Prairie, WI 53158

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $259/SF
      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $415,000
      • Nov 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Peggy Kormylo Coldwell Banker Real Estate One

  • /25

    $368,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,420 Sq Ft

    12450 39th Ave, Pleasant Prairie, WI 53158

    Welcome to 12450 39th Ave, a move-in ready 3 bed, 2 bath ranch offering 1,420 sq ft of single level living on a beautifully maintained .26 acre lot! Enjoy generous room sizes, beautiful natural light, and fresh paint throughout the home. Major updates include new siding, new windows, and a new washer. The stunning sunroom is the perfect retreat, while the fully fenced backyard offers privacy and

    Taylor O’Neill Real Broker LLC

    12450 39th Ave, Pleasant Prairie, WI 53158
  • 6910 32nd Ave, Kenosha, WI 53142

    $192,500 Sold Jan 02, 2026

    6910 32nd Ave, Kenosha, WI 53142

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,059 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $190,438

    Last Listing Agent Alexander Reid Homesmart Connect LLC

    6910 32nd Ave, Kenosha, WI 53142
    • 3540 124th St, Pleasant Prairie, WI 53158

      Est $396,310 Not Listed For Sale

      3540 124th St, Pleasant Prairie, WI 53158

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,768 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      3540 124th St, Pleasant Prairie, WI 53158

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $226/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • May 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Heather Best RE/MAX

  • /44

    $635,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,560 Sq Ft

    8710 Lakeshore Dr, Pleasant Prairie, WI 53158

    Experience the serenity of stunning Lake Michigan sunrises from the comfort of this meticulously maintained residence, offering the rare advantage of unobstructed lake views without the lakefront premium. This home balances luxury and value, with a grand circular driveway and beautiful landscaping, creating a park-like oasis. The property boasts an extensive list of updates (attached). This is a

    Julie Balch Shorewest Realtors, Inc.

    8710 Lakeshore Dr, Pleasant Prairie, WI 53158
  • 8206 41st Ave Unit D, Kenosha, WI 53142

    $500,000 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    8206 41st Ave Unit D, Kenosha, WI 53142

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,698 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $521,212

8206 41st Ave Unit D, Kenosha, WI 53142
    • 3351 124th St, Pleasant Prairie, WI 53158

      Est $385,367 Not Listed For Sale

      3351 124th St, Pleasant Prairie, WI 53158

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,829 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      3351 124th St, Pleasant Prairie, WI 53158

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $208/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $379,900
      • Nov 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Zachary Hicks EXP Realty, LLC~MKE

  • /2

    $598,908

    • Land
    • 1.1 Acres
    • $544,462 per Acre

    6110 Greenbay Rd, Kenosha, WI 53142

    One of highest traffic counts in Kenosha county. Just over an Acre of flat site. Combine with neighboring parcel for over 3 acres at a hard, lighted corner. Existing structure considered no value.

    Marc Frisco RE/MAX ELITE

    6110 Greenbay Rd, Kenosha, WI 53142
  • 7627 26th Ave, Kenosha, WI 53143

    $210,000 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    7627 26th Ave, Kenosha, WI 53143

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 971 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $211,899

    Last Listing Agent Prentiss Grant RE/MAX Plaza

    7627 26th Ave, Kenosha, WI 53143
    • 3663 125th St, Pleasant Prairie, WI 53158

      Est $356,996 Not Listed For Sale

      3663 125th St, Pleasant Prairie, WI 53158

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,202 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      3663 125th St, Pleasant Prairie, WI 53158

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $149/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $327,000
      • Oct 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Prentiss Grant RE/MAX

  • /55

    $589,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,347 Sq Ft

    25819 77th Place, Paddock Lake, WI 53168

    Practically Brand New-Built in 2025, this Wellington Model by Bear Homes has been exceptionally well-maintained. Located in the growing Whitetail Ridge Community in Paddock Lake, this Beautiful Home offers all the Modern Amenities you've been looking for-including a convenient Main-Fl Bedroom, Mudroom Drop-Zone off a spacious 2.5-car Garage, Sleek Quartz Countertops w/ a Huge Kitchen Island,

    Theresa Borkowski EXP Realty, LLC~MKE

    25819 77th Place, Paddock Lake, WI 53168
  • Lt82 72nd St, Paddock Lake, WI 53168

    $35,500 Sold Feb 20, 2026

    Lt82 72nd St, Paddock Lake, WI 53168

    • Land
    • 5,662 Sq Ft
    • $273,077 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • 98 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mary Wallace Coldwell Banker Realty

    Lt82 72nd St, Paddock Lake, WI 53168
    • 3751 125th St, Pleasant Prairie, WI 53158

      Est $355,893 Not Listed For Sale

      3751 125th St, Pleasant Prairie, WI 53158

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,276 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      3751 125th St, Pleasant Prairie, WI 53158

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $153/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $348,900
      • Jul 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lou Ann Pitts Bear Realty Of Burlington

  • /12

    $35,000

    • Land
    • 3,484 Sq Ft
    • $437,500 per Acre

    823 45th St, Kenosha, WI 53140

    Build your dream home or investment property just steps from Lake Michigan!!! This Kenosha lot is walking distance to downtown, museums, the library, Simmons Island Park, the lighthouse, beaches, and lakefront trails. Great location with endless potential and opportunities!!!

    Adam Troestler Keller Williams Thrive-Caledonia

    823 45th St, Kenosha, WI 53140
  • 7747 128th Ave, Bristol, WI 53104

    $325,000 Sold Feb 09, 2026

    7747 128th Ave, Bristol, WI 53104

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $203/SF

    Current Estimated Value $329,747

    Last Listing Agent Karen Sorenson RE/MAX Newport

    7747 128th Ave, Bristol, WI 53104
    • 3815 125th St, Pleasant Prairie, WI 53158

      Est $279,444 Not Listed For Sale

      3815 125th St, Pleasant Prairie, WI 53158

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 936 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      3815 125th St, Pleasant Prairie, WI 53158

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $288/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $269,824
      • Nov 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Stacy Johnson Baird & Warner

  • /4

    $114,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,141 Sq Ft

    7801 88th Ave Unit 72, Pleasant Prairie, WI 53158

    Welcome to Westwood Estates, an all age active and vibrant community, where you can find yourself in your dream home. We have a stunning, brand new, 2025 3 bed, 2 bath home for sale featuring 1141 sq ft of beautifully designed living space. Located in Pleasant Prairie, this property offers the perfect blend of modern amenities and timeless charm. Step inside to find an open-concept floor plan,

    Emilia Merchen Westwood Estates

    7801 88th Ave Unit 72, Pleasant Prairie, WI 53158
  • 2126 34th St, Kenosha, WI 53140

    $345,000 Sold May 08, 2026

    2126 34th St, Kenosha, WI 53140

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,015 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $328,382

2126 34th St, Kenosha, WI 53140
    • 3680 125th St, Pleasant Prairie, WI 53158

      Est $436,858 Not Listed For Sale

      3680 125th St, Pleasant Prairie, WI 53158

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,359 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      3680 125th St, Pleasant Prairie, WI 53158

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $170/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Aug 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Felicia Pavlica RE/MAX

  • /29

    $574,900

    • 2,410 Sq Ft

    5110 52nd St, Kenosha, WI 53144

    Fantastic opportunity to own your own auto service shop and live in the neighboring home and/or this is a tremendous opportunity for the savvy investor! Property can lend itself to a multitude of uses. With a prime location on bustling 52nd St (State Highway 158) steady traffic and potential customers are guaranteed ! Shop is set up as a 2-bay auto repair building and home features 3 bedrooms and

    Michael Zacker Cove Realty, LLC

    5110 52nd St, Kenosha, WI 53144
  • 7528 6th Ave, Kenosha, WI 53143

    $250,000 Sold Jun 05, 2025

    7528 6th Ave, Kenosha, WI 53143

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,543 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $369,355

    Last Listing Agent Caitlin Herbrechtsmeier Sensibl Realty

    7528 6th Ave, Kenosha, WI 53143
    • 3760 124th St, Pleasant Prairie, WI 53158

      Est $384,730 Not Listed For Sale

      3760 124th St, Pleasant Prairie, WI 53158

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,072 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      3760 124th St, Pleasant Prairie, WI 53158

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $179/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $370,515
      • May 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Veronica Flores Berkshire Hathaway Home Services Epic Real Estate

  • /41

    $849,900

    • 4,791 Sq Ft

    39918 93rd St, Genoa City, WI 53128

    Unique opportunity to purchase a successful turn-key bar/restaurant and a large 2-family home sitting on .81 acres in Powers Lake, WI. Loyal local customer base plus all the seasonal lake customers. 2 additional exterior bars great for events and leagues. Parking lot fits 35 cars. House has newer Furnace/AC, well pump, roof and water softener. House is on conventional septic. Bar/restaurant has

    Gina Nocek @properties

    39918 93rd St, Genoa City, WI 53128
  • 1205 58th St, Kenosha, WI 53140

    $212,000 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    1205 58th St, Kenosha, WI 53140

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,856 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $114/SF

    Current Estimated Value $204,333

    Last Listing Agent Ben Gentile Epique Realty

    1205 58th St, Kenosha, WI 53140
    • 3205 121st Place, Pleasant Prairie, WI 53158

      Est $491,627 Not Listed For Sale

      3205 121st Place, Pleasant Prairie, WI 53158

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,146 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      3205 121st Place, Pleasant Prairie, WI 53158

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $203/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $435,000
      • Sep 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Charlene Nikolai Cove Realty, LLC

  • /8

    $209,900

    • Land
    • 14,810 Sq Ft
    • $617,353 per Acre

    Lt97 49th Ct, Pleasant Prairie, WI 53158

    Welcome to Highland Estate Development, Pleasant Prairie's most exciting new residential community! Lot 97 is a generously sized homesite offering over 15,0719 square feetan ideal setting to bring your vision to life. Phase 1 is officially underway, giving you the opportunity to bring your own builder or work with one of our trusted partners. Designed with lifestyle and livability in mind,

    Scott Gettleman Keller Williams North Shore West

    Lt97 49th Ct, Pleasant Prairie, WI 53158
  • 7840 259th Ave, Salem, WI 53168

    $99,900 Sold May 22, 2025

    7840 259th Ave, Salem, WI 53168

    • Land
    • 9,147 Sq Ft
    • $475,714 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1,322 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $100,000

    Last Listing Agent Kristin Day-Thiele Bear Homes, LLC

    7840 259th Ave, Salem, WI 53168
    • 3215 121st St, Pleasant Prairie, WI 53158

      Est $562,355 Not Listed For Sale

      3215 121st St, Pleasant Prairie, WI 53158

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,009 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      3215 121st St, Pleasant Prairie, WI 53158

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $165/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $495,000
      • Mar 04, 2024

Showing Results 601 - 640, Page 16 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home