61,199

Kenosha County, WI Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /20

    $297,000 Under Contract

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft

    1521 Skinner Dr, Twin Lakes, WI 53181

    A true hidden gem with great proximity just three houses from Lake Elizabeth. This home offers 2 Bedroom 1 Bath with a very spacious common living space, wood burning fireplace, jetted tub and a screened in porch. Don't miss out on this great opportunity within a short walk to the lake. Opportunity meets location , Tucked into a quiet neighborhood, this property offers the kind of setting people

    Agent Photo

    The O Team*

    KW Lake + Luxury

    (262) 403-9287

    1521 Skinner Dr, Twin Lakes, WI 53181
  • /2

    Starting at $1,025 Per Month

    • 2 Beds

    1402 16th Ave, Kenosha, WI 53140

    Canterbury Apartments

    (262) 300-8536

    1402 16th Ave, Kenosha, WI 53140
  • 11216 306th Ave, Wilmot, WI 53192

    $250,000 Sold Jun 04, 2025

    11216 306th Ave, Wilmot, WI 53192

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,350 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $260,878

    Last Listing Agent Natalie Rugg Welcome Home Real Estate Group, LLC

    11216 306th Ave, Wilmot, WI 53192
    • 8425 204th Ct, Bristol, WI 53104

      Est $455,883 Not Listed For Sale

      8425 204th Ct, Bristol, WI 53104

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,704 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      8425 204th Ct, Bristol, WI 53104

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $157/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $425,000
      • Jun 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tasha Easter RE/MAX

  • /7

    $450,000

    • Land
    • 1.02 Acres
    • $441,176 per Acre

    12416 Antioch Rd, Trevor, WI 53179

    Prime 1-acre commercial parcel on Hwy 83 offering excellent visibility and exposure with a traffic count near 10,000 vehicles per day. Zoned B3, allowing for a wide range of business uses. Flat and mostly cleared lot, ready for development. Located near established businesses including gas stations, restaurants, and retail, and just minutes from the WI/IL border-ideal for capturing cross-border

    Agent Photo

    Danielle Welker

    RE/MAX Advantage Realty

    (262) 587-6285

    12416 Antioch Rd, Trevor, WI 53179
  • /3

    Call for Price

    • 1 Bed

    5430 64th Ave, Kenosha, WI 53144

    Kenosha Gardens Apartments

    (262) 300-8120

    5430 64th Ave, Kenosha, WI 53144
  • /12

    $130,000 Sold Apr 16, 2026

    6312 368th Ave, Burlington, WI 53105

    • Land
    • 1.85 Acres
    • $70,270 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $148,743

    Last Listing Agent Alden Tinder Whitetail Properties Real Estate LLC

    6312 368th Ave, Burlington, WI 53105
    • /34

      Est $498,308 Not Listed For Sale

      8324 204th Ct, Bristol, WI 53104

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,684 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      8324 204th Ct, Bristol, WI 53104

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $147/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $395,000
      • May 04, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Danielle Welker Re/Max Advantage

  • /39

    $284,999 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,573 Sq Ft

    1431 24th St, Kenosha, WI 53140

    Beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom ranch-style home near the shores of Lake Michigan. Wonderfully maintained and complete with fresh paint throughout, a full basement with bar and additional 4th room with closet in the basement. This charming home is within walking distance to parks, such as the Kenosha Dream Playground, walking/biking trails and endless entertainment opportunities, not to mention

    Agent Photo

    Steve Robe Elite Team*

    Real Broker LLC

    (262) 226-4527

    1431 24th St, Kenosha, WI 53140
  • /35

    Starting at $1,255 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    5215 11th Ave, Kenosha, WI 53140

    Your new townhome or apartment is only a short walk to Kenosha's Metra train station, downtown shopping and the new Southport Marina complex. Yet our exclusive entrance off 54th Street and Sheridan Road gives you the security of living in a quiet, well-planned community. Call or stop by to inquire about our available units.

    Stationside Village Apartments

    (262) 800-4882

    5215 11th Ave, Kenosha, WI 53140
  • 7797 Fredricksburg Ct, Bristol, WI 53104

    $644,500 Sold Jun 26, 2025

    7797 Fredricksburg Ct, Bristol, WI 53104

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,072 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $210/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $684,085

    Last Listing Agent Jason Hoffman Bear Realty Of Burlington

    7797 Fredricksburg Ct, Bristol, WI 53104
    • 8410 207th Ave, Bristol, WI 53104

      Est $518,861 Not Listed For Sale

      8410 207th Ave, Bristol, WI 53104

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,721 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      8410 207th Ave, Bristol, WI 53104

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $180/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $491,100
      • Jul 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Beatrice Desimoni Keller Williams North Shore West

  • /30

    $499,900

    • 3,143 Sq Ft

    7137 236th Ave, Salem, WI 53168

    Office space for sale in the heart of Paddock Lake! Offering over 3,100 sq ft, this well-designed layout includes 2 private offices, a spacious waiting room, reception area, breakroom/kitchen, 7 exam rooms, plus additional areas currently used as a lab and billing space. Features 3 bathrooms and ample parking for staff and clients. Currently operating as a doctor's office, this versatile property

    Agent Photo

    Michelle Frederick

    Epique Realty

    (262) 755-1880

    7137 236th Ave, Salem, WI 53168
  • /13

    Starting at $924 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    1870 27th Ave, Kenosha, WI 53140

    Celebre Place offers a unique approach to independent senior housing with access to home Health Services through Society’s Assets. Featuring one and two-bedroom apartments for income-qualified seniors aged 55 years and older.Located on the north side of Kenosha, the community is adjacent to a variety of amenities, including shopping, grocery stores, banks, restaurants, and more.

    Celebre Place

    (262) 233-9403

    1870 27th Ave, Kenosha, WI 53140
  • 4116 80th Place Unit 23C, Kenosha, WI 53142

    $231,000 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    4116 80th Place Unit 23C, Kenosha, WI 53142

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,424 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $236,455

    Last Listing Agent Thaer Bitar EXP Realty, LLC~MKE

    4116 80th Place Unit 23C, Kenosha, WI 53142
    • 20129 82nd St, Bristol, WI 53104

      Est $265,863 Not Listed For Sale

      20129 82nd St, Bristol, WI 53104

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,084 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      20129 82nd St, Bristol, WI 53104

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $240/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $259,900
      • Oct 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Howe RE/MAX

  • /21

    $681,900 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,832 Sq Ft

    Lt81 50th Ct, Pleasant Prairie, WI 53158

    The heart of the home is an expansive open floorplan that leads to an incredible covered porch-ideal for relaxing or entertaining. The primary ensuite serves as a true retreat, featuring a double vanity, a custom walk-in tile shower, and a spacious walk-in closet. The secondary bedroom is generously sized and conveniently located adjacent to a full bath, while the home also includes a spacious

    Agent Photo

    Lisa Wolf

    Keller Williams North Shore West

    (262) 429-9801

    Lt81 50th Ct, Pleasant Prairie, WI 53158
  • /24

    Starting at $1,560 Per Month

    • 2 Beds

    5732 80th St, Kenosha, WI 53142

    We are more than just another apartment community; Courtyard Junction is a thoughtfully planned community, created with an assortment of amenities to assist in making your life all it can be. These homes include a one car garage, private entrances, central HVAC, large closets, washer and dryer in unit, professional and friendly staff & 24 hr. emergency maintenance. At Courtyard Junction we make

    Courtyard Junction Apartments

    (224) 304-2660

    5732 80th St, Kenosha, WI 53142
  • 11007 65th St, Kenosha, WI 53142

    $585,000 Sold Jun 18, 2025

    11007 65th St, Kenosha, WI 53142

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,765 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $123/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $605,499

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Fabiano EXP Realty, LLC Kenosha

    11007 65th St, Kenosha, WI 53142
    • 8211 214th Ave, Bristol, WI 53104

      Est $482,742 Not Listed For Sale

      8211 214th Ave, Bristol, WI 53104

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,952 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      8211 214th Ave, Bristol, WI 53104

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $147/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $435,000
      • Nov 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Karl Brien RE/MAX

  • /39

    $475,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,323 Sq Ft

    627 Tindall's Nest, Twin Lakes, WI 53181

    Calling All Golfers!! Not only are you a short walk from the golf course and country club, you will find this beautiful property in Eagle Creek located on THE PRIME SITE in this desirable condominium community! A few steps out your patio sliders to the heated pool and clubhouse and mere minutes to surrounding lakes and both the IL & WI borders. Showing like new, this property is constructed with

    Melissa Nelson Redfin Corporation

    627 Tindall's Nest, Twin Lakes, WI 53181
  • /6

    Starting at $995 Per Month

    • 1 Bed

    1830 27th Ave, Kenosha, WI 53140

    Condo style 1 bedroom unit in ideal location. Seconds from the supermarket, banks, drug store and plenty of fast food restaurants. Close to 3 Universities. Features Stainless Steel Appliances. Solid surface countertops. Vaulted 9ft. ceilings. Cable Ready. Washer/Dryer in unit. Bedroom features walk-in closet. Controlled Access Entry & Elevator. Rent includes water & garbage.

    Plaza del Sol

    (262) 383-3767

    1830 27th Ave, Kenosha, WI 53140
  • 5009 83rd St, Kenosha, WI 53142

    $630,000 Sold Feb 25, 2026

    5009 83rd St, Kenosha, WI 53142

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,779 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $227/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $640,435

    Last Listing Agent Laura Stoner Keller Williams Milwaukee South Shore

    5009 83rd St, Kenosha, WI 53142
    • 20629 82nd St, Bristol, WI 53104

      Est $554,989 Not Listed For Sale

      20629 82nd St, Bristol, WI 53104

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,356 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      20629 82nd St, Bristol, WI 53104

      Last Sold Summary

      • 42 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jake Hansen Christie's Real Estate Westchester & Hudson Valley

  • /33

    $624,900 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,012 Sq Ft

    9035 12th St, Kenosha, WI 53144

    MOVE IN READY MASTERCRAFT BUILDERS 3 BEDRM + FLEX RM NEW CONSTRUCTION RANCH HOME IN SOMERS! This modern ranch features split bedrooms w/ an open concept, daylight basement, covered porch & 3 car garage. Location is perfect for easy travel! The daylight basement has stubs for full bath & gives amble oppurtunity to finish & more bedrms. You will find quality craftsmanship throughout on all our

    Jamie Bisceglia MasterCraft Realty Corp

    9035 12th St, Kenosha, WI 53144
  • /12

    Starting at $1,212 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    7900 94th Ave, Pleasant Prairie, WI 53158

    Prairie Ridge Senior is an affordable 55 and older senior independent living apartment home community. Love where you live with amenities such as a community room, dining room, theater room, fitness center, library, game room, puzzle stations, elevators, resident transportation services and garage parking. We offer one and two bedroom apartment homes. Each apartment home features central air

    Prairie Ridge Senior

    (262) 425-9744

    7900 94th Ave, Pleasant Prairie, WI 53158
  • 2912 21st St Unit B, Kenosha, WI 53140

    $419,900 Sold Jul 30, 2025

    2912 21st St Unit B, Kenosha, WI 53140

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,527 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $275/SF
    • 130 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $435,620

    Last Listing Agent Kristin Day-Thiele Bear Homes, LLC

    2912 21st St Unit B, Kenosha, WI 53140
    • 20807 82nd St, Bristol, WI 53104

      Est $345,113 Not Listed For Sale

      20807 82nd St, Bristol, WI 53104

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,332 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      20807 82nd St, Bristol, WI 53104

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $208/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $277,000
      • Feb 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Glenda Dupons Bear Homes, LLC

  • /35

    $779,900 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,542 Sq Ft

    21908 121st St, Bristol, WI 53104

    Opportunity Knocks on Lake Shangri-La! This 4 Bedroom, 3.5 Bath Lake home is ready for new owners to soak up that Summer Sun! The main floor boasts 17FT ceilings in the oversized living room, an abundance of natural light, gas fireplace & double doors out to 1 of 2 balconies overlooking the lake. Upstairs has 3 bedrooms and 2 Full Baths. The Walk-Out Lower Level boasts a 2nd family room, 4th

    Sheehan Mohns Group* RE/MAX Service First

    21908 121st St, Bristol, WI 53104
  • /10

    Call for Price

    • 1 Bed

    5800 3rd Ave, Kenosha, WI 53140

    Lakeside Towers offers one bedroom affordable living apartments for income eligible seniors age 62+ & persons with disabilities. We offer planned activities and plenty of on-site amenities, Lakeside Towers is a site for KAFASI Senior Dining Program. One small pet welcome. Secure entry and video cameras.

    Lakeside Towers

    (262) 947-4388

    5800 3rd Ave, Kenosha, WI 53140
  • 4036 31st Ave, Kenosha, WI 53144

    $285,000 Sold Oct 28, 2025

    4036 31st Ave, Kenosha, WI 53144

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,114 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $256/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $295,442

    Last Listing Agent Bo Chen Wave Realty

    4036 31st Ave, Kenosha, WI 53144
    • 4742 105th Place, Pleasant Prairie, WI 53158

      Est $1,412,167 Not Listed For Sale

      4742 105th Place, Pleasant Prairie, WI 53158

      • 4 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 4,284 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      4742 105th Place, Pleasant Prairie, WI 53158

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $322/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,380,000
      • Jul 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Leslie Boyea Quorum Enterprises, Inc.

  • /70

    $1,050,000 Under Contract

    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 7,051 Sq Ft

    1801 8th Place, Kenosha, WI 53140

    WOW! First time on the market! This amazing NORTHSIDE executive home includes over 7000 sq feet! Gorgeous kitchen w/island Perfect for entertaining, formal dining room, office hardwood flrs ceramic tile,6 bedrm home incls 2 master suites(1 on main & 1 on upp), loads of natural light, NEW main flr refrigerator & dishwasher(2025), NEW roof(2024),NEW basement dishwasher(2023), upper master with

    Lisa Fabiano EXP Realty, LLC Kenosha

    1801 8th Place, Kenosha, WI 53140
  • /20

    Starting at $553 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    2215 Sheridan Rd, Kenosha, WI 53140

    Pike Ridge Senior Commons are for residents who are 55 of age and better!! It is comprised of 80 units with one and two-bedroom layout options throughout the 4-story development. These independent senior housing residents will have access to a community laundry facility, fitness center and community room. Pike Ridge has a lot to offer! This property has income restrictions, please call for more

    Parkview Commons

    (262) 425-9677

    2215 Sheridan Rd, Kenosha, WI 53140
  • Lt1 25th Ave, Somers, WI 53140

    $220,000 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    Lt1 25th Ave, Somers, WI 53140

    • Land
    • 2.63 Acres
    • $83,650 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $95,000

    Last Listing Agent Robbyn Struck Gauss House Realty

    Lt1 25th Ave, Somers, WI 53140
    • 2623 116th St, Pleasant Prairie, WI 53158

      Est $427,806 Not Listed For Sale

      2623 116th St, Pleasant Prairie, WI 53158

      • 3 Beds
      • 1,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      2623 116th St, Pleasant Prairie, WI 53158

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $270/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $405,000
      • Apr 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Scott Grundy RealtyPro Professional Real Estate Group

  • /22

    $524,900 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,283 Sq Ft

    4411 113th St, Pleasant Prairie, WI 53158

    Welcome to 4411 113th St in Pleasant Prairie a bright, move-in-ready home offering modern comfort and a fantastic location. Enjoy an open, inviting main level with great natural light, spacious living and dining areas, and a functional kitchen perfect for daily living and entertaining. Upstairs features generously sized bedrooms and a comfortable primary suite. The unfinished lower level adds

    Alexander Resendiz Compass Wisconsin-Lake Geneva

    4411 113th St, Pleasant Prairie, WI 53158
  • /20

    Starting at $1,350 Per Month

    • 2 Beds

    8651 22nd Ave, Kenosha, WI 53143

    The SouthCrest Apartments is conveniently located immediately adjacent to Kenosha Tremper High School, Vernon Elementary and Anderson Park. Our four two-story buildings contain a mix of one and two bedroom units; as well as several efficiency units. We offer various floor plans, and have apartments designs, so as to meet almost any housing need.

    Southcrest Apartments

    (224) 717-3962

    8651 22nd Ave, Kenosha, WI 53143
  • 9406 14th St, Kenosha, WI 53144

    $407,000 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    9406 14th St, Kenosha, WI 53144

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,834 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $222/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $428,016

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Mackay Berkshire Hathaway Home Services Epic Real Estate

    9406 14th St, Kenosha, WI 53144

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home