9,182

Homes in ZIP Code 53140

Section Image
  • 2830 21st St Unit 13, Kenosha, WI 53140

    $225,000 Sold Nov 26, 2025

    2830 21st St Unit 13, Kenosha, WI 53140

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,133 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Maria Steponitis EXP Realty, LLC~MKE

    2830 21st St Unit 13, Kenosha, WI 53140
    • 1603 27th St, Kenosha, WI 53140

      Est $257,274 Not Listed For Sale

      1603 27th St, Kenosha, WI 53140

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,382 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      1603 27th St, Kenosha, WI 53140

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Alissa Traughber Keller Williams Thrive-Kenosha

  • 2405 25th Ave, Kenosha, WI 53140

    $375,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    2405 25th Ave, Kenosha, WI 53140

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,895 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $382,625

    Last Listing Agent Sanie Zemaj Coldwell Banker Real Estate One

    2405 25th Ave, Kenosha, WI 53140
    • 1826 29th St, Kenosha, WI 53140

      Est $258,380 Not Listed For Sale

      1826 29th St, Kenosha, WI 53140

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,324 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      1826 29th St, Kenosha, WI 53140

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $200/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • Feb 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Baase Kazi Realty, LLC

  • 2107 28th St, Kenosha, WI 53140

    $285,000 Sold Jan 29, 2026

    2107 28th St, Kenosha, WI 53140

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,164 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $245/SF

    Current Estimated Value $290,127

    Last Listing Agent teuta zemaj Coldwell Banker Real Estate One

    2107 28th St, Kenosha, WI 53140
    • 1812 31st St, Kenosha, WI 53140

      Est $268,404 Not Listed For Sale

      1812 31st St, Kenosha, WI 53140

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,368 Sq Ft
      • Built 1923
      1812 31st St, Kenosha, WI 53140

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tyrone Johnson Sr Image Real Estate, Inc.

  • 1545 25th Ave, Kenosha, WI 53140

    $380,000 Sold May 15, 2025

    1545 25th Ave, Kenosha, WI 53140

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,420 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $268/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $401,396

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Heiring RE/MAX ELITE

    1545 25th Ave, Kenosha, WI 53140
    • 2106 30th St, Kenosha, WI 53140

      Est $238,299 Not Listed For Sale

      2106 30th St, Kenosha, WI 53140

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,152 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      2106 30th St, Kenosha, WI 53140

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $174/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • May 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cathy Anderson Realty World-Tiffany R.E.

  • 4310 21st Ave, Kenosha, WI 53140

    $180,000 Sold Nov 18, 2025

    4310 21st Ave, Kenosha, WI 53140

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $115/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $189,148

    Last Listing Agent Norman Hoening Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Power Realty

    4310 21st Ave, Kenosha, WI 53140
    • 1913 28th St, Kenosha, WI 53140

      Est $248,850 Not Listed For Sale

      1913 28th St, Kenosha, WI 53140

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,140 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      1913 28th St, Kenosha, WI 53140

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $204/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $233,000
      • Dec 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Arinta RE/MAX

  • 4606 25th Ave, Kenosha, WI 53140

    $215,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    4606 25th Ave, Kenosha, WI 53140

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,085 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $221,078

    Last Listing Agent Don Taylor Real Broker LLC

    4606 25th Ave, Kenosha, WI 53140
    • 2111 27th St, Kenosha, WI 53140

      Est $236,942 Not Listed For Sale

      2111 27th St, Kenosha, WI 53140

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,152 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      2111 27th St, Kenosha, WI 53140

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $174/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Oct 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Boswell Keller Williams Success Realty

  • 4500 17th Ave, Kenosha, WI 53140

    $305,000 Sold Apr 28, 2026

    4500 17th Ave, Kenosha, WI 53140

    • 2,762 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $110/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $328,450

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Scott Bear Realty Of Burlington

    4500 17th Ave, Kenosha, WI 53140
    • 2103 27th St, Kenosha, WI 53140

      Est $236,453 Not Listed For Sale

      2103 27th St, Kenosha, WI 53140

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,126 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      2103 27th St, Kenosha, WI 53140

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $218/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $245,000
      • Jun 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Blackstone Realty Services Team Keller Williams Milwaukee South Shore

  • 421 55th St Unit A, Kenosha, WI 53140

    $315,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    421 55th St Unit A, Kenosha, WI 53140

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,601 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $317,392

    Last Listing Agent Tiffnee Julian Century 21 Affiliated

    421 55th St Unit A, Kenosha, WI 53140
    • 2008 28th St, Kenosha, WI 53140

      Est $266,772 Not Listed For Sale

      2008 28th St, Kenosha, WI 53140

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,248 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      2008 28th St, Kenosha, WI 53140

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $203/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $253,500
      • Mar 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jeff Niedfeldt EXP Realty, LLC~MKE

  • 2714 22nd Ave, Kenosha, WI 53140

    $247,500 Sold Jun 16, 2025

    2714 22nd Ave, Kenosha, WI 53140

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,272 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $250,463

    Last Listing Agent Nick Sustache RealtyPro Professional Real Estate Group

    2714 22nd Ave, Kenosha, WI 53140
    • 1807 27th St, Kenosha, WI 53140

      Est $284,613 Not Listed For Sale

      1807 27th St, Kenosha, WI 53140

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,626 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      1807 27th St, Kenosha, WI 53140

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $169/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $274,900
      • May 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Douglas Anderson Epique Realty

  • 1714 25th St, Kenosha, WI 53140

    $249,700 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    1714 25th St, Kenosha, WI 53140

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 925 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $270/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $253,242

    Last Listing Agent Douglas Anderson Epique Realty

    1714 25th St, Kenosha, WI 53140
    • 1813 23rd St, Kenosha, WI 53140

      Est $266,339 Not Listed For Sale

      1813 23rd St, Kenosha, WI 53140

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,515 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      1813 23rd St, Kenosha, WI 53140

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $151/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $229,500
      • Sep 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Justine Peltier Epique Realty

  • 1342 56th St, Kenosha, WI 53140

    $327,000 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    1342 56th St, Kenosha, WI 53140

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,934 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $111/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $337,803

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Meyer Shorewest Realtors, Inc.

    1342 56th St, Kenosha, WI 53140
    • 2304 18th Ave, Kenosha, WI 53140

      Est $262,736 Not Listed For Sale

      2304 18th Ave, Kenosha, WI 53140

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,527 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      2304 18th Ave, Kenosha, WI 53140

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $167/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $255,100
      • May 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Suzanne Powers Realty Group* Powers Realty Group

  • 3907 19th St, Kenosha, WI 53140

    $550,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    3907 19th St, Kenosha, WI 53140

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,499 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $220/SF
    • 175 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $587,333

    Last Listing Agent Laura Woltersdorf Keller Williams Thrive-Kenosha

    3907 19th St, Kenosha, WI 53140
    • 1808 25th St, Kenosha, WI 53140

      Est $290,472 Not Listed For Sale

      1808 25th St, Kenosha, WI 53140

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,726 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      1808 25th St, Kenosha, WI 53140

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $162/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • Aug 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michael Hetland Sun Realty Group

  • 1448 29th Ct Unit 210, Kenosha, WI 53140

    $142,000 Sold Jul 10, 2025

    1448 29th Ct Unit 210, Kenosha, WI 53140

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 954 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $155,417

    Last Listing Agent Lou Ann Pitts Bear Realty Of Burlington

    1448 29th Ct Unit 210, Kenosha, WI 53140
    • 1819 24th St, Kenosha, WI 53140

      Est $236,867 Not Listed For Sale

      1819 24th St, Kenosha, WI 53140

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 816 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      1819 24th St, Kenosha, WI 53140

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $278/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $227,000
      • Mar 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Laura Stoner Keller Williams Milwaukee South Shore

  • 1915 30th Ave, Kenosha, WI 53144

    $275,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    1915 30th Ave, Kenosha, WI 53144

    • Land
    • 2.9 Acres
    • $94,828 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • 49 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Pitts Pitts Brothers & Associates, LLC

    1915 30th Ave, Kenosha, WI 53144
    • 1813 24th St, Kenosha, WI 53140

      Est $248,753 Not Listed For Sale

      1813 24th St, Kenosha, WI 53140

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,512 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      1813 24th St, Kenosha, WI 53140

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $162/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $245,000
      • Dec 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Gerardo Gonzalez Bear Realty Of Burlington

  • 1926 21st Ave, Kenosha, WI 53140

    $310,000 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    1926 21st Ave, Kenosha, WI 53140

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,429 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $309,143

    Last Listing Agent Maria Steponitis EXP Realty, LLC~MKE

    1926 21st Ave, Kenosha, WI 53140
    • 1816 27th St, Kenosha, WI 53140

      Est $342,010 Not Listed For Sale

      1816 27th St, Kenosha, WI 53140

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,843 Sq Ft
      • Built 1929
      1816 27th St, Kenosha, WI 53140

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $174/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,000
      • Mar 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Lou Ann Pitts Bear Realty Of Burlington

  • 4314 Sheridan Rd, Kenosha, WI 53140

    $107,500 Sold Feb 25, 2026

    4314 Sheridan Rd, Kenosha, WI 53140

    • 2 Beds
    • 805 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • $134/SF

    Current Estimated Value $114,865

    Last Listing Agent Steve Last Lake to Lake Realty LLC

    4314 Sheridan Rd, Kenosha, WI 53140
    • 1913 26th St, Kenosha, WI 53140

      Est $290,379 Not Listed For Sale

      1913 26th St, Kenosha, WI 53140

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,723 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      1913 26th St, Kenosha, WI 53140

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $167/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $288,000
      • Dec 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michael Milbrath Coldwell Banker Realty

  • 433 55th St Unit A, Kenosha, WI 53140

    $340,000 Sold Feb 12, 2026

    433 55th St Unit A, Kenosha, WI 53140

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,973 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $337,489

    Last Listing Agent Felicia Pavlica RE/MAX ELITE

    433 55th St Unit A, Kenosha, WI 53140
    • 2103 25th St, Kenosha, WI 53140

      Est $298,013 Not Listed For Sale

      2103 25th St, Kenosha, WI 53140

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,216 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      2103 25th St, Kenosha, WI 53140

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $129/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • Apr 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Justine Peltier EXP Realty, LLC~MKE

  • 1861 15th Ave, Kenosha, WI 53140

    $250,000 Sold Jul 16, 2025

    1861 15th Ave, Kenosha, WI 53140

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,444 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF

    Current Estimated Value $274,914

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Fabiano EXP Realty, LLC Kenosha

    1861 15th Ave, Kenosha, WI 53140
    • 2109 24th St, Kenosha, WI 53140

      Est $278,510 Not Listed For Sale

      2109 24th St, Kenosha, WI 53140

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,578 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      2109 24th St, Kenosha, WI 53140

      Last Sold Summary

      • 45 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Steve Wiedenfeld Shorewest Realtors - South Metro

  • 4525 20th Ave, Kenosha, WI 53140

    $265,000 Sold May 22, 2025

    4525 20th Ave, Kenosha, WI 53140

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,810 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $277,947

    Last Listing Agent Bret Wilke Lannon Stone Realty LLC

    4525 20th Ave, Kenosha, WI 53140
    • 2004 25th St, Kenosha, WI 53140

      Est $258,089 Not Listed For Sale

      2004 25th St, Kenosha, WI 53140

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,064 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      2004 25th St, Kenosha, WI 53140

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $209/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $222,400
      • Apr 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sandra Schmidt SynerG Realty LLC

  • 928 46th St, Kenosha, WI 53140

    $195,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    928 46th St, Kenosha, WI 53140

    • 1,880 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $104/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $204,673

    Last Listing Agent Richard Fandry Jr Shorewest Realtors, Inc.

    928 46th St, Kenosha, WI 53140
    • 2010 25th St, Kenosha, WI 53140

      Est $275,704 Not Listed For Sale

      2010 25th St, Kenosha, WI 53140

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,308 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      2010 25th St, Kenosha, WI 53140

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Robbyn Struck Gauss House Realty

Showing Results 561 - 600, Page 15 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home