9,182

Homes in ZIP Code 53140

Section Image
  • /6

    $299,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,742 Sq Ft

    4223 21st Ave, Kenosha, WI 53140

    Beautifully maintained 2-family duplex offering a fantastic opportunity for both investors and owner-occupants. Each unit features 2 spacious bedrooms and 1 full bath, designed layout that provides comfortable living and great natural light throughout. This property has been exceptionally cared for. Key updates: new central A/C units installed in 2020 and a new water heater in 2025. The upper

    Tara Agnew Homestead Realty, Inc

    4223 21st Ave, Kenosha, WI 53140
  • /2

    $1,900

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,144 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    4508 29th Ave Unit upper unit, Kenosha, WI 53140

    CHARMING APARTMENT UNIT This charming property is in a quiet neighborhood located at 4508 29th Ave, Kenosha, (upper unit) ONLY serious inquiries will be considered, WE ACCEPT HOUSING section 8 vouchers, ask for our PET POLICY . 1 Washer and dryer per each tenant. NO COINS !

    4508 29th Ave Unit upper unit, Kenosha, WI 53140
  • 5014 25th Ave, Kenosha, WI 53140

    $215,000 Sold May 08, 2026

    5014 25th Ave, Kenosha, WI 53140

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 916 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $235/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $208,534

    Last Listing Agent Angelo Selmon Realty Dreams LLC

    5014 25th Ave, Kenosha, WI 53140
    • 1367 Sheridan Rd, Kenosha, WI 53140

      Est $150,152 Not Listed For Sale

      1367 Sheridan Rd, Kenosha, WI 53140

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 640 Sq Ft
      • Built 1922
      1367 Sheridan Rd, Kenosha, WI 53140

      Last Sold Summary

      • 77% Above List Price
      • $133/SF
      • 51 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $85,000
      • Sep 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Veronica Flores Coldwell Banker Real Estate One

  • /34

    $899,000

    • 20,822 Sq Ft

    3307 14th Ave, Kenosha, WI 53140

    FOR SALE: Over 20,000 square feet zoned M-2. Permitted uses include heavy or light manufacturing or industrial uses such as warehousing, distribution, and wholesaling. Newly constructed interior space can be divided for multiple tenants; it includes many offices, showrooms, high ceiling shop area, drive-in truck doors, and 440 volt electric.Listed is For Lease with MLS # 1917540

    Joseph Sturino Berkshire Hathaway Home Services Epic Real Estate

    3307 14th Ave, Kenosha, WI 53140
  • /13

    $1,700

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,150 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    5706 22nd Ave Unit Upper, Kenosha, WI 53140

    Well-maintained 3-bedroom apartment featuring an updated kitchen and bathroom with modern finishes. The kitchen is equipped with modern appliances, offering both style and functionality. Enjoy the convenience of in-unit laundry and a dedicated parking space. This bright, comfortable home is move-in ready and perfect for those seeking modern living with everyday convenience. Tenant required to

    5706 22nd Ave Unit Upper, Kenosha, WI 53140
  • 2911 25th Ave, Kenosha, WI 53140

    $150,000 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    2911 25th Ave, Kenosha, WI 53140

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 794 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $163,542

    Last Listing Agent Calyn Bolton Shorewest Realtors, Inc.

    2911 25th Ave, Kenosha, WI 53140
    • 756 Sheridan Rd, Kenosha, WI 53140

      Est $403,785 Not Listed For Sale

      756 Sheridan Rd, Kenosha, WI 53140

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,841 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      756 Sheridan Rd, Kenosha, WI 53140

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $198/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $365,000
      • Aug 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Doug Williams Realty of America LLC

  • /37

    $325,000 Pending

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,405 Sq Ft

    1520 55th St, Kenosha, WI 53140

    Come See this investment or rent one and live in one with 2 great bi-level units. Currently occupied by tenants on both sides with month to month leases. Newer concrete driveways to add extra space for each side to have more off-street parking. Each tenant pays all utilities. Lower level in each unit has open concept Living room and kitchen area. Laundry room and half bath are in the lower

    Anne Yust Homestead Realty, Inc

    1520 55th St, Kenosha, WI 53140
  • /15

    $1,375 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 725 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    5714 7th Ave Unit 203, Kenosha, WI 53140

    5714 7th Ave Unit 203, Kenosha, WI 53140
  • 5103 19th Ave, Kenosha, WI 53140

    $130,000 Sold Nov 26, 2025

    5103 19th Ave, Kenosha, WI 53140

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,862 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $70/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $138,613

    Last Listing Agent Jay Schmidt Keller Williams Realty-Milwaukee North Shore

    5103 19th Ave, Kenosha, WI 53140
  • /17

    $810,000

    • 6,100 Sq Ft

    1329 43rd St, Kenosha, WI 53140

    Prime commercial opportunity in Kenosha! This 6,100 sq ft free-standing building sits on a .44-acre lot and is currently configured into 3 units, ideal for an owner-user or investor. Two units are used for automotive, with a third for auto detailing, offering flexibility for multiple business types. Features include multiple overhead doors, 11'-15' ceilings, 220V power, ample parking, and

    Maria Steponitis EXP Realty, LLC~MKE

    1329 43rd St, Kenosha, WI 53140
  • /18

    $2,500 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,840 Sq Ft
    • Spacious 4-Bedroom Home with Finished Basement & Attached Garage

    1709 19th Ave, Kenosha, WI 53140

    Welcome home to this beautifully updated 4-bedroom, 2-bath single-family home in the heart of Kenosha! Combining modern updates, functional space, and inviting charm, this home is designed to fit every lifestyle.The main level features spacious bedrooms, stylish mirror closet doors, gorgeous hardwood floors, and a bright, open layout that feels warm and welcoming from the moment you walk

    1709 19th Ave, Kenosha, WI 53140
  • /31

    $270,000 Sold Feb 05, 2026

    1727 24th St, Kenosha, WI 53140

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $269,480

    Last Listing Agent Ronda Lawry RL Realty Group

    1727 24th St, Kenosha, WI 53140
    • /36

      Est $493,898 Not Listed For Sale

      865 Sheridan Rd, Kenosha, WI 53140

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,848 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      865 Sheridan Rd, Kenosha, WI 53140

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $175/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $499,000
      • Sep 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lori Mattice RE/MAX Plaza

  • /24

    $167,500

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 954 Sq Ft

    1441 30th Ave Unit 211, Kenosha, WI 53144

    Lovely Birchwood upper condo offering modern style and convenience. This 2-bedroom, 1-bath home features a kitchen with white cabinetry and granite countertops, spacious bedrooms with large closets, in-unit washer/dryer, and a new circuit breaker. Kitchen and bath both have attractive tile floors. Large living room with a cozy nook, perfect for a desk or additional storage. Private entrance with

    Scott Kirschner ProWise Realty LLC

    1441 30th Ave Unit 211, Kenosha, WI 53144
  • /18

    $2,000 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • KHR-2711/2713-48-S

    2711 48th St Unit 2711 48th Street, Kenosha, WI 53140

    2711 48th St Unit 2711 48th Street, Kenosha, WI 53140
  • 429 56th St Unit 429, Kenosha, WI 53140

    $379,900 Sold Oct 15, 2025

    429 56th St Unit 429, Kenosha, WI 53140

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,767 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $396,846

    Last Listing Agent AJ Swartz Berkshire Hathaway Home Services Epic Real Estate

    429 56th St Unit 429, Kenosha, WI 53140
    • 534 11th Place, Kenosha, WI 53140

      Est $244,236 Not Listed For Sale

      534 11th Place, Kenosha, WI 53140

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,606 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      534 11th Place, Kenosha, WI 53140

      Last Sold Summary

      • 36% Above List Price
      • $112/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • Nov 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Felicia Pavlica RE/MAX

  • /42

    $599,900

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,690 Sq Ft

    2205 2nd St, Kenosha, WI 53140

    Welcome to this showstopper in Somers! Offering incredible space and value. You won't believe the immaculate size at this price point. Nearly everything is brand new: flooring, paint, drywall, electrical, cabinets, appliances and more. Enjoy first-floor laundry and an expansive layout with large, rooms well spaced so everyone can have privacy. Features include a mother-in-law suite with its own

    Amber Stancato Realspek LLC

    2205 2nd St, Kenosha, WI 53140
  • /9

    $1,200 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 720 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    3921 14th Ave Unit UPPER REAR- UNIT 3, Kenosha, WI 53140

    3921 14th Ave Unit UPPER REAR- UNIT 3, Kenosha, WI 53140
  • 1205 58th St, Kenosha, WI 53140

    $212,000 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    1205 58th St, Kenosha, WI 53140

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,856 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $114/SF

    Current Estimated Value $204,333

    Last Listing Agent Ben Gentile Epique Realty

    1205 58th St, Kenosha, WI 53140
    • 529 11th St, Kenosha, WI 53140

      Est $282,015 Not Listed For Sale

      529 11th St, Kenosha, WI 53140

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,430 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      529 11th St, Kenosha, WI 53140

      Last Sold Summary

      • 81% Above List Price
      • $109/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $156,000
      • Sep 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Christian Solais EXP Realty,LLC Kenosha

  • /24

    $695,000

    • 3,240 Sq Ft

    5814 6th Ave, Kenosha, WI 53140

    Building Separated for Purchase. (5816 6th Ave also for sale MLS #1948101) Step into the charm of yesteryear with modern potential in these two side-by-side, beautifully preserved historic buildings located on Main Street (6th Ave) in vibrant downtown Kenosha, 5814 features a fully renovated, move-in-ready commercial space on the first floor, ideal for retail, gallery, restaurant, or boutique

    Ben Trecroci Trecroci Realty 2

    5814 6th Ave, Kenosha, WI 53140
  • /20

    $1,195 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 760 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    4812 25th Ave Unit Upper, Kenosha, WI 53140

    4812 25th Ave Unit Upper, Kenosha, WI 53140
  • 3512 Sheridan Rd, Kenosha, WI 53140

    $235,000 Sold May 08, 2026

    3512 Sheridan Rd, Kenosha, WI 53140

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 972 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $242/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,993

    Last Listing Agent Robb Granger Epique Realty

    3512 Sheridan Rd, Kenosha, WI 53140
    • 1807 8th Place, Kenosha, WI 53140

      Est $690,855 Not Listed For Sale

      1807 8th Place, Kenosha, WI 53140

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,191 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      1807 8th Place, Kenosha, WI 53140

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Diana Dahlberg 1 Month Realty

  • /12

    $35,000

    • Land
    • 3,484 Sq Ft
    • $437,500 per Acre

    823 45th St, Kenosha, WI 53140

    Build your dream home or investment property just steps from Lake Michigan!!! This Kenosha lot is walking distance to downtown, museums, the library, Simmons Island Park, the lighthouse, beaches, and lakefront trails. Great location with endless potential and opportunities!!!

    Adam Troestler Keller Williams Thrive-Caledonia

    823 45th St, Kenosha, WI 53140
  • /16

    $995 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 690 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    821 48th St Unit Upper, Kenosha, WI 53140

    821 48th St Unit Upper, Kenosha, WI 53140
  • 918 43rd St, Kenosha, WI 53140

    $179 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    918 43rd St, Kenosha, WI 53140

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,207 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 100% Below List Price
    • $0/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $180,690

    Last Listing Agent Howard Haubrich Bear Realty Of Burlington

    918 43rd St, Kenosha, WI 53140
    • 2104 3rd St Unit 42, Kenosha, WI 53140

      Est $556,784 Not Listed For Sale

      2104 3rd St Unit 42, Kenosha, WI 53140

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,241 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      2104 3rd St Unit 42, Kenosha, WI 53140

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $245/SF
      • 116 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $550,000
      • Apr 15, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Maggie Rottino Keller Williams Milwaukee South Shore

  • /21

    $49,900

    • Land
    • 12,632 Sq Ft
    • $172,069 per Acre

    1800 12th Ave, Kenosha, WI 53140

    Build your dream home on this 80 x 157 well maintained lot in the Village of Somers, WI! Close to Carthage College and Lake Michigan. Sewer & water available at lot line. No subdivision or builder restrictionsgranting you the freedom to design and construct your home exactly how you've imagined it. Could even build an Airbnb! A rare find in a prime location! Don't miss out.

    Jamie Bisceglia MasterCraft Realty Corp

    1800 12th Ave, Kenosha, WI 53140
  • /11

    $1,900 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    3512 14th Ave Unit Lower, Kenosha, WI 53140

    Great 3 Bedrooms + Den, 1 Full Bathroom, First Floor Apartment on Kenosha's North Side. Eat In Kitchen. In Unit Washer/Dryer. Large Basement. Garage Space for 1 Car.

    3512 14th Ave Unit Lower, Kenosha, WI 53140
  • 573 11th Place, Kenosha, WI 53140

    $345,000 Sold Sep 04, 2025

    573 11th Place, Kenosha, WI 53140

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,703 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $347,943

    Last Listing Agent Scott Kirschner ProWise Realty LLC

    573 11th Place, Kenosha, WI 53140
    • 2101 2nd Place, Kenosha, WI 53140

      Est $328,737 Not Listed For Sale

      2101 2nd Place, Kenosha, WI 53140

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,669 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      2101 2nd Place, Kenosha, WI 53140

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $156/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Nov 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Robbyn Struck Gauss House Realty

  • /2

    $1,000,000 Pending

    • 4,650 Sq Ft

    0 Confidential Unit 1920747, Kenosha, WI 53140

    Prime opportunity to take over this well established and profitable business + commercial building. This grocery store, meat market & deli has been serving the community for over thirty years and the owners are ready to retire. Specializing in Hispanic cuisine but offers a variety of other items and services. Commercial building offers 4 units and 2 apartments (additional income), full basement

    Javier Jaramillo RealtyPro Professional Real Estate Group

    0 Confidential Unit 1920747, Kenosha, WI 53140
  • /19

    $1,944 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • House for Rent

    1507 53rd St, Kenosha, WI 53140

    Freshly remodeled 3-bedroom, 1-bath apartment featuring new flooring, and fresh paint throughout. Bright, clean, and move-in ready!Call/text today to set up a viewing.

    1507 53rd St, Kenosha, WI 53140
  • 4211 23rd Ave, Kenosha, WI 53140

    $297,500 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    4211 23rd Ave, Kenosha, WI 53140

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,522 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $303,961

    Last Listing Agent Robert Nelson Prime Realty Group

    4211 23rd Ave, Kenosha, WI 53140
    • 1310 25th Ave, Kenosha, WI 53140

      Est $318,273 Not Listed For Sale

      1310 25th Ave, Kenosha, WI 53140

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,390 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      1310 25th Ave, Kenosha, WI 53140

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Vanek Shorewest Realtors, Inc.

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home