1,648

Kensington Park, FL Homes

Section Image
  • /2

    $350,000 Sold Jul 01, 2025

    4149 Prudence Dr, Sarasota, FL 34235

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,413 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $248/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $330,837

    Last Listing Agent Duneska Grant LOKATION

    4149 Prudence Dr, Sarasota, FL 34235
    • /2

      Est $290,864 Not Listed For Sale

      2717 Ridge Ave, Sarasota, FL 34235

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,051 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      2717 Ridge Ave, Sarasota, FL 34235

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Below List Price
      • $319/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $335,000
      • Aug 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dane Peterson RELAX PROPERTY GROUP, LLC

  • /30

    $180,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 715 Sq Ft

    3900 Roxane Blvd Unit 10A, Sarasota, FL 34235

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. $180 000 A must see, beautiful first floor, move-in ready, totally renovated one bed/one bath, condominium.55+ community complete with recreation center, regular senior living activities and heated swimming pool. HOA (only $472) takes care of the roof, all lawn maintenance, along with the building insurance, cable TV and water/sewer/trash,

    Jayson Burtch CENTURY 21 SUNBELT REALTY

    3900 Roxane Blvd Unit 10A, Sarasota, FL 34235
  • /2

    $350,000 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    3727 Dover Dr, Sarasota, FL 34235

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,573 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $223/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $306,460

    Last Listing Agent Brett Keyser, Jr RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP

    3727 Dover Dr, Sarasota, FL 34235
    • /2

      Est $295,355 Not Listed For Sale

      2818 Parandor Place, Sarasota, FL 34235

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 994 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      2818 Parandor Place, Sarasota, FL 34235

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $322/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,000
      • Apr 01, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Judi Taulbee FINE PROPERTIES

  • /16

    $222,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,195 Sq Ft

    3915 Schwalbe Dr Unit 128, Sarasota, FL 34235

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This beautifully upgraded 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom villa offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and Florida living. Located between University Parkway and Downtown Sarasota, you’ll enjoy easy access to shopping, golf courses, Gulf beaches, Sarasota/Bradenton International Airport, Lakewood Ranch, and vibrant Downtown Sarasota. The villa is

    Kasey Truman THE SUNSHINE STATE COMPANY

    3915 Schwalbe Dr Unit 128, Sarasota, FL 34235
  • /2

    $389,000 Sold May 13, 2025

    3218 Fauna St, Sarasota, FL 34235

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $316/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $364,570

    Last Listing Agent Courtney Stein KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY

    3218 Fauna St, Sarasota, FL 34235
    • /58

      Est $314,143 Not Listed For Sale

      1926 Gold Ave, Sarasota, FL 34235

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,195 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      1926 Gold Ave, Sarasota, FL 34235

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $276/SF
      • 68 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $330,000
      • Feb 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Eddie Bieker, Jr DALTON WADE INC

  • /53

    $450,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft

    3696 Quiet Pond Ln, Sarasota, FL 34235

    Welcome to 3696 Quiet Pond Lane, a warm and inviting two story home tucked into one of the prettiest, tree filled neighborhoods around.The layout just makes sense. The primary suite is on the main floor, giving you privacy and convenience, while two additional bedrooms are upstairs, perfect for family, guests, or a home office setup. The primary bedroom is truly oversized, with plenty of room

    Beth Helvey MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY

    3696 Quiet Pond Ln, Sarasota, FL 34235
  • /21

    $419,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    3427 Barstow St, Sarasota, FL 34235

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,282 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $327/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $362,765

    Last Listing Agent Jose Ramirez Hernandez FIDATA REAL ESTATE LLC

    3427 Barstow St, Sarasota, FL 34235
    • /80

      Est $402,404 Not Listed For Sale

      2719 Kilgore Place, Sarasota, FL 34235

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,444 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      2719 Kilgore Place, Sarasota, FL 34235

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $162/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $395,000
      • Jun 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ashley Guttridge KW COASTAL LIVING III

  • /45

    $244,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,195 Sq Ft

    3806 Roxane Blvd Unit 161, Sarasota, FL 34235

    Welcome to a most charming 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home in Strathmore Villas. This home is located in a 55+ community and has countless beautiful updates making it completely move in ready for you! This cozy community is located close to endless dining options and luxury shopping at University Town Center Mall, endless recreation options at Nathan Benderson Park, golf at the newly reopened and

    Terry Hayes COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    3806 Roxane Blvd Unit 161, Sarasota, FL 34235
  • /2

    $360,000 Sold Apr 29, 2026

    1920 Elk Ave, Sarasota, FL 34235

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,223 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $294/SF
    • 112 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $357,109

    Last Listing Agent Laura Rode KW COASTAL LIVING III

    1920 Elk Ave, Sarasota, FL 34235
    • /31

      Est $252,299 Not Listed For Sale

      3450 Dudley St, Sarasota, FL 34235

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 930 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      3450 Dudley St, Sarasota, FL 34235

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $269/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Jun 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Brian Ancona FINE PROPERTIES

  • /65

    $1,299,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,580 Sq Ft

    3818 Gocio Rd, Sarasota, FL 34235

    Old Florida awaits you...this updated ranch home is situated on 1.45 acres with an in-town location. Property will be steps away to a new County Park in final approval / develpment. Bring the whole family and all the animals to enjoy this charming home and guest cottage. RE-1 zoning allows for horses, goats and chickens as family pets. The 3-bedroom 2 bath primary home has been entirely updated

    Robert Anderson Jr RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP

    3818 Gocio Rd, Sarasota, FL 34235
  • /2

    $260,000 Sold Jul 22, 2025

    2174 Schwalbe Way, Sarasota, FL 34235

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,010 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $257/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,427

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Bartlett KNOWLEDGE BASE REAL ESTATE

    2174 Schwalbe Way, Sarasota, FL 34235
    • /33

      Est $336,433 Not Listed For Sale

      4168 Tee Rd, Sarasota, FL 34235

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,444 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      4168 Tee Rd, Sarasota, FL 34235

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $249/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $360,000
      • Jan 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Shepard BETTER HOMES AND GARDENS REAL ESTATE ATCHLEY PROPE

  • /2

    $195,000 Sold Mar 02, 2026

    1833 Vera Place Unit 21, Sarasota, FL 34235

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,055 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $201,358

    Last Listing Agent Scott Fisher KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S

    1833 Vera Place Unit 21, Sarasota, FL 34235
    • /41

      Est $325,395 Not Listed For Sale

      2768 Fountain Place, Sarasota, FL 34235

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,234 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      2768 Fountain Place, Sarasota, FL 34235

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Below List Price
      • $296/SF
      • 54 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $365,000
      • Feb 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Abigail Lange HOUSE MATCH

  • /2

    $432,500 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    3856 Monica Pkwy, Sarasota, FL 34235

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $313/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $409,913

    Last Listing Agent David Krotenko STAR BAY REALTY CORP.

    3856 Monica Pkwy, Sarasota, FL 34235
    • /2

      Est $298,874 Not Listed For Sale

      3855 Monica Pkwy, Sarasota, FL 34235

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,399 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      3855 Monica Pkwy, Sarasota, FL 34235

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $222/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • Feb 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Katia Balcazar COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

  • /2

    $289,900 Sold May 08, 2026

    1906 Dudley Place, Sarasota, FL 34235

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,327 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $218/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $279,683

    Last Listing Agent Marc Overfelt FLORIDA BAY REALTY INC

    1906 Dudley Place, Sarasota, FL 34235
    • /2

      Est $304,857 Not Listed For Sale

      3628 Prudence Dr, Sarasota, FL 34235

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,727 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      3628 Prudence Dr, Sarasota, FL 34235

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $168/SF
      • 256 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • Dec 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Angela Florian SALTY DREAMS REALTY INC

  • /35

    $440,000 Sold Aug 04, 2025

    1800 Barstow Place, Sarasota, FL 34235

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,205 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $365/SF
    • 175 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $419,773

    Last Listing Agent Diana-Kay Pearce Coldwell Banker Realty

    1800 Barstow Place, Sarasota, FL 34235
    • /59

      Est $337,072 Not Listed For Sale

      2018 Randa Blvd, Sarasota, FL 34235

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,303 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      2018 Randa Blvd, Sarasota, FL 34235

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $269/SF
      • 62 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Dec 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Rachel Tritschler RE/MAX

  • /2

    $342,000 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    2787 Jay Place, Sarasota, FL 34235

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,711 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $332,153

    Last Listing Agent Benjamin Litke PA COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    2787 Jay Place, Sarasota, FL 34235
    • /59

      Est $421,009 Not Listed For Sale

      3204 24th Pkwy, Sarasota, FL 34235

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,386 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      3204 24th Pkwy, Sarasota, FL 34235

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $193/SF
      • 112 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $460,000
      • Dec 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kim Donahue MEDWAY REALTY

  • /2

    $355,000 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    2706 Ingot Place, Sarasota, FL 34235

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,662 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $214/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $344,506

    Last Listing Agent Scotty Ledford VUE REALTY, LLC

    2706 Ingot Place, Sarasota, FL 34235
    • /2

      Est $462,100 Not Listed For Sale

      2470 Feiffer Cir, Sarasota, FL 34235

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,724 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      2470 Feiffer Cir, Sarasota, FL 34235

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Below List Price
      • $301/SF
      • 58 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $518,750
      • Aug 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Angela Adams Michael Saunders

  • /2

    $340,000 Sold Apr 27, 2026

    2439 Feiffer Cir, Sarasota, FL 34235

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,745 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $350,196

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Woodruff HOUSE MATCH

    2439 Feiffer Cir, Sarasota, FL 34235
    • /2

      Est $362,217 Not Listed For Sale

      3724 Dover Dr, Sarasota, FL 34235

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,336 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      3724 Dover Dr, Sarasota, FL 34235

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Below List Price
      • $322/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $430,000
      • Aug 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sandra Havas Olano BRIGHT REALTY

  • /2

    $300,000 Sold Oct 28, 2025

    4107 Prudence Dr, Sarasota, FL 34235

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,254 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $239/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,043

    Last Listing Agent Nacari Kearney REAL BROKER, LLC

    4107 Prudence Dr, Sarasota, FL 34235
    • /44

      Est $149,686 Not Listed For Sale

      1819 Roxane Way Unit 64, Sarasota, FL 34235

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 674 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      1819 Roxane Way Unit 64, Sarasota, FL 34235

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Below List Price
      • $278/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $187,500
      • Aug 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Scotty Ledford VUE REALTY, LLC

  • /2

    $404,000 Sold Oct 27, 2025

    3521 Prudence Dr, Sarasota, FL 34235

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,791 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $226/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $383,221

    Last Listing Agent Renee Miller HARRY ROBBINS ASSOC INC

    3521 Prudence Dr, Sarasota, FL 34235
    • /2

      Est $278,411 Not Listed For Sale

      3455 Prudence Dr, Sarasota, FL 34235

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,040 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      3455 Prudence Dr, Sarasota, FL 34235

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $277/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $287,800
      • Jul 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Anthony Hofmann KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S

  • /2

    $316,000 Sold Apr 02, 2026

    3289 Dante Dr, Sarasota, FL 34235

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,357 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $233/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $312,505

    Last Listing Agent Scotty Ledford VUE REALTY, LLC

    3289 Dante Dr, Sarasota, FL 34235
    • /9

      Est $293,155 Not Listed For Sale

      2419 Randa Blvd, Sarasota, FL 34235

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,176 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      2419 Randa Blvd, Sarasota, FL 34235

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $255/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Jul 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ailem Quintana PARADISUS REALTY GROUP CO

  • /2

    $315,000 Sold Mar 23, 2026

    2150 Schwalbe Way, Sarasota, FL 34235

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,823 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $302,328

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Otto HARRY ROBBINS ASSOC INC

    2150 Schwalbe Way, Sarasota, FL 34235
    • /2

      Est $201,628 Not Listed For Sale

      1867 University Place Unit 137, Sarasota, FL 34235

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,195 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      1867 University Place Unit 137, Sarasota, FL 34235

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $182/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $217,500
      • Apr 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ralph Harvey LISTWITHFREEDOM.COM

  • /2

    $299,000 Sold Mar 24, 2026

    3323 Barstow St, Sarasota, FL 34235

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 806 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $371/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $278,646

    Last Listing Agent Michael Johnson KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S

    3323 Barstow St, Sarasota, FL 34235

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home