234,037

Kent County, MI Homes

Section Image Section Image Section Image
  • /31

    $335,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,468 Sq Ft

    4557 Brooklyn Ave SE, Grand Rapids, MI 49508

    Step into timeless style and modern comfort in this beautifully maintained mid-century ranch in Kentwood featuring 3 spacious bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms. This inviting home blends classic ranch architectural charm with functional everyday living, offering a unique floor plan, large windows, and an open, airy feel throughout. The thoughtfully designed layout includes generous living spaces, a

    Agent Photo

    Ellyn Olney

    Bellabay Realty (Kentwood)

    (616) 404-3240

    4557 Brooklyn Ave SE, Grand Rapids, MI 49508
  • /50

    Starting at $1,130 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    3734 Camelot Dr SE, Grand Rapids, MI 49546

    Windridge is located in Grand Rapids, MI on beautiful Lake Eastbrook. Close to shopping malls, restaurants, movie theaters, and the bus line. Our apartments are nicely appointed and have spacious floor plans. Let our staff show you your new home today.

    Windridge Apartments

    (616) 920-8205

    3734 Camelot Dr SE, Grand Rapids, MI 49546
  • /27

    $322,000

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    4314 Wilson Ave SW, Grandville, MI 49418

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,744 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $330,219

    Last Listing Agent Doug Hubbell Real Broker, LLC

    4314 Wilson Ave SW, Grandville, MI 49418
    • /28

      Est $420,273

      Not Listed For Sale

      11324 Trent Dr SE, Lowell, MI 49331

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,540 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      11324 Trent Dr SE, Lowell, MI 49331

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4 Days On Market

  • /56

    $399,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,244 Sq Ft

    1633 Thyme Dr Unit 2, Byron Center, MI 49315

    Complete, Welcome to fWalnut Ridge Townhomes! Located right across the street from Byron Center HIghschool, and only a few miles away from Tanger outlets, M6 & 131, and downown Byron Center. This townhome is loaded with all the available features in the townhome collection that were built in 2023 & 2024. Walk in the front door and you will notice the open floor plan and 12/12 4 seasons, Michigan

    Agent Photo

    EUGENE RIGGS

    Selleio Michigan

    (616) 208-5203

    1633 Thyme Dr Unit 2, Byron Center, MI 49315
  • /30

    Starting at $1,345 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    3100 Waterchase Way SW, Wyoming, MI 49519

    Welcome to Waterchase Apartment Homes - your urban oasis in Wyoming, MI. Nestled on 33 acres with a private pond, our community offers a resort-like escape with top-notch amenities and flexible lease options. Relax by the pool, fire up the BBQ, or stay active at the fitness center. Take a scenic stroll around the pond or let your pet roam free at the dog park. Inside, enjoy well-equipped

    Waterchase Apartment Homes

    (616) 379-9842

    3100 Waterchase Way SW, Wyoming, MI 49519
  • /42

    $335,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    942 32nd St SW, Wyoming, MI 49509

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,112 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $328,938

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Westrate United Realty Services LLC

    942 32nd St SW, Wyoming, MI 49509
    • /46

      Est $382,672

      Not Listed For Sale

      514 Clear Wood Dr SE, Grand Rapids, MI 49548

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,887 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      514 Clear Wood Dr SE, Grand Rapids, MI 49548

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6 Days On Market

  • /6

    $409,990

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,014 Sq Ft

    Essex Plan, Wyoming, MI 49418

    Welcome home to our Essex plan. The open-concept main floor features a spacious family room that flows seamlessly into the dining area and modern kitchen. The kitchen shines with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and white shaker-style cabinetry. Upstairs, you’ll find a spacious owner’s suite complete with a walk-in closet and a private bath featuring dual vanities. Three

    Builder Photo

    Century Complete

    Builder

    5863 Looking Glass Dr SW Unit 36583106, Wyoming, MI 49418
  • /14

    Starting at $1,540 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    14240 White Creek Ave NE, Cedar Springs, MI 49319

    White Creek Flats are a Brand New 168 unit apartment home community in Cedar Springs, MI. Living at White Creek Flatsis the perfect blend of modern living, affordability, and a prime location 20 minutes North of Grand Rapids, in the Cedar Springs School District. Our brand-new, spacious 1, 2, and 3-bedroom apartments are designed for comfort, with modern features that make life easy and

    White Creek Flats

    (616) 369-7354

    14240 White Creek Ave NE, Cedar Springs, MI 49319
  • /40

    $375,000

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    3025 Juneberry Ave SE, Grand Rapids, MI 49508

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,447 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $371,668

    Last Listing Agent Beau Otis Greenridge Realty (Cascade)

    3025 Juneberry Ave SE, Grand Rapids, MI 49508
    • /29

      Est $412,851

      Not Listed For Sale

      4567 Torrington Dr SE, Grand Rapids, MI 49512

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,384 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      4567 Torrington Dr SE, Grand Rapids, MI 49512

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3 Days On Market

  • /30

    $259,900

    940 Worden St SE, Grand Rapids, MI 49507

    This is a great opportunity to purchase a cash flowing duplex or owner occupy and cut your mortgage in half! Many updates have been done in the last few years including plumbing, electrical, water heaters and more. The lower unit features a large living area, a huge front porch and two bedrooms. The upper unit spans over two floors and features hardwood flooring and has three total bedrooms, one

    Agent Photo

    Justin Glover

    RE/MAX of Grand Rapids (Stndl)

    (616) 303-3457

    940 Worden St SE, Grand Rapids, MI 49507
  • /50

    Starting at $1,375 Per Month

    • 2 Beds

    4388 Pine Ridge Pkwy NE, Grand Rapids, MI 49525

    Nestled into a tree-lined neighborhood in Grand Rapid's northeastern corner, Pine Ridge provides a calm oasis while staying hear the city's main attractions. Dining, shopping, golfing, skiing, and major expressways are all mere minutes away. Closer yet is the breathtaking woodland views and spacious contemporary comfort of your Pine Ridge home.Please call for an appointment today.

    Pine Ridge

    (616) 816-1770

    4388 Pine Ridge Pkwy NE, Grand Rapids, MI 49525
  • /31

    $345,000

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    161 Tamarack Ln NE, Rockford, MI 49341

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,354 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $255/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $366,489

    Last Listing Agent Kelley Rahilly RE/MAX of Grand Rapids (FH)

    161 Tamarack Ln NE, Rockford, MI 49341
    • /40

      Est $470,011

      Not Listed For Sale

      5031 Rivera Dr SW, Grandville, MI 49418

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,775 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      5031 Rivera Dr SW, Grandville, MI 49418

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12 Days On Market

  • /33

    $550,000

    Open Sat 11AM - 1PM
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,132 Sq Ft

    4896 Sequoia Dr SE, Grand Rapids, MI 49512

    90 feet of frontage on the Thornapple River for under $600,000! This 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom brick ranch is located just south of the railroad trusses on the navigable portion of the Thornapple River. The basement has a large rec room and walk-out access to the river. Newer roof, well and septic tanks. Come see this incredible opportunity before it is too late! Seller has requested that offers be

    Agent Photo

    Paul TenEyck

    Greenridge Realty (Summit)

    (616) 344-5729

    4896 Sequoia Dr SE, Grand Rapids, MI 49512
  • /40

    Starting at $1,092 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    1630 Leonard St NE, Grand Rapids, MI 49505

    NEWLY RECONDITIONED UNITS - AVAILABLE NOW! Visit during our OPEN HOUSE. Call or email for a tour! Looking for stylish, comfortable living without the downtown hustle? Leonard East Apartments offers the perfect blend of city convenience and peaceful green space. Nestled in Northeast Grand Rapids near Leonard Street and Ball Avenue, this welcoming community provides easy access to vibrant city

    Leonard East Apartments

    (616) 333-7828

    1630 Leonard St NE, Grand Rapids, MI 49505
  • /30

    $352,500

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    2060 Swensberg Ave NE, Grand Rapids, MI 49505

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,946 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $350,720

    Last Listing Agent Nathan Harr Reeds Realty

    2060 Swensberg Ave NE, Grand Rapids, MI 49505
    • /39

      Est $457,951

      Not Listed For Sale

      648 Prospect Ave SE, Grand Rapids, MI 49503

      • 4 Beds
      • 2,921 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      648 Prospect Ave SE, Grand Rapids, MI 49503

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2 Days On Market

  • /72

    $625,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,438 Sq Ft

    8930 Hanna Lake Ave SE, Caledonia, MI 49316

    We are excited to present this lovely property. Tucked away on a peaceful 3-acre lot in Caledonia, this beautifully updated two-story home offers a rare mix of charm and modern upgrades. Surrounded by mature trees, a private pond, and a barn with horse stalls, the property provides both space and tranquility. Inside, the newly renovated kitchen stands out with waterfall quartz countertops,

    Agent Photo

    Melissa Perrine

    Bellabay Realty (North)

    (616) 523-3572

    8930 Hanna Lake Ave SE, Caledonia, MI 49316
  • /40

    Starting at $1,395 Per Month

    • 1 Bed

    974 Front Ave NW, Grand Rapids, MI 49504

    Now leasing for January 2026 move ins! Schedule your tour today!Experience the perfect blend of historic charm and modern sophistication in our studio, one and two-bedroom apartments. Designed with open-concept living in mind, our lofts feature spacious layouts, oversized windows for abundant natural light, and sleek kitchens with stainless steel appliances and quartz countertops. Whether

    Clipper Lofts

    (616) 816-1727

    974 Front Ave NW, Grand Rapids, MI 49504
  • /45

    $360,000

    Sold Mar 03, 2026

    3440 Newcastle Dr SE, Grand Rapids, MI 49508

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,617 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $355,299

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Jackson Five Star Real Estate (Main)

    3440 Newcastle Dr SE, Grand Rapids, MI 49508
    • /38

      Est $591,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      6889 Goldenrod Ave NE, Rockford, MI 49341

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,628 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      6889 Goldenrod Ave NE, Rockford, MI 49341

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5 Days On Market

  • /31

    $76,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft

    4483 Ilium Ln, Walker, MI 49534

    Looking to move to Leanord Gardens? A highly desirable community offering comfort and peaceful surroundings. This 3 bedroom, 2 full bath home features a bright open concept layout that's perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. Inside, you'll find a functional design with a convenient laundry room and a spacious primary bedroom complete with a walk-in closet. The additional bedrooms

    Agent Photo

    Stacey Ruwe

    City2Shore Gateway Group

    (616) 577-7599

    4483 Ilium Ln, Walker, MI 49534
  • /42

    Starting at $1,500

    Total Monthly Price

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    161 Ottawa Ave NW, Grand Rapids, MI 49503

    Tours can be booked on our property website, which is listed below. Applications will not be accepted without prior communication with Waters management. Live Downtown! The Waters Center is a recently remodeled mixed use building in the middle of downtown Grand Rapids. The building contains 44 recently constructed apartments on the 5th and 6th floors of the North Tower. Originally

    The Waters Center

    (616) 512-1857

    161 Ottawa Ave NW, Grand Rapids, MI 49503
  • /41

    $510,000

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    2449 Cedar Crest Ln NE, Grand Rapids, MI 49525

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,872 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $525,000

    Last Listing Agent Robert Young 616 Realty LLC

    2449 Cedar Crest Ln NE, Grand Rapids, MI 49525
    • /35

      Est $521,247

      Not Listed For Sale

      7283 Old Mission Dr NE, Rockford, MI 49341

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,549 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      7283 Old Mission Dr NE, Rockford, MI 49341

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12 Days On Market

  • /10

    $389,990

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,774 Sq Ft

    Dupont Plan, Wyoming, MI 49418

    Welcome to the our Dupont floor plan. This spacious two-story floor plan offers a blend of comfort, versatility, and style. The open-concept kitchen, dining, and family areas provide a seamless space for everyday living and entertaining, complete with stainless steel appliances, white shaker cabinets, and granite countertops. On the main floor, you’ll find a bedroom and full bath. Upstairs, the

    Builder Photo

    Century Complete

    Builder

    5863 Looking Glass Dr SW Unit 36583105, Wyoming, MI 49418
  • /10

    Starting at $1,859 Per Month

    • 2 Beds

    1919 Bayou Ct NE, Grand Rapids, MI 49505

    Welcome to Mason Street Townhomes, a thoughtfully designed community located in the desirable Northeast Grand Rapids neighborhood. Here, you'll find spacious townhome layouts paired with modern finishes that create a comfortable and functional living experience. Whether you're enjoying quiet evenings at home, taking advantage of nearby parks, or heading into downtown for dining and entertainment,

    Mason Street

    (616) 952-3355

    1919 Bayou Ct NE, Grand Rapids, MI 49505
  • /8

    $480,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    4480 Coneflower Ct SE, Kentwood, MI 49512

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,237 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $471,698

    Last Listing Agent Chip Ferlaak Bosgraaf Properties of Michigan LLC

    4480 Coneflower Ct SE, Kentwood, MI 49512
    • /32

      Est $383,288

      Not Listed For Sale

      4522 Buttercup Run NE, Comstock Park, MI 49321

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,672 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      4522 Buttercup Run NE, Comstock Park, MI 49321

      Last Sold Summary

  • /20

    $70,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft

    7062 Independence Ln SW, Grand Rapids, MI 49548

    Welcome to this spacious 4-bedroom, 2-bath home located in Holiday Estates Mobile Home Park. Offering an impressive 1,680 sq ft of open-concept living space, this home provides the room and comfort you've been looking for. Inside, you'll find newer flooring throughout much of the home, along with updated kitchen appliances--refrigerator, range/oven, microwave, and dishwasher--all just over a year

    Agent Photo

    Jason Carpenter

    Keller Williams GR East

    (616) 583-3160

    7062 Independence Ln SW, Grand Rapids, MI 49548
  • /30

    Starting at $1,159 Per Month

    • Studio - 1 Bed

    449-499 Bridge St NW, Grand Rapids, MI 49504

    This five-story, new construction building is located at 449 Bridge Street with stunning views of Grand Rapids’ West Side. The first floor offers commercial restaurant spaces with large glass storefronts and a lovely landscaped patio. Residents have a private main entrance off Bridge Street to a lobby with an elevator and mailboxes. There are 44 apartments in the building with 11

    Bridge Street Lofts

    (616) 227-3614

    449-499 Bridge St NW, Grand Rapids, MI 49504
  • /30

    $630,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    1745 Vesta Ln SE, Grand Rapids, MI 49506

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $232/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $648,914

    Last Listing Agent Ken Grashuis Greenridge Realty (EGR)

    1745 Vesta Ln SE, Grand Rapids, MI 49506
    • /72

      Est $473,121

      Not Listed For Sale

      9175 Nature Meadows Dr NE Unit 232, Rockford, MI 49341

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,378 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      9175 Nature Meadows Dr NE Unit 232, Rockford, MI 49341

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3 Days On Market

  • /44

    $540,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,036 Sq Ft

    9299 Sunset Ridge Dr, Rockford, MI 49341

    Welcome Home! This beautiful Stockton home, located in the exceptionally designed and friendly Saddle Ridge community, awaits a new owner. This meticulously maintained, pet-free property features an open floor plan enhanced by added windows and an additional 2 ft bump-out in the dining area, which flows seamlessly out to a large concrete patio perfect for outdoor entertaining. The living area

    Agent Photo

    Cory Maguire

    Green Crown Real Estate LLC

    (616) 219-2738

    9299 Sunset Ridge Dr, Rockford, MI 49341
  • /40

    Starting at $1,375 Per Month

    • Studio - 3 Beds

    1542 Michigan St NE, Grand Rapids, MI 49503

    Discover Michigan Street Apartment Homes, a welcoming apartment community in Grand Rapids, MI, just minutes from Downtown Grand Rapids. Located in the vibrant Michigan Oaks neighborhood, our community is surrounded by high-end restaurants and locally owned boutiques. All of our apartments are pet friendly and designed to feel like home for professionals, students, families, seniors, and everyone

    Michigan Street Apartment Homes

    (269) 430-2896

    1542 Michigan St NE, Grand Rapids, MI 49503
  • /28

    $315,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    2641 Forest Grove Ave SW, Wyoming, MI 49519

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,317 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $321,780

    Last Listing Agent Scott Holwerda Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Michigan Real Estate (Cascade)

    2641 Forest Grove Ave SW, Wyoming, MI 49519
    • /36

      Est $488,827

      Not Listed For Sale

      9769 Sunset Ridge Dr NE Unit 30, Rockford, MI 49341

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,224 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      9769 Sunset Ridge Dr NE Unit 30, Rockford, MI 49341

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8 Days On Market

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home