450

Recently Sold Kent Lakes, NY Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • 10 W Curry Rd, Mahopac, NY 10541

    $385,000

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    10 W Curry Rd, Mahopac, NY 10541

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 950 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $405/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $418,586

    Last Listing Agent Nadia Van Hauwaert Houlihan Lawrence Inc.

    10 W Curry Rd, Mahopac, NY 10541
  • 191 Bullet Hole Rd, Mahopac, NY 10541

    $615,000

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    191 Bullet Hole Rd, Mahopac, NY 10541

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,427 Sq Ft
    • Built 1916

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $253/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Zebee Amy Voss Julia B Fee Sothebys Int. Rlty

    191 Bullet Hole Rd, Mahopac, NY 10541
  • 19 Curry Rd, Mahopac, NY 10541

    $467,500

    Sold May 14, 2026

    19 Curry Rd, Mahopac, NY 10541

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,057 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $442/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $457,629

    Last Listing Agent Julie Minnix Coldwell Banker Realty

    19 Curry Rd, Mahopac, NY 10541
  • 4 Kyle Ct, Carmel, NY 10512

    $570,000

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    4 Kyle Ct, Carmel, NY 10512

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $228/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $638,039

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Finnegan Houlihan Lawrence Inc.

    4 Kyle Ct, Carmel, NY 10512
  • 171 Crane Rd, Carmel, NY 10512

    $565,000

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    171 Crane Rd, Carmel, NY 10512

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,041 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $277/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $633,427

    Last Listing Agent Alyse Toffel Keller Williams Hudson Valley

    171 Crane Rd, Carmel, NY 10512
  • 483 Richardsville Rd, Carmel, NY 10512

    $410,000

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    483 Richardsville Rd, Carmel, NY 10512

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,356 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $302/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $463,372

    Last Listing Agent Christine Rowley RE/MAX Classic Realty

    483 Richardsville Rd, Carmel, NY 10512
  • 122 Wiccopee Rd, Putnam Valley, NY 10579

    $750,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    122 Wiccopee Rd, Putnam Valley, NY 10579

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $318/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $821,722

    Last Listing Agent Zef Camaj Real Broker NY LLC

    122 Wiccopee Rd, Putnam Valley, NY 10579
  • /10

    $659,000

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    4049 Fairways Dr, Carmel, NY 10512

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,931 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $341/SF

    4049 Fairways Dr, Carmel, NY 10512
  • 224 Lake Shore Rd, Putnam Valley, NY 10579

    $1,150,000

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    224 Lake Shore Rd, Putnam Valley, NY 10579

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,112 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $545/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,213,200

    Last Listing Agent Alison Lusardi Robert A. McCaffrey Realty Inc

    224 Lake Shore Rd, Putnam Valley, NY 10579
  • 1914 Route 301, Carmel, NY 10512

    $605,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    1914 Route 301, Carmel, NY 10512

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,286 Sq Ft
    • Built 1830

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $265/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $695,923

    Last Listing Agent Helene Goodworth eXp Realty

    1914 Route 301, Carmel, NY 10512
  • 8 Saint Michaels Terrace, Carmel, NY 10512

    $595,000

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    8 Saint Michaels Terrace, Carmel, NY 10512

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,483 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $240/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $629,339

    Last Listing Agent XIAOQUAN LI RE/MAX Town & Country

    8 Saint Michaels Terrace, Carmel, NY 10512
  • Lot 14.1 Wiccopee Rd, Putnam Valley, NY 10579

    $245,000

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    Lot 14.1 Wiccopee Rd, Putnam Valley, NY 10579

    • Land
    • 17.4 Acres
    • $14,080 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • 158 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Santore Coldwell Banker Realty

    Lot 14.1 Wiccopee Rd, Putnam Valley, NY 10579
  • 84 Entrance Way, Mahopac, NY 10541

    $535,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    84 Entrance Way, Mahopac, NY 10541

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $468/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $558,916

    Last Listing Agent Jason Schmeltzer Coldwell Banker Realty

    84 Entrance Way, Mahopac, NY 10541
  • 1034 Cottage Dr Unit 27, Carmel, NY 10512

    $799,000

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    1034 Cottage Dr Unit 27, Carmel, NY 10512

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,948 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $410/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Jacovino Toll Brothers Real Estate Inc.

    1034 Cottage Dr Unit 27, Carmel, NY 10512
  • 33 Park Dr, Putnam Valley, NY 10579

    $735,000

    Sold Jan 08, 2026

    33 Park Dr, Putnam Valley, NY 10579

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,484 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $211/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $799,713

    Last Listing Agent Josephine Dalo Keller Williams Realty Partner

    33 Park Dr, Putnam Valley, NY 10579
  • 19 Mega Ln, Carmel, NY 10512

    $1,150,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    19 Mega Ln, Carmel, NY 10512

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,334 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Above List Price
    • $265/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,224,985

19 Mega Ln, Carmel, NY 10512
  • 35 Saint Michaels Terrace, Carmel, NY 10512

    $416,000

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    35 Saint Michaels Terrace, Carmel, NY 10512

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,311 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $453,482

    Last Listing Agent Nanci Kubik Houlihan Lawrence Inc.

    35 Saint Michaels Terrace, Carmel, NY 10512
  • /2

    $883,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    2031 Summit Loop, Carmel Hamlet, NY 10512

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,948 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $453/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Toll Brothers, Inc. Overlook by Toll Brothers - Regency Villas Collection

    2031 Summit Loop, Carmel Hamlet, NY 10512
  • 33 Santino Ct, Mahopac, NY 10541

    $730,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    33 Santino Ct, Mahopac, NY 10541

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,180 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $335/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $788,125

    Last Listing Agent Amber Thomas Compass Greater NY, LLC

    33 Santino Ct, Mahopac, NY 10541
  • 36 Troxell Trail, Carmel, NY 10512

    $719,250

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    36 Troxell Trail, Carmel, NY 10512

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,508 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $287/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $716,908

    Last Listing Agent Laurie Mainey KW MidHudson

    36 Troxell Trail, Carmel, NY 10512
  • 105 Gleneida Ave, Carmel, NY 10512

    $530,000

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    105 Gleneida Ave, Carmel, NY 10512

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,588 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 178 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jeanne Rakowski Corcoran Country Living

    105 Gleneida Ave, Carmel, NY 10512
  • 4 Tulip Ct, Mahopac, NY 10541

    $655,000

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    4 Tulip Ct, Mahopac, NY 10541

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • $381/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $711,910

    Last Listing Agent Grace Vinciguerra RE/MAX Classic Realty

    4 Tulip Ct, Mahopac, NY 10541
  • 93 W Lake Blvd, Mahopac, NY 10541

    $632,000

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    93 W Lake Blvd, Mahopac, NY 10541

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $301/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $700,526

    Last Listing Agent Lawrence Zacks Keller Williams Realty Partner

    93 W Lake Blvd, Mahopac, NY 10541
  • 11 Lakeview Terrace, Mahopac, NY 10541

    $600,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    11 Lakeview Terrace, Mahopac, NY 10541

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,288 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $466/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $640,278

    Last Listing Agent Christine Picone Briante Realty Group, LLC

    11 Lakeview Terrace, Mahopac, NY 10541
  • 167 Dykeman Rd, Carmel, NY 10512

    $500,000

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    167 Dykeman Rd, Carmel, NY 10512

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,436 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $348/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $543,176

    Last Listing Agent Howard Payson RE/MAX Town & Country

    167 Dykeman Rd, Carmel, NY 10512
  • 4 Frost Ct, Carmel, NY 10512

    $745,000

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    4 Frost Ct, Carmel, NY 10512

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,035 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $366/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $755,436

    Last Listing Agent SUSAN WYNNE RE/MAX Town & Country

    4 Frost Ct, Carmel, NY 10512
  • 22 Raspberry Ln, Carmel, NY 10512

    $494,900

    Sold Apr 21, 2026

    22 Raspberry Ln, Carmel, NY 10512

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,116 Sq Ft
    • Built 1943

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $443/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Gary Margolis Coldwell Banker Realty

    22 Raspberry Ln, Carmel, NY 10512
  • 58 Gleneida Ridge Rd, Carmel, NY 10512

    $575,000

    Sold Jan 12, 2026

    58 Gleneida Ridge Rd, Carmel, NY 10512

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $276/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $609,764

    Last Listing Agent Luke Joachim Redfin Real Estate

    58 Gleneida Ridge Rd, Carmel, NY 10512
  • 0 S Lake Blvd Unit KEY915987, Carmel, NY 10541

    $48,000

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    0 S Lake Blvd Unit KEY915987, Carmel, NY 10541

    • Land
    • 374 Sq Ft
    • $5,581,395 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 49% Below List Price
    • 58 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent RYAN SCHWARZ

    0 S Lake Blvd Unit KEY915987, Carmel, NY 10541
  • /10

    $649,000

    Sold Feb 11, 2026

    4071 Fairways Dr, Carmel, NY 10512

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,914 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $339/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    4071 Fairways Dr, Carmel, NY 10512
  • 2054 Route 6 Unit Homesite 4, Carmel, NY 10512

    $769,995

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    2054 Route 6 Unit Homesite 4, Carmel, NY 10512

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $377/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

2054 Route 6 Unit Homesite 4, Carmel, NY 10512
  • 21 Craescot Way, Mahopac, NY 10541

    $790,000

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    21 Craescot Way, Mahopac, NY 10541

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $293/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $848,653

21 Craescot Way, Mahopac, NY 10541
  • /2

    $837,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    3012 Eastview Ln, Carmel, NY 10512

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,524 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $238/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Toll Brothers, Inc. Overlook by Toll Brothers - Regency Carriages Collection

    3012 Eastview Ln, Carmel, NY 10512
  • /10

    $779,000

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    1022 Cottage Dr, Carmel, NY 10512

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,948 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $400/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

1022 Cottage Dr, Carmel, NY 10512
  • 29 Brian Ct, Carmel, NY 10512

    $1,300,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    29 Brian Ct, Carmel, NY 10512

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,088 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Above List Price
    • $421/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,129,266

    Last Listing Agent Ellen Schwartz Julia B Fee Sothebys Int. Rlty

    29 Brian Ct, Carmel, NY 10512
  • 31 Langdon Grove, Carmel, NY 10512

    $650,000

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    31 Langdon Grove, Carmel, NY 10512

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,979 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $328/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $728,036

    Last Listing Agent Dorianne Cherry Compass Greater NY, LLC

    31 Langdon Grove, Carmel, NY 10512
  • 111 Sparrow Ridge Rd Unit 21K, Carmel, NY 10512

    $525,000

    Sold Jun 19, 2025

    111 Sparrow Ridge Rd Unit 21K, Carmel, NY 10512

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,586 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $331/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $533,732

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Blecker Keller Williams Realty Partner

    111 Sparrow Ridge Rd Unit 21K, Carmel, NY 10512
  • 34 Nicole Way, Mahopac, NY 10541

    $782,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    34 Nicole Way, Mahopac, NY 10541

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,262 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $240/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $785,347

    Last Listing Agent Katherine Bellantoni William Raveis Real Estate

    34 Nicole Way, Mahopac, NY 10541
  • 40 Saint Michaels Terrace, Carmel, NY 10512

    $505,000

    Sold Jan 21, 2026

    40 Saint Michaels Terrace, Carmel, NY 10512

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,358 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $214/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $550,889

    Last Listing Agent Mark Boyland Keller Williams Realty Partner

    40 Saint Michaels Terrace, Carmel, NY 10512
  • 4065 Fairways Dr Unit 133, Carmel, NY 10512

    $689,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    4065 Fairways Dr Unit 133, Carmel, NY 10512

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,931 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $357/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

4065 Fairways Dr Unit 133, Carmel, NY 10512

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 12

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home