367

Recently Sold Homes in 44240

Section Image
  • /39

    $425,000 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    884 Highridge Ln, Kent, OH 44240

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,396 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $417,093

    Last Listing Agent Brianna Bechtel Keller Williams Legacy Group Realty

    884 Highridge Ln, Kent, OH 44240
  • /15

    $95,000 Sold Oct 28, 2025

    430 W Elm St, Kent, OH 44240

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,804 Sq Ft
    • Built 1875

    Last Sold Summary

    • $53/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $96,118

    Last Listing Agent Ronald Lewis Jack Kohl Realty

    430 W Elm St, Kent, OH 44240
  • /29

    $259,000 Sold May 16, 2025

    3889 Neville Dr, Kent, OH 44240

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $262,743

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Camp RE/MAX Edge Realty

    3889 Neville Dr, Kent, OH 44240
  • /33

    $202,000 Sold Jul 28, 2025

    1434 Loop Rd, Kent, OH 44240

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,634 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $124/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $207,876

    Last Listing Agent Kristin Berthiaume Keller Williams Chervenic Rlty

    1434 Loop Rd, Kent, OH 44240
  • /41

    $250,000 Sold Mar 12, 2026

    976 Kevin Dr, Kent, OH 44240

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 996 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $251/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,755

    Last Listing Agent John Butala McDowell Homes Real Estate Services

    976 Kevin Dr, Kent, OH 44240
  • /42

    $264,000 Sold Jul 15, 2025

    1094 Jessie Ave, Kent, OH 44240

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,462 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $107/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $262,988

    Last Listing Agent Kalina Marinescu Burgan Real Estate

    1094 Jessie Ave, Kent, OH 44240
  • /33

    $280,000 Sold May 13, 2025

    1232 Morrow Rd, Kent, OH 44240

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,627 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $284,289

    Last Listing Agent Kellie Kapusta Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Stouffer Realty

    1232 Morrow Rd, Kent, OH 44240
  • /25

    $225,000 Sold Sep 15, 2025

    1429 Brookdale Ln, Kent, OH 44240

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,215 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $215,051

    Last Listing Agent Jose Medina Keller Williams Legacy Group Realty

    1429 Brookdale Ln, Kent, OH 44240
  • /50

    $385,000 Sold Jul 22, 2025

    1547 Tallmadge Rd, Kent, OH 44240

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,088 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $394,270

    Last Listing Agent Robert Andrews RE/MAX Crossroads Properties

    1547 Tallmadge Rd, Kent, OH 44240
  • /18

    $200,000 Sold Mar 30, 2026

    3483 Lawndale Dr, Kent, OH 44240

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,215 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $203,760

    Last Listing Agent Nikki Slechta Keller Williams Chervenic Rlty

    3483 Lawndale Dr, Kent, OH 44240
  • /2

    $334,900 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    4128 Chapman Dr, Kent, OH 44240

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,866 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $336,080

    Last Listing Agent Janet Dauber EXP Realty, LLC.

    4128 Chapman Dr, Kent, OH 44240
  • /46

    $388,000 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    3880 Selnik Rd, Kent, OH 44240

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,476 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $378,838

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Swaino EXP Realty, LLC.

    3880 Selnik Rd, Kent, OH 44240
  • /6

    $69,000 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    0 Tallmadge Rd Unit 5189301, Kent, OH 44240

    • Land
    • 1.13 Acres
    • $61,062 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Edwards Keller Williams Chervenic Rlty

    0 Tallmadge Rd Unit 5189301, Kent, OH 44240
  • /31

    $271,200 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    491 Stinaff St, Kent, OH 44240

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,428 Sq Ft
    • Built 1918

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $112/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $271,897

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Pansmith EXP Realty, LLC.

    491 Stinaff St, Kent, OH 44240
  • /50

    $925,000 Sold Sep 08, 2025

    1990 E Swan Lake Cir, Kent, OH 44240

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,505 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $914,265

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Kraus Howard Hanna

    1990 E Swan Lake Cir, Kent, OH 44240
  • /14

    $7,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    1915 Ohio 59, Kent, OH 44240

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 50% Below List Price
    • 29 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tracie Irwin Keller Williams Chervenic Rlty

    1915 Ohio 59, Kent, OH 44240
  • /50

    $381,000 Sold Jul 03, 2025

    2215 Dorchester Dr, Kent, OH 44240

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,190 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $385,684

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Mahoney The Agency Cleveland Northcoast

    2215 Dorchester Dr, Kent, OH 44240
  • /12

    $145,000 Sold Jul 09, 2025

    207 S Mantua St, Kent, OH 44240

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,036 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $144,861

    Last Listing Agent Tony DeLuke Markley Realty, Inc.

    207 S Mantua St, Kent, OH 44240
  • /43

    $186,000 Sold Feb 13, 2026

    44 Picadilly Ct, Kent, OH 44240

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,796 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $104/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $186,269

    Last Listing Agent Alexandra Hagenbaugh Howard Hanna

    44 Picadilly Ct, Kent, OH 44240
  • /34

    $225,000 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    459 Longmere Dr, Kent, OH 44240

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,409 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $220,957

    Last Listing Agent Meredith Davis Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Stouffer Realty

    459 Longmere Dr, Kent, OH 44240
  • /2

    $150,000 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    5929 Rhodes Rd, Kent, OH 44240

    • Land
    • 4.86 Acres
    • $30,864 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 57% Below List Price
    • 566 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mike Boylan Cutler Real Estate

    5929 Rhodes Rd, Kent, OH 44240
  • /32

    $132,000 Sold May 21, 2025

    478 W Grant St, Kent, OH 44240

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 950 Sq Ft
    • Built 1918

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $137,148

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Hughes RE/MAX Trends Realty

    478 W Grant St, Kent, OH 44240
  • /8

    $85,000 Sold Jul 29, 2025

    0 Fairchild Unit 5118708, Kent, OH 44240

    • Land
    • 26,353 Sq Ft
    • $140,496 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 54 Days On Market

0 Fairchild Unit 5118708, Kent, OH 44240
  • /24

    $211,000 Sold Sep 22, 2025

    492 Lake St, Kent, OH 44240

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $205,152

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Purdy EXP Realty, LLC.

    492 Lake St, Kent, OH 44240
  • /50

    $410,000 Sold Jun 04, 2025

    4130 Pembroke Dr, Kent, OH 44240

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,816 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $405,667

    Last Listing Agent Shelby Kucinic Keller Williams Chervenic Rlty

    4130 Pembroke Dr, Kent, OH 44240
  • /23

    $260,000 Sold Nov 06, 2025

    5205 Cline Rd Unit A, Kent, OH 44240

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,585 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Monica Evers Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Stouffer Realty

    5205 Cline Rd Unit A, Kent, OH 44240
  • /36

    $250,000 Sold Apr 23, 2026

    1799 Oak Hill Dr, Kent, OH 44240

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $258,305

    Last Listing Agent F Ben Gilbert Keller Williams Elevate

    1799 Oak Hill Dr, Kent, OH 44240
  • /44

    $290,000 Sold Dec 18, 2025

    771 Covington Oval, Kent, OH 44240

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,660 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $287,281

    Last Listing Agent Angie Sanderfer RE/MAX Trends Realty

    771 Covington Oval, Kent, OH 44240
  • /45

    $416,500 Sold Oct 21, 2025

    4837 King Meadow Trail, Kent, OH 44240

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,864 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $223/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $410,443

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Poland Jack Kohl Realty

    4837 King Meadow Trail, Kent, OH 44240
  • /23

    $215,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    3568 Elmhurst Ct, Kent, OH 44240

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,170 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 100 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $208,707

    Last Listing Agent DANIEL BEIRNE Opendoor Brokerage LLC

    3568 Elmhurst Ct, Kent, OH 44240
  • /31

    $245,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    1120 Erin Dr, Kent, OH 44240

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,988 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $123/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $242,914

    Last Listing Agent Kelsey Wozniak EXP Realty, LLC.

    1120 Erin Dr, Kent, OH 44240
  • /2

    $400,000 Sold Aug 12, 2025

    4670 King Meadow Trail, Kent, OH 44240

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,892 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $138/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $403,692

    Last Listing Agent Scott Tinlin Platinum Real Estate

    4670 King Meadow Trail, Kent, OH 44240
  • /29

    $289,000 Sold Nov 25, 2025

    720 Ivan Dr, Kent, OH 44240

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,416 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $282,206

    Last Listing Agent Stephen Boyles Century 21 Wilbur Realty

    720 Ivan Dr, Kent, OH 44240
  • /10

    $495,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    7263 State Route 43, Kent, OH 44240

    • 13 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,420 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $112/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $492,791

    Last Listing Agent Mimi Vo The Agency Cleveland Northcoast

    7263 State Route 43, Kent, OH 44240
  • /38

    $229,000 Sold Aug 27, 2025

    544 Beech Dr, Kent, OH 44240

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,325 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $223,167

    Last Listing Agent Darlene Sonedecker Keller Williams Chervenic Rlty

    544 Beech Dr, Kent, OH 44240
  • /2

    $400,000 Sold Mar 16, 2026

    2014 Sugar Maple Dr, Kent, OH 44240

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,660 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $241/SF
    • 245 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $399,787

    Last Listing Agent Joan Elflein Ohio Broker Direct

    2014 Sugar Maple Dr, Kent, OH 44240
  • /26

    $273,372 Sold Sep 16, 2025

    320 Bowman Dr, Kent, OH 44240

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,584 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $261,799

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Reynolds RE/MAX Trends Realty

    320 Bowman Dr, Kent, OH 44240
  • /49

    $429,000 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    120 Judson Rd, Kent, OH 44240

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,890 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $227/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $421,801

    Last Listing Agent Bridgett Grecco Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Simon & Salhany Realty

    120 Judson Rd, Kent, OH 44240
  • /38

    $225,000 Sold Jul 28, 2025

    3451 Hanover Dr, Kent, OH 44240

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,384 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $218,053

3451 Hanover Dr, Kent, OH 44240
  • /23

    $199,900 Sold Mar 23, 2026

    1951 Walton Rd, Kent, OH 44240

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,928 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $104/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $196,785

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Ule Serenity Realty

    1951 Walton Rd, Kent, OH 44240

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 10

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home