306

Recently Sold Homes in 98030

Section Image Section Image
  • /28

    $525,000

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    27630 130th Ave SE, Kent, WA 98030

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,070 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $491/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $515,645

    Last Listing Agent Chris Devoe Coldwell Banker Bain

    27630 130th Ave SE, Kent, WA 98030
  • /37

    $710,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    913 E Cherry Hill St, Kent, WA 98030

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,070 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $343/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $710,160

    Last Listing Agent Junior Torres Windermere RE Greenwood

    913 E Cherry Hill St, Kent, WA 98030
  • /39

    $615,000

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    29414 120th Ave SE, Auburn, WA 98092

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,863 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $330/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $623,516

    Last Listing Agent Teddy Lim eXp Realty

    29414 120th Ave SE, Auburn, WA 98092
  • /23

    $405,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    11045 SE 249th Ct Unit 2B, Kent, WA 98030

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,367 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $296/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $412,308

    Last Listing Agent Dani Estrada eXp Realty

    11045 SE 249th Ct Unit 2B, Kent, WA 98030
  • /13

    $198,500

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    26221 116th Ave SE Unit F104, Kent, WA 98030

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 957 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $242,245

    Last Listing Agent Mitzi Cameron Camano Island Real Estate

    26221 116th Ave SE Unit F104, Kent, WA 98030
  • /34

    $514,000

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    11802 SE 272nd Place, Kent, WA 98030

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,130 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $455/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $504,744

    Last Listing Agent Jaime Auvil Redfin

    11802 SE 272nd Place, Kent, WA 98030
  • /9

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    11905 SE 242nd Place, Kent, WA 98030

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,593 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    MainVue Homes Clark Lake Ridge

    11905 SE 242nd Place, Kent, WA 98030
  • /38

    $595,000

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    27252 121st Ave SE, Kent, WA 98030

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $541/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $545,119

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Demchuk eXp Realty

    27252 121st Ave SE, Kent, WA 98030
  • /29

    $608,000

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    12800 SE 276th Place, Kent, WA 98030

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,502 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $405/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $609,852

    Last Listing Agent Denise Tholl Berkshire Hathaway HS NW

    12800 SE 276th Place, Kent, WA 98030
  • /31

    $270,000

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    26221 116th Ave SE Unit F103, Kent, WA 98030

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 956 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $282/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $277,977

    Last Listing Agent Shauna Rumel Redfin

    26221 116th Ave SE Unit F103, Kent, WA 98030
  • /34

    $474,999

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    10700 SE 260th St Unit E-104, Kent, WA 98030

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,829 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $260/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $500,070

    Last Listing Agent Cory Williams Real Broker LLC

    10700 SE 260th St Unit E-104, Kent, WA 98030
  • /31

    $465,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    27205 118th Ave SE, Kent, WA 98030

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,270 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $366/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $477,732

    Last Listing Agent Kenny Kincaid Coldwell Banker Bain

    27205 118th Ave SE, Kent, WA 98030
  • /26

    $325,000

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    8503 S 259th St Unit D31, Kent, WA 98030

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $325/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $293,559

    Last Listing Agent Bali Gill Berkshire Hathaway HS NW

    8503 S 259th St Unit D31, Kent, WA 98030
  • /36

    $720,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    28142 110th Ave SE, Auburn, WA 98092

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $321/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $720,508

    Last Listing Agent Theresa Doherty Professional Realty Svcs Belv

    28142 110th Ave SE, Auburn, WA 98092
  • /16

    $382,500

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    25028 110th Ave SE Unit 25B, Kent, WA 98030

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,367 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $280/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $400,091

    Last Listing Agent Andy Tran Blue Sage Properties LLC

    25028 110th Ave SE Unit 25B, Kent, WA 98030
  • /39

    $545,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    12751 SE 278th Ct, Kent, WA 98030

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,230 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $443/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $541,261

    Last Listing Agent Heidi Fettach John L. Scott, Inc

    12751 SE 278th Ct, Kent, WA 98030
  • /2

    $350,000

    Sold May 11, 2026

    9629 S 240th St, Kent, WA 98031

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 770 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $455/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $481,162

    Last Listing Agent Kris Verdi Windermere RE West Campus Inc

    9629 S 240th St, Kent, WA 98031
  • /40

    $580,000

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    11950 SE 253rd St, Kent, WA 98030

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,337 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $434/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $576,212

    Last Listing Agent Casey Mcquery Redfin

    11950 SE 253rd St, Kent, WA 98030
  • /40

    $308,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    26331 116th Ave SE Unit G104, Kent, WA 98030

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $280/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $315,427

    Last Listing Agent Larissa Butler Keller Williams Realty

    26331 116th Ave SE Unit G104, Kent, WA 98030
  • /29

    $675,000

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    26214 125th Place SE, Kent, WA 98030

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $310/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $698,582

    Last Listing Agent Christina Jarvis Windermere Real Estate/PSR Inc

    26214 125th Place SE, Kent, WA 98030
  • /29

    $665,000

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    12226 SE 293rd St, Auburn, WA 98092

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,331 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $285/SF
    • 100 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $672,552

    Last Listing Agent Starlene Ward RE/MAX Integrity

    12226 SE 293rd St, Auburn, WA 98092
  • /22

    $300,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    26239 114th Ln SE Unit 40, Kent, WA 98030

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,048 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $286/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $309,469

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Service Every Door Real Estate

    26239 114th Ln SE Unit 40, Kent, WA 98030
  • /34

    $450,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    10700 SE 260th St Unit R104, Kent, WA 98030

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,215 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $370/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $447,730

    Last Listing Agent Phillip Rodocker John L. Scott, Inc

    10700 SE 260th St Unit R104, Kent, WA 98030
  • /2

    $550,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    10206 SE 243rd St, Kent, WA 98030

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,690 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $325/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $584,802

    Last Listing Agent Feleti Aulava KW Mountains to Sound Realty

    10206 SE 243rd St, Kent, WA 98030
  • /39

    $780,000

    Sold May 27, 2025

    11622 SE 284th St, Auburn, WA 98092

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $269/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $733,851

    Last Listing Agent Edgar Sarkisyan Keller Williams Realty PS

    11622 SE 284th St, Auburn, WA 98092
  • /16

    $76,000

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    856 Central Ave S Unit 87, Kent, WA 98032

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $84/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Martha Zahuita RSVP Brokers ERA

    856 Central Ave S Unit 87, Kent, WA 98032
  • /21

    $739,950

    Sold Mar 10, 2026

    24507 111 Ave SE, Kent, WA 98030

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,888 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $392/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ray Koltermann Windermere RE/Lake Tapps, Inc

    24507 111 Ave SE, Kent, WA 98030
  • /25

    $599,999

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    10915 SE 287th St, Auburn, WA 98092

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,910 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $314/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $627,435

    Last Listing Agent Danny Smith Skyline Properties, Inc.

    10915 SE 287th St, Auburn, WA 98092
  • /23

    $290,000

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    24812 110th Place SE Unit 53D, Kent, WA 98030

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 702 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $413/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tanya Roman Better Properties UP/Fircrest

    24812 110th Place SE Unit 53D, Kent, WA 98030
  • /34

    $785,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    24418 101st Place SE, Kent, WA 98030

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,812 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $279/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $805,524

    Last Listing Agent Bing Yu KW Greater Seattle

    24418 101st Place SE, Kent, WA 98030
  • /40

    $630,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    12105 SE 261st Ct, Kent, WA 98030

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,670 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $377/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $632,584

    Last Listing Agent LaDonna Fry eXp Realty

    12105 SE 261st Ct, Kent, WA 98030
  • /27

    $339,950

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    24831 110th Place SE Unit 51D, Kent, WA 98030

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 998 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $341/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $349,313

    Last Listing Agent Patrick De Leon Windermere Real Estate/East

    24831 110th Place SE Unit 51D, Kent, WA 98030
  • /40

    $612,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    12108 SE 292nd St, Auburn, WA 98092

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,038 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $300/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $627,069

    Last Listing Agent Gina Lane Coldwell Banker Danforth

    12108 SE 292nd St, Auburn, WA 98092
  • /40

    $800,000

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    24524 96th Ave S, Kent, WA 98030

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,618 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $306/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $822,601

    Last Listing Agent Marti Reeder John L. Scott, Inc.

    24524 96th Ave S, Kent, WA 98030
  • /32

    $645,000

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    26424 107th Ave SE, Kent, WA 98030

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $326/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $660,414

    Last Listing Agent Pam McCain John L. Scott, Inc.

    26424 107th Ave SE, Kent, WA 98030
  • /18

    $349,950

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    25036 110th Ave SE Unit 25A, Kent, WA 98030

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 998 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $351/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dan Dennis Keller Williams Realty PS

    25036 110th Ave SE Unit 25A, Kent, WA 98030
  • /27

    $540,000

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    11524 SE 259th St Unit 101, Kent, WA 98030

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,214 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $244/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $537,315

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Wilson RSVP Brokers ERA

    11524 SE 259th St Unit 101, Kent, WA 98030
  • /8

    $1,197,995

    Sold Jan 19, 2026

    11821 SE 242nd Place, Kent, WA 98030

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,001 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $399/SF

    Current Estimated Value $688,500

    MainVue Homes Clark Lake Ridge

    11821 SE 242nd Place, Kent, WA 98030
  • 29229 120th Way SE, Auburn, WA 98092

    $730,000

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    29229 120th Way SE, Auburn, WA 98092

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,616 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $279/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $746,881

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Hudson KW Lake Washington So

    29229 120th Way SE, Auburn, WA 98092
  • /34

    $750,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    29401 120th Ave SE, Auburn, WA 98092

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,795 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $268/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $775,758

    Last Listing Agent Lori Bakken Redfin

    29401 120th Ave SE, Auburn, WA 98092

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 8

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home