9,835

Homes in ZIP Code 98032

Section Image
  • /40

    $233,995

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,650 Sq Ft

    827 W Valley Hwy Unit 46, Kent, WA 98032

    This 4 BDRM 1.75 BATH is beautifully remodeled living masterpiece that sports many upgrades & features into this home: like newly designed & installed quartz countertops with a large stainless steel sink, new appliances, including new refrigerator, new stove, new DW, new W&D, large great room, newly built backyard party deck, very spacious kitchen, newly painted interior with newly installed base

    Robert Millard Preferred Properties, LLC

    827 W Valley Hwy Unit 46, Kent, WA 98032
  • /30

    $135,000 Sold Aug 27, 2025

    24415 64th Ave S Unit 16, Kent, WA 98032

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $94/SF
    • 127 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shaundra Jackson Best Choice Realty LLC

    24415 64th Ave S Unit 16, Kent, WA 98032
    • /32

      Est $394,424 Not Listed For Sale

      23913 57th Ct S Unit F2, Kent, WA 98032

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,119 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      23913 57th Ct S Unit F2, Kent, WA 98032

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $370/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $414,000
      • Mar 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Heather Maddox Windermere Corporate

  • /32

    $425,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,247 Sq Ft

    5410 S 236th Place, Kent, WA 98032

    Sought-after lakefront 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath townhome offering bright and spacious living areas, with all three bedrooms conveniently located upstairs—including a primary suite with beautiful water views. Each bedroom features generous closet space for added storage and functionality. The well-designed kitchen includes a breakfast bar and dining area that opens effortlessly into the warm and

    Tiffany Fuentes RSVP Brokers ERA

    5410 S 236th Place, Kent, WA 98032
  • /40

    $649,950 Sold Mar 30, 2026

    5021 S 232nd St Unit 75, Kent, WA 98032

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,784 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $364/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $621,078

    Last Listing Agent Sue Hammermaster Windermere Real Estate/PSR Inc

    5021 S 232nd St Unit 75, Kent, WA 98032
    • /40

      Est $495,739 Not Listed For Sale

      23719 51st Ave S Unit 4, Kent, WA 98032

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,204 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      23719 51st Ave S Unit 4, Kent, WA 98032

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $441/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $530,664
      • Feb 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jerome Sirmans Windermere Prof Partners

  • /28

    $389,950

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 995 Sq Ft

    23420 54th Ave S Unit 25-1, Kent, WA 98032

    Short Sale....Condo living at The Lakes. This lovely corner unit, ground level condo offers an open and spacious floor plan. Lots of natural light. 2 bedroom / 2 bath, walk-in closet in the primary, open kitchen to the living room and a nice patio off the living room. Attached garage w/ room for storage. New flooring, interior paint, (professionally done) refridgerator, dishwasher, and garage

    Jim Burton Better Properties Kent LLC

    23420 54th Ave S Unit 25-1, Kent, WA 98032
  • /40

    $385,000 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    5422 S 234th St, Kent, WA 98032

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,061 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $363/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $378,866

    Last Listing Agent Tami Wooding Berkshire Hathaway HS NW

    5422 S 234th St, Kent, WA 98032
    • /21

      Est $564,009 Not Listed For Sale

      21403 52nd Way S Unit 78, Kent, WA 98032

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,414 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      21403 52nd Way S Unit 78, Kent, WA 98032

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $393/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $555,000
      • Feb 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Erzzee Wofford Modern Living Real Estate

  • /32

    $329,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,149 Sq Ft

    23210 59th Place S Unit 12-5, Kent, WA 98032

    Here's the one you've been waiting for: Windward Cove at The Lakes is a hidden gem with walking trails nearby and nearby lakes for your viewing pleasure. This fantastic light-filled condo is a dream come true; Corner End Unit with no one above you! with 2 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, and an attached Garage. Walk in on the ground floor, then head upstairs to the kitchen, Dining room, Living Room

    Cindy Smalley Around the Clock, Inc.

    23210 59th Place S Unit 12-5, Kent, WA 98032
  • /35

    $599,999 Sold May 05, 2026

    5131 S 234th Place Unit 16-1, Kent, WA 98032

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $353/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $601,610

    Last Listing Agent Kristen Cramer Lake & Company

    5131 S 234th Place Unit 16-1, Kent, WA 98032
    • /35

      Est $775,660 Not Listed For Sale

      25431 Lake Fenwick Rd S, Kent, WA 98032

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,082 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      25431 Lake Fenwick Rd S, Kent, WA 98032

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $355/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $740,000
      • Jan 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Fabiola Dortch Next Horizon Realty

  • /2

    $600,000

    • Land
    • 8,955 Sq Ft
    • $2,918,288 per Acre

    3807 S S 272nd St, Kent, WA 98032

    Accessible from a private drive on the south side of South 272nd Street. 8,954 sqft lot designated zoning is R-6. Neighborhood has sidewalks, and utilities are available in the street.

    Christopher Rigby Windermere RE North, Inc.

    3807 S S 272nd St, Kent, WA 98032
  • /33

    $589,500 Sold Nov 26, 2025

    3503 S 272nd St Unit B, Kent, WA 98032

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,183 Sq Ft
    • Built 1936

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $270/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ahmad Rabi Inspire Realty

    3503 S 272nd St Unit B, Kent, WA 98032
    • /24

      Est $423,596 Not Listed For Sale

      22007 39th Place S, Kent, WA 98032

      • 2 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,293 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      22007 39th Place S, Kent, WA 98032

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $340/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $439,500
      • Jan 15, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Irina Tiginyanu Keller Williams Eastside

  • /40

    $999,500 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,900 Sq Ft

    26525 Lake Fenwick Rd S, Kent, WA 98032

    Location location location. Minutes to freeways & new Star Lake Light Rail Station is open. Private 3900 sq ft home is ideal for generational living. Covered patio into entry flows to main living space with vaulted ceilings and skylights to enhance the beauty. Formal dining next to spacious chef's kitchen with granite, high end appliances + additional living & eating space. Bedroom with patio,

    Geoff Bell Newberry Realty Renton

    26525 Lake Fenwick Rd S, Kent, WA 98032
  • /37

    $623,000 Sold Dec 31, 2025

    22103 45th Ave S Unit 6, Kent, WA 98032

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $279/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jin Lee eXp Realty

    22103 45th Ave S Unit 6, Kent, WA 98032
    • /26

      Est $318,085 Not Listed For Sale

      25074 Lake Fenwick Rd Unit C, Kent, WA 98032

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 940 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      25074 Lake Fenwick Rd Unit C, Kent, WA 98032

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $356/SF
      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $335,000
      • Mar 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Faviola Cornejo KW Mountains to Sound Realty

  • /34

    $425,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,588 Sq Ft

    27030 47th Ave S Unit 103, Kent, WA 98032

    Carriage Row Condominium is a unique complex, Units rarely available, well cared-for, each unit exterior thoughtfully designed with individual character. Last special assessment completed major improvements replacing roofs, windows, sliding glass doors, siding, exterior painting and trex-type decking. This townhome-style unit, one of the largest in the complex has 1588 sf, 3 bedrooms on upper

    Roger Schluter Windermere Real Estate/PSR Inc

    27030 47th Ave S Unit 103, Kent, WA 98032
  • /26

    $350,000 Sold Feb 17, 2026

    4120 S 223rd St Unit 301, Kent, WA 98032

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,139 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $307/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $361,858

    Last Listing Agent Daniel McDougall Designed Realty

    4120 S 223rd St Unit 301, Kent, WA 98032
    • /16

      Est $382,630 Not Listed For Sale

      22122 41st Ave S Unit 301, Kent, WA 98032

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,139 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      22122 41st Ave S Unit 301, Kent, WA 98032

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $351/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Oct 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Annie Kemp Keller Williams Realty Bothell

  • /13

    $1,349,950

    • Land
    • 1.33 Acres
    • $1,015,000 per Acre

    4735 Auburn Way N, Auburn, WA 98002

    Rare ±1.30-acre C-3 zoned commercial opportunity with approximately 500’ of prime Auburn Way N frontage, offering exceptional visibility and daily traffic exposure. Flexible Heavy Commercial zoning allows for a wide range of development and commercial uses (buyer to verify). Located in a high-growth corridor just minutes from Hwy 167, major retail centers, and regional amenities. Ideal for

    Boney Mathew Dream Vision Homes, LLC

    4735 Auburn Way N, Auburn, WA 98002
  • /40

    $835,900 Sold Mar 12, 2026

    27109 30th Place S Unit 22, Kent, WA 98032

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,451 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $341/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $911,500

    Last Listing Agent VonKarl Inman eXp Realty

    27109 30th Place S Unit 22, Kent, WA 98032
    • /37

      Est $689,540 Not Listed For Sale

      22520 42nd Ave S Unit 58, Kent, WA 98032

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,266 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      22520 42nd Ave S Unit 58, Kent, WA 98032

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $300/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $680,000
      • Nov 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tru Petrilli Vesta Properties

  • /40

    $875,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,550 Sq Ft

    4229 S 252nd St, Kent, WA 98032

    Hot New Low Price w/tons of Instant Equity & Below Tax Assessed Value! Custom Updated 2 Story home w/Fully Finished basement has 4 Beds (Plus Bonus Room & Den for potential 5-6 Beds) & 2.25 Baths on Private & Fully Fenced .19 Acre Lot w/ Breathtaking & Unobstructed Panoramic VIEWS of MT Rainier & the Cascades!! Desirable West Hill home in Green Valley Heights has Over $150k in updates & daylight

    Korey Pisha Skyline Properties, Inc.

    4229 S 252nd St, Kent, WA 98032
  • /14

    $425,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    3808 S 250th St, Kent, WA 98032

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $340/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $471,749

    Last Listing Agent Claire Newman Windermere R E Mount Baker

    3808 S 250th St, Kent, WA 98032
    • /39

      Est $400,166 Not Listed For Sale

      21907 42nd Ave S Unit 204, Kent, WA 98032

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,153 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      21907 42nd Ave S Unit 204, Kent, WA 98032

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $373/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $430,000
      • Jun 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ryan Patrick RE/MAX

  • /32

    $348,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,024 Sq Ft

    5813 S 238th Ct Unit F-2, Kent, WA 98032

    Experience the perfect blend of comfort and convenience in this hard-to-find, one-level condo with 2 beds, 2 baths, and 1,024 sq ft—just steps away from the lake. This bright, inviting home features vaulted ceilings, engineered hardwood and tile flooring, quartz countertops, a farmhouse-style sink, and fresh paint inside and out. Cozy up by the fireplace or relax on your private balcony with

    Rhia Zeta Coldwell Banker Bain

    5813 S 238th Ct Unit F-2, Kent, WA 98032
  • /38

    $669,000 Sold Aug 04, 2025

    26822 27th Ave S, Kent, WA 98032

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,540 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $434/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $650,993

    Last Listing Agent Haritkumar Mungalpara Billahome

    26822 27th Ave S, Kent, WA 98032
    • /25

      Est $375,357 Not Listed For Sale

      21420 40th Place S Unit B, Seatac, WA 98198

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,015 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      21420 40th Place S Unit B, Seatac, WA 98198

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $379/SF
      • 81 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $385,000
      • Feb 20, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Scott Cowan Evergreen State Homes

  • /37

    $360,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,074 Sq Ft

    931 4th Ave N Unit 102, Kent, WA 98032

    Well-maintained 2 bed, 2.5 bath townhome-style condo in Lexington Park Townhomes. 1,074 sq ft with functional layout, insulated windows, composite roof, cozy fireplace, and private balcony/deck/patio. Primary suite with private bath. Individual garage plus additional parking. Gas utilities. Pet-friendly. Convenient Kent location near shopping, dining, schools, and commuter routes. Won’t last!

    Adriana Perezchica TEC Real Estate Inc.

    931 4th Ave N Unit 102, Kent, WA 98032
  • /25

    $370,000 Sold Jul 30, 2025

    21914 42nd Ave S Unit 202, Kent, WA 98032

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 970 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $381/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $358,769

    Last Listing Agent Jon Bye John L. Scott, Inc

    21914 42nd Ave S Unit 202, Kent, WA 98032
    • /12

      Est $837,462 Not Listed For Sale

      26928 30th Place S Unit 36, Kent, WA 98032

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,509 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      26928 30th Place S Unit 36, Kent, WA 98032

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $329/SF
      • 91 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $824,375
      • Feb 12, 2025

      Last Listing Agent VonKarl Inman eXp Realty

  • /38

    $790,000 Pending

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,122 Sq Ft

    3618 S 243rd St, Kent, WA 98032

    Exceptional fully remodeled multi-functional home in a prime Kent location! This beautifully updated property offers incredible flexibility with 3 separate living spaces, perfect for multi-generational living or income potential.The main level features 3 bedrooms and 1 bathroom, a fully equipped kitchen, and a large deck perfect for entertaining. The spacious lower-level unit includes 2 bedrooms

    Martha Zahuita RSVP Brokers ERA

    3618 S 243rd St, Kent, WA 98032
  • /36

    $365,000 Sold Aug 01, 2025

    23215 60th Place S Unit 5-5, Kent, WA 98032

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,148 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $318/SF
    • 167 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $375,443

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Birch Redfin

    23215 60th Place S Unit 5-5, Kent, WA 98032
    • /31

      Est $239,754 Not Listed For Sale

      2511 S 248th St Unit B37, Kent, WA 98032

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 714 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      2511 S 248th St Unit B37, Kent, WA 98032

      Last Sold Summary

      • $336/SF
      • 50 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $239,950
      • Dec 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Chase Peart TPMS Realty LLC

  • /37

    $593,750

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,571 Sq Ft

    5624 S 233rd St Unit 41, Kent, WA 98032

    Experience refined living in this elegant 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath detached home in the heart of Kent. Situated on a spacious corner lot within a safe, private community, this residence showcases soaring ceilings and an open-concept design bathed in natural light. The gourmet kitchen flows seamlessly into the inviting living space—perfect for elevated entertaining. Upstairs, generously sized bedrooms

    Maggie Sun Keller Williams Rlty Bellevue

    5624 S 233rd St Unit 41, Kent, WA 98032
  • /30

    $829,788 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    26822 30th Place S Unit 45, Kent, WA 98032

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,493 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $333/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $812,000

    Last Listing Agent VonKarl Inman eXp Realty

    26822 30th Place S Unit 45, Kent, WA 98032
    • /18

      Est $384,101 Not Listed For Sale

      22106 41st Place S Unit 301, Kent, WA 98032

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,139 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      22106 41st Place S Unit 301, Kent, WA 98032

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $340/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $387,000
      • Nov 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Christopher Cruz John L. Scott West Seattle

  • /18

    $110,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 980 Sq Ft

    24415 64th Ave S Unit 2, Kent, WA 98032

    Step into this well maintained mobile home that offers comfortable living with a generous sized kitchen, mini-split for year round comfort & a large deck for gatherings. New plumbing throughout the home, stainless steel appliances & minutes away from multiple convenience stores. Move-in ready, look no further!

    Lesly Ramos Every Door Real Estate

    24415 64th Ave S Unit 2, Kent, WA 98032

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home