270

Recently Sold Homes in 98032

Section Image
  • /35

    $323,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    21077 40th Place S Unit E4, Seatac, WA 98198

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 802 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $403/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $324,013

    Last Listing Agent Celene Hernandez John L. Scott, Inc.

    21077 40th Place S Unit E4, Seatac, WA 98198
  • /32

    $673,000

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    4025 Somerset Ln, Kent, WA 98032

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,470 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $272/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $720,604

    Last Listing Agent Janet Lewis Windermere Real Estate/East

    4025 Somerset Ln, Kent, WA 98032
  • /36

    $676,823

    Sold May 12, 2026

    4125 S 220th Place Unit 26, Kent, WA 98032

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,797 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $377/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $673,578

    Last Listing Agent Sun Kim Best Choice Network LLC

    4125 S 220th Place Unit 26, Kent, WA 98032
  • /19

    $535,000

    Sold Jan 21, 2026

    843 3rd Ave N, Kent, WA 98032

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 910 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $588/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $518,390

    Last Listing Agent Sena Johnston-Krause Redfin

    843 3rd Ave N, Kent, WA 98032
  • /40

    $784,000

    Sold Nov 04, 2025

    4419 S 220th St Unit 42, Kent, WA 98032

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,696 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $291/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $794,828

    Last Listing Agent Heidi Fettach John L. Scott, Inc

    4419 S 220th St Unit 42, Kent, WA 98032
  • /39

    $279,950

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    24762 45th Ave S Unit 12-D1, Kent, WA 98032

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 690 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $406/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $271,051

    Last Listing Agent James Tarleton Century 21 Blue Chip

    24762 45th Ave S Unit 12-D1, Kent, WA 98032
  • /28

    $780,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    3903 S 255th Place, Kent, WA 98032

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $300/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $800,737

    Last Listing Agent Mary Devino KW Lake Washington So

    3903 S 255th Place, Kent, WA 98032
  • /33

    $390,000

    Sold May 27, 2025

    23322 59th Place S Unit 14-6, Kent, WA 98032

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 993 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $393/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $391,632

    Last Listing Agent Diana Konradt Terrafin

    23322 59th Place S Unit 14-6, Kent, WA 98032
  • /2

    $385,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    4006 S 212th Ct Unit B, Seatac, WA 98198

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,007 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $382/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $384,994

    Last Listing Agent Jazzmine Fields Skyline Properties, Inc.

    4006 S 212th Ct Unit B, Seatac, WA 98198
  • /26

    $859,337

    Sold Mar 03, 2026

    26916 30th Place S Unit 38, Kent, WA 98032

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,493 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $345/SF
    • 131 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent VonKarl Inman eXp Realty

    26916 30th Place S Unit 38, Kent, WA 98032
  • /2

    $455,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    2306 S 249th St, Kent, WA 98032

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,940 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $235/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $610,335

    Last Listing Agent Kelley Kelley Morrison House Sotheby's Intl

    2306 S 249th St, Kent, WA 98032
  • /27

    $735,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    4221 S 251st St, Kent, WA 98032

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $359/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $740,030

    Last Listing Agent Roger Maggio Windermere Real Estate/PSR Inc

    4221 S 251st St, Kent, WA 98032
  • /33

    $425,000

    Sold May 04, 2026

    5736 S 238th Ct Unit E1, Kent, WA 98032

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,166 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $364/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $418,989

    Last Listing Agent Alison Carter John L. Scott, Inc.

    5736 S 238th Ct Unit E1, Kent, WA 98032
  • /31

    $620,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    3911 S 250th St, Kent, WA 98032

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,106 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $294/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $632,761

    Last Listing Agent Hilary Houze Keller Williams Realty

    3911 S 250th St, Kent, WA 98032
  • /36

    $633,600

    Sold Feb 05, 2026

    24837 34th Ave S, Kent, WA 98032

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,870 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $339/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $622,048

    Last Listing Agent Troy Rothermel Redfin

    24837 34th Ave S, Kent, WA 98032
  • /36

    $425,000

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    23904 66th Ave S Unit P106, Kent, WA 98032

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,410 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $301/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Spencer Gray John L. Scott, Inc.

    23904 66th Ave S Unit P106, Kent, WA 98032
  • /30

    $690,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    4226 S 247th Ct, Kent, WA 98032

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $363/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $695,701

    Last Listing Agent Lori McDonald John L. Scott, Inc.

    4226 S 247th Ct, Kent, WA 98032
  • /6

    $492,000

    Sold Feb 11, 2026

    24717 35th Ave S, Kent, WA 98032

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Above List Price
    • $232/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $509,519

    Last Listing Agent Summer Wilborn Better Properties N. Proctor

    24717 35th Ave S, Kent, WA 98032
  • /24

    $747,950

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    27031 30th Place S Unit 20, Kent, WA 98032

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,839 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $407/SF
    • 209 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent VonKarl Inman eXp Realty

    27031 30th Place S Unit 20, Kent, WA 98032
  • /37

    $497,000

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    23302 53rd Ave S Unit 4-1, Kent, WA 98032

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,514 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $328/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $518,533

    Last Listing Agent Janet Lewis Windermere Real Estate/East

    23302 53rd Ave S Unit 4-1, Kent, WA 98032
  • /15

    $413,000

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    5405 S 233rd St Unit 17-4, Kent, WA 98032

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,242 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $333/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $426,054

    Last Listing Agent Tony Gregg Coldwell Banker Bain

    5405 S 233rd St Unit 17-4, Kent, WA 98032
  • /7

    $579,000

    Sold Oct 07, 2025

    23609 51st Ave S Unit 10, Kent, WA 98032

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,433 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $404/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $583,297

    Last Listing Agent Trina Tuyet Luong Keller Williams Rlty Bellevue

    23609 51st Ave S Unit 10, Kent, WA 98032
  • /18

    $380,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    23958 58th Ct S Unit A1, Kent, WA 98032

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,166 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $326/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $389,418

    Last Listing Agent Troy Kerr John L. Scott, Inc

    23958 58th Ct S Unit A1, Kent, WA 98032
  • /31

    $308,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    1313 W James St Unit 9, Kent, WA 98032

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 904 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $341/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $307,522

    Last Listing Agent Bob Lee Better Properties - Metro

    1313 W James St Unit 9, Kent, WA 98032
  • /24

    $370,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    22212 42nd Ave S Unit 101, Kent, WA 98032

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 995 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $372/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $367,768

    Last Listing Agent Tom Skepetaris Realogics Sotheby's Int'l Rlty

    22212 42nd Ave S Unit 101, Kent, WA 98032
  • /12

    $507,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    420 2nd Ave S, Kent, WA 98032

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,233 Sq Ft
    • Built 1905

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $411/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $485,832

    Last Listing Agent Sueyoung Kim Skyline Properties, Inc.

    420 2nd Ave S, Kent, WA 98032
  • /22

    $405,000

    Sold May 27, 2025

    6711 S 239th Place Unit A111, Kent, WA 98032

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,161 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $349/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $399,686

    Last Listing Agent Milan Vincic Wilson Realty Exchange, Inc.

    6711 S 239th Place Unit A111, Kent, WA 98032
  • /32

    $565,000

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    615 Rachael Place, Kent, WA 98032

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $514/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $570,681

    Last Listing Agent Elena Neely Olympic View Realty

    615 Rachael Place, Kent, WA 98032
  • /25

    $450,000

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    827 3rd Ave N, Kent, WA 98032

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1931

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $643/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $450,602

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Hudson John L. Scott, Inc

    827 3rd Ave N, Kent, WA 98032
  • /20

    $325,000

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    403 1st Ave S, Kent, WA 98032

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $451/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $345,990

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Ward Keller Williams Realty PS

    403 1st Ave S, Kent, WA 98032
  • /29

    $419,000

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    5509 S 237th Place Unit 12-3, Kent, WA 98032

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,384 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $303/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $453,548

    Last Listing Agent Karna Cristina RE/MAX Northwest

    5509 S 237th Place Unit 12-3, Kent, WA 98032
  • /31

    $574,950

    Sold Mar 11, 2026

    1145 68th Ave SE Unit 27, Tumwater, WA 98032

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,191 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $262/SF
    • 159 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent VonKarl Inman eXp Realty

    1145 68th Ave SE Unit 27, Tumwater, WA 98032
  • /22

    $498,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    23302 54th Ave S Unit 2-1, Kent, WA 98032

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,444 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $345/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $498,119

    Last Listing Agent Van Hoang Alpine Real Estate, LLC

    23302 54th Ave S Unit 2-1, Kent, WA 98032
  • /26

    $450,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    615 1st Ave S, Kent, WA 98032

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 816 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $551/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $448,001

    Last Listing Agent Andre Jones eXp Realty

    615 1st Ave S, Kent, WA 98032
  • /26

    $400,000

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    23953 58th Ct S Unit F3, Kent, WA 98032

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,119 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $357/SF
    • 221 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $405,557

    Last Listing Agent Emily Cox Seattle Works Real Estate

    23953 58th Ct S Unit F3, Kent, WA 98032
  • /40

    $468,000

    Sold Oct 21, 2025

    27103 41st Place S, Kent, WA 98032

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,372 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $341/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ramon Murillo KW Greater Seattle

    27103 41st Place S, Kent, WA 98032
  • /20

    $385,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    4049 S 212th Ct Unit G, Seatac, WA 98198

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,007 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $382/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $389,888

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Tang Kelly Right RE of Seattle LLC

    4049 S 212th Ct Unit G, Seatac, WA 98198
  • /24

    $295,000

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    4006 S 222nd Place Unit 202, Kent, WA 98032

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 801 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $368/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $298,213

    Last Listing Agent Heather Maddox Windermere Real Estate/PSR Inc

    4006 S 222nd Place Unit 202, Kent, WA 98032
  • /35

    $379,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    21430 40th Place S Unit G, Seatac, WA 98198

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,015 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $373/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $386,815

    Last Listing Agent Ev Winningham Realogics Sotheby's Int'l Rlty

    21430 40th Place S Unit G, Seatac, WA 98198
  • /25

    $835,589

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    27006 30th Place S Unit 35, Kent, WA 98032

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,493 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $335/SF
    • 264 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent VonKarl Inman eXp Realty

    27006 30th Place S Unit 35, Kent, WA 98032

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 7

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home