1,284

Recently Sold Kent, WA Homes

Section Image
  • /36

    $710,000

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    22030 120th Ave SE, Kent, WA 98031

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,880 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $378/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $719,544

    Last Listing Agent Jason Winecka John L. Scott, Inc

    22030 120th Ave SE, Kent, WA 98031
  • /30

    $575,000

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    14321 SE 258th Place, Kent, WA 98042

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $464/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $571,975

    Last Listing Agent Carla Clark KW Mountains to Sound Realty

    14321 SE 258th Place, Kent, WA 98042
  • /26

    $450,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    615 1st Ave S, Kent, WA 98032

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 816 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $551/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $448,001

    Last Listing Agent Andre Jones eXp Realty

    615 1st Ave S, Kent, WA 98032
  • /31

    $699,950

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    27017 194th Place SE, Kent, WA 98042

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $304/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $709,844

    Last Listing Agent Julie Magnano Real Broker LLC

    27017 194th Place SE, Kent, WA 98042
  • /30

    $564,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    9228 S 240th Place, Kent, WA 98030

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,275 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $248/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $568,374

    Last Listing Agent Mindy Smart John L. Scott, Inc.

    9228 S 240th Place, Kent, WA 98030
  • /26

    $400,000

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    23953 58th Ct S Unit F3, Kent, WA 98032

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,119 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $357/SF
    • 221 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $405,557

    Last Listing Agent Emily Cox Seattle Works Real Estate

    23953 58th Ct S Unit F3, Kent, WA 98032
  • /35

    $760,000

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    28243 187th Ave SE, Kent, WA 98042

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,180 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $349/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $762,115

    Last Listing Agent Bryan Cooke Redfin

    28243 187th Ave SE, Kent, WA 98042
  • /40

    $468,000

    Sold Oct 21, 2025

    27103 41st Place S, Kent, WA 98032

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,372 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $341/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ramon Murillo KW Greater Seattle

    27103 41st Place S, Kent, WA 98032
  • /2

    $790,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    18605 SE 307th Ln, Kent, WA 98042

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,130 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $252/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $837,620

    Last Listing Agent Max Rombakh Windermere Real Estate/East

    18605 SE 307th Ln, Kent, WA 98042
  • /38

    $1,021,250

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    23728 135th Place SE, Kent, WA 98042

    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $282/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,018,046

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Hudson John L. Scott, Inc

    23728 135th Place SE, Kent, WA 98042
  • /39

    $585,000

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    15337 SE 306th St, Kent, WA 98042

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,935 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $302/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $566,175

    Last Listing Agent Chris Titus Terry Wise & Associates

    15337 SE 306th St, Kent, WA 98042
  • /2

    $712,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    20904 SE 288th Place, Kent, WA 98042

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $375/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $711,729

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Schuldt RE/MAX Integrity

    20904 SE 288th Place, Kent, WA 98042
  • /31

    $599,000

    Sold Feb 09, 2026

    12624 SE 202nd Place, Kent, WA 98031

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $399/SF
    • 116 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $604,105

    Last Listing Agent Susie Williams Elevate PNW Real Estate

    12624 SE 202nd Place, Kent, WA 98031
  • /39

    $737,500

    Sold May 19, 2026

    9025 S 204th Place, Kent, WA 98031

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,027 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $364/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $790,763

    Last Listing Agent Hao Dang Windermere Real Estate/East

    9025 S 204th Place, Kent, WA 98031
  • /31

    $536,000

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    11827 SE 276th St, Kent, WA 98030

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,130 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $474/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $512,471

    Last Listing Agent Colin McPartland Windermere Real Estate/HLC

    11827 SE 276th St, Kent, WA 98030
  • /38

    $810,000

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    21702 103rd Place SE, Kent, WA 98031

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $316/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $842,246

    Last Listing Agent Julius Tiangson KW Mountains to Sound Realty

    21702 103rd Place SE, Kent, WA 98031
  • /38

    $649,950

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    12311 SE 292nd St, Auburn, WA 98092

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,136 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $304/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $653,504

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Beckman Keller Williams Seattle Metro

    12311 SE 292nd St, Auburn, WA 98092
  • /40

    $475,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    23737 100th Ave SE, Kent, WA 98031

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $383/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $484,363

    Last Listing Agent Dustin Comey Real Broker LLC

    23737 100th Ave SE, Kent, WA 98031
  • /40

    $950,000

    Sold May 11, 2026

    28218 188th Ave SE, Kent, WA 98042

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $413/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $812,993

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Hender Acre Real Estate

    28218 188th Ave SE, Kent, WA 98042
  • /38

    $718,000

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    20640 130th Ave SE, Kent, WA 98031

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $359/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $720,700

    Last Listing Agent Cris Entrop Wilcox Real Estate

    20640 130th Ave SE, Kent, WA 98031

Showing Results 681 - 720, Page 18 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home