63

Recently Sold Kentwood, LA Homes

Section Image
  • /30

    $149,900 Last List Price Sold Sep 23, 2025

    68443 (7.66Ac) S River Rd, Kentwood, LA 70444

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 235 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Suzanne Butler K Company Realty

    68443 (7.66Ac) S River Rd, Kentwood, LA 70444
  • /10

    $69,900 Last List Price Sold Jul 31, 2025

    Tract C Monroe Stevens Rd, Kentwood, LA 70444

    • Land
    • 4.41 Acres
    • $15,850 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 54 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ronnie White South Haven Realty

    Tract C Monroe Stevens Rd, Kentwood, LA 70444
  • /11

    $699,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 27, 2025

    74051 Holstein Ln, Kentwood, LA 70444

    • Land
    • 154 Acres
    • $4,539 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 492 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $603,433

    Last Listing Agent Suzanne Butler K Company Realty

    74051 Holstein Ln, Kentwood, LA 70444
  • /25

    $305,000 Last List Price Sold Jan 13, 2026

    68436 Walker Rd, Kentwood, LA 70444

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,646 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 137 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,466

    Last Listing Agent HOLLY COOK BAROUSSE Sound Realty LLC

    68436 Walker Rd, Kentwood, LA 70444
  • /5

    $40,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 15, 2025

    64498 Wd Walker Rd, Kentwood, LA 70444

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $17/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $57,502

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Schindler United Real Estate Partners

    64498 Wd Walker Rd, Kentwood, LA 70444
  • /23

    $320,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 21, 2025

    71078 Troy Spears Rd, Kentwood, LA 70444

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,902 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 203 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent MAGGIE CASERTA REACH Real Estate Solutions

    71078 Troy Spears Rd, Kentwood, LA 70444
  • /5

    $350,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 18, 2026

    0 N River Rd, Kentwood, LA 70444

    • Land
    • 44.9 Acres
    • $7,795 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 249 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cheryl Fuselier United Real Estate Partners

    0 N River Rd, Kentwood, LA 70444
  • /12

    $450,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 25, 2025

    TBD Louisiana 10, Kentwood, LA 70444

    • Land
    • 100.33 Acres
    • $4,485 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 448 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Allison Reed TGL Group, LLC

    TBD Louisiana 10, Kentwood, LA 70444
  • /10

    $59,900 Last List Price Sold Aug 04, 2025

    Tract B Monroe Stevens Rd, Kentwood, LA 70444

    • Land
    • 4.4 Acres
    • $13,614 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 69 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ronnie White South Haven Realty

    Tract B Monroe Stevens Rd, Kentwood, LA 70444
  • /16

    $189,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 19, 2025

    19453 Potts Rd, Kentwood, LA 70444

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,843 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $103/SF
    • 331 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $178,682

    Last Listing Agent Andrew LeSaicherre Honeycomb Homes & Properties

    19453 Potts Rd, Kentwood, LA 70444
  • /41

    $419,900 Last List Price Sold Jun 13, 2025

    72690 Louisiana 1054, Kentwood, LA 70444

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,542 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 249 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Katelyn Pfister Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Preferred, REALTOR

    72690 Louisiana 1054, Kentwood, LA 70444
  • /6

    $55,800 Last List Price Sold Dec 23, 2025

    Tract B & C P Griffin Rd, Kentwood, LA 70444

    • Land
    • 2.02 Acres
    • $27,624 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ronnie White South Haven Realty

    Tract B & C P Griffin Rd, Kentwood, LA 70444
  • /60

    $450,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 22, 2025

    21221 Hwy 1057, Kentwood, LA 70444

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $130/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Taylor Gill Whitetail Properties - Elberta

    21221 Hwy 1057, Kentwood, LA 70444
  • /39

    $483,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 08, 2025

    76555 Wilson Rd, Kentwood, LA 70444

    • Land
    • 68.59 Acres
    • $7,042 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 496 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $413,703

    Last Listing Agent GEORGE LEBLANC Downtown Realty

    76555 Wilson Rd, Kentwood, LA 70444
  • /2

    $539,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 08, 2025

    77223 J W Schilling Rd, Kentwood, LA 70444

    • 3 Beds
    • 3,233 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $454,638

    Last Listing Agent Felix Forjet Thrive Real Estate LLC

    77223 J W Schilling Rd, Kentwood, LA 70444
  • /22

    $245,000 Last List Price Sold May 05, 2026

    14292 Louisiana 38, Kentwood, LA 70444

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $245/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $222,336

    Last Listing Agent CAROLYN MAHL 1 Percent Lists Premier

    14292 Louisiana 38, Kentwood, LA 70444
  • /60

    $269,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 05, 2025

    403 Avenue F None, Kentwood, LA 70444

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,880 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $93/SF
    • 191 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $231,179

    Last Listing Agent JUDY SOLOMON Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Preferred, REALTOR

    403 Avenue F None, Kentwood, LA 70444
  • /19

    $170,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 24, 2026

    71402 S Lewiston Rd, Kentwood, LA 70444

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $137/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $168,536

    Last Listing Agent Trent Anthony Monument Real Estate, LLC

    71402 S Lewiston Rd, Kentwood, LA 70444
  • /16

    $212,000 Last List Price Sold May 05, 2026

    21490 Louisiana 10, Kentwood, LA 70444

    • Land
    • 26.04 Acres
    • $8,141 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Donna Dupuy Goings Group Real Estate Services, Inc.

    21490 Louisiana 10, Kentwood, LA 70444
  • /5

    $89,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 24, 2026

    0 Louisiana 1049, Kentwood, LA 70444

    • Land
    • 8 Acres
    • $11,125 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 203 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Angela Fenasci RE/MAX Northshore

    0 Louisiana 1049, Kentwood, LA 70444
  • /13

    $67,500 Last List Price Sold Aug 25, 2025

    Tract B Hart's Ln, Kentwood, LA 70444

    • Land
    • 8.75 Acres
    • $7,714 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 111 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ronnie White South Haven Realty

    Tract B Hart's Ln, Kentwood, LA 70444
  • /11

    $89,900 Last List Price Sold May 14, 2025

    Tract 2-B Louisiana 1049, Kentwood, LA 70444

    • Land
    • 10.63 Acres
    • $8,457 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ronnie White South Haven Realty

    Tract 2-B Louisiana 1049, Kentwood, LA 70444
  • /23

    $419,999 Last List Price Sold Nov 17, 2025

    74219 Old Springcreek Rd, Kentwood, LA 70444

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,448 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $417,733

    Last Listing Agent Larissa Dean Coldwell Banker TEC HAMMOND

    74219 Old Springcreek Rd, Kentwood, LA 70444

Showing Results 41 - 63, Page 2 of 2

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home