100

Recently Sold Homes in 75144

Section Image
  • /23

    $150,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    408 S Throckmorton Ave, Kerens, TX 75144

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,283 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $117/SF
    • 158 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $144,767

    Last Listing Agent Laura Guerrero Ebby Halliday Realtors

    408 S Throckmorton Ave, Kerens, TX 75144
  • /7

    $39,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    Lot 89 Sweetwater Ra Jackson Cir, Kerens, TX 75144

    • Land
    • 2.81 Acres
    • $13,879 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 376 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Doug Woolsey Century 21 Mike Bowman, Inc.

    Lot 89 Sweetwater Ra Jackson Cir, Kerens, TX 75144
  • /2

    $85,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    2016. Teel Trail, Kerens, TX 75144

    • Land
    • 2,395 Sq Ft
    • $1,545,455 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $107,000

    Last Listing Agent Laura Richards Keller Williams Lonestar DFW

    2016. Teel Trail, Kerens, TX 75144
  • /19

    $200,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    3305 NE County Road 3070, Kerens, TX 75144

    • Land
    • 13.73 Acres
    • $14,567 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 123 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $228,864

    Last Listing Agent Laura Smith Keller Williams Lonestar DFW

    3305 NE County Road 3070, Kerens, TX 75144
  • /8

    $239,999 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    12500 State Highway 31 W, Purdon, TX 76679

    • Land
    • 13.7 Acres
    • $17,518 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 87 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Martinez Keller Williams Lonestar DFW

    12500 State Highway 31 W, Purdon, TX 76679
  • /26

    $275,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 07, 2026

    848 Barons Grove Cir, Kerens, TX 75144

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 195 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $291,917

    Last Listing Agent Huyen Reed New Monarch Real Estate Group

    848 Barons Grove Cir, Kerens, TX 75144
  • /4

    $24,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    3060 SE County Rd, Kerens, TX 75144

    • Land
    • 33,889 Sq Ft
    • $30,848 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 151 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Donnita Smart CENTURY 21 Judge Fite Co.

    3060 SE County Rd, Kerens, TX 75144
  • /21

    $145,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    13.45AC SE Cr 3230, Kerens, TX 75144

    • Land
    • 13.45 Acres
    • $10,781 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 124 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dana Cox Reamy Keller Williams Realty

    13.45AC SE Cr 3230, Kerens, TX 75144
  • /40

    $25,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    TBD 1.01 SE County Rd, Corsicana, TX 75144

    • Land
    • 1.01 Acres
    • $24,752 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 172 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Julie Teel RE/MAX Lakeside Dreams

    TBD 1.01 SE County Rd, Corsicana, TX 75144
  • /40

    $920,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 11, 2026

    Tract 2 SE County Road 3230, Kerens, TX 75144

    • Land
    • 23.46 Acres
    • $39,217 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 260 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Julie Teel RE/MAX Lakeside Dreams

    Tract 2 SE County Road 3230, Kerens, TX 75144
  • /30

    $375,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    1231 County Road 2120, Kerens, TX 75144

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $231/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kelli Hobbs Premier Realty

    1231 County Road 2120, Kerens, TX 75144
  • /40

    $569,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    199 Pearl Valley Dr, Kerens, TX 75144

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,264 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $252/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $572,397

    Last Listing Agent Julie Teel RE/MAX Lakeside Dreams

    199 Pearl Valley Dr, Kerens, TX 75144
  • /27

    $135,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    812 N Wright Ave, Kerens, TX 75144

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,494 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $90/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $129,371

    Last Listing Agent Taylor Massey Premier Realty

    812 N Wright Ave, Kerens, TX 75144
  • /13

    $399,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    0 Texas 31, Kerens, TX 75144

    • Land
    • 58.24 Acres
    • $6,851 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Courtney Dickens Johnson TX Lake & Land Real Estate

    0 Texas 31, Kerens, TX 75144
  • /2

    $55,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    979 Blue Heron Way, Kerens, TX 75144

    • Land
    • 2,090 Sq Ft
    • $1,145,833 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $88,265

    Last Listing Agent Michael Canatella Realty Crew, LLC.

    979 Blue Heron Way, Kerens, TX 75144
  • /2

    $50,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    12643 County Road 3270, Kerens, TX 75144

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $50,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $172,731

    Last Listing Agent Karen Emery Emery Realty, LLC

    12643 County Road 3270, Kerens, TX 75144
  • /40

    $75,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    5186 Waterfront Rd, Kerens, TX 75144

    • Land
    • 5,749 Sq Ft
    • $568,182 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 148 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $124,565

    Last Listing Agent Julie Teel RE/MAX Lakeside Dreams

    5186 Waterfront Rd, Kerens, TX 75144
  • /13

    $149,900 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    1995 SE County Road 3310, Kerens, TX 75144

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $14,990 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 65 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cinnament Carey Nada Homes

    1995 SE County Road 3310, Kerens, TX 75144
  • /28

    $450,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    13904 NE County Road 2160, Kerens, TX 75144

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,002 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $225/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $445,042

    Last Listing Agent Patti Taylor Keller Williams Lonestar DFW

    13904 NE County Road 2160, Kerens, TX 75144
  • /34

    $135,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    10.55AC SE County Road 3230, Kerens, TX 75144

    • Land
    • 10.55 Acres
    • $12,796 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $68,000

    Last Listing Agent Dana Cox Reamy Keller Williams Realty

    10.55AC SE County Road 3230, Kerens, TX 75144
  • /40

    $275,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 04, 2026

    Lot 59 Bridgewater Blvd, Kerens, TX 75144

    • Land
    • 1.3 Acres
    • $211,214 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 140 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $335,000

    Last Listing Agent Julie Teel RE/MAX Lakeside Dreams

    Lot 59 Bridgewater Blvd, Kerens, TX 75144
  • /18

    $134,900 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    307 NE 2nd St, Kerens, TX 75144

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $84/SF
    • 122 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $133,722

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Watters Watters International Realty

    307 NE 2nd St, Kerens, TX 75144
  • /31

    $250,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    103 S Alma Ave, Kerens, TX 75144

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,504 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $250,391

    Last Listing Agent Maria Martinez eXp Realty LLC

    103 S Alma Ave, Kerens, TX 75144
  • /25

    $595,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    105 Hulan Dr, Kerens, TX 75144

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,634 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $226/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $545,074

    Last Listing Agent Celestina Hillock Ebby Halliday Realtors

    105 Hulan Dr, Kerens, TX 75144
  • /5

    $45,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    Lot 3 SE Co Road 4045, Kerens, TX 75144

    • Land
    • 1.08 Acres
    • $41,667 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 157 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Hilary Silvers RE/MAX FRONTIER

    Lot 3 SE Co Road 4045, Kerens, TX 75144
  • /20

    $22,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    107 S Sinclair Ave, Kerens, TX 75144

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 93 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cristina Trejo Only 1 Realty Group North Dallas

    107 S Sinclair Ave, Kerens, TX 75144
  • /13

    $55,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    15101 Fm 635, Kerens, TX 75144

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $37/SF
    • 149 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $100,476

    Last Listing Agent Morgan Richardson Premier Realty

    15101 Fm 635, Kerens, TX 75144
  • /6

    $325,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    2054 Pelican Isle Dr, Kerens, TX 75144

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $812/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $231,962

    Last Listing Agent Ernie Grubbs Sewalt Real Estate

    2054 Pelican Isle Dr, Kerens, TX 75144
  • /10

    $79,900 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    TBD SE County Road 3240, Kerens, TX 75144

    • Land
    • 5.1 Acres
    • $15,667 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 77 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Summer Rhone Ebby Halliday, REALTORS

    TBD SE County Road 3240, Kerens, TX 75144
  • /38

    $350,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    12013 NE County Road 2160, Kerens, TX 75144

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,990 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $340,005

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Smith Keller Williams Lonestar DFW

    12013 NE County Road 2160, Kerens, TX 75144
  • /2

    $2,729,750 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    15000 NE County Road 3140, Kerens, TX 75144

    • Land
    • 301.25 Acres
    • $9,061 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 74 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cheryl Blanton Christie's Lone Star

    15000 NE County Road 3140, Kerens, TX 75144
  • /40

    $1,395,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    TBD County Road 4030, Kerens, TX 75144

    • Land
    • 274.21 Acres
    • $5,087 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 308 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Julie Teel RE/MAX Lakeside Dreams

    TBD County Road 4030, Kerens, TX 75144
  • /4

    $28,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    TBD NE County Road 2220, Kerens, TX 75144

    • Land
    • 29,098 Sq Ft
    • $41,916 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $437,500

TBD NE County Road 2220, Kerens, TX 75144
  • /40

    $950,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 11, 2026

    Tract 1 SE County Road 3230, Kerens, TX 75144

    • Land
    • 23.46 Acres
    • $40,496 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 260 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Julie Teel RE/MAX Lakeside Dreams

    Tract 1 SE County Road 3230, Kerens, TX 75144
  • /2

    $49,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 01, 2026

    Lot 5 SE Co Road 4045, Kerens, TX 75144

    • Land
    • 1.3 Acres
    • $37,692 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Hilary Silvers RE/MAX FRONTIER

    Lot 5 SE Co Road 4045, Kerens, TX 75144
  • /37

    $185,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    11125 Texas 31, Kerens, TX 75144

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $18,498 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 62 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Rivera Ebby Halliday Realtors

    11125 Texas 31, Kerens, TX 75144
  • /19

    $250,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 10, 2026

    LOT B4 Pecan Point, Kerens, TX 75144

    • Land
    • 1.21 Acres
    • $206,782 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 164 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Randall Full Circle Texas

    LOT B4 Pecan Point, Kerens, TX 75144
  • /12

    $199,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    TBD SE County Road 3300, Kerens, TX 75144

    • Land
    • 8.23 Acres
    • $24,180 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 73 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Margarita Madera Premier Realty

    TBD SE County Road 3300, Kerens, TX 75144
  • /13

    $130,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    104 N Sinclair Ave, Kerens, TX 75144

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $107/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

104 N Sinclair Ave, Kerens, TX 75144
  • /13

    $124,999 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    Lot 7 NE Cr 2160, Kerens, TX 75144

    • Land
    • 5.03 Acres
    • $24,861 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Courtney Neiman Premier Realty

    Lot 7 NE Cr 2160, Kerens, TX 75144

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 3

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home