28,467

Kerr County, TX Homes

Section Image
    • /25

      Est $341,622

      Not Listed For Sale

      6704 Braden Cir, Kerrville, TX 78028

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,610 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      6704 Braden Cir, Kerrville, TX 78028

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 38 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kasi Hennigan & Joseph Hennigan Keller Williams Realty - Kerrville

  • /37

    $454,461

    • Land
    • 12.92 Acres
    • $35,175 per Acre

    496 Dark Sky Path, Kerrville, TX 78028

    The dramatic 125-foot elevation change on this 12.92-acre cul-de-sac lot offers stunning views, creating an ideal setting for your dream home in Luna Vista. Whether seeking a peaceful retreat or a refined homestead, this property provides ample space to bring your vision to life within a thoughtfully designed community that blends natural beauty with modern living. Luna Vista is a 281 acre gated

    Laura Fore Fore Premier Properties

    496 Dark Sky Path, Kerrville, TX 78028
  • /25

    $180,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 14, 2026

    821 Moore St, Kerrville, TX 78028

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $211,870

    Last Listing Agent Jency Carson Fore Premier Properties

    821 Moore St, Kerrville, TX 78028
    • /22

      Est $268,426

      Not Listed For Sale

      1131 Wood Edge, Kerrville, TX 78028

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,395 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      1131 Wood Edge, Kerrville, TX 78028

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 57 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Susan Hallmark Kuper Sotheby's International Realty

  • /37

    $391,920

    • Land
    • 12.38 Acres
    • $31,658 per Acre

    312 Dark Sky Path, Kerrville, TX 78028

    This 12.38-acre tract features a striking 60-foot elevation change, making it an ideal homesite to build your dream home while enjoying the long-range views that define Luna Vista. Whether seeking a peaceful retreat or a refined homestead, this property provides ample space to bring your vision to life within a thoughtfully designed community that blends natural beauty with modern living. Luna

    Laura Fore Fore Premier Properties

    312 Dark Sky Path, Kerrville, TX 78028
  • /24

    $338,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    729 Oakland Hills Ln, Kerrville, TX 78028

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,559 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $217/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $344,385

    Last Listing Agent Harper Hudsonpillar Keller Williams Realty - Kerrville

    729 Oakland Hills Ln, Kerrville, TX 78028
    • /28

      Est $353,736

      Not Listed For Sale

      1127 Wood Edge, Kerrville, TX 78028

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      1127 Wood Edge, Kerrville, TX 78028

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 64 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Dooley Sherman & Co

  • /2

    Call for Price

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 5,000 Sq Ft

    220 Lazy Creek Rd, Ingram, TX 78025

    Location:Oak Hill Ranch is a 371 acre ranch for sale in Kerr County, Texas. It is located three miles from Ingram, providing quick access to Kerrville, 10 miles away. Fredericksburg is 37 miles to the northeast, and San Antonio is 78 miles southeast. The ranch is located about a mile north of SH-39, with easy entry from W. Oak Hill Road.Improvements and Utilities:The ranch

    Texas LLC Texas Ranch Sales, LLC

    220 Lazy Creek Rd, Ingram, TX 78025
  • /27

    $285,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    434 Fitch St, Kerrville, TX 78028

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,527 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $296,468

    Last Listing Agent Marnee Bscheid Summit Real Estate

    434 Fitch St, Kerrville, TX 78028
    • /23

      Est $276,031

      Not Listed For Sale

      1129 Jackson Rd, Kerrville, TX 78028

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,314 Sq Ft
      • Built 1933
      1129 Jackson Rd, Kerrville, TX 78028

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 32 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Somer Tinsley eXp Realty

  • /10

    $645,000

    • Land
    • 20 Acres
    • $32,250 per Acre

    1395 Spur 100, Kerrville, TX 78028

    Perched high above the rolling countryside, this exceptional homesite at Mystic Ridge Estates offers breathtaking 360-degree panoramic views across the heart of the Texas Hill Country. From sunrise spilling over distant ridgelines to unforgettable sunset skies stretching for miles, this property delivers the kind of elevation and scenery that simply cannot be duplicated. Spanning 20+ acres of

    Guy Associate Compass Hill Country Ranch Group

    1395 Spur 100, Kerrville, TX 78028
  • 41 Wildcat Loop, Kerrville, TX 78028

    $145,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    41 Wildcat Loop, Kerrville, TX 78028

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Spears Home in The Hills Realty

    41 Wildcat Loop, Kerrville, TX 78028
    • /23

      Est $237,743

      Not Listed For Sale

      1127 Jackson Rd, Kerrville, TX 78028

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,671 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      1127 Jackson Rd, Kerrville, TX 78028

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 18 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Shane Neal eXp Realty

  • /37

    $304,845

    $34K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 12.41 Acres
    • $24,564 per Acre

    445 Dark Sky Path, Kerrville, TX 78028

    The dramatic 160-foot elevation change on this 12.41-acre tract offers unparalleled views, making it the ideal setting for your dream home in Luna Vista. Whether seeking a peaceful retreat or a refined homestead, this property provides ample space to bring your vision to life within a thoughtfully designed community that blends natural beauty with modern living. Luna Vista is a 281 acre gated

    Laura Fore Fore Premier Properties

    445 Dark Sky Path, Kerrville, TX 78028
  • 1080 Albatross Way E, Kerrville, TX 78028

    $145,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    1080 Albatross Way E, Kerrville, TX 78028

    • Land
    • 8,276 Sq Ft
    • $763,158 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 143 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $162,000

    Last Listing Agent Wendy Hearn Compass RE Texas, LLC

    1080 Albatross Way E, Kerrville, TX 78028
    • /28

      Est $302,702

      Not Listed For Sale

      1801 Lang Dr, Kerrville, TX 78028

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,328 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      1801 Lang Dr, Kerrville, TX 78028

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 135 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Caitlin Hamilton CENTURY 21 The Hills Realty

  • /24

    $275,500

    • Land
    • 10.01 Acres
    • $27,522 per Acre

    Harper, TX 78631

    High Ten Ranch is located fifteen minutes from Kerrville and 10 minutes from Harper. The ranch is located right off Interstate 10 and Ranch Road 479. High Ten Ranch has gentle to rolling terrain scattered with beautiful, mature oak trees. There is electric ran to all properties along with paved roads. There is a beautiful entrance with an electric gate right off the highway to ensure private

    Charles Naumann TXranchlandsales.com

    Harper, TX 78631
  • /17

    $275,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    1307 Malibu Dr, Kerrville, TX 78028

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,799 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $278,524

    Last Listing Agent Dianne Poppe REALTY EXECUTIVES Kerrville

    1307 Malibu Dr, Kerrville, TX 78028
    • /21

      Est $269,234

      Not Listed For Sale

      116 Westminster St, Kerrville, TX 78028

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,353 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      116 Westminster St, Kerrville, TX 78028

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 177 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Rodriguez Keller Williams Realty - Kerrville

  • /35

    $359,500

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 10.01 Acres
    • $35,914 per Acre

    157 Cedar Cliff Loop W, Hunt, TX 78024

    "Slice of Heaven on Earth" Beautiful 10 acre lot to build your Dream Home, investment property, weekend retreat in the beautiful Texas Hill Country. Located in the highly Sought-after Hunt/Ingram ISD. Tranquil Guadalupe River HOA Park with a small number of owners. Dramatic Bluff Views, abundant wildlife, quality restrictions, large hardwoods, 1800 sq. ft Minimum Build Requirement, Enjoy the

    Becky Key Cardinal Hill Realty

    157 Cedar Cliff Loop W, Hunt, TX 78024
  • /46

    $390,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    230 Travis St, Kerrville, TX 78028

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,428 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $273/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $379,592

    Last Listing Agent Aaron Jistel ListingSpark

    230 Travis St, Kerrville, TX 78028
    • /42

      Est $345,607

      Not Listed For Sale

      312 Galbraith Ave, Kerrville, TX 78028

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,295 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      312 Galbraith Ave, Kerrville, TX 78028

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 7 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Amber Carpenter CENTURY 21 The Hills Realty

  • /2

    Call for Price

    • Land
    • 161 Acres

    1736 Y O Ranch Rd NW, Mountain Home, TX 78058

    Location:The Ranches of Y.O. Headquarters are situated approximately 42+/- miles from Kerrville, in western Kerr County, Texas. Just south of the historic Y.O. Ranch Headquarters main facilities and close to the main ranch entrance, offering both convenience and seclusion.Land & Terrain:Each ranch is unique, featuring gently rolling Hill Country terrain, with a nice mix of open

    Texas LLC Texas Ranch Sales, LLC

    1736 Y O Ranch Rd NW, Mountain Home, TX 78058
  • TBD Texas 27, Center Point, TX 78010

    $2,850,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    TBD Texas 27, Center Point, TX 78010

    • Land
    • 87.68 Acres
    • $32,505 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 111 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Leslie Brown Phyllis Browning Company

    TBD Texas 27, Center Point, TX 78010
    • /37

      Est $502,989

      Not Listed For Sale

      222 Galbraith Ave, Kerrville, TX 78028

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,467 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      222 Galbraith Ave, Kerrville, TX 78028

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 5 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lisa McGehee Fore Premier Properties

  • /19

    $499,000

    • Land
    • 6.9 Acres
    • $72,319 per Acre

    Ridgewood Dr, Kerrville, TX 78028

    Three miles to downtown Kerrvlle, within the City Limits.Zoned R-E [Estate-Residential]Kerrville Independent School District - Nimitz Elementary School, Peterson Middle School, Tivy High SchoolTwo City streets access off Riverhill Blvd. on Ridgewood Drive & Hickory Hill Drive. Beautiful rolling land located next to Riverhill Estates! It is 11.48 acres surveyed June 2024..

    Barry McCollom Kerr Land Co.

    Ridgewood Dr, Kerrville, TX 78028
  • /52

    $1,400,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    141 Gold Rush Trail, Ingram, TX 78025

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $389/SF
    • 226 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,144,868

    Last Listing Agent Sally James CENTURY 21 The Hills Realty

    141 Gold Rush Trail, Ingram, TX 78025
    • /36

      Est $659,174

      Not Listed For Sale

      624 W Water St, Kerrville, TX 78028

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,488 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      624 W Water St, Kerrville, TX 78028

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 52 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Natalie Secor Fore Premier Properties

  • /26

    $720,000

    • Land
    • 24 Acres
    • $30,000 per Acre

    Tbd Cypress Creek Rd, Kerrville, TX 78028

    :Set high up on the hill above Kerrville, inside the city limits, this 24-acre Hill Country tract commands incredible, unobstructed views of the charming Hill Country town and the hills that surround it. With approximately 130 feet of elevation change and high points rising more than 300 feet above Kerrville, the property offers multiple premier build sites ideal for capturing both dramatic

    Brian Cook Southern Ranch Sales | Phyllis Browning Land & Ranch Co

    Tbd Cypress Creek Rd, Kerrville, TX 78028
  • /28

    $299,500 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    1503 Nixon Ln, Kerrville, TX 78028

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,390 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $215/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $298,808

    Last Listing Agent Judy Eychner CENTURY 21 The Hills Realty

    1503 Nixon Ln, Kerrville, TX 78028
    • /38

      Est $279,821

      Not Listed For Sale

      625 Florence St, Kerrville, TX 78028

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,174 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      625 Florence St, Kerrville, TX 78028

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 24 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lisa McGehee Fore Premier Properties

  • /39

    $1,895,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,818 Sq Ft

    174 Cedar Rock Trail SW, Hunt, TX 78024

    Experience Hill Country living on this serene and private 60.5-acre ranch located inside the exclusive Comanche Caves Ranch community of large-acreage properties. Enjoy beautiful views, wide-open space, abundant wildlife, and two spring-fed ponds that enhance the peaceful setting. Explore numerous walking trails and enjoy deeded access to the HOA River Park of over 25 acres with 2,200 linear feet

    Laura Fore Fore Premier Properties

    174 Cedar Rock Trail SW, Hunt, TX 78024
  • /40

    $449,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    3955 Klein Branch Rd, Harper, TX 78631

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,480 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $303/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $441,122

3955 Klein Branch Rd, Harper, TX 78631
    • /25

      Est $287,166

      Not Listed For Sale

      600 Stephen St, Kerrville, TX 78028

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,671 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      600 Stephen St, Kerrville, TX 78028

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 29 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Somer Tinsley eXp Realty LLC / Tinsley Realty Group

  • /50

    $11,500,000

    • Land
    • 257 Acres
    • $44,747 per Acre

    2650 Bandera Hwy, Kerrville, TX 78028

    Kerrville's Meek Ranch is a captivating property made up of 257 +/- acres and nestled in the heart of the Texas Hill Country. This property is uniquely situated directly next door to the Comanche Trace golf course and development. The Meek Ranch has been owned and operated by the same family since the 1960s and features 205 +/- ft of Guadalupe River/ Flat Rock Lake frontage, as well as 900 +/- ft

    Louie Swope West and Swope Ranches

    2650 Bandera Hwy, Kerrville, TX 78028
  • 72A Apache Dr, Kerrville, TX 78028

    $168,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    72A Apache Dr, Kerrville, TX 78028

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 185 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Spears Home in The Hills Realty

    72A Apache Dr, Kerrville, TX 78028
    • /25

      Est $282,987

      Not Listed For Sale

      604 Stephen St, Kerrville, TX 78028

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,453 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      604 Stephen St, Kerrville, TX 78028

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 23 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kimberly Spears Beaux Cook and Associates

  • /42

    $2,900,000

    • 8 Beds
    • 9.5 Baths
    • 6,988 Sq Ft

    422 Johnson Rd, Bandera, TX 78003

    Hill Country Family Retreat or Income Producing Property! Whether you're looking for a peaceful getaway, an investment in family legacy or a property that can produce monthly rental income, the meticulously cared for Blue Wildebeest Ranch offers the perfect balance of comfort, recreation, and natural beauty. The ranch features multiple custom improvements, starting with the two-story main home

    Bryan Pickens Republic Ranches San Antonio

    422 Johnson Rd, Bandera, TX 78003
  • /36

    $849,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    2408 Rock Creek Dr, Kerrville, TX 78028

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,125 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $206/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $796,929

    Last Listing Agent Kathryn McHone Legacy Partners

    2408 Rock Creek Dr, Kerrville, TX 78028
    • /22

      Est $305,238

      Not Listed For Sale

      612 Stephen St, Kerrville, TX 78028

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,779 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      612 Stephen St, Kerrville, TX 78028

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 5 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Geri Magnell Fore Premier Properties

Showing Results 561 - 600, Page 15 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home