28,463

Kerr County, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /38

    $875,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,423 Sq Ft

    125 Turkey Trot Trail SW, Hunt, TX 78024

    Experience the epitome of Hill Country living with this expansive rock home nestled on over 13 acres in the coveted Guadalupe Ranch Estates of Hunt, TX. Boasting panoramic views of the surrounding hills, this residence offers a harmonious blend of space and comfort. It features 3 generously sized bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms to accommodate family and guests with ease. Beyond the main living

    Agent Photo

    Emily Petty

    Fore Premier Properties

    (830) 271-4967

    125 Turkey Trot Trail SW, Hunt, TX 78024
  • /23

    $1,500 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1707-A E Main St, Kerrville, TX 78028

    FOR LEASE: Great neighborhood, close to parks and Schreiner University. Spacious 2Br 1Ba home with large living, dining, and kitchen. Generous fenced-in yard and pet-friendly. Additional large storage shed.

    Daniel Edelstein Fore Premier Properties

    1707-A E Main St, Kerrville, TX 78028
  • /26

    $389,500 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    103 Spanish Oak Ln, Kerrville, TX 78028

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,894 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $206/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $370,570

    Last Listing Agent Richard Patton CENTURY 21 The Hills Realty

    103 Spanish Oak Ln, Kerrville, TX 78028
    • /21

      Est $273,905

      Not Listed For Sale

      718 Quinlan St, Kerrville, TX 78028

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,232 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      718 Quinlan St, Kerrville, TX 78028

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 144 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kari Bock RE/MAX

  • /26

    $495,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,099 Sq Ft

    154 Fannin Dr, Kerrville, TX 78028

    Inviting single-story three-bedroom, two-bath home featuring walk-in closets in every bedroom and a mostly rock exterior that adds timeless curb appeal. The open-concept layout offers a spacious living room highlighted by a beautiful corner rock fireplace and soaring ceiling accented with a decorative wood beam. A formal dining area showcases a graceful arched entry with rock columns, creating an

    Agent Photo

    Becky McFadden

    RE/MAX Kerrville

    (830) 420-0842

    154 Fannin Dr, Kerrville, TX 78028
  • /16

    $2,200 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • 3/2 Duplex on the River

    1959 Arcadia Loop, Kerrville, TX 78028

    Live like you are on vacation full time! Discover the peaceful and scenic lifestyle that awaits you at this 3/2 Duplex on the River. This nicely updated and bright duplex offers three cozy bedrooms and two bathrooms, perfect for you to enjoy with your loved ones. Enjoy your morning cup of coffee on the spacious patio overlooking the river and enjoy the birds and the wildlife in the acreage around

    1959 Arcadia Loop, Kerrville, TX 78028
  • /19

    $358,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    603 Stephen St, Kerrville, TX 78028

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,792 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $318,641

    Last Listing Agent Mark Keller Reno Realty Group

    603 Stephen St, Kerrville, TX 78028
    • /36

      Est $584,158

      Not Listed For Sale

      105 Comfort Valley Ln, Comfort, TX 78013

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,638 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      105 Comfort Valley Ln, Comfort, TX 78013

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 381 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Katy Hahn Portfolio Real Estate - KW

  • /43

    $399,000

    Open Sat 11:30AM - 1:30PM
    • 3 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,774 Sq Ft

    2208 Rock Creek Dr, Kerrville, TX 78028

    Well appointed home commands a fantastic view of the hills and the #6 tee box on the Riverhill golf course., Huge windows & sliding doors overlooks a large covered back patio,, a pond & several fairways. Live on the main level with a massive, open living area that includes high cathedral ceilings, an enthralling rock fireplace, hardwood floors, formal dining area. Wet bar in living includes a

    Agent Photo

    Brenda Wendel

    CT Realty

    (830) 217-1889

    2208 Rock Creek Dr, Kerrville, TX 78028
  • /16

    $4,000 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,787 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    103 Mount Haven Dr, Kerrville, TX 78028

    Beautiful views. 12 minutes to HEB Main Street. Very large primary bedroom. Walkin closets in all 3 bedrooms. Access from garage directly into the home.

    Frank Seibert Dominion Partners

    103 Mount Haven Dr, Kerrville, TX 78028
  • /30

    $915,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    1662 Landmark Ln S, Kerrville, TX 78028

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,088 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $296/SF
    • 175 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $834,424

    Last Listing Agent Becky Key Cardinal Hill Realty

    1662 Landmark Ln S, Kerrville, TX 78028
    • /26

      Est $322,959

      Not Listed For Sale

      204 Ivy Ln, Kerrville, TX 78028

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,704 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      204 Ivy Ln, Kerrville, TX 78028

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 54 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Michele Balentine Fore Premier Properties

  • /20

    $339,000

    $36K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,726 Sq Ft

    219 Wedgewood Ln, Kerrville, TX 78028

    100% Masonry home, with standing seam metal roof, hill country vista views, outside the city limits. Enter the home to soaring vaulted ceilings with accent wood beams. Super spacious kitchen with long counter bar, perfect for entertaining in this open concept space. Split floor plan with ceilings in the bedrooms. Marble tile in entry and bathrooms. Sit out on the covered, outdoor patio and watch

    Agent Photo

    Janelle Peralt

    JP Properties

    (830) 264-1289

    219 Wedgewood Ln, Kerrville, TX 78028
  • /11

    $1,750 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,171 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1006 Guadalupe St, Kerrville, TX 78028

    Spectacular river view from this 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath fourth floor Guadalupe River Condo. Upgrades in 2019 include hardwood floors, quartzite countertops, open kitchen, water filtration system, walk-in closet with vanity and dressing area, remote control view-through shades. Minimum lease period is 12 months. No pets.

    Gloria Louk RE/MAX Kerrville

    1006 Guadalupe St, Kerrville, TX 78028
  • /38

    $299,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    1118 Donna Kay Dr, Kerrville, TX 78028

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,674 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $286,730

    Last Listing Agent Thad Emmons Emmons Real Estate

    1118 Donna Kay Dr, Kerrville, TX 78028
    • /19

      Est $502,795

      Not Listed For Sale

      1901 Valencia Dr N, Kerrville, TX 78028

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,971 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      1901 Valencia Dr N, Kerrville, TX 78028

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 42 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lara Hicks eXp Realty

  • /27

    $465,000

    $64K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,849 Sq Ft

    2011 Athens Ave, Kerrville, TX 78028

    Beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bath quality home by long time builder Hesse Construction located inside the popular gated Meridian Subdivision! Wide open living/dining area with high ceiling & gas log fireplace. Throughout the home there are high ceilings, recessed lighting & ceiling fans. Kitchen features custom cabinets, quartz counters, undermount sink, stainless appliances, tile back splash & pantry.

    Agent Photo

    Becky McFadden

    RE/MAX Kerrville

    (830) 254-7784

    2011 Athens Ave, Kerrville, TX 78028
  • /19

    $2,000 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,376 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1441 Hidden Acres Rd, Kerrville, TX 78028

    Charming 3-bedroom, 1-bath rental in Kerrville featuring tile flooring throughout for easy maintenance and a clean, modern feel. The home comes equipped with a spacious refrigerator, stove, and washer and dryer, making everyday living simple and convenient. Enjoy a large fenced-in yard with plenty of space for relaxing, pets, or entertaining. Comfortable, functional, and move-in ready—this home

    Lara Hicks eXp Realty LLC / Tinsley Realty Group

    1441 Hidden Acres Rd, Kerrville, TX 78028
  • /44

    $283,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    172 Michon Dr S, Kerrville, TX 78028

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,016 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $140/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Steve Blankenship CENTURY 21 The Hills Realty

    172 Michon Dr S, Kerrville, TX 78028
    • /36

      Est $1,371,377

      Not Listed For Sale

      3541 Trail Head Dr, Kerrville, TX 78028

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,728 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      3541 Trail Head Dr, Kerrville, TX 78028

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 54 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Stacy Stavinoha CT Realty

  • /22

    $379,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,972 Sq Ft

    1217 Victory Ln, Kerrville, TX 78028

    Lovely garden home in the active 55+ community of Vicksburg Village built in 2002. High ceilings, split floor plan, give this home great flow. Charming landscaping with small rain catch barrel greets visitors. Amazing covered patio backing up to a green belt is a perfect entertaining place or just a peaceful spot to enjoy morning coffee. Large open kitchen with stainless appliances. Primary suite

    Agent Photo

    Janelle Peralt

    JP Properties

    (830) 420-0471

    1217 Victory Ln, Kerrville, TX 78028
  • /19

    $2,100 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,476 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    301 Manor Dr Unit B, Kerrville, TX 78028

    Fresh updates and comfortable living come together in this spacious duplex rental, offering 1,476 SF per unit. Each side features its own covered back patio, private fenced yard, and attached garage. Recent updates include new countertops, brand-new stainless steel kitchen appliances, new showers, new light fixtures, new sinks, and new garbage disposal. Water is included in the monthly rent.

    Rebecca Striegler Legacy Partners

    301 Manor Dr Unit B, Kerrville, TX 78028
  • /25

    $325,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    1277 Victory Ln, Kerrville, TX 78028

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,760 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $343,438

    Last Listing Agent John Bratton Kerrville Real Estate Company

    1277 Victory Ln, Kerrville, TX 78028
    • /52

      Est $773,582

      Not Listed For Sale

      3157 Double Eagle Dr, Kerrville, TX 78028

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,773 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      3157 Double Eagle Dr, Kerrville, TX 78028

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 48 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Richard Peace CT Realty

  • /32

    $369,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,031 Sq Ft

    1003 Temple Dr, Kerrville, TX 78028

    Move-in ready remodeled home features wood laminate flooring throughout, quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, indoor laundry room with new 40 gallon hot water heater, open concept floorplan with beautiful fireplace as the centerpiece, 3 bedrooms plus a bonus room. Home can be sold fully furnished for a higher sales price. Listing agent is related to seller.

    Agent Photo

    Annette Burns

    Jpar North Metro

    (830) 272-7389

    1003 Temple Dr, Kerrville, TX 78028
  • /18

    $2,100 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,476 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    301 Manor Dr Unit A, Kerrville, TX 78028

Rebecca Striegler Legacy Partners

    301 Manor Dr Unit A, Kerrville, TX 78028
  • /86

    $399,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    107 College St, Ingram, TX 78025

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,751 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $228/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $386,257

    Last Listing Agent Lisa McGehee Fore Premier Properties

    107 College St, Ingram, TX 78025
    • /76

      Est $905,346

      Not Listed For Sale

      2936 Dry Hollow Cir, Kerrville, TX 78028

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,040 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      2936 Dry Hollow Cir, Kerrville, TX 78028

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 109 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Shane Neal eXp Realty

  • /37

    $415,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,923 Sq Ft

    246 Wood Trail, Kerrville, TX 78028

    Hard to find 3-bdrm., 3-ba. Hill Country home, with a well-designed floor plan & quality craftsmanship, outside city limits, on just under an acre. The inviting living room features a fireplace & an open layout that easily allows for a formal dining area, perfect for entertaining or relaxing. The oversized kitchen offers a window over the sink, a breakfast nook, & features granite countertops,

    Agent Photo

    Becky McFadden

    RE/MAX Kerrville

    (830) 202-5783

    246 Wood Trail, Kerrville, TX 78028
  • /12

    $1,800 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,246 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    133 Willow Way, Kerrville, TX 78028

    MUST CALL REALTOR TO SCHEDULE A SHOWING. NO ONLINE INQUIRIES --Charming Single Story home in Guadalupe Heights. Recently painted and cleaned up! Home is tile throughout! Appliances included. Home is light and bright with high ceilings. Large fenced yard w/ storage shed and covered porch. One car garage that includes utility room. Pets are case by case basis. Deposit is = to first months rent. 12

    Kasi Janz Keller Williams Realty - Kerrville

    133 Willow Way, Kerrville, TX 78028
  • /20

    $499,900 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    370 Saint Marks Path, Kerrville, TX 78028

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,284 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $219/SF
    • 386 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $509,879

    Last Listing Agent Carrie Farmer All City Real Estate, Ltd. Co

    370 Saint Marks Path, Kerrville, TX 78028
    • /18

      Est $371,047

      Not Listed For Sale

      1117 Norfolk Ln, Kerrville, TX 78028

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,652 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      1117 Norfolk Ln, Kerrville, TX 78028

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 40 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Becky McFadden RE/MAX

  • /22

    $449,950

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,184 Sq Ft

    1310 Warbler Dr, Kerrville, TX 78028

    Desirable location in Starkey Manor plus a second lot! This one-story, spacious home sits on a serene, secluded oversized lot with private back yard, fenced, with mature trees and quick access to anywhere in town. Vaulted ceilings in living/dining room and primary suite with lovely, back yard views. Guest bedroom with en suite bathroom. Super spacious kitchen with utility room and half bath on

    Agent Photo

    Janelle Peralt

    JP Properties

    (830) 694-3347

    1310 Warbler Dr, Kerrville, TX 78028
  • /18

    $1,595 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,420 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1905 West Ln, Kerrville, TX 78028

    Enjoy easy, low-maintenance living in this quiet 55+ community in Kerrville. This spacious 2-bedroom, 2-bath condo offers an open-concept living area with vaulted ceilings and abundant natural light, plus direct access to a covered porch overlooking a peaceful, tree-shaded greenbelt. The kitchen features marble countertops, a breakfast bar, and seamless flow into the dining area—ideal for

    Hart Simpson HartBeat Realty Services

    1905 West Ln, Kerrville, TX 78028
  • /29

    $220,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    415 Hugo St, Kerrville, TX 78028

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 156 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $293,267

    Last Listing Agent Jesus Martin Real Broker, LLC

    415 Hugo St, Kerrville, TX 78028
    • /24

      Est $491,591

      Not Listed For Sale

      195 Mull Rd, Kerrville, TX 78028

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,056 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      195 Mull Rd, Kerrville, TX 78028

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 29 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Holly Jones Fore Premier Properties

  • /33

    $340,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,631 Sq Ft

    1123 Nancy Beth Dr, Kerrville, TX 78028

    Located in Kerrville's highly sought-after “Sister Streets,” this beautifully renovated 3-bedroom, 2-bath home is truly turnkey and ready for you to call home. Just a short walk to the recently renovated Scott Schreiner Golf Course, this property offers comfort, charm, and convenience in one of Kerrville's desirable neighborhoods. Recent updates include new flooring, fresh interior paint, all-new

    Agent Photo

    Amy Patrick

    Keller Williams Realty - Kerrville

    (830) 581-2303

    1123 Nancy Beth Dr, Kerrville, TX 78028
  • /21

    $2,500 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,777 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1000 Guadalupe St, Kerrville, TX 78028

    Exquisitely remodeled 2 bedroom condo overlooking the Guadalupe River. You will love the quality, craftsmanship and attention to detail. 1777 sq ft of refined living space includes 2 bedroom/2 bath, office, open kitchen, spacious living area and laundry room. Covered porches line the main living area and primary bedroom. The wall of windows provides an exceptional view of the river and the hills.

    Gloria Louk RE/MAX Kerrville

    1000 Guadalupe St, Kerrville, TX 78028
  • /43

    $249,500 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    1123 Lois St, Kerrville, TX 78028

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,520 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $258,908

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Wise CENTURY 21 The Hills Realty

    1123 Lois St, Kerrville, TX 78028
    • /57

      Est $1,398,037

      Not Listed For Sale

      136 Thunder Rd, Kerrville, TX 78028

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,236 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      136 Thunder Rd, Kerrville, TX 78028

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 128 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Becky Key Cardinal Hill Realty

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home