3,923

Homes in ZIP Code 22947

Section Image Section Image
  • /58

    $1,232,500 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    2402 Pendower Ln, Keswick, VA 22947

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 4,732 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $260/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,234,864

    Last Listing Agent LISA CAMPBELL YES REALTY PARTNERS

    2402 Pendower Ln, Keswick, VA 22947
    • /2

      Est $787,085 Not Listed For Sale

      4994 Stony Point Pass, Keswick, VA 22947

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,124 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      4994 Stony Point Pass, Keswick, VA 22947

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $235/SF
      • Last Sold Price $735,000

      Last Listing Agent LAURA FUTTY LORING WOODRIFF REAL ESTATE ASSOCIATES

  • /58

    $770,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,245 Sq Ft

    3501 Wedgewood Ct, Keswick, VA 22947

    This classic beauty is situated in the desirable Bremerton Cottages neighborhood of the gated Glenmore community. Walk in the front door & take in the beautiful hardwood floors, crown molding & sunlight streaming in. The living room is super comfortable for large gatherings, yet cozy for small get-togethers with its wood-burning fireplace & built-ins. To the left of the entry is an eat-in kitchen

    KATHLEEN LONG SAMSON PROPERTIES

    3501 Wedgewood Ct, Keswick, VA 22947
  • /2

    $930,115 Sold Aug 27, 2025

    332 Glenmore Ln, Keswick, VA 22947

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,330 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $399/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kim Sebrell Keller Williams Richmond West

    332 Glenmore Ln, Keswick, VA 22947
    • /2

      Est $2,195,003 Not Listed For Sale

      6478 Gordonsville Rd, Keswick, VA 22947

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 5,413 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      6478 Gordonsville Rd, Keswick, VA 22947

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $416/SF
      • Last Sold Price $2,250,000

      Last Listing Agent Gayle Harvey Gayle Harvey Real Estate

  • /28

    Price To Be Determined New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,076 Sq Ft

    The Olivia Plan at Breezy Hill, Keswick, VA 22947

    Style and comfort are the theme of this 5-bedroom single-family home with all the features you'd expect in a contemporary home design, such as a gourmet kitchen with sit-down island, a walk-in pantry, and a mudroom off the garage. If you’re one for entertaining or have live-in family, you’ll love the private guest suite with a full bath tucked away behind the main living area. And for additional

    Stanley Martin Builder
    0 Breezy Hill Ln Unit 40165102, Keswick, VA 22947
  • /43

    $1,450,000 Sold May 12, 2025

    2605 High Fields Rd, Keswick, VA 22947

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,734 Sq Ft
    • Built 1908

    Last Sold Summary

    • $530/SF
    • 331 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,464,763

    Last Listing Agent Jim Faulconer MCLEAN FAULCONER INC., REALTOR

    2605 High Fields Rd, Keswick, VA 22947
    • /34

      Est $607,975 Not Listed For Sale

      6305 Turkey Sag Rd, Keswick, VA 22947

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,267 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      6305 Turkey Sag Rd, Keswick, VA 22947

      Last Sold Summary

      • 35% Above List Price
      • $199/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • May 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bill 'Tee' Tucker REAL ESTATE III, INC.

  • /31

    Price To Be Determined New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,815 Sq Ft

    The Alden Plan at Breezy Hill, Keswick, VA 22947

    Introducing The Alden, a remarkable single-family home design that embodies modern living while prioritizing comfort and style. This stunning residence features a well-thought-out layout, beginning with a formal dining room that sets the stage for elegant gatherings. The chef-inspired kitchen seamlessly connects to the family room and dining area, creating an inviting space perfect for

    Stanley Martin Builder
    0 Breezy Hill Ln Unit 40165105, Keswick, VA 22947
  • /18

    $489,990 Sold May 01, 2026

    5175 Lazy Branch Ln, Keswick, VA 22947

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,339 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $209/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Woodson BETTER HOMES & GARDENS R.E.-PATHWAYS

    5175 Lazy Branch Ln, Keswick, VA 22947
    • /57

      Est $1,757,928 Not Listed For Sale

      4966 Turkey Sag Rd, Keswick, VA 22947

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,732 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      4966 Turkey Sag Rd, Keswick, VA 22947

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $435/SF
      • 182 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,625,000
      • Jun 07, 2023

• /22

    $525,000

    • Land
    • 3.54 Acres
    • $148,305 per Acre

    Lot 43 Keswick Ln, Keswick, VA 22947

    The Estate at Keswick Hall, with only 121 homes and home sites behind its gates, provides the opportunity to live the resort life all year long. Home sites range from 2 to 6-ac. inviting classic architectural design, guided by the Design Review Board. There is a site for everyone, including those inspired by golf (newly designed Pete Dye Course- FULL CRY) views, lakefront access, and wooded

    Murdoch Matheson FRANK HARDY SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY

    Lot 43 Keswick Ln, Keswick, VA 22947
  • /54

    $1,049,000 Sold Jun 12, 2025

    431 Fenton Ct, Keswick, VA 22947

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,586 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $293/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,043,638

    Last Listing Agent JAMIE WALLER LORING WOODRIFF REAL ESTATE ASSOCIATES

    431 Fenton Ct, Keswick, VA 22947
    • /48

      Est $1,821,889 Not Listed For Sale

      2317 Grey Heron Rd Unit A, Keswick, VA 22947

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,119 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      2317 Grey Heron Rd Unit A, Keswick, VA 22947

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Below List Price
      • $505/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,078,110
      • Aug 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent TJ Southmayd NEST REALTY GROUP

  • /14

    $494,780 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,529 Sq Ft

    403C Lazy Branch Ln, Keswick, VA 22947

    Welcome to Rivanna Village Villas - beautifully crafted one-level homes complete with stylish upgrades, included 2-car garages, JamesHardie® plank siding and stone exteriors - lawn maintenance included! The open kitchen and great room are perfect to host a gathering with ease or welcome you home after an activity-filled day. The spacious owner’s suite and second bedroom provide peaceful

    Marjorie Adam BETTER HOMES & GARDENS R.E.-PATHWAYS

    403C Lazy Branch Ln, Keswick, VA 22947
  • /52

    $1,100,000 Sold Aug 21, 2025

    1790 Shelbourn Ln, Keswick, VA 22947

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,529 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $243/SF
    • 240 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,139,909

    Last Listing Agent Michael Wright RE/MAX REALTY SPECIALISTS-CHARLOTTESVILLE

    1790 Shelbourn Ln, Keswick, VA 22947
    • /6

      Not Listed For Sale

      454 Glenmore Ln, Keswick, VA 22947

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,122 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      454 Glenmore Ln, Keswick, VA 22947

      Last Sold Summary

      • $301/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $638,817
      • Jul 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dan Conquest HOWARD HANNA ROY WHEELER REALTY CO.- CHARLOTTESVILLE

  • /22

    $600,000

    • Land
    • 2.45 Acres
    • $244,898 per Acre

    Lot 62 Palmer Dr, Keswick, VA 22947

Murdoch Matheson FRANK HARDY SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY

    Lot 62 Palmer Dr, Keswick, VA 22947
    • /6

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Carroll Creek Rd Unit 653904, Keswick, VA 22947

      0 Carroll Creek Rd Unit 653904, Keswick, VA 22947

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $283,000
      • Nov 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Norman Domingo XRealty.NET LLC

  • /31

    $579,990 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,818 Sq Ft

    234 Glenmore Ln, Keswick, VA 22947

    Welcome to the 2818 sq ft Hanover model, offering a modern open-concept living space designed to meet your family’s needs. The main level features a combined family room and casual dining area, creating a spacious area perfect for entertaining and daily activities. The chef-inspired kitchen boasts a large center island, a walk-in pantry, and ample counter space, making it ideal for cooking and

    D.R. Horton Builder
    234 Glenmore Ln, Keswick, VA 22947
    • /14

      Not Listed For Sale

      D Keswick Rd Unit PARCEL D, Keswick, VA 22947

      D Keswick Rd Unit PARCEL D, Keswick, VA 22947

      Last Sold Summary

      • 183 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Jan 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tom Ridley LORING WOODRIFF REAL ESTATE ASSOCIATES

  • /7

    $250,000

    • Land
    • 6.93 Acres
    • $36,075 per Acre

    02 Beaverdam Rd, Shadwell, VA 22947

    Nearly 7 acres of prime, build-ready land in the Keswick area, offering the rare combination of privacy, beauty, and convenience. This 6.93-acre parcel is nearly level and fully wooded with mature hardwoods, creating an ideal setting for a custom home tucked into a peaceful natural landscape. Whether you envision a classic Virginia farmhouse, modern retreat, or legacy property, the terrain and

    Tom Woolfolk KELLER WILLIAMS ALLIANCE - CHARLOTTESVILLE

    02 Beaverdam Rd, Shadwell, VA 22947
    • /14

      Not Listed For Sale

      D Keswick Rd, Keswick, VA 22947

      D Keswick Rd, Keswick, VA 22947

      Last Sold Summary

      • 185 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Jan 21, 2025

• /14

    $420,985 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,529 Sq Ft

    405B Lazy Branch Ln, Keswick, VA 22947

    Discover maintenance free living at Rivanna Village Villas, where comfort, style, and convenience come together in beautifully designed one-level homes. Each home features a spacious 2-car garage, and JamesHardie® plank siding with stone accents for timeless curb appeal. Say goodbye to yard work with included lawn maintenance and hello to more time enjoying your home and surroundings. Step inside

    Marjorie Adam BETTER HOMES & GARDENS R.E.-PATHWAYS

    405B Lazy Branch Ln, Keswick, VA 22947
    • /35

      Est $822,313 Not Listed For Sale

      5374 Gordonsville Rd, Keswick, VA 22947

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,320 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      5374 Gordonsville Rd, Keswick, VA 22947

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $308/SF
      • 79 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $715,000
      • Aug 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sally Neill LORING WOODRIFF REAL ESTATE ASSOCIATES

  • /61

    $3,750,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 8,555 Sq Ft

    268 Springdale Dr, Keswick, VA 22947

    A 35-acre estate on the edge of Charlottesville in the heart of protected Keswick, Springdale House is a true opportunity to own a beautiful private estate across from Keswick Hall and minutes to downtown Charlottesville and the University. The 6,200 square foot, well-proportioned residence sits perched on an elevated site overlooking a beautiful pond and the surrounding countryside. The

    Peter Wiley CORCORAN WILEY-CHARLOTTESVILLE

    268 Springdale Dr, Keswick, VA 22947
    • /73

      Not Listed For Sale

      4680 Longhorn Dr, Keswick, VA 22947

      • 4 Beds
      • 8 Baths
      • 9,150 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      4680 Longhorn Dr, Keswick, VA 22947

      Last Sold Summary

      • $383/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $3,500,000
      • Aug 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rebecca White LORING WOODRIFF REAL ESTATE ASSOCIATES

  • /42

    $550,950 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,980 Sq Ft

    Oakdale Plan at Green Spring Estates, Keswick, VA 22947

    Check out the Oakdale, a unique one-story home offering 1,980+sqft of carefully crafted living space. This layout is meant to impress. Approaching the home, youre greeted by a charming front porch with options to enhance its appeal; you can choose a quaint or extended porch to create the perfect outdoor setting for greeting guests or enjoying your morning coffee. Stepping inside, youll find a

    Vertical Builders Builder
    215 Glenmore Ln Unit 37293175, Keswick, VA 22947
    • /30

      Not Listed For Sale

      443 Glenmore Ln, Keswick, VA 22947

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,325 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      443 Glenmore Ln, Keswick, VA 22947

      Last Sold Summary

      • $265/SF
      • 98 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $615,000
      • May 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Jinnette 1EXP Realty, LLC

  • /48

    $730,950 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,545 Sq Ft

    Glenwood Plan at Green Spring Estates, Keswick, VA 22947

    Welcome to The Glenwood, a sophisticated and thoughtfully designed home spanning 3,545+sqft. Every detail of this home is crafted with convenience and modern living in mind, making it as functional as it is elegant. As you approach, youre welcomed by a grand covered porch, with the option to expand into a wrap-around design. This versatile outdoor space invites you to unwind and take in the

    Vertical Builders Builder
    215 Glenmore Ln Unit 37292200, Keswick, VA 22947
    • /51

      Est $719,671 Not Listed For Sale

      215 Glenmore Ln, Keswick, VA 22947

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,845 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      215 Glenmore Ln, Keswick, VA 22947

      Last Sold Summary

      • $253/SF
      • 162 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $719,500
      • Oct 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rick Cockrill KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY-RICHMOND WEST

  • /39

    $395,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,572 Sq Ft

    5357 Turkey Sag Rd, Keswick, VA 22947

    Tucked away in the desirable Keswick area, this charming A-frame home offers the perfect blend of privacy, character, and modern updates on 23 mostly wooded acres. With 3 bedrooms and 1 bath, the home features an updated kitchen with stylish finishes, creating a warm and functional space for everyday living and entertaining. The expansive acreage provides endless opportunities—whether you’re

    Gerri Russell HOWARD HANNA ROY WHEELER REALTY CO.- CHARLOTTESVILLE

    5357 Turkey Sag Rd, Keswick, VA 22947
    • /23

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lot 12 Grey Heron Rd Unit 12, Keswick, VA 22947

      Lot 12 Grey Heron Rd Unit 12, Keswick, VA 22947

      Last Sold Summary

      • 111 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $686,000
      • Sep 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jamie Via EXP REALTY LLC - STAFFORD

  • /8

    $515,000

    • Land
    • 3.03 Acres
    • $169,967 per Acre

    TBD Keswick Ln, Keswick, VA 22947

    Premium lot in the esteemed Keswick Estate community located less than 10 miles from UVA and downtown Charlottesville. This enclave of just 121 homes and sites adjoins the world-famous Keswick Club and its Pete Dye-designed Full Cry championship golf course. Resort amenities of spa, fitness center, infinity pool, clay tennis, fine dining and more are a short golf-cart ride away from Lot 45,

    JULIA PARKER LYMAN LORING WOODRIFF REAL ESTATE ASSOCIATES

    TBD Keswick Ln, Keswick, VA 22947
    • /23

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lot 12 Grey Heron Rd, Keswick, VA 22947

      Lot 12 Grey Heron Rd, Keswick, VA 22947

      Last Sold Summary

      • 111 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $686,000
      • Sep 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jamie Via 1ST CLASS REAL ESTATE BLUE RIDGE

    • /7

      Not Listed For Sale

      TBD Campbell Rd, Shadwell, VA 22947

      TBD Campbell Rd, Shadwell, VA 22947

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • Feb 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Macon Gunter NEST REALTY GROUP

    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      5170 Stony Point Pass, Keswick, VA 22947

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      5170 Stony Point Pass, Keswick, VA 22947

      Last Sold Summary

      • $688/SF
      • 175 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,100,000
      • Nov 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sharon Merrick HOWARD HANNA ROY WHEELER REALTY CO.- CHARLOTTESVILLE

    • /36

      Not Listed For Sale

      75 Kyle Ct Unit MS 2-16, Shadwell, VA 22947

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,227 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      75 Kyle Ct Unit MS 2-16, Shadwell, VA 22947

      Last Sold Summary

      • $193/SF
      • 81 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $430,790
      • Apr 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Susan Stewart HOWARD HANNA ROY WHEELER REALTY - ZION CROSSROADS

    • /75

      Est $1,622,977 Not Listed For Sale

      1160 Cambridge Hill Ln, Keswick, VA 22947

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,278 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      1160 Cambridge Hill Ln, Keswick, VA 22947

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $399/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,707,103
      • Nov 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent TJ Southmayd NEST REALTY GROUP

    • /19

      Not Listed For Sale

      E Keswick Rd Unit PARCEL E, Keswick, VA 22947

      E Keswick Rd Unit PARCEL E, Keswick, VA 22947

      Last Sold Summary

      • 378 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $390,000
      • Dec 11, 2024

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home