21,787

Kettering, OH Homes

Section Image
  • /33

    $234,000 Sold Feb 06, 2026

    1427 Barton Ave, Dayton, OH 45429

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,098 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $213/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $228,695

    Last Listing Agent Greg Gillen Keller Williams Community Part

    1427 Barton Ave, Dayton, OH 45429
    • /50

      Est $409,370 Not Listed For Sale

      100 E Rahn Rd, Dayton, OH 45429

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,565 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      100 E Rahn Rd, Dayton, OH 45429

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $156/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Dec 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Durbin Irongate Inc.

  • /10

    $75,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 966 Sq Ft

    2009 Hazel Ave, Dayton, OH 45420

    Kettering schools- 3 nice sized bedrooms and a large living room. Hardwood flooring is in the LR and hall. Bring your imagination and handyman skills to make this your own. New roof in 2025 and water heater in 2021. The roof included a full deck replacement. A convenient Kettering location close to parks, shopping, dining, and schools. The crack in the counter top happened when the sellers were

    Alice Kompar eXp Realty

    2009 Hazel Ave, Dayton, OH 45420
  • /33

    $250,000 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    4816 Far Hills Ave, Dayton, OH 45429

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $251,637

    Last Listing Agent Scot Sutherland Irongate Inc.

    4816 Far Hills Ave, Dayton, OH 45429
    • /51

      Est $359,441 Not Listed For Sale

      56 E Rahn Rd, Dayton, OH 45429

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,310 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      56 E Rahn Rd, Dayton, OH 45429

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $150/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $347,500
      • Aug 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Carly Swihart BHHS Professional Realty

  • /9

    $348,900 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,840 Sq Ft

    1524 Glenbeck Ave, Dayton, OH 45409

    Well maintained 4 unit, multi-family residence in Kettering, fully occupied. All interior walls of exterior sides reframed for added insulation. All cabinets, closets, backsplashes updated. Exterior fascia, soffit, trim and gutters recently painted. Roof new in 2018. Kettering school district near Carillon Park, Hills and Dales Metro park and many local restaurants and shopping centers. Laundry

    Joan Elflein Ohio Broker Direct

    1524 Glenbeck Ave, Dayton, OH 45409
  • /31

    $260,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    1584 Constance Ave, Dayton, OH 45409

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 1919

    Last Sold Summary

    • $211/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $257,848

    Last Listing Agent Spencer Maxwell Bridgestream Realty

    1584 Constance Ave, Dayton, OH 45409
    • /20

      Est $398,146 Not Listed For Sale

      257 E Rahn Rd, Dayton, OH 45429

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,903 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      257 E Rahn Rd, Dayton, OH 45429

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $136/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $395,000
      • May 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dana Ward Dana Ward Realty

  • /31

    $299,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,420 Sq Ft

    2281 E Stroop Rd, Kettering, OH 45440

    Beautifully updated 3 bedrooms, 3 baths ranch home in Kettering. Newly finished basement offers a bonus room. Features include new waterproof flooring, fresh paint, water heater, electrical panel, and stainless steel appliances. Window replacement approx. 2019, roof 2019, A/C 2019. Close to restaurants, shopping and interstate. Agent Owned.

    dong niu Howard Hanna Real Estate Serv

    2281 E Stroop Rd, Kettering, OH 45440
  • /38

    $220,000 Sold Dec 23, 2025

    3736 Valleywood Dr, Dayton, OH 45429

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,429 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,632

    Last Listing Agent Karen Huelsman Irongate Inc.

    3736 Valleywood Dr, Dayton, OH 45429
    • /52

      Est $395,120 Not Listed For Sale

      5257 Ackerman Blvd, Dayton, OH 45429

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,782 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      5257 Ackerman Blvd, Dayton, OH 45429

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $140/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $390,000
      • Aug 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tony Johnson Coldwell Banker Heritage

  • /35

    $1,949,000

    • 24 Beds
    • 22 Baths
    • 14,894 Sq Ft

    2648 Parklawn Dr, Dayton, OH 45440

    Location, Location, Location, Location! This 2 Building 21 Unit Kettering Apartment Property is Within Close Proximity to All the Places We Need to Access on a Regular Basis. Directly Across the Street from an Elementary School, 1 Mile to the Grocery, 2 Miles from I-675, 2 1/2 Miles from Walmart & Miami Valley South & Less than 30 Minutes from the Majority of the Greater Dayton Market. The

    Kevin Hogan Irongate Inc.

    2648 Parklawn Dr, Dayton, OH 45440
  • /34

    $210,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    2197 Bending Willow Dr, Dayton, OH 45440

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,810 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $116/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $256,467

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Gabbard Glasshouse Realty Group

    2197 Bending Willow Dr, Dayton, OH 45440
    • /29

      Est $320,169 Not Listed For Sale

      772 Eagledale Cir, Dayton, OH 45429

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,230 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      772 Eagledale Cir, Dayton, OH 45429

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $121/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $270,000
      • Aug 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Durbin Irongate Inc.

  • /30

    $180,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,178 Sq Ft

    2136 Hewitt Ave Unit 12136, Dayton, OH 45440

    Welcome to Hewitt Village—Kettering’s best kept condo secret! With just 10 total units, this close-knit setting offers low turnover and limited inventory, making opportunities like this rare in the Kettering condo market. This well-maintained condo features durable hard surface flooring throughout both levels for easy living and long-term value. The kitchen is equipped with Corian countertops, a

    David Campbell Coldwell Banker Heritage

    2136 Hewitt Ave Unit 12136, Dayton, OH 45440
  • /44

    $249,900 Sold Dec 01, 2025

    1049 Georgian Dr, Dayton, OH 45429

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,414 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $255,682

    Last Listing Agent Sandra Kellogg Agora Realty Group

    1049 Georgian Dr, Dayton, OH 45429
    • /52

      Est $280,037 Not Listed For Sale

      2872 Corlington Dr, Dayton, OH 45440

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,656 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      2872 Corlington Dr, Dayton, OH 45440

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $145/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • Jun 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tyler Blatt Keller Williams Community Part

  • /52

    $330,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,032 Sq Ft

    917 Garrison Ave, Dayton, OH 45429

    Location, condition, and price—this one truly checks all the boxes! Welcome to 917 Garrison Avenue, ideally situated just minutes from the Fraze Pavilion, with convenient access to shopping, dining, and everyday amenities all within a five-minute drive. Commuters will appreciate being only about 20 minutes from Wright-Patterson Air Force Base, 10 minutes to Interstate I-75 and I-675.This

    Bonnie Joly Irongate Inc.

    917 Garrison Ave, Dayton, OH 45429
  • /34

    $450,000 Sold Oct 27, 2025

    563 Eagle Cir, Dayton, OH 45429

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $143/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $462,620

    Last Listing Agent Scott Maney Howard Hanna Real Estate Serv

    563 Eagle Cir, Dayton, OH 45429
    • /32

      Est $313,491 Not Listed For Sale

      2840 Corlington Dr, Dayton, OH 45440

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,052 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      2840 Corlington Dr, Dayton, OH 45440

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $139/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,100
      • Jul 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lara Ullery Ullery Real Estate LLC

  • /29

    $83,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    5611 Coach Dr E, Dayton, OH 45440

    Iryna Shkrab Real of Ohio

    5611 Coach Dr E, Dayton, OH 45440
  • /14

    $320,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    2487 Santa Rosa Dr, Dayton, OH 45440

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,902 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $326,362

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Huscroft Chosen Real Estate Group

    2487 Santa Rosa Dr, Dayton, OH 45440
    • /53

      Est $361,066 Not Listed For Sale

      5049 Croftshire Dr, Dayton, OH 45440

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,808 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      5049 Croftshire Dr, Dayton, OH 45440

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $130/SF
      • 79 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $365,000
      • Nov 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cynthia Comer Keller Williams Home Town Rlty

  • /27

    $184,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,080 Sq Ft

    2087 Lehigh Place, Moraine, OH 45439

    Charming brick home with timeless curb appeal and a welcoming covered front porch — perfect for relaxing mornings and evening sunsets. This 3-bedroom, 1-bath residence features an updated roof, newer windows, and a recently added concrete apron for added convenience and durability. Step outside to a gorgeous, private backyard setting surrounded by nature — your own peaceful retreat right at home.

    Teri Hoops Keller Williams Home Town Rlty

    2087 Lehigh Place, Moraine, OH 45439
  • /37

    $278,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    321 Laurelann Dr, Dayton, OH 45429

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,778 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $284,258

    Last Listing Agent Rod Litteral First Realty Group

    321 Laurelann Dr, Dayton, OH 45429
    • /40

      Est $355,764 Not Listed For Sale

      2325 Pondview Dr, Dayton, OH 45440

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,538 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      2325 Pondview Dr, Dayton, OH 45440

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $118/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Apr 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Christina Gentry eXp Realty

  • /48

    $179,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft

    3205 Southdale Dr Unit 3, Dayton, OH 45409

    Welcome home to this masterfully updated 2-bedroom, 1.5-bath condo in desirable West Kettering where style, comfort, & convenience come together effortlessly. From the moment you step inside, you’ll appreciate the seamless open-concept design & luxury vinyl plank flooring that flows throughout, creating a bright & spacious feel. The stunning kitchen is truly the heart of the home, featuring an

    Julie Suitts Keller Williams Advisors Rlty

    3205 Southdale Dr Unit 3, Dayton, OH 45409
  • /31

    $199,900 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    2416 Bingham Ave, Dayton, OH 45420

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $197,580

    Last Listing Agent Evelyn Davidson Coldwell Banker Heritage

    2416 Bingham Ave, Dayton, OH 45420
    • /37

      Est $380,060 Not Listed For Sale

      2333 Pondview Dr, Dayton, OH 45440

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,787 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      2333 Pondview Dr, Dayton, OH 45440

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $143/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $399,900
      • Sep 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Andrew Gaydosh eXp Realty

  • /67

    $340,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,494 Sq Ft

    3314 Sharon Ave, Dayton, OH 45429

    Welcome to 3314 Sharon Avenue where thoughtful design, high-end finishes, and true move-in-ready living come together. This 3-bedroom, 3.5-bathroom home maximizes space offering many amenities on each level. Every detail has been carefully upgraded to create a clean, modern feel while maintaining warmth and functionality.Inside, the main living space flows effortlessly into a fully renovated

    Julie Harris Glasshouse Realty Group

    3314 Sharon Ave, Dayton, OH 45429
  • /36

    $290,000 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    4201 Green Springs Dr, Dayton, OH 45440

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,696 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $293,854

    Last Listing Agent Brad Shinkle Keller Williams Community Part

    4201 Green Springs Dr, Dayton, OH 45440
    • /49

      Est $354,868 Not Listed For Sale

      2309 Pondview Dr, Dayton, OH 45440

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,992 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      2309 Pondview Dr, Dayton, OH 45440

      Last Sold Summary

      • $178/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $355,000
      • Jan 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tiffanie Burney eXp Realty

  • /52

    $539,000 Under Contract

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,228 Sq Ft

    3025 Big Hill Rd, Dayton, OH 45419

    Welcome to 3025 Big Hill Road! This rare and distinguished Kettering residence is on the market for the first time in more than 50 years. An expansive and hard to find 5 bedroom ranch offering over 3,200 sq ft of main level living, complemented by approximately 550 sq ft of finished lower level space, creating a home that is as functional as it is impressive.The elegant front living room,

    Jayme Keyes BHHS Professional Realty

    3025 Big Hill Rd, Dayton, OH 45419
  • /48

    $245,230 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    3241 Gracemore Ave, Dayton, OH 45420

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,402 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $250,985

    Last Listing Agent Casey Hartman Glasshouse Realty Group

    3241 Gracemore Ave, Dayton, OH 45420
    • /63

      Est $397,045 Not Listed For Sale

      4832 Marybrook Dr, Dayton, OH 45429

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,004 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      4832 Marybrook Dr, Dayton, OH 45429

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $127/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $380,900
      • Aug 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ralph Mantica Kinzeler Realty, LLC

  • /25

    $180,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,040 Sq Ft

    3690 Endover Rd, Dayton, OH 45439

    Comfort and value come together in this 3-bedroom, 1-bath brick ranch. Whether you're looking for a move-in ready home or a solid addition to your investment portfolio, this property delivers. Fresh paint throughout on trim, walls and ceiling. New carpet in the bedrooms with ample closet space. LVP flooring and vinyl windows. The kitchen features wood cabinets, recessed lighting, and a new range.

    Mark Rosko Keller Williams Community Part

    3690 Endover Rd, Dayton, OH 45439
  • /8

    $150,000 Sold Nov 17, 2025

    2127 Colton Dr, Dayton, OH 45420

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,242 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $121/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $159,251

    Last Listing Agent Cathy McGrail Keller Williams Home Town Rlty

    2127 Colton Dr, Dayton, OH 45420
    • /54

      Est $392,629 Not Listed For Sale

      510 Enid Ave, Dayton, OH 45429

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,692 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      510 Enid Ave, Dayton, OH 45429

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $134/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $360,000
      • Oct 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Felix McGinnis Coldwell Banker Heritage

  • /58

    $230,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,754 Sq Ft

    807 Sequoia Ct, Dayton, OH 45419

    Welcome to this cozy all brick home on a quiet cul-de-sac in Kettering. Located just minutes to popular shopping and dining and numerous neighborhood parks and trails. The large fully fenced rear yard offers privacy, shade and beauty with its mature trees and greenery. Enjoy the peaceful setting from under the patio pergola. Inside, you'll find a blend of classic charm and modern updates. The

    Casey Hartman Glasshouse Realty Group

    807 Sequoia Ct, Dayton, OH 45419
  • /39

    $308,371 Sold Mar 18, 2026

    3081 Glengarry Dr, Dayton, OH 45420

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,722 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $295,181

    Last Listing Agent Terry Blakley RE/MAX Victory + Affiliates

    3081 Glengarry Dr, Dayton, OH 45420

Showing Results 561 - 600, Page 15 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home