21,787

Kettering, OH Homes

Section Image
  • /30

    $139,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,632 Sq Ft

    2527 S Dixie Dr, Dayton, OH 45409

    Welcome to 2527 S Dixie Drive in Dayton! This spacious 4-bedroom, 2-bath home that offers 1,632 sq ft of comfortable living with great curb appeal and a clean, bright aesthetic throughout. Lovely steps lead uphill to the inviting front entrance, opening into a welcoming foyer that sets the tone for the home. Inside, you’ll find neutral colors, ceiling fans, and plenty of natural light. The large

    Matt Kalogeras Trelora Realty, Inc.

    2527 S Dixie Dr, Dayton, OH 45409
  • /49

    $285,000 Sold Mar 12, 2026

    522 Broad Blvd, Dayton, OH 45419

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,368 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $267,219

    Last Listing Agent Kylene DeShayes Agora Realty Group

    522 Broad Blvd, Dayton, OH 45419
    • /26

      Est $92,065 Not Listed For Sale

      5680 Coach Dr W Unit 183, Dayton, OH 45440

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,130 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      5680 Coach Dr W Unit 183, Dayton, OH 45440

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $79/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $89,000
      • Jun 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Hill BHHS Professional Realty

  • /31

    $194,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,040 Sq Ft

    4606 Winchester Dr, Dayton, OH 45429

    Discover an exceptional opportunity in Dayton, where comfort and convenience converge in this charming single-family residence. This inviting home offers a serene retreat with a thoughtful layout designed for everyday living. Experience the ease of a single-story dwelling, providing seamless transitions throughout its well-appointed spaces. The property is ideally situated to offer a balanced

    Matt Kalogeras Trelora Realty, Inc.

    4606 Winchester Dr, Dayton, OH 45429
  • /61

    $260,000 Sold Jul 08, 2025

    4555 Irelan St, Dayton, OH 45440

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,135 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $122/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $276,586

    Last Listing Agent Jordan Brewer Redfin Corporation

    4555 Irelan St, Dayton, OH 45440
    • /29

      Est $79,518 Not Listed For Sale

      5635 Coach Dr E Unit 75, Dayton, OH 45440

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 827 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      5635 Coach Dr E Unit 75, Dayton, OH 45440

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $98/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $81,115
      • Nov 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Amy Faler Faler Realty Group, LLC

  • /41

    $399,900 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,432 Sq Ft

    1554 Willamet Rd, Dayton, OH 45429

    Stabilized brick asset in the heart of Kettering featuring a massive "rent gap", while currently yielding steady income with long term tenants. This property is primed for a "market to market" strategy that can increase gross revenue by 40% with minor cosmetic updates. Invest in a recession - proof US Military - corridor market, Wright-Patterson Air Force Base. Why WILLAMET ROAD? Location

    Larry Lemonds RE/MAX Victory + Affiliates

    1554 Willamet Rd, Dayton, OH 45429
  • /39

    $383,500 Sold Sep 03, 2025

    4958 Field Point Ct, Dayton, OH 45440

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,094 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $383,307

    Last Listing Agent Tina Eisenhart eXp Realty

    4958 Field Point Ct, Dayton, OH 45440
    • /15

      Est $81,817 Not Listed For Sale

      5611 Coach Dr E Unit 70, Dayton, OH 45440

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 827 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      5611 Coach Dr E Unit 70, Dayton, OH 45440

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $105/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $87,000
      • Aug 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Adam Martin Bella Realty Group

  • /21

    $149,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,216 Sq Ft

    2850 Fields Ave, Dayton, OH 45420

    Don’t miss this opportunity in Kettering! This 3-bedroom ranch offers over 1,200 sq ft of comfortable living space, this home features a spacious family room addition—perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The eat-in kitchen provides ample space for dining, while the functional layout keeps everything conveniently on one level. Step outside to enjoy a nicely landscaped yard that backs up to a

    Kelly Byrd Agora Realty Group

    2850 Fields Ave, Dayton, OH 45420
  • /44

    $298,500 Sold Aug 20, 2025

    2184 Broadbent Way, Dayton, OH 45440

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,950 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $310,256

    Last Listing Agent Chelsie Robertson Glasshouse Realty Group

    2184 Broadbent Way, Dayton, OH 45440
    • /40

      Est $97,971 Not Listed For Sale

      5650 Coach Dr W Unit 17, Dayton, OH 45440

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,146 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      5650 Coach Dr W Unit 17, Dayton, OH 45440

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $95/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $109,000
      • Aug 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Marianne Dawood NavX Realty, LLC

  • /23

    $219,900 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft

    2567 Dunhill Place, Dayton, OH 45420

    This is the one you’ve been waiting for! Pride of ownership shines in this meticulously maintained, charming 3-bedroom, 1-bath ranch offering 1,344 sq ft of living space (including the 16x21 family/recreation room addition).Filled with natural light, the home features a bright living room with new carpet and a large picture window. Fresh neutral paint throughout creates a clean, modern feel.

    Vanessa Boling eXp Realty

    2567 Dunhill Place, Dayton, OH 45420
  • /63

    $368,500 Sold Nov 03, 2025

    2313 Glenheath Dr, Dayton, OH 45440

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,473 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $371,950

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Goris-May Glasshouse Realty Group

    2313 Glenheath Dr, Dayton, OH 45440
    • /31

      Est $181,479 Not Listed For Sale

      5328 Landau Dr Unit 51, Dayton, OH 45429

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,680 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      5328 Landau Dr Unit 51, Dayton, OH 45429

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $101/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $169,000
      • Aug 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Darla Zimmerlin Coldwell Banker Heritage

  • /30

    $199,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 998 Sq Ft

    2637 Oakley Ave, Dayton, OH 45419

    From the moment you arrive, you’ll appreciate the care and updates that make this property truly move-in ready—featuring a brand-new dimensional roof, freshly painted exterior, and beautifully landscaped yard that creates instant curb appeal. Step inside and be pleasantly surprised by how spacious and inviting this home feels. The bright living room welcomes you in and flows effortlessly into a

    Kal Mughrabi Coldwell Banker Heritage

    2637 Oakley Ave, Dayton, OH 45419
  • /46

    $430,000 Sold Jul 23, 2025

    5412 Newell Dr, Dayton, OH 45440

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,038 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $413,838

    Last Listing Agent Brett Williford Irongate Inc.

    5412 Newell Dr, Dayton, OH 45440
    • /5

      Est $204,114 Not Listed For Sale

      5328 Landau Dr Unit 50, Dayton, OH 45429

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,876 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      5328 Landau Dr Unit 50, Dayton, OH 45429

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $101/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $189,000
      • Jun 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Philip Herman, CCIM RE/MAX

  • /38

    $179,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 946 Sq Ft

    2740 Gaylord Ave, Dayton, OH 45419

    Check out this charming, well maintained brick home in Kettering Schools. Tucked away on a quiet street, this home offers 3 Bedrooms and 1 Bath, updated windows, fresh paint, and newer carpet. All appliances stay, including the washer and dryer! You'll love the fenced in backyard, attached carport and additional parking spot in the rear. Conveniently located minutes from I675, The Greene, The

    Miranda Biedenharn Comey & Shepherd REALTORS

    2740 Gaylord Ave, Dayton, OH 45419
  • /24

    $124,000 Sold Apr 27, 2026

    1321 Heatherdale Ave, Kettering, OH 45429

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 640 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $292,000

    Last Listing Agent Gulnoz Abdullayeva Coldwell Banker Heritage

    1321 Heatherdale Ave, Kettering, OH 45429
    • /50

      Est $184,931 Not Listed For Sale

      5328 Landau Dr Unit 45, Dayton, OH 45429

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,806 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      5328 Landau Dr Unit 45, Dayton, OH 45429

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $98/SF
      • 122 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $177,000
      • Feb 11, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tami Holmes Tami Holmes Realty

  • /35

    $231,900 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,404 Sq Ft

    3718 Endover Rd, Dayton, OH 45439

    This ranch home in Kettering is a rare opportunity! With over 1400 sq ft of living space and with these amenities, this home beats anything else at this price point! Includes 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths, a family room with woodburning fireplace, an open kitchen design with a separate laundry room (not in the kitchen!) which also serves as a mud room and separate access to the rear yard! The Pella

    Eric Vincent Bechtel Realty

    3718 Endover Rd, Dayton, OH 45439
  • /34

    $212,900 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    3913 Elmira Dr, Dayton, OH 45439

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $188,225

    Last Listing Agent Jon Murray Howard Hanna Real Estate Serv

    3913 Elmira Dr, Dayton, OH 45439
    • /31

      Est $192,954 Not Listed For Sale

      5400 Landau Dr Unit 2, Dayton, OH 45429

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,315 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      5400 Landau Dr Unit 2, Dayton, OH 45429

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $152/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Aug 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nicholas Huscroft Chosen Real Estate Group

  • /32

    $209,900 Under Contract

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 975 Sq Ft

    508 Storms Rd, Dayton, OH 45429

    Welcome home to this well-maintained one-story home in the heart of Kettering! Step onto the inviting front porch before entering into a warm and welcoming living room featuring a cozy gas fireplace and beautiful hardwood floors that flow seamlessly into the dining room. The galley kitchen is both functional and stylish, boasting updated appliances including a 2024 microwave and 2024 dishwasher.

    Emily Skardon Glasshouse Realty Group

    508 Storms Rd, Dayton, OH 45429
  • /41

    $200,000 Sold Dec 09, 2025

    3201 Beaver Ave, Dayton, OH 45429

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,157 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $200,367

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Sadler Keller Williams Community Part

    3201 Beaver Ave, Dayton, OH 45429
    • /62

      Est $149,388 Not Listed For Sale

      2230 S Patterson Blvd Unit 103, Dayton, OH 45409

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,114 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      2230 S Patterson Blvd Unit 103, Dayton, OH 45409

      Last Sold Summary

      • 78% Above List Price
      • $75/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $84,000
      • May 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mark Wilson Irongate Inc.

  • /26

    $185,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,040 Sq Ft

    3890 Endover Rd, Dayton, OH 45439

    Welcome to this charming 3-bedroom, 1-bath home in the heart of Kettering! Offering a fantastic opportunity for buyers looking to add their personal touch, this home is full of potential and ready for your vision. Whether you're a first-time buyer, investor, or someone looking to create their dream space, this is your chance.Homes like this are getting harder and harder to find...especially

    Erika Halburnt Bella Realty Group

    3890 Endover Rd, Dayton, OH 45439
  • /35

    $200,000 Sold Aug 27, 2025

    2012 Gay Dr, Dayton, OH 45420

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,205 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $198,556

    Last Listing Agent Myles Greely Keller Williams Community Part

    2012 Gay Dr, Dayton, OH 45420
    • /38

      Est $193,317 Not Listed For Sale

      2230 S Patterson Blvd Unit 101, Dayton, OH 45409

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,326 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      2230 S Patterson Blvd Unit 101, Dayton, OH 45409

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $147/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $195,000
      • Feb 19, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Mark Kottman Howard Hanna Real Estate Serv

  • /30

    $99,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 600 Sq Ft

    1421 Flesher Ave, Dayton, OH 45420

    Discover the charm of Dayton living in this delightful single-family home, perfectly situated to offer both comfort and convenience. This inviting residence provides an exceptional opportunity for those seeking a tranquil home environment with easy access to city amenities. Embrace a lifestyle of ease in a location that truly enhances daily living. This cozy home features two well-appointed

    Brett Sutton Coldwell Banker Heritage

    1421 Flesher Ave, Dayton, OH 45420
  • /50

    $283,000 Sold May 28, 2025

    3824 Pobst Dr, Dayton, OH 45420

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,693 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,423

    Last Listing Agent Jacob Dwyer Ullery Real Estate LLC

    3824 Pobst Dr, Dayton, OH 45420
    • /19

      Est $162,736 Not Listed For Sale

      2230 S Patterson Blvd Unit 83, Dayton, OH 45409

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,114 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      2230 S Patterson Blvd Unit 83, Dayton, OH 45409

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $141/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $157,500
      • Oct 04, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Brian Sharp BHHS Professional Realty

  • /25

    $119,495 Under Contract

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 868 Sq Ft

    1416 Melrose Ave, Dayton, OH 45409

    Experience refined living in this beautifully updated one-bedroom residence, offering a rare blend of luxury, comfort, and thoughtful design. Perfect for the discerning buyer, this home boasts an inviting open layout, elevated finishes, and an abundance of natural light that creates a warm, sophisticated atmosphere from the moment you enter. The spacious bedroom provides a serene retreat, while

    Ryan Ingram Howard Hanna Real Estate Serv

    1416 Melrose Ave, Dayton, OH 45409
  • /45

    $179,900 Sold Oct 20, 2025

    2925 Cunnington Ln, Dayton, OH 45420

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 976 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $177,507

    Last Listing Agent Joe Duffy Comey & Shepherd

    2925 Cunnington Ln, Dayton, OH 45420
    • /39

      Est $155,669 Not Listed For Sale

      2230 S Patterson Blvd Unit 54, Dayton, OH 45409

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,179 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      2230 S Patterson Blvd Unit 54, Dayton, OH 45409

      Last Sold Summary

      • 56% Above List Price
      • $85/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $100,000
      • Jun 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tami Holmes Tami Holmes Realty

  • /44

    $235,000 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft

    2812 Rushland Dr, Dayton, OH 45419

    Opportunities like this don't come around often--especially in a well-maintained 2 owner home that's just waiting for your personal touch. This brick beauty has already had the big-ticket items handled, including a new roof (2024), new A/C (2023), new driveway (2020), and vinyl insulated windows. Inside, you'll find a layout ready for your vision, with an unfinished basement offering plenty of

    Miranda Biedenharn Comey & Shepherd REALTORS

    2812 Rushland Dr, Dayton, OH 45419
  • /2

    $120,000 Sold Aug 07, 2025

    3139 Gracemore Ave, Dayton, OH 45420

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,225 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $98/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $127,042

    Last Listing Agent Tawnya Lee-Hurst Bill Lee & Associates Inc.

    3139 Gracemore Ave, Dayton, OH 45420
    • /22

      Est $120,867 Not Listed For Sale

      2230 S Patterson Blvd Unit 36, Dayton, OH 45409

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 851 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      2230 S Patterson Blvd Unit 36, Dayton, OH 45409

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $126/SF
      • 82 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $107,100
      • Sep 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dana Ward Dana Ward Realty

  • /42

    $259,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,548 Sq Ft

    309 Rockhill Ave, Dayton, OH 45429

    Welcome to this absolutely adorable Kettering Cape Cod that blends classic character with thoughtful updates in all the right places. From the moment you step inside, you’ll fall for the beautiful hardwood floors, timeless built-ins, and cozy, inviting feel throughout. The updated kitchen offers the perfect mix of style and function—ideal for everyday living or hosting friends and family.

    Marie Moreno Glasshouse Realty Group

    309 Rockhill Ave, Dayton, OH 45429

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home