131

Recently Sold Kettle Falls, WA Homes

Section Image
  • /2

    $300,000 Sold Dec 16, 2025

    1330 Sommer Way, Kettle Falls, WA 99141

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $206/SF

    Last Listing Agent SAR Non Member Non-Member Office

    1330 Sommer Way, Kettle Falls, WA 99141
  • /50

    $126,000 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    1190 W Old Kettle Rd #5 Rd, Kettle Falls, WA 99141

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $88/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Baker WINDERMERE KETTLE FALLS

    1190 W Old Kettle Rd #5 Rd, Kettle Falls, WA 99141
  • /17

    $405,000 Sold Aug 18, 2025

    2748 House Rd, Kettle Falls, WA 99141

    • Land
    • 118.09 Acres
    • $3,430 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 68 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dave Pohto WINDERMERE COUNTRYSIDE-CHEWELAH

    2748 House Rd, Kettle Falls, WA 99141
  • /50

    $375,000 Sold Jun 26, 2025

    25002 Highway 395 N, Kettle Falls, WA 99141

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,424 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $396,644

    Last Listing Agent Matt Brunner REAL Broker LLC

    25002 Highway 395 N, Kettle Falls, WA 99141
  • /40

    $235,000 Sold Dec 03, 2025

    8 XX Nancy Creek Rd, Kettle Falls, WA 99141

    • Land
    • 35.23 Acres
    • $6,670 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 139 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Leonard Brandt Heart and Homes Northwest

    8 XX Nancy Creek Rd, Kettle Falls, WA 99141
  • /42

    $270,000 Sold Jul 14, 2025

    705 W Old Kettle Rd, Kettle Falls, WA 99141

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,830 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $259,979

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Newberry Professional Realty Services

    705 W Old Kettle Rd, Kettle Falls, WA 99141
  • /30

    $110,000 Sold Aug 12, 2025

    530 Kalmia St, Kettle Falls, WA 99141

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,024 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $107/SF
    • 191 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $125,650

    Last Listing Agent Sherri Dotts KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY COLVILLE

    530 Kalmia St, Kettle Falls, WA 99141
  • /61

    $470,000 Sold Dec 04, 2025

    1715 Northport Flat Creek Rd, Kettle Falls, WA 99141

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $323/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $471,913

    Last Listing Agent Michel Pitts RE/MAX SELECT ASSOCIATES

    1715 Northport Flat Creek Rd, Kettle Falls, WA 99141
  • /25

    $67,000 Sold Sep 22, 2025

    LOT 1 Cline Rd, Kettle Falls, WA 99141

    • Land
    • 4.45 Acres
    • $15,056 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 499 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ara Bush WESTERGARD REAL ESTATE

    LOT 1 Cline Rd, Kettle Falls, WA 99141
  • /44

    $329,250 Sold Jun 16, 2025

    3389 Moore Rd, Kettle Falls, WA 99141

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $327/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $317,375

    Last Listing Agent Clay Young CENTURY 21, Kelly Davis

    3389 Moore Rd, Kettle Falls, WA 99141
  • /57

    $320,000 Sold Oct 13, 2025

    3023 Orient Cutoff Rd, Kettle Falls, WA 99141

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $316,763

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Baker WINDERMERE KETTLE FALLS

    3023 Orient Cutoff Rd, Kettle Falls, WA 99141
  • /38

    $730,000 Sold Sep 24, 2025

    283 Inchelium Hwy, Kettle Falls, WA 99141

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,685 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 103 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $680,934

    Last Listing Agent Patrice Hunt WINDERMERE KETTLE FALLS

    283 Inchelium Hwy, Kettle Falls, WA 99141
  • /8

    $140,000 Sold Jun 26, 2025

    XX Ballard Ave, Kettle Falls, WA 99141

    • Land
    • 25.47 Acres
    • $5,497 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Baker WINDERMERE KETTLE FALLS

    XX Ballard Ave, Kettle Falls, WA 99141
  • /30

    $94,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    1321 Sunset Way, Kettle Falls, WA 99141

    • Land
    • 1.05 Acres
    • $89,524 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 119 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $88,998

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Baker WINDERMERE KETTLE FALLS

    1321 Sunset Way, Kettle Falls, WA 99141
  • /3

    $130,000 Sold Jan 27, 2026

    1259 TBD Washington 25 S, Kettle Falls, WA 99141

    • Land
    • 16.28 Acres
    • $7,985 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price

    Last Listing Agent SAR Non Member Non-Member Office

    1259 TBD Washington 25 S, Kettle Falls, WA 99141
  • /3

    $389,000 Sold Jun 24, 2025

    220 W Evergreen Dr, Kettle Falls, WA 99141

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,492 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $261/SF

    Current Estimated Value $374,722

    Last Listing Agent SAR Non Member Non-Member Office

    220 W Evergreen Dr, Kettle Falls, WA 99141
  • /32

    $115,000 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    2296 Eagle River Way, Kettle Falls, WA 99141

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $230/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bob McBlair RE/MAX SELECT ASSOCIATES

    2296 Eagle River Way, Kettle Falls, WA 99141
  • /29

    $165,000 Sold Dec 18, 2025

    1920 Kettle River Rd, Kettle Falls, WA 99141

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,180 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $140/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $167,074

    Last Listing Agent Michel Pitts RE/MAX SELECT ASSOCIATES

    1920 Kettle River Rd, Kettle Falls, WA 99141
  • /57

    $165,000 Sold Aug 07, 2025

    3610 Sand Creek Rd, Kettle Falls, WA 99141

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,869 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $88/SF
    • 109 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $171,242

    Last Listing Agent Bob McBlair RE/MAX SELECT ASSOCIATES

    3610 Sand Creek Rd, Kettle Falls, WA 99141
  • /39

    $750,000 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    24 Honeycutt Dr, Kettle Falls, WA 99141

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,492 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $503/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $747,243

    Last Listing Agent Alicia Haney CENTURY 21, Kelly Davis

    24 Honeycutt Dr, Kettle Falls, WA 99141
  • /49

    $342,500 Sold Jun 16, 2025

    32 Bj's Place, Kettle Falls, WA 99141

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $143/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $348,244

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Baker WINDERMERE KETTLE FALLS

    32 Bj's Place, Kettle Falls, WA 99141
  • /23

    $75,000 Sold Mar 17, 2026

    7 Nancy Creek Rd, Kettle Falls, WA 99141

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,408 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $53/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $84,945

    Last Listing Agent Michel Pitts RE/MAX SELECT ASSOCIATES

    7 Nancy Creek Rd, Kettle Falls, WA 99141
  • /39

    $1,000,000 Sold Aug 14, 2025

    3349F Rockcut Rd, Kettle Falls, WA 99141

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,157 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $241/SF
    • 458 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Arna Banfe Keller Williams Colville

    3349F Rockcut Rd, Kettle Falls, WA 99141
  • /27

    $200,000 Sold Feb 04, 2026

    1894 Beach View Way, Kettle Falls, WA 99141

    • Land
    • 13.21 Acres
    • $15,140 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • 107 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $224,224

    Last Listing Agent Sherri Dotts Keller Williams Colville

    1894 Beach View Way, Kettle Falls, WA 99141
  • /12

    $30,000 Sold Oct 23, 2025

    20 Roosevelt Rd, Kettle Falls, WA 99141

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • 125 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Colton Vining C-21 Kelly Davis

    20 Roosevelt Rd, Kettle Falls, WA 99141
  • /17

    $250,000 Sold Apr 06, 2026

    XX Matsen Creek Rd, Kettle Falls, WA 99141

    • Land
    • 178.26 Acres
    • $1,402 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 96 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michel Pitts RE/MAX SELECT ASSOCIATES

    XX Matsen Creek Rd, Kettle Falls, WA 99141
  • /30

    $100,000 Sold Dec 15, 2025

    11XX Williams Lake Rd, Kettle Falls, WA 99126

    • Land
    • 20 Acres
    • $5,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 188 Days On Market

11XX Williams Lake Rd, Kettle Falls, WA 99126
  • /39

    $700,000 Sold May 07, 2026

    2378 Eagle River Way, Kettle Falls, WA 99141

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,483 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $282/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $701,941

    Last Listing Agent Cambria Henry Epique Realty

    2378 Eagle River Way, Kettle Falls, WA 99141
  • /3

    $127,000 Sold Jul 30, 2025

    TBD Greenwood Loop Rd, Kettle Falls, WA 99141

    • Land
    • 17.34 Acres
    • $7,324 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ken House KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY COLVILLE

    TBD Greenwood Loop Rd, Kettle Falls, WA 99141
  • /53

    $710,000 Sold Sep 04, 2025

    1654 Northport Flat Creek Rd, Kettle Falls, WA 99141

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,086 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 139 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $689,994

1654 Northport Flat Creek Rd, Kettle Falls, WA 99141
  • /2

    $51,000 Sold Sep 03, 2025

    1188 Fumi Cir, Kettle Falls, WA 99141

    • Land
    • 1.41 Acres
    • $36,170 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    Current Estimated Value $529,515

1188 Fumi Cir, Kettle Falls, WA 99141
  • /50

    $275,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    260 W 5th Ave, Kettle Falls, WA 99141

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,564 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 144 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $280,997

    Last Listing Agent Jami Storer Prime Real Estate Group

    260 W 5th Ave, Kettle Falls, WA 99141
  • /45

    $425,000 Sold Aug 07, 2025

    51 Roper Bay Dr, Kettle Falls, WA 99141

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,184 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $426,842

    Last Listing Agent Alexis Larson RE/MAX SELECT ASSOCIATES

    51 Roper Bay Dr, Kettle Falls, WA 99141
  • /21

    $225,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    27 Waterview Dr, Kettle Falls, WA 99141

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $250/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $257,645

    Last Listing Agent Robyn Westergard WESTERGARD REAL ESTATE

    27 Waterview Dr, Kettle Falls, WA 99141
  • /56

    $649,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    2716 Northport Flat Creek Rd, Kettle Falls, WA 99141

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,941 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $639,000

    Last Listing Agent Robyn Westergard WESTERGARD REAL ESTATE

    2716 Northport Flat Creek Rd, Kettle Falls, WA 99141
  • /31

    $265,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    845 S Meyers St, Kettle Falls, WA 99141

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 278 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $268,504

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Baker WINDERMERE KETTLE FALLS

    845 S Meyers St, Kettle Falls, WA 99141
  • /41

    $330,000 Sold Nov 10, 2025

    17 Crestview Dr, Kettle Falls, WA 99141

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $235/SF
    • 351 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Baker WINDERMERE KETTLE FALLS

    17 Crestview Dr, Kettle Falls, WA 99141
  • /37

    $380,000 Sold Jan 27, 2026

    3705 Hope Way, Kettle Falls, WA 99141

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $283/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $444,105

    Last Listing Agent Sabrina Tipich Lighthouse Brokerage LLC

    3705 Hope Way, Kettle Falls, WA 99141
  • /70

    $585,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    1550 Kettle Crest Dr, Kettle Falls, WA 99141

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,776 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $329/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $520,031

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Kenworthy WINDERMERE COUNTRYSIDE-COLVILLE

    1550 Kettle Crest Dr, Kettle Falls, WA 99141
  • /2

    $195,000 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    5 Crestview Dr, Kettle Falls, WA 99141

    • Land
    • 1.81 Acres
    • $107,735 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    Current Estimated Value $178,743

    Last Listing Agent SAR Non Member Non-Member Office

    5 Crestview Dr, Kettle Falls, WA 99141

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 4

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home