549

Recently Sold Homes in 33040

Section Image
  • /3

    $3,300,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    129 Simonton St, Key West, FL 33040

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,697 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,224/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,436,458

    Last Listing Agent Dustan Carpenter Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Knight & Gardner Realty

    129 Simonton St, Key West, FL 33040
  • /48

    $1,325,000

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    1427 Boca Chica Rd, Key West, FL 33040

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,816 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $471/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,430,649

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Ferringo Coldwell Banker Schmitt Real Estate Co

    1427 Boca Chica Rd, Key West, FL 33040
  • /30

    $929,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    8 Ventana Ln, Key West, FL 33040

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 956 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $972/SF
    • 624 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $913,286

8 Ventana Ln, Key West, FL 33040
  • /38

    $1,000,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    1800 Atlantic Blvd Unit 410A, Key West, FL 33040

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,316 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • $760/SF
    • 250 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,005,434

    Last Listing Agent Stacy Stahl Realty ONE Group Destination

    1800 Atlantic Blvd Unit 410A, Key West, FL 33040
  • /31

    $3,250,000

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    1610 South St, Key West, FL 33040

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 2,628 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $1,237/SF
    • 126 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,351,899

    Last Listing Agent Rob Severin Seaport Realtors (KW)

    1610 South St, Key West, FL 33040
  • /44

    $810,000

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    57 Palm Dr, Key West, FL 33040

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $587/SF
    • 185 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $824,049

    Last Listing Agent Suzanne Moore Suzanne Moore Real Estate

    57 Palm Dr, Key West, FL 33040
  • /84

    $822,500

    Sold May 05, 2026

    15 Kestral Way, Key West, FL 33040

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $623/SF
    • 127 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $853,426

    Last Listing Agent Robin Mitchell Keller Williams Key West Compass Realty

    15 Kestral Way, Key West, FL 33040
  • /15

    $400,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    5950 Peninsular Ave Unit 643, Key West, FL 33040

    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • 170 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $403,612

    Last Listing Agent Greg Dully RE/MAX All Keys Real Estate

    5950 Peninsular Ave Unit 643, Key West, FL 33040
  • /7

    $799,000

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    112 Avenue G, Key West, FL 33040

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $617/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $822,079

    Last Listing Agent Jenny Perry Preferred Properties (KW)

    112 Avenue G, Key West, FL 33040
  • /28

    $1,160,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    548 Porter Ln, Key West, FL 33040

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $1,208/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,203,020

    Last Listing Agent J. Michael Caron Keller Williams Key West Compass Realty

    548 Porter Ln, Key West, FL 33040
  • /69

    $1,250,000

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    3510 Eagle Ave, Key West, FL 33040

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,717 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • $728/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,293,239

    Last Listing Agent Irina Pytlik Keys Top Realty LLC

    3510 Eagle Ave, Key West, FL 33040
  • /21

    $675,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    208 Southard St Unit 3, Key West, FL 33040

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 513 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $1,316/SF
    • 168 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $668,399

208 Southard St Unit 3, Key West, FL 33040
  • /8

    $4,600

    Sold May 11, 2026

    263 Golf Club Dr, Key West, FL 33040

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,480 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $3/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,084,417

    Last Listing Agent Behmke The Compass Realty (KW)

    263 Golf Club Dr, Key West, FL 33040
  • /28

    $675,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    210 Southard St Unit 2, Key West, FL 33040

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 580 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,164/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $674,831

    Last Listing Agent Stephen Hachey

    210 Southard St Unit 2, Key West, FL 33040
  • /5

    $2,200,000

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    105 Front St Unit 121, Key West, FL 33040

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $1,630/SF
    • 285 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,173,279

    Last Listing Agent Behmke The Compass Realty (KW)

    105 Front St Unit 121, Key West, FL 33040
  • /49

    $1,000,000

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    2950 Overseas Hwy Unit 50, Key West, FL 33040

    • Land

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • 128 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Oleksandr Khiznichenko Keller Williams Key West Compass Realty

    2950 Overseas Hwy Unit 50, Key West, FL 33040
  • /28

    $2,868,000

    Sold Mar 24, 2026

    901 Johnson St, Key West, FL 33040

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,507 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $1,144/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,842,050

    Last Listing Agent Team Kaufelt Truman & Co. (KW)

    901 Johnson St, Key West, FL 33040
  • /37

    $915,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    2513 Staples Ave, Key West, FL 33040

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,224 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $748/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $890,891

    Last Listing Agent Everett Watkins Keller Williams Key West Compass Realty

    2513 Staples Ave, Key West, FL 33040
  • /22

    $275,000

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    5555 College Rd Unit 9, Key West, FL 33040

    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • 345 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $276,507

    Last Listing Agent Terri Spottswood Truman & Co. (KW)

    5555 College Rd Unit 9, Key West, FL 33040
  • /23

    $887,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    1423 Johnson St, Key West, FL 33040

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 903 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $982/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $938,510

    Last Listing Agent Terri Spottswood Truman & Co. (KW)

    1423 Johnson St, Key West, FL 33040
  • /12

    $895,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    321 Avenue E, Key West, FL 33040

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,584 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $565/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $900,331

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Zelko Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Knight & Gardner Realty

    321 Avenue E, Key West, FL 33040
  • /70

    $1,425,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    183 Star Ln, Key West, FL 33040

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,302 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $1,094/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,425,133

    Last Listing Agent Damian Vantriglia Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Knight & Gardner Realty

    183 Star Ln, Key West, FL 33040
  • /24

    $1,525,000

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    737 Olivia St, Key West, FL 33040

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,860 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $820/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,551,250

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Stiles Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Knight & Gardner Realty

    737 Olivia St, Key West, FL 33040
  • /24

    $1,100,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    1527 von Phister St, Key West, FL 33040

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,767 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $623/SF
    • 142 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,414,538

    Last Listing Agent Key West Luxury Finders Preferred Properties (KW)

    1527 von Phister St, Key West, FL 33040
  • /15

    $435,000

    Sold Apr 14, 2026

    G18 Roberta St, Stock Island, FL 33040

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 989 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $440/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Eckert Coldwell Banker Schmitt Real Estate Co. (KW)

    G18 Roberta St, Stock Island, FL 33040
  • /47

    $2,300,000

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    63 Sunset Key Dr, Key West, FL 33040

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,681 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $1,368/SF
    • 389 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,318,207

    Last Listing Agent Marc Ulanowski Equestrian Sotheby's International Realty

    63 Sunset Key Dr, Key West, FL 33040
  • /42

    $1,450,000

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    2800 Staples Ave, Key West, FL 33040

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,058 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $705/SF
    • 128 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,439,700

    Last Listing Agent Terrance Sullivan Ocean Sotheby's International Realty

    2800 Staples Ave, Key West, FL 33040
  • /31

    $1,159,500

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    2824 Patterson Ave, Key West, FL 33040

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $568/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,181,610

    Last Listing Agent Terri Spottswood Truman & Co. (KW)

    2824 Patterson Ave, Key West, FL 33040
  • /21

    $1,750,000

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    306 Truman Ave, Key West, FL 33040

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,036 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $1,689/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,703,454

306 Truman Ave, Key West, FL 33040
  • /8

    $199,000

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    13 Beach Dr, Key West, FL 33040

    • Land

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • 149 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $200,387

    Last Listing Agent Natallie Liz Expert Realty LLC (HQ)

    13 Beach Dr, Key West, FL 33040
  • /43

    $1,160,000

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    1017 Simonton St Unit 103, Key West, FL 33040

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,242 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $934/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,194,291

    Last Listing Agent Keys Team Bryant and Kat Expert Realty LLC (HQ)

    1017 Simonton St Unit 103, Key West, FL 33040
  • /26

    $620,000

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    48 Kingfisher Ln, Key West, FL 33040

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 780 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $795/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $624,721

    Last Listing Agent Megan McDowell Brenda Donnelly Real Estate LLC

    48 Kingfisher Ln, Key West, FL 33040
  • /53

    $735,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    530 Avenue D Ave, Big Coppitt, FL 33040

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $524/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bobby Baker Brightwild Real Estate

    530 Avenue D Ave, Big Coppitt, FL 33040
  • /47

    $2,350,000

    Sold May 06, 2026

    409 Grinnell St, Key West, FL 33040

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,628 Sq Ft
    • Built 1884

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $1,443/SF
    • 114 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,453,942

    Last Listing Agent Zainya Zimmerer Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Knight & Gardner Realty

    409 Grinnell St, Key West, FL 33040
  • /41

    $2,400,000

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    1231 Washington St, Key West, FL 33040

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,818 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $1,320/SF
    • 141 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,481,743

    Last Listing Agent Elaine Coyle Keller Williams Key West Compass Realty

    1231 Washington St, Key West, FL 33040
  • /48

    $3,350,000

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    1020 Southard St, Key West, FL 33040

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,438 Sq Ft
    • Built 1933

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $1,374/SF
    • 228 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,284,261

    Last Listing Agent Terri Spottswood Truman & Co. (KW)

    1020 Southard St, Key West, FL 33040
  • /27

    $4,225,000

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    515 Amelia St, Key West, FL 33040

    • 5 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 3,434 Sq Ft
    • Built 1943

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $1,230/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $4,311,231

    Last Listing Agent Jenny Perry Preferred Properties (KW)

    515 Amelia St, Key West, FL 33040
  • /94

    $695,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    69 Spoonbill Way, Key West, FL 33040

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 930 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $747/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $721,963

69 Spoonbill Way, Key West, FL 33040
  • /42

    $3,750,000

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    517 Elizabeth St, Key West, FL 33040

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,173 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $1,726/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,721,816

    Last Listing Agent Mason Kelly Expert Realty LLC (HQ)

    517 Elizabeth St, Key West, FL 33040
  • /47

    $4,300,000

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    406 United St, Key West, FL 33040

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,624 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $1,187/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $4,622,034

    Last Listing Agent Terri Spottswood Truman & Co. (KW)

    406 United St, Key West, FL 33040

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 14

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home