8,941

Kilgore, TX Homes

Section Image
  • /2

    $140,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 3.62 Acres
    • $38,674 per Acre

    164 Brightside Trail, Kilgore, TX 75662

    Build your dream home in Kilgore's newest subdivision with country living inside the city limits. Subdivision surveyed out of the Iron Farm working ranch with beautiful land and gorgeous views. NO HOA. Conveniently located between Tyler and Longview. Other sized lots also available.

    Charlotte Mobbs Mobbs Real Estate Group

    164 Brightside Trail, Kilgore, TX 75662
  • /48

    $2,650,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    273 Fm 2276, Kilgore, TX 75662

    • 3 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,465 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $594/SF
    • 183 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,759,514

    Last Listing Agent Trina Griffith Trina Griffith & Company

    273 Fm 2276, Kilgore, TX 75662
    • /21

      Est $340,102

      Not Listed For Sale

      2601 Greenhills Dr, Kilgore, TX 75662

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,079 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      2601 Greenhills Dr, Kilgore, TX 75662

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Ben Burks RE/MAX Professionals

  • /12

    $600,000

    • Land
    • 27.96 Acres
    • $21,459 per Acre

    TBD Joy Wright Mount Rd, Kilgore, TX 75662

    This 27.96-acre tract is fully planted in a young pine plantation, offering excellent potential for future timber investment as well as recreational use. The property is bordered on three sides by a high-fence game ranch, providing added privacy and a unique surrounding landscape, while the county road frontage remains open and easily accessible with no fencing. With its manageable size and

    Jase Bird TerraStone Land Company

    TBD Joy Wright Mount Rd, Kilgore, TX 75662
  • /50

    $649,900 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    714 Danville Rd, Kilgore, TX 75662

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Meredith Smeltzer Ember Realty

    714 Danville Rd, Kilgore, TX 75662
    • /21

      Est $296,797

      Not Listed For Sale

      400 Hillside St, Kilgore, TX 75662

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,659 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      400 Hillside St, Kilgore, TX 75662

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 233 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent JAN WYLIE Coldwell Banker Lenhart - Kilgore

  • /47

    $428,500

    $11K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,709 Sq Ft

    345 Oakwood Dr, Kilgore, TX 75662

    Nestled on nearly two gated acres in the desirable Royal Oaks Subdivision, this exceptional property offers space, comfort, and style. The home features four bedrooms, three full bathrooms, and a versatile bonus room upstairs—perfect for a fifth bedroom, game room, or additional family space. The inviting living area showcases high ceilings, wood-laminate flooring, custom built-ins, and an

    Jennifer Phillips Texas Lane Realty

    345 Oakwood Dr, Kilgore, TX 75662
  • /28

    $269,900 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    1908 Idylwood Dr, Kilgore, TX 75662

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,878 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $264,539

    Last Listing Agent Emiley Brown Elevate Haven Realty LLC

    1908 Idylwood Dr, Kilgore, TX 75662
    • /17

      Est $234,780

      Not Listed For Sale

      1312 Andrews St, Kilgore, TX 75662

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,715 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      1312 Andrews St, Kilgore, TX 75662

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 81 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent BAILEY GREGG Integrity Real Estate Brokerage

  • /19

    $35,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 20,473 Sq Ft
    • $74,468 per Acre

    2808 Carroll Ave, Kilgore, TX 75662

    Residential .4706 acre lot with utilities on site. Adjoining 1.08 acres at 2804 Carroll Ave. is also for sale and could be purchased together.

    Brandi Willeford East Texas Preferred Properties, LLC - Kilgore

    2808 Carroll Ave, Kilgore, TX 75662
  • /39

    $995,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 05, 2025

    8148 County Road 3111 N, Kilgore, TX 75662

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,914 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $341/SF
    • 204 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $749,265

    Last Listing Agent Janti Patel Ramsey Realty Group

    8148 County Road 3111 N, Kilgore, TX 75662
    • /31

      Est $313,471

      Not Listed For Sale

      3600 Forest Ln, Kilgore, TX 75662

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,038 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      3600 Forest Ln, Kilgore, TX 75662

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 38 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Angie Shires Willow Property Group

  • /11

    $1,123,125

    • Land
    • 149.75 Acres
    • $7,500 per Acre

    TBD U S 259, Kilgore, TX 75662

    FORMERLY THE OLD WADE HORSE RANCH, THIS PROPERTY IS LOCATED APPROXIMATELY 2.7 MILES SOUTH OF KILGORE ON THE WEST SIDE OF U.S. HWY. 259. THE ACREAGE STARTS SOUTH OF HARMONY BAPTIST CHURCH AND HAS PLENTY OF ROAD FRONTAGE ON HWY. 259. THERE ARE LOTS OF POSSIBILITIES FOR FUTURE DEVELOPMENT AND WOULD MAKE A NICE RANCH. ANTENNA LEASE PAYS APPROXIMATELY $500 PER MONTH AND IS TRANSFERABLE TO A NEW OWNER.

    Randy Renshaw Coldwell Banker Lenhart - Kilgore

    TBD U S 259, Kilgore, TX 75662
  • /17

    $235,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    TBD Goforth Rd, Kilgore, TX 75662

    • Land
    • 20.29 Acres
    • $11,582 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 346 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Kenna Coldwell Banker Lenhart - Kilgore

    TBD Goforth Rd, Kilgore, TX 75662
    • /29

      Est $198,947

      Not Listed For Sale

      402 Cedar St, Kilgore, TX 75662

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,534 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      402 Cedar St, Kilgore, TX 75662

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 54 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Caryn Couch Ember Realty

  • /13

    $80,000

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $8,000 per Acre

    000 S C R 245 N, Kilgore, TX 75662

    Unique land ownership opportunity. One co-owner is SELLING INTEREST in over 330 acres of land. Beautiful heavily treed property along either side of South County Road 245 in the piney woods of East Texas. Wonderful get-away, vineyard, bed and breakfast, retreat or event center, recreational development or residential development represent a few of numerous possibilities for the land in this

    NiCole Williams The Williams Agency

    000 S C R 245 N, Kilgore, TX 75662
  • /25

    $199,900 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    1003 Leach St, Kilgore, TX 75662

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,218 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $192,765

    Last Listing Agent Kylene Stoddard Real Estate Marketing

    1003 Leach St, Kilgore, TX 75662
    • /22

      Est $197,984

      Not Listed For Sale

      3901 Forest Hills Dr, Kilgore, TX 75662

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,475 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      3901 Forest Hills Dr, Kilgore, TX 75662

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 29 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tony Langdon David Elkins Real Estate

  • /16

    $179,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,954 Sq Ft

    1601 East St, Kilgore, TX 75662

    This property is now active in an online auction. All offers must be submitted through the property's listing page on www.auction.com. The sale will be subject to a 5% buyer's premium pursuant to the Auction Terms and Conditions (minimums may apply). All auction bids will be processed subject to seller approval. Auction property with Auction.com. Property is occupied, access will not be provided.

    Linda Huggins Nolan Properties LLC

    1601 East St, Kilgore, TX 75662
  • /4

    $702,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    TBD Fm 1639 ( Larger Tract ), Kilgore, TX 75662

    • Land
    • 118 Acres
    • $5,949 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 130 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Brattlof RE/MAX Tyler

    TBD Fm 1639 ( Larger Tract ), Kilgore, TX 75662
    • /25

      Est $338,112

      Not Listed For Sale

      1740 Fm 3053, Kilgore, TX 75662

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,002 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      1740 Fm 3053, Kilgore, TX 75662

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 88 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Amanda Vanhorn Niles Realty Group

  • /2

    $90,000

    • Land
    • 1.93 Acres
    • $46,632 per Acre

    117 Sleep Easy Rd, Kilgore, TX 75662

    Build your dream home on this 1.936-acre lot with house pad in Kilgore's newest subdivision with country living inside the city limits. Subdivision surveyed out of the Iron Farm working ranch with beautiful land and gorgeous views. NO HOA. Conveniently located between Tyler and Longview. Other sized lots also available.

    Charlotte Mobbs Mobbs Real Estate Group

    117 Sleep Easy Rd, Kilgore, TX 75662
  • /3

    $55,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    121 Sleep Easy Rd, Kilgore, TX 75662

    • Land
    • 1.29 Acres
    • $42,636 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $55,319

    Last Listing Agent Greg Holmes East Texas Preferred Properties, LLC - Kilgore

    121 Sleep Easy Rd, Kilgore, TX 75662
    • /48

      Est $271,042

      Not Listed For Sale

      162 Fawn Creek Rd, Kilgore, TX 75662

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,998 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      162 Fawn Creek Rd, Kilgore, TX 75662

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 36 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tammy Kessler Texas Real Estate Executives, The Daniels Group - Gladewater

  • /2

    $55,000

    • Land
    • 20,037 Sq Ft
    • $119,565 per Acre

    219 Small Oaks Rd, Kilgore, TX 75662

    Now offering 42 available homesites in River Oaks Subdivision! Lot 6 Blk B is a .465 acre lot, providing the perfect setting to build your custom home in one of the area’s most desirable gated communities, located within Sabine ISD. Utilities are ready for development with Liberty City water and electricity available, making it easy to start building right away. The subdivision is known for its

    Amanda Barron Texas Real Estate Executives, The Daniels Group - Gilmer

    219 Small Oaks Rd, Kilgore, TX 75662
  • /44

    $349,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    1124 Sequoia Cir, Kilgore, TX 75662

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,724 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $202/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $311,164

    Last Listing Agent Melanie Northcutt Sugar Magnolia Properties

    1124 Sequoia Cir, Kilgore, TX 75662
    • /16

      Est $276,667

      Not Listed For Sale

      136 Fawn Creek Rd, Kilgore, TX 75662

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,007 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      136 Fawn Creek Rd, Kilgore, TX 75662

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 1 Day On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Phillips Texas Lane Realty

  • /36

    $349,000

    $6K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,624 Sq Ft

    681 Peavine Rd, Kilgore, TX 75662

    Located in Sabine ISD with quick access to I-20, 681 Peavine Road offers the benefits of nearly new construction in a highly convenient location. Built in 2023 and situated on just over half an acre, this 3-bedroom, 2-bath home combines modern finishes, energy efficiency, and a functional layout designed for everyday living. Inside, cathedral ceilings elevate the open-concept living area,

    Jessica Holmes East Texas Preferred Properties, LLC - Kilgore

    681 Peavine Rd, Kilgore, TX 75662
  • /23

    $289,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    1616 Amanda Ln, Kilgore, TX 75662

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,058 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $140/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $282,995

    Last Listing Agent SONJA BREWSTER Real Broker, LLC

    1616 Amanda Ln, Kilgore, TX 75662
    • /27

      Est $308,071

      Not Listed For Sale

      27 Eden St, Kilgore, TX 75662

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,958 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      27 Eden St, Kilgore, TX 75662

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 13 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Randy Renshaw Coldwell Banker Lenhart - Kilgore

  • /3

    $251,600

    $12K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 13.6 Acres
    • $18,500 per Acre

    Unlisted Address

    13.6 acres in the country but close to town! This is part of a larger property and additional acreage is available.

    Thomas Merritt Murray Real Estate Services, LLC

    Unlisted Address
  • /4

    $295,500 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    000 Magnolia Rd, Kilgore, TX 75662

    • Land
    • 19.9 Acres
    • $14,849 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Julie Woods Julie Woods & Associate RE Firm

    000 Magnolia Rd, Kilgore, TX 75662
    • /25

      Est $325,418

      Not Listed For Sale

      1104 Michael St, Kilgore, TX 75662

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,948 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      1104 Michael St, Kilgore, TX 75662

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 130 Days On Market

• /4

    $29,500

    $6K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 30,927 Sq Ft
    • $41,549 per Acre

    TBD Lockhaven Dr, Kilgore, TX 75662

    BEAUTIFUL WOODED LOT AT THE END OF A CUL-DE-SAC. THE PERFECT PLACE TO BUILD YOUR SPECIAL HOME. LOTS OF PRIVACY WITH A LARGE CREEK RUNNING THROUGH THE PROPERTY. SOME MAJESTIC OAKS PROVIDE LOTS OF SHADE. PART OF THE LOT MAY BE IN THE FLOOD PLAIN. SEE ATTACHED CITY FLOOD MAP OR CALL LB.

    Randy Renshaw Coldwell Banker Lenhart - Kilgore

    TBD Lockhaven Dr, Kilgore, TX 75662
  • /4

    $96,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 19, 2025

    502 Higginbotham Rd, Kilgore, TX 75662

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $64/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $108,979

    Last Listing Agent MAGEN EDMONSON East Texas Preferred Properties, LLC - Kilgore

    502 Higginbotham Rd, Kilgore, TX 75662
    • /23

      Est $350,608

      Not Listed For Sale

      2910 Houston St, Kilgore, TX 75662

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,256 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      2910 Houston St, Kilgore, TX 75662

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 187 Days On Market

• /20

    $162,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,206 Sq Ft

    404 Beckley St, Kilgore, TX 75662

    Charming and updated 2-bedroom, 1-bath home located in a well-established neighborhood! This inviting property features recent updates throughout, offering a fresh and modern feel while maintaining its cozy character. Enjoy a spacious backyard—perfect for entertaining, pets, or relaxing evenings outdoors. Whether you're a first-time homebuyer, downsizing, or looking for an investment opportunity,

    Esther Grijalva Realty of America LLC

    404 Beckley St, Kilgore, TX 75662
  • /43

    $489,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    2227 Danville Rd, Kilgore, TX 75662

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,431 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $202/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $400,636

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Franzen Coldwell Banker APEX Realtors

    2227 Danville Rd, Kilgore, TX 75662
    • /35

      Est $398,544

      Not Listed For Sale

      2903 Houston St, Kilgore, TX 75662

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,279 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      2903 Houston St, Kilgore, TX 75662

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 5 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Brandi Willeford East Texas Preferred Properties, LLC - Kilgore

  • /8

    $74,550

    Under Contract
    • Land
    • 3.5 Acres
    • $21,300 per Acre

    TBD Whiteside Ln Unit CR 1127 D, Kilgore, TX 75662

    SECLUDED 3.5+- ACRES NEAR THE CITY LIMITS. NO RESTRICTIONS OR ZONING. MOBILE HOMES OR MODDULARS WELCOME. WATER AND ELECTRICITY AVAILABLE. OLD METAL BUILDING ON BACK OF PROPERTY.PART OF PARCEL #76394 IN THE RUSK CAD. A NEW SURVEY WILL BE REQUIRED. RECORDED EASEMENT TO PROPERTY. CALL FOR FURTHER INFO.

    Randy Renshaw Coldwell Banker Lenhart - Kilgore

    TBD Whiteside Ln Unit CR 1127 D, Kilgore, TX 75662

Showing Results 441 - 480, Page 12 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home