8,941

Kilgore, TX Homes

Section Image
  • /2

    $55,000

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $55,000 per Acre

    117 Small Oaks Rd, Kilgore, TX 75662

    Now offering 42 available homesites in River Oaks Subdivision! Lot 1 Blk B is a one acre lot, providing the perfect setting to build your custom home in one of the area’s most desirable gated communities, located within Sabine ISD. Utilities are ready for development with Liberty City water and electricity available, making it easy to start building right away. The subdivision is known for its

    Amanda Barron Texas Real Estate Executives, The Daniels Group - Gilmer

    117 Small Oaks Rd, Kilgore, TX 75662
  • /20

    $320,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    3665 Cr 198 D, Kilgore, TX 75662

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,925 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 186 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $296,408

    Last Listing Agent Misty Garvin Julie Woods & Associate RE Firm

    3665 Cr 198 D, Kilgore, TX 75662
    • /22

      Est $232,715

      Not Listed For Sale

      2004 Roberts St, Kilgore, TX 75662

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,561 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      2004 Roberts St, Kilgore, TX 75662

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 37 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent ELLEN BITTICK Coldwell Banker Lenhart - Kilgore

  • /27

    $248,000

    $4K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,786 Sq Ft

    1705 Leach St, Kilgore, TX 75662

    Charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath brick home located in Kilgore ISD. Conveniently situated near Kilgore Primary and Middle Schools and just minutes from multiple walking trails. Neutral wall and flooring finishes throughout provide a perfect canvas to add your own personal style. This home is ready for its new owners. Schedule your private showing today!

    NATASHA HARRELL, GRI Johnson Realty

    1705 Leach St, Kilgore, TX 75662
  • /26

    $105,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    710 Carlisle Dr, Kilgore, TX 75662

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,282 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $82/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $107,961

    Last Listing Agent Caryn Couch Ember Realty

    710 Carlisle Dr, Kilgore, TX 75662
    • /28

      Est $309,073

      Not Listed For Sale

      2500 Redbud St, Kilgore, TX 75662

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,116 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      2500 Redbud St, Kilgore, TX 75662

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 207 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Melinda Randall BOLD Real Estate Group

  • /7

    $65,000

    • Land
    • 1.71 Acres
    • $38,012 per Acre

    TBD Florey Lake Rd, Kilgore, TX 75662

    FLOREY LAKE IS A PRIVATE LAKE EAST OF KILGORE. THIS PROPERTY INCLUDES A 1.20 ACRE TRACT AND TWO LOTS ON FLOREY LAKE. PLEASE SEE PLAT ONLINE OR CALL FOR PLAT AND RESTRICTIVE COVENANTS. NO WATER IS AVAILABLE, SO THE BUYER WOULD HAVE TO DRILL A WELL OR FILTER WATER FROM THE LAKE. CALL LB FOR FURTHER INFORMATION.

    Randy Renshaw Coldwell Banker Lenhart - Kilgore

    TBD Florey Lake Rd, Kilgore, TX 75662
  • /38

    $395,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    2633 River Rd, Kilgore, TX 75662

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,860 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $212/SF
    • 253 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $382,905

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Kenna Coldwell Banker Lenhart - Kilgore

    2633 River Rd, Kilgore, TX 75662
    • /27

      Est $198,853

      Not Listed For Sale

      2007 Roberts St, Kilgore, TX 75662

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,847 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      2007 Roberts St, Kilgore, TX 75662

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 36 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Chandi Harrison East Texas Preferred Properties, LLC - Kilgore

  • /7

    $504,000

    • Land
    • 42 Acres
    • $12,000 per Acre

    TBD, Kilgore, TX 75662

    42 +- ACRES. PRIME LOCATION ON HWY. 31 W AND FM 3053 N. THE LAND DROPS OFF NORTH OF HWY. 31 TOWARD THE CREEK. A SMALL AMOUNT OF ADDITIONALL ROW HAS BEEN RECENTLY PURCHASED BY THE STATE FOR THE UPCOMING WIDENING OF HWY. 31. AN OLDER SURVEY CAN BE FOUND ONLINE. THE AREA ROUND THE CREEK COULD POSSIBLY BE IN THE FLOOD PLAIN.

    Randy Renshaw Coldwell Banker Lenhart - Kilgore

    TBD, Kilgore, TX 75662
  • /24

    $157,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    3406 Stone Rd, Kilgore, TX 75662

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $131/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $159,662

    Last Listing Agent Jacob Steele Texas Premier Realty

    3406 Stone Rd, Kilgore, TX 75662
    • /33

      Est $252,058

      Not Listed For Sale

      626 Highland Dr, Kilgore, TX 75662

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,293 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      626 Highland Dr, Kilgore, TX 75662

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 9 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Julie Woods Julie Woods & Associate RE Firm

  • /2

    $55,000

    • Land
    • 26,136 Sq Ft
    • $91,667 per Acre

    727 Small Oaks Rd, Kilgore, TX 75662

    Now introducing Phase 2 of River Oaks Subdivision, featuring newly available homesites with multiple lot sizes to choose from, perfect for building your custom home in one of the area’s most desirable gated communities, located within Sabine ISD. These homesites are build ready with Liberty City water and electricity available, making it simple to begin planning your dream home. River Oaks is

727 Small Oaks Rd, Kilgore, TX 75662
  • /6

    $48,500 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    145 Brightside Trail, Kilgore, TX 75662

    • Land
    • 1.14 Acres
    • $42,544 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 99 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $49,038

    Last Listing Agent LISA TURNER Real Broker, LLC

    145 Brightside Trail, Kilgore, TX 75662
    • /24

      Est $205,232

      Not Listed For Sale

      2505 Redbud St, Kilgore, TX 75662

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,703 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      2505 Redbud St, Kilgore, TX 75662

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 59 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent DIANE SHELTON BOLD Real Estate Group

  • /13

    $184,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft

    7767 Fm 349, Kilgore, TX 75662

    Finisher-Upper special with potential on approximately .66 acres in Kilgore ISD! This 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers around 1,900 square feet and has already seen some updates started, making it a great opportunity for a buyer unafraid to finish out a project and looking build equity. The home features an open layout, large rooms, updated bathroom finishes, central heat and air, and a spacious lot

    MICHAEL JOHNSON Coldwell Banker Lenhart

    7767 Fm 349, Kilgore, TX 75662
  • /16

    $212,900 Last List Price

    Sold May 16, 2025

    1606 Remington Ct, Kilgore, TX 75662

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,315 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent JESSICA BRYANT Real Broker, LLC

    1606 Remington Ct, Kilgore, TX 75662
    • /17

      Est $170,240

      Not Listed For Sale

      620 Leach St, Kilgore, TX 75662

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,548 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      620 Leach St, Kilgore, TX 75662

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 1 Day On Market

      Last Listing Agent Brandi Willeford East Texas Preferred Properties, LLC

  • /4

    $55,000

    • Land
    • 25,700 Sq Ft
    • $93,220 per Acre

    373 Small Oaks Rd, Kilgore, TX 75662

373 Small Oaks Rd, Kilgore, TX 75662
  • /17

    $125,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 30, 2025

    711 Bean Ave, Kilgore, TX 75662

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,180 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • $106/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $127,025

    Last Listing Agent MAGEN EDMONSON East Texas Preferred Properties, LLC - Kilgore

    711 Bean Ave, Kilgore, TX 75662
    • /19

      Est $226,043

      Not Listed For Sale

      714 Camp St, Kilgore, TX 75662

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,706 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      714 Camp St, Kilgore, TX 75662

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 23 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent JANICE GIBSON East Texas Preferred Properties, LLC - Kilgore

  • /10

    $139,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 960 Sq Ft

    610 Corrigan St, Kilgore, TX 75662

    Charming and budget-friendly 3-bedroom, 2-bath home in Kilgore that’s truly move-in ready and feels like new! Enjoy durable vinyl plank flooring throughout, along with a kitchen featuring stainless steel appliances, attractive cabinetry, and ample space to add an island if desired. The spacious primary bedroom includes a private door leading directly to the backyard. If you’re searching for a

    JP Daub Daub Realty

    610 Corrigan St, Kilgore, TX 75662
  • /39

    $269,500 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    2814 Greenhills Dr, Kilgore, TX 75662

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $126/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $281,339

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Holmes East Texas Preferred Propertie

    2814 Greenhills Dr, Kilgore, TX 75662
    • /17

      Est $199,455

      Not Listed For Sale

      3015 S Henderson Blvd, Kilgore, TX 75662

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,152 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      3015 S Henderson Blvd, Kilgore, TX 75662

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 22 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent TARA SANDERS East Texas Homes & Land LLC

  • /3

    $79,900

    $5K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,092 Sq Ft

    306 Williams St, Kilgore, TX 75662

    Cute 2-bedroom, 1-bathroom home, perfectly situated on a nice lot in the Kilgore ISD area! With a new roof installed in 2022, and peaceful tree-lined views, this property exudes charm. The open-concept living space is ideal for entertaining! Kitchen has tons of storage and ready for use! Both bedrooms share a bath with a tub/shower combo. This gem is priced below tax assessment, so don’t miss out!

    Myles Wise Ember Realty

    306 Williams St, Kilgore, TX 75662
  • /2

    $135,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    287 Glendale St, Kilgore, TX 75662

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,084 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $125/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $157,748

    Last Listing Agent EDDIE MALDONADO Julie Woods & Associate RE Firm

    287 Glendale St, Kilgore, TX 75662
    • /35

      Est $200,975

      Not Listed For Sale

      801 Emmons St, Kilgore, TX 75662

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,013 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      801 Emmons St, Kilgore, TX 75662

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 200 Days On Market

• /34

    $219,000

    $6K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,068 Sq Ft

    1218 Oak Dr, Kilgore, TX 75662

    Opportunity meets value at 1218 Oak Street in Kilgore, Texas. Priced at just $219,000, this home offers the perfect blend of space, potential, and location—ideal for buyers looking to personalize a property and build equity. Situated in an established neighborhood, this home features a functional layout with generous living space, making it a great fit for first-time homebuyers, investors, or

    Jessica Holmes East Texas Preferred Properties, LLC - Kilgore

    1218 Oak Dr, Kilgore, TX 75662
  • /23

    $99,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    702 New Town Rd Unit 702 New Town RD, Kilgore, TX 75662

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 909 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $109/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $100,838

    Last Listing Agent MAGDA OVIEDO Real Broker, LLC

    702 New Town Rd Unit 702 New Town RD, Kilgore, TX 75662
    • /24

      Est $167,139

      Not Listed For Sale

      402 Beckley St, Kilgore, TX 75662

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,290 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      402 Beckley St, Kilgore, TX 75662

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 9 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Zachary Lastra Clayton Realty Solutions

  • /11

    $129,000

    $11K PRICE DROP Pending
    • Land
    • 9.4 Acres
    • $13,723 per Acre

    TBS Cr 292, Kilgore, TX 75662

    Secluded but convenient , this 9.4 acre tract lies just outside Kilgore in the country. It’s convenient to both Kilgore and Longview. With no restrictions, you have the freedom to build, farm, hunt or create your own private retreat. Sign is on the property.

    Christy Morse Trina Griffith & Company Real Estate

    TBS Cr 292, Kilgore, TX 75662
  • /43

    $615,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    829 Meador Rd, Kilgore, TX 75662

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,726 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $226/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $566,296

    Last Listing Agent Charlotte Williams Keller Williams Realty-Tyler

    829 Meador Rd, Kilgore, TX 75662
    • /36

      Est $237,380

      Not Listed For Sale

      2800 Aspen St, Kilgore, TX 75662

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,620 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      2800 Aspen St, Kilgore, TX 75662

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 28 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Connie Fleming Prestige Realty

  • /2

    $59,900

    Pending
    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $5,990 per Acre

    0 Swanson, Kilgore, TX 75662

    Discover a rare 10-acre tract in Gregg County offering exceptional versatility and nearly 1,000 ft of road frontage along Swanson St. This property features clean boundary lines, full road access, and a peaceful rural setting ideal for homestead living, small-acre development, or future investment opportunities. Power is nearby, sewer is likely septic, and water is to be confirmed, giving

    Michelle Brecker Pathway to Home Realty

    0 Swanson, Kilgore, TX 75662
  • /23

    $115,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    621 Riverside Dr, Kilgore, TX 75662

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,204 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $96/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $111,400

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Holmes East Texas Preferred Properties, LLC

    621 Riverside Dr, Kilgore, TX 75662
    • /29

      Est $368,604

      Not Listed For Sale

      600 Woodlawn St, Kilgore, TX 75662

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,280 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      600 Woodlawn St, Kilgore, TX 75662

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 142 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Rebecca Burks RE/MAX

  • /3

    $55,000

    • Land
    • 21,780 Sq Ft
    • $110,000 per Acre

    415 Small Oaks Rd, Kilgore, TX 75662

415 Small Oaks Rd, Kilgore, TX 75662
  • /13

    $159,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    236 Carrie St, Kilgore, TX 75662

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,368 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $116/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent ROBIN CARRELL Ember Realty

    236 Carrie St, Kilgore, TX 75662
    • /31

      Est $241,557

      Not Listed For Sale

      2803 Spruce St, Kilgore, TX 75662

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,938 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      2803 Spruce St, Kilgore, TX 75662

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 121 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Laura Hooker Leslie Cain Realty

  • /6

    $595,000

    • Land
    • 6.05 Acres
    • $98,347 per Acre

    3309 US Highway 259 N, Kilgore, TX 75662

    Prime Land on US Hwy 259, in Kilgore, Tx! Looking to explore possibilities of future development of residential or commercial nature? Take a look here, in high traffic area and 3 surveys attached, totaling 6 acres. Previous structures have been removed, and you have a blank canvas for your design! There are both residential and commercial properties surrounding.

    Trina Griffith Trina Griffith & Company Real Estate

    3309 US Highway 259 N, Kilgore, TX 75662

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home