58,714

Killeen, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /28

    $215,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,480 Sq Ft

    3312 Paintrock Dr, Killeen, TX 76549

    This cute craftsman style home has a lot of unique features and NEW CARPET! Walking in the door you see the semi open concept formal dining, living, breakfast area and kitchen = the house is very open and inviting with the fireplace being a great focal point! Showings are easily scheduled. (Pictures are from prior to tenant and new carpet from October 2025)

    Agent Photo

    Danielle Tucker Shepard

    Always Here Properties, Llc

    (254) 321-3980

    3312 Paintrock Dr, Killeen, TX 76549
  • /12

    $1,300 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,220 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    409 Short Ave, Killeen, TX 76541

    Agent Photo

    Robert Herrings

    Jr Rentals & Property Mgmt

    (254) 358-4679

    409 Short Ave, Killeen, TX 76541
  • /22

    $177,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    2103 Caprice Dr, Killeen, TX 76543

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,110 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 162 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $169,410

    Last Listing Agent Katie Strange Two Lakes Real Estate

    2103 Caprice Dr, Killeen, TX 76543
    • /35

      Est $309,136

      Not Listed For Sale

      5911 Flat Slate Dr, Killeen, TX 76542

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,257 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      5911 Flat Slate Dr, Killeen, TX 76542

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 57 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Lloyd The Real Estate Home Team Llc

  • /31

    $280,000

    $20K PRICE INCREASE
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,222 Sq Ft

    602 Taurus Dr, Killeen, TX 76542

    Welcome to a home that gives you room to spread out, entertain and enjoy Texas living inside and out. This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home in Killeen offers multiple living and dining areas, creating the flexibility today’s future homeowners are looking for. Whether you need a second living space, game room, home office or formal dining setup, this layout delivers options. The open concept main

    Agent Photo

    Brandy Mickey

    Centex Priority Real Estate

    (254) 615-4331

    602 Taurus Dr, Killeen, TX 76542
  • /40

    Starting at $625 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    2305-2323 Botanical Dr, Killeen, TX 76542

    Located in the heart of Killeen, Century Oaks Apartments offers features and amenities that will suit your needs. Our community consists of one, two, and three bedroom floorplans that make a statement with modern, yet simple, apartments. With a stellar array of amenities, Century Oaks Apartments will meet all your needs in a one community. Apply today! We are accepting applications.

    Century Oaks

    (254) 870-8126

    2305-2323 Botanical Dr, Killeen, TX 76542
  • /35

    $275,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    3508 Rudolph Dr, Killeen, TX 76549

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,657 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 144 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $271,103

    Last Listing Agent Gina Alvarez Homevets Realty Llc

    3508 Rudolph Dr, Killeen, TX 76549
    • /30

      Est $246,376

      Not Listed For Sale

      5409 Rimes Ct, Killeen, TX 76549

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,876 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      5409 Rimes Ct, Killeen, TX 76549

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 168 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Joel Henderson All City Real Estate Ltd. Co

  • /27

    $200,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,521 Sq Ft

    3711 Ida Dr, Killeen, TX 76549

    Welcome to this beautifully updated and spacious home offering the perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and modern touches! With over 1,500 sq ft of well-designed living space, this home features 3 bedrooms, 2bathrooms, and a layout that truly stands out.Step inside to a large open living room filled with natural light—perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The layout flows seamlessly into

    Agent Photo

    Vanessa Thomas

    All City Real Estate

    (254) 318-3135

    3711 Ida Dr, Killeen, TX 76549
  • /21

    $1,595 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,427 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2703 Blackburn Dr, Killeen, TX 76543

    Available NOW Killeen TX For Rent!!!. This recently updated 4 bedroom/2 bath has it all. It features a cozy fireplace, butcher block counter tops, new luxury vinyl plank floors, and new carpet in the bedrooms. This quiet and family oriented neighborhood has a winding walking trial that runs through the neighborhood, and backs up to the neighborhood schools. This home is a short commute to Ft.

    Agent Photo

    Andrea Curtis

    United Country Premier Prop

    (254) 253-8555

    2703 Blackburn Dr, Killeen, TX 76543
  • /33

    $275,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    3303 Greyfriar Dr, Killeen, TX 76542

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,010 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $137/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $280,102

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Lloyd The Real Estate Home Team Llc

    3303 Greyfriar Dr, Killeen, TX 76542
    • /30

      Est $356,647

      Not Listed For Sale

      5807 Bedrock Dr, Killeen, TX 76542

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,151 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      5807 Bedrock Dr, Killeen, TX 76542

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 138 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Rowe Sweetwaters Realty Llc

  • /29

    $310,000

    $5K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,402 Sq Ft

    3310 Parkmill Dr, Killeen, TX 76542

    Welcome to this spacious two-story home offering 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and thoughtful living throughout. The main level features an inviting kitchen with generous workspace, two comfortable living area for relaxing or entertaining, and a dedicated office that makes remote work convenient. Ceiling fans add year-round comfort, and a water softener is included with the home. Upstairs, the

    Agent Photo

    David Matteson

    Hearthstone Home Group- All Ci

    (254) 870-7834

    3310 Parkmill Dr, Killeen, TX 76542
  • /23

    Starting at $712

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    4301 E Rancier Ave, Killeen, TX 76543

    Functional living awaits you at Bay Colony Apartments in Killeen, TX. Searching for a home that aligns with your lifestyle? Bay Colony has what you’ve been looking for. Located minutes from Fort Cavazos and across from Killeen High School, Bay Colony’s updated apartments have so much to offer, starting with an array of convenient amenities just steps from your new front door. Ditch the laundromat

    Bay Colony

    (254) 312-5581

    4301 E Rancier Ave, Killeen, TX 76543
  • /31

    $200,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    3806 John Haedge Dr, Killeen, TX 76549

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,371 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $193,784

    Last Listing Agent Jean Shine Coldwell Banker Apex, Realtors

    3806 John Haedge Dr, Killeen, TX 76549
    • /8

      Est $350,394

      Not Listed For Sale

      6102 Flag Stone Dr, Killeen, TX 76542

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,362 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      6102 Flag Stone Dr, Killeen, TX 76542

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 48 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Denise Brom Magnolia Realty

  • /33

    $234,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft

    1406 Arkansas Ave, Killeen, TX 76541

    Step inside 1406 Arkansas Avenue and feel instantly at home. This refreshed and move-in-ready property offers 4 bedrooms, 2 full baths, and approximately 1,700 square feet of comfortable living space in a convenient Killeen location close to shopping, dining, schools, and Fort Hood. FAQ: Will this home go VA? Yes it will go VA, FHA, and Conventional loans. Will I be able to move in quickly? Yes

    Agent Photo

    Andrea Curtis

    United Country Premier Prop

    (254) 326-3617

    1406 Arkansas Ave, Killeen, TX 76541
  • /28

    $1,900 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,154 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    9407 Zayden Dr, Killeen, TX 76542

    Agent Photo

    Robert Herrings

    Jr Rentals & Property Mgmt

    (254) 280-0466

    9407 Zayden Dr, Killeen, TX 76542
  • /7

    $379,900 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    102 Nettie Dr, Killeen, TX 76542

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,588 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $369,575

    Last Listing Agent Douglas French Stylecraft Brokerage, LLC

    102 Nettie Dr, Killeen, TX 76542
    • /36

      Est $322,617

      Not Listed For Sale

      6100 Marble Falls Dr, Killeen, TX 76542

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,424 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      6100 Marble Falls Dr, Killeen, TX 76542

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 22 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Dorsey RE/MAX

  • /46

    $289,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,867 Sq Ft

    6209 Alabaster Dr, Killeen, TX 76542

    A 3-bedroom, 2-bath home with an oversized 2-car garage that refuses to be boring. Inside, you’ll find an intentionally asymmetrical living room that actually has personality, anchored by a stone fireplace and a surprisingly generous niche just waiting for your custom setup. The layout keeps things interesting with two dining spaces separated by the kitchen, creating flexible flow whether you’re

    Agent Photo

    Jeromiah Lizama

    Century 21 Premier Realtors

    (254) 356-2558

    6209 Alabaster Dr, Killeen, TX 76542
  • /39

    Starting at $599 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    600 W Hallmark Ave, Killeen, TX 76541

    Experience the art of living well at Archstone, proudly managed by Wehner MultiFamily . Become a resident of Archstone and you will enjoy comforts in your apartment home such as a spacious living area, fully equipped kitchen, plush carpet and oversized walk-in closets. One, two and three bedroom apartment homes also provide a full set of appliances, two tone paint, granite look countertops and

    The Forum

    (855) 964-4714

    600 W Hallmark Ave, Killeen, TX 76541
  • /18

    $299,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    5501 Southern Belle Dr, Killeen, TX 76542

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,262 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $92/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $322,610

    Last Listing Agent Ashlee Baker All City Real Estate Ltd. Co

    5501 Southern Belle Dr, Killeen, TX 76542
    • /25

      Est $246,411

      Not Listed For Sale

      6810 Alvin Dr, Killeen, TX 76542

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,736 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      6810 Alvin Dr, Killeen, TX 76542

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 22 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Andres Lopez Hacienda Texas Realty

  • /19

    $299,900

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,454 Sq Ft

    5301 Morning Glen Ln, Killeen, TX 76542

    Opportunity Time! You said you were waiting for the right time to get into the real estate business. Well here is your entry into that world, this is a BIG BUILDING. If you are a buyer that intends to live in the building, we can show you how to buy this property with NO MONEY DOWN. That's right, your wildest dream come true. Just look at the advantages of owing instead of renting. Number One,

    Agent Photo

    Raye Mayhorn

    Realty Executives Of Killeen

    (254) 356-2991

    5301 Morning Glen Ln, Killeen, TX 76542
  • /19

    $1,600 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,319 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    4205 Bluestem Ln, Killeen, TX 76542

    Charming 3-Bedroom, 2-Bath Home in Hymesa Estates! Recently remodeled with a bright and inviting open floor plan connecting the kitchen and living area. The stylish kitchen features a beautiful backsplash, a breakfast bar, and new flooring. Enjoy the comfort and easy maintenance of a carpet-free home, perfect for modern living. Don't miss this move-in-ready gem! Programs Available:Flex Rent

    Agent Photo

    Deborah Beene

    Cloud Real Estate

    (254) 280-0399

    4205 Bluestem Ln, Killeen, TX 76542
  • /2

    $368,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    607 Dred Roger Cir, Killeen, TX 76542

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,864 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $358,521

    Last Listing Agent Shalan Crawford Shalan Crawford

    607 Dred Roger Cir, Killeen, TX 76542
    • /34

      Est $234,072

      Not Listed For Sale

      9101 Devonshire Ct, Killeen, TX 76542

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,630 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      9101 Devonshire Ct, Killeen, TX 76542

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 143 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Patrick Purifoy Blessed Properties

  • /20

    $219,800

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft

    1810 Crestridge Dr, Killeen, TX 76549

    Completely transformed and move-in ready, this stunning home has a sleek, modern design. It has been thoughtfully remodeled from top to bottom, offering the perfect combination of solid construction and contemporary style. It has the open-concept layout featuring approximately 1,400 square feet of beautifully updated living space. The heart of the home is the designer kitchen, a large island,

    Agent Photo

    Carla Wright

    Jim Wright Company

    (254) 284-6429

    1810 Crestridge Dr, Killeen, TX 76549
  • /35

    Starting at $913 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    2502 Bacon Ranch Rd, Killeen, TX 76542

    Live it. Love it! at Keystone!Located in Killeen, Keystone offers classic apartments in a dynamic location! The property is just minutes to I-14, which gets you where you need to go and close to Fort Hood, Killeen Mall, and a multitude of dining and shopping options. Our apartments offer open concept layouts, private outdoor space, and outdoor storage closets. Some apartments feature bay

    Keystone Apartments

    (254) 329-3946

    2502 Bacon Ranch Rd, Killeen, TX 76542
  • /31

    $239,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    3610 Dewitt County Ct, Killeen, TX 76549

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,623 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $241,755

    Last Listing Agent Stephen Harris All City Real Estate Ltd. Co

    3610 Dewitt County Ct, Killeen, TX 76549
    • /48

      Est $286,248

      Not Listed For Sale

      9208 Devonshire Ct, Killeen, TX 76542

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,620 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      9208 Devonshire Ct, Killeen, TX 76542

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 143 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Dustin Dowell Jim Wright Company

  • /36

    $385,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,848 Sq Ft

    6303 Cordillera Dr, Killeen, TX 76549

    Spacious 5-Bedroom 3.5 Bath Home with Game Room and Media Room - 2020 build in Killeen! Welcome to 6303 Cordillera, an impressive two-story home offering more than 2,800 sq. ft. of comfortable living space. This 5-bedroom, 3.5-bath property features a well-designed layout perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The first floor includes a generous living room with an electric fireplace,

    Agent Photo

    DeShonna Igwenagha

    United Real Estate Austin

    (254) 503-4806

    6303 Cordillera Dr, Killeen, TX 76549
  • /10

    $575 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 480 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    120 West Ave Unit A, Killeen, TX 76541

    *Currently offering TWO WEEKS FREE** Looking for something small and manageable? Look no further. This one bedroom, on bath efficiency is the perfect spot. Located in downtown Killeen, it's only minutes away from Fort Cavazos, entertainment and restaurants. This property DOES allow Housing but DOES NOT allow PETS OR SMOKING.

    Agent Photo

    Patrick Purifoy

    Blessed Properties

    (254) 566-4598

    120 West Ave Unit A, Killeen, TX 76541
  • /15

    $129,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    2010 Cascade Dr, Killeen, TX 76549

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,230 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $105/SF
    • 154 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $145,747

    Last Listing Agent Tara Campbell Re/Max Better Place

    2010 Cascade Dr, Killeen, TX 76549
    • 3405 Victoria Cir, Killeen, TX 76543

      Est $371,506

      Not Listed For Sale

      3405 Victoria Cir, Killeen, TX 76543

      • Studio
      • 4,536 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      3405 Victoria Cir, Killeen, TX 76543

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 48 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Stacy Hicks eXp Realty, LLC

  • /27

    $179,000

    $41K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,103 Sq Ft

    1305 Meadow Dr, Killeen, TX 76549

    Newer 2022 home in an established neighborhood. Perfect for first-time home buyers or investors. Very well maintained 3/2 has laminate floors throughout and built by a custom builder. Oversized lot affords ample room for kids and fur babies. Owner added a custom 8' x 16' shed with solar vent fans. Great for storage or playhouse. Additional paved area beside home for additional parking of two

    Agent Photo

    Marty Irwin

    Marty Irwin Realty, LLC

    (254) 267-4031

    1305 Meadow Dr, Killeen, TX 76549
  • /35

    Starting at $904 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    1201 Bacon Ranch Rd, Killeen, TX 76542

    NEWLY UPGRADED! Welcome Home to Hunters Glen Apartments! Here you will find spacious 1 and 2 bedroom floor plans. Our community is convenient to Fort Hood, Walmart, HEB, Killeen Mall and plenty of restaurants. Hunters Glen is strategically located off Bacon Ranch Rd and Trimmier Road near Highway 190 (I-14). Schedule your tour today!

    Hunters Glen - NEW UPGRADES!

    (254) 312-5717

    1201 Bacon Ranch Rd, Killeen, TX 76542
  • /43

    $350,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    1604 E Vardeman Ave, Killeen, TX 76541

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,717 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $129/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $347,608

    Last Listing Agent Lyndzie Menking BNT Real Estate

    1604 E Vardeman Ave, Killeen, TX 76541
    • /16

      Not Listed For Sale

      414 E Avenue A, Killeen, TX 76541

      • 9,934 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      414 E Avenue A, Killeen, TX 76541

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 53 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Donna Miller Dks Properties

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home