19

Recently Sold Kincheloe, MI Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /59

    $170,000 Sold Apr 06, 2026

    14 Monterey Dr, Kincheloe, MI 49788

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $77/SF
    • 219 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $173,240

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Bennett Key Realty One

    14 Monterey Dr, Kincheloe, MI 49788
  • /50

    $190,000 Sold Aug 06, 2025

    22 & 24 Parkside Dr Unit 22 & 24, Kincheloe, MI 49788

    • 2,474 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $77/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kip Cline eXp Realty

    22 & 24 Parkside Dr Unit 22 & 24, Kincheloe, MI 49788
  • /43

    $187,500 Sold Sep 04, 2025

    36 Partridge Dr, Kincheloe, MI 49788

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,661 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $70/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $196,319

    Last Listing Agent Joan Mahanna Real Estate One Northern Properties

    36 Partridge Dr, Kincheloe, MI 49788
  • /37

    $139,900 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    3 Fairway Dr, Kincheloe, MI 49788

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $65/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $143,068

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Bennett Key Realty One

    3 Fairway Dr, Kincheloe, MI 49788
  • /32

    $192,000 Sold Feb 23, 2026

    18 Fairway Dr, Kincheloe, MI 49788

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,202 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $87/SF
    • 177 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $189,476

18 Fairway Dr, Kincheloe, MI 49788
  • /24

    $97,000 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    3 Evergreen Dr, Kincheloe, MI 49788

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,237 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $78/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $89,712

3 Evergreen Dr, Kincheloe, MI 49788
  • /50

    $190,000 Sold Aug 06, 2025

    22 & 24 Parkside Dr, Kincheloe, MI 49788

    • 2,474 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $77/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kip Cline eXp Realty

    22 & 24 Parkside Dr, Kincheloe, MI 49788
  • /58

    $115,000 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    44 Tamara Lynn Cir, Kincheloe, MI 49788

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • 102 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $138,813

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Minerick Homecoin.com

    44 Tamara Lynn Cir, Kincheloe, MI 49788
  • /24

    $88,400 Sold Jan 27, 2026

    89 Wood Lake Rd, Kincheloe, MI 49788

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,688 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $52/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $89,230

    Last Listing Agent Maxine Anderson KW Northern Michigan Properties

    89 Wood Lake Rd, Kincheloe, MI 49788
  • /29

    $98,000 Sold Jan 06, 2026

    17 Erin Place, Kincheloe, MI 49788

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,857 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $53/SF
    • 139 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $99,507

17 Erin Place, Kincheloe, MI 49788
  • /35

    $153,000 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    4 Countrywood Dr, Kincheloe, MI 49788

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $67/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kristina Thibault RE/MAX NorthStar Realty

    4 Countrywood Dr, Kincheloe, MI 49788
  • /20

    $85,000 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    24 Shadow Wood, Kincheloe, MI 49788

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,889 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $45/SF
    • 100 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $89,956

24 Shadow Wood, Kincheloe, MI 49788
  • /36

    $57,000 Sold May 16, 2025

    40 Evergreen Dr, Kincheloe, MI 49788

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,613 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $22/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $112,731

    Last Listing Agent LeBro Team CENTURY 21 Advantage Plus

    40 Evergreen Dr, Kincheloe, MI 49788
  • /35

    $95,000 Sold Aug 12, 2025

    1 Evergreen Dr, Kincheloe, MI 49788

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,507 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $63/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $89,712

    Last Listing Agent Chase Teeple KW Northern Michigan Properties

    1 Evergreen Dr, Kincheloe, MI 49788
  • /8

    $185,500 Sold May 23, 2025

    13 Monterey Dr, Kincheloe, MI 49788

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,426 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $130/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $174,996

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Toulouse KW Northern Michigan Properties

    13 Monterey Dr, Kincheloe, MI 49788
  • /9

    $64,500 Sold Mar 11, 2026

    63 Maple Grove Dr, Kincheloe, MI 49788

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $17/SF
    • 180 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Hampton Smith & Company Real Estate

    63 Maple Grove Dr, Kincheloe, MI 49788
  • /35

    $95,000 Sold Aug 12, 2025

    1 Evergreen Dr Unit 1, Kincheloe, MI 49788

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,507 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $63/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

1 Evergreen Dr Unit 1, Kincheloe, MI 49788
  • /19

    $99,000 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    1 Woodside Dr, Kincheloe, MI 49788

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,202 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $45/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $111,037

    Last Listing Agent Leah Jackson KW Northern Michigan Properties

    1 Woodside Dr, Kincheloe, MI 49788
  • /2

    $239,900 Sold Mar 02, 2026

    6577 W Lakeview Rd, Kinross, MI 49752

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,428 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $168/SF

    Current Estimated Value $243,546

    Last Listing Agent NON Member WCAR Agent NON Member WCAR

    6577 W Lakeview Rd, Kinross, MI 49752

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the average home price in Kincheloe, MI?
Homes for sale in Kincheloe, MI have an average home price of $138,374.
What is the average time to sell a house in Kincheloe, MI?
The houses for sale in Kincheloe, MI spend an average of 77 days on the market.
What is the number of active homes for sale in Kincheloe, MI?
There are 7 active homes for sale in Kincheloe, MI.
How many homes have sold over the last 12 months in Kincheloe, MI?
20 homes have sold in Kincheloe, MI over the last 12 months.

Home Trends in Kincheloe, MI

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$119,450
Median Single Family Sale Price
$139,900
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$67
Number of Homes for Sale
7
Last 12 months Home Sales
20
Months of Supply
4.20
Median List Price
$139,900
Median Change From 1st List Price
0%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
-20%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home