6,842

Kingsland, TX Homes

Section Image
  • /22

    $24,900 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    0 Mcarthur Unit HLM174348, Kingsland, TX 78639

    • Land
    • 7,840 Sq Ft
    • $138,333 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent David Tucker David Tucker, Broker

    0 Mcarthur Unit HLM174348, Kingsland, TX 78639
    • /23

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lot 11 Wood Forest Rd, Kingsland, TX 78639

      Lot 11 Wood Forest Rd, Kingsland, TX 78639

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tammy Manning The Mannings Realty Group- eXp

  • /24

    $824,500

    $51K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 19,602 Sq Ft
    • $1,832,222 per Acre

    Lot 8 Legendary Estates Dr, Kingsland, TX 78639

    One of the last waterfront lots in the exclusive subdivision of Legendary Estates on Lake LBJ. Extraordinary house has been designed specifically for this waterfront lot and a full set of plans are included with the purchase. 2 level bulkhead is already in place with 3 boat slips ready for all of your watercraft. Fantastic view over looking the cove with and open water of Lake LBJ. Enjoy the calm

    GARY MARTIN The Martin Company

    Lot 8 Legendary Estates Dr, Kingsland, TX 78639
  • /27

    $489,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    631 County Road 136b, Kingsland, TX 78639

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $453/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Virdell Landmasters Real Estate

    631 County Road 136b, Kingsland, TX 78639
    • /30

      Est $1,201,871

      Not Listed For Sale

      116 Rangeway Cir, Kingsland, TX 78639

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,710 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      116 Rangeway Cir, Kingsland, TX 78639

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 89 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Zina Rodenbeck Zina & Co. Real Estate

  • /30

    $2,995,000

    $455K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,285 Sq Ft

    51 Applehead Island Dr, Kingsland, TX 78639

    Wow! What a beautiful home tucked away on spectacular Applehead Island, mostly furnished & ready to bring your personal belongings and enjoy the lake life! This home has too many extras to list everything, but a few highlights include a hydraulic boat lift with an automatic cover, new pool heater, a microwave internet connection, Thermador appliances, propane stove, double ovens, non-slick tile

    Kay Lowe Kay A. Lowe, Broker

    51 Applehead Island Dr, Kingsland, TX 78639
  • /30

    $4,168,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    140 Riverfront Dr, Kingsland, TX 78639

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 4,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $914/SF
    • 163 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Gregory McDonnell Lake LBJ Partners

    140 Riverfront Dr, Kingsland, TX 78639
    • /28

      Not Listed For Sale

      717 Cr 136b, Kingsland, TX 78739

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,672 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      717 Cr 136b, Kingsland, TX 78739

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 16 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kelsey Huddleston Zina & Co. Real Estate

  • /30

    $2,000,000

    $700K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,537 Sq Ft

    2240 Fred Woods Dr, Kingsland, TX 78639

    *Significant price enhancement on this exceptional waterfront estate. Updated appraisal and FEMA guideline revisions have adjusted the official reported living area to 2573 SF. The lower level remains an incredible bonus space ideal for guests and lakefront entertaining!* Experience lake living at its best in this exceptional waterfront home situated on a peninsula with dual boat docks—one with

    Tina Jehl Horseshoe Bay Resort Realty

    2240 Fred Woods Dr, Kingsland, TX 78639
  • 31 High Range Dr, Kingsland, TX 78639

    $184,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    31 High Range Dr, Kingsland, TX 78639

    • Land
    • 1.52 Acres
    • $120,735 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 103 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jacque Horn Dale Brown Properties, LLC

    31 High Range Dr, Kingsland, TX 78639
    • /30

      Not Listed For Sale

      2480 Wisteria, Kingsland, TX 78639

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 784 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      2480 Wisteria, Kingsland, TX 78639

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 1 Day On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tammie Bennett Kuper Sotheby's Int'l Realty

  • /40

    $1,250,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft

    2546 Williams Lakeshore, Kingsland, TX 78639

    Dreamy waterfront getaway on the shores of Lake LBJ. Prime, east-facing open water lot on the upper Colorado Arm that comes with an additional lot directly across the street. The two bedroom Lake House has been recently updated and offers two bedrooms, with 1.5 bathrooms, an open kitchen, living and dining area with a fireplace and a wall of windows that allow Lake LBJ right inside the home. The

    Eric Carvajal The Carvajal Group

    2546 Williams Lakeshore, Kingsland, TX 78639
  • /22

    $24,900 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    TBD Mcarthur Ave, Kingsland, TX 78639

    • Land
    • 7,840 Sq Ft
    • $138,333 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 70 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent David Tucker David Tucker, Broker

    TBD Mcarthur Ave, Kingsland, TX 78639
    • 5727 River Oaks Dr, Kingsland, TX 78639

      Not Listed For Sale

      5727 River Oaks Dr, Kingsland, TX 78639

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,760 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      5727 River Oaks Dr, Kingsland, TX 78639

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 7 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Misty Preece ERA Brokers Consolidated

  • /6

    $250,000

    $51K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 7,100 Sq Ft
    • $1,533,742 per Acre

    940 Euele Moore Drive 9, Kingsland, TX 78639

    This lot is perfect for anyone looking to build their cozy dream vacation house that can also be used to generate income when not being used, as this cove is approved for short term rentals! Angelina Cove is an easy drive from Austin and very close to Marble Falls. There are so many amazing Texas attractions convenient to this area, it is an amazing investment opportunity!

    anita turfnbow Dalton Wade Inc

    940 Euele Moore Drive 9, Kingsland, TX 78639
  • /20

    $235,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    1875 Greenwood Ln, Kingsland, TX 78639

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,313 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $237,033

1875 Greenwood Ln, Kingsland, TX 78639
    • /28

      Not Listed For Sale

      3078 Indian Trail, Kingsland, TX 78639

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,512 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      3078 Indian Trail, Kingsland, TX 78639

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 94 Days On Market

• /4

    $149,900

    Pending
    • Land
    • 20,908 Sq Ft
    • $312,292 per Acre

    Lot 173-174 Oak Dr, Kingsland, TX 78639

    Two Prime Lots in Comanche Rancheria – Hill Country Views & Lake LBJ Access Discover the perfect blend of tranquility and recreation with these two exceptional lots nestled in the highly desirable Comanche Rancheria subdivision. Set against the backdrop of the stunning Texas Hill Country, these properties offer sweeping views and direct access to the coveted waters of Lake LBJ. Enjoy exclusive

    Peggy Sweet Sweets Real Estate

    Lot 173-174 Oak Dr, Kingsland, TX 78639
  • /22

    $21,900 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    3517 Cactus, Kingsland, TX 78639

    • Land
    • 5,218 Sq Ft
    • $182,805 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mary Elwell The Damron Group REALTORS

    3517 Cactus, Kingsland, TX 78639
    • 1931 Cedar Park, Kingsland, TX 78639

      Est $296,259

      Not Listed For Sale

      1931 Cedar Park, Kingsland, TX 78639

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,614 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      1931 Cedar Park, Kingsland, TX 78639

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 58 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Mary Ann Liverman Joe David Yates & Assoc.

  • /30

    $2,535,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,218 Sq Ft

    110 Clearwater Dr, Kingsland, TX 78639

    NEW TO MARKET: 2024 Modern Waterfront Masterpiece in Clearwater Landing Experience unparalleled luxury in this 2024 custom-built modern transitional estate. Located behind the double gates of The Legends and the exclusive Clearwater Landing, this home offers elite privacy on a quiet cove just seconds from open water on Lake LBJ’s Colorado Arm. Spanning 4,218 SF of designer living space plus a 654

    David Wood Horseshoe Bay Resort Realty

    110 Clearwater Dr, Kingsland, TX 78639
  • 140 Circle Point, Kingsland, TX 78639

    $1,850,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    140 Circle Point, Kingsland, TX 78639

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,134 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $590/SF
    • 723 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,770,450

    Last Listing Agent Forrest Futrell Legacy Broker Group

    140 Circle Point, Kingsland, TX 78639
    • /29

      Est $1,158,303

      Not Listed For Sale

      707 County Road 136b, Kingsland, TX 78639

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,162 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      707 County Road 136b, Kingsland, TX 78639

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 17 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Peggy Sweet Sweets Real Estate

  • /30

    $2,349,000

    $50K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,014 Sq Ft

    120 Sleepy Oaks, Kingsland, TX 78639

    Fully remodeled in 2022, this stunning waterfront retreat is nestled on nearly an acre along the Colorado arm of Lake LBJ, offering breathtaking views and the ultimate summer lifestyle. Sold fully furnished, the home features 4 bedrooms, 4 full baths, and a half bath, plus an executive office/flex space and an upstairs media/game room complete with a wet bar. A spacious apartment above the 3-car

    Trey Wood Horseshoe Bay Resort Realty

    120 Sleepy Oaks, Kingsland, TX 78639
  • 1615 Bluebonnet Ln, Kingsland, TX 78639

    $265,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    1615 Bluebonnet Ln, Kingsland, TX 78639

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 748 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $354/SF
    • 372 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $266,828

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Hilton Jesse James Real Estate

    1615 Bluebonnet Ln, Kingsland, TX 78639
    • 125 Flyway Dr, Kingsland, TX 78639

      Not Listed For Sale

      125 Flyway Dr, Kingsland, TX 78639

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,216 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      125 Flyway Dr, Kingsland, TX 78639

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 41 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Mark Preston ERA Brokers Consolidated

  • /40

    $1,700,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,895 Sq Ft

    178 Sleepy Oaks, Kingsland, TX 78639

    Waterfront Luxury & STR Opportunity in Hill Country Cove Experience the perfect balance of security, serenity, andincome potential in this former Parade of Homes masterpiece. Located in the exclusive, gated community of HillCountry Cove, this estate offers the best of lake living: the peaceful, wake-free waters of a deep-water canal with themain body of the lake just a 2-minute boat

    David Wood Horseshoe Bay Resort Realty

    178 Sleepy Oaks, Kingsland, TX 78639
  • /6

    $270,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    2182 Mcarthur Ave, Kingsland, TX 78639

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $265,906

    Last Listing Agent Nadia Black APTEXAS, LLC

    2182 Mcarthur Ave, Kingsland, TX 78639
    • 501 Reynolds St Unit 25, Kingsland, TX 78639

      Not Listed For Sale

      501 Reynolds St Unit 25, Kingsland, TX 78639

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,260 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      501 Reynolds St Unit 25, Kingsland, TX 78639

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 32 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Bart Arnold Layer Three Real Estate Group

  • /32

    $230,000

    $40K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 1.99 Acres
    • $115,752 per Acre

    21 Southview Ct, Kingsland, TX 78639

    Welcome to Big Creek Ranch, where Texas Hill Country views surround this luxurious tranquil neighborhood located between Kingsland and Marble Falls, TX. Your dream home will have incredible southern views of the rolling hill country and the Colorado River. This 1.9 acre lot has a nice mott of oaks and is around the corner from the clubhouse that has a double tier infinity edge pool,

    Tari Pilgreen Pilgreen Properties

    21 Southview Ct, Kingsland, TX 78639
  • /27

    $609,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    186 Oak Grove Pkwy, Kingsland, TX 78639

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $272/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $552,025

    Last Listing Agent David Bales Hill Country ONE Realty, LLC

    186 Oak Grove Pkwy, Kingsland, TX 78639
    • /30

      Not Listed For Sale

      1302 Oak Ridge Dr, Kingsland, TX 78639

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,269 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      1302 Oak Ridge Dr, Kingsland, TX 78639

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 37 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Katie Simon Lake Life Team-eXp Realty

  • /27

    $1,250,000

    $45K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,796 Sq Ft

    104 Island Dr, Kingsland, TX 78639

    Waterfront Luxury meets effortless Hill Country living in Horseshoe Bay. Positioned on the constant-level waters of Lake LBJ, this beautifully appointed 3-bedroom, 4-bath townhome offers sweeping lake views and a refined lock-and-leave lifestyle. The open main level is designed for both everyday comfort and entertaining, featuring generous living and dining spaces framed by expansive windows

    Adrianne Frost Phyllis Browning Company

    104 Island Dr, Kingsland, TX 78639
  • /15

    $419,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    605 Port, Kingsland, TX 78639

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $312/SF
    • 312 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent MARGARET HOFF Horseshoe Bay Resort Realty

    605 Port, Kingsland, TX 78639
    • /13

      Not Listed For Sale

      3492 Cactus, Kingsland, TX 78639

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,450 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      3492 Cactus, Kingsland, TX 78639

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 175 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Stanley Miller Jesse James Real Estate

  • /21

    $275,000

    • Land
    • 4 Acres
    • $68,750 per Acre

    Lot 79 Big Creek Dr, Kingsland, TX 78639

    Dreaming of wide-open Hill Country views? This 4-acre tract delivers just that—big views for miles in a one-of-a-kind gated subdivision! With city water and electricity already available, you’re one step closer to building your ideal home (septic needed). The property is partially cleared for easy building and backs to a 35-acre private park complete with live water and scenic trails. The

    Kristen Lookabaugh-Ribera My Texas Home Broker

    Lot 79 Big Creek Dr, Kingsland, TX 78639
  • /26

    $1,400,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    1595 Glen Cove, Kingsland, TX 78639

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,207 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $634/SF
    • 152 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,408,845

1595 Glen Cove, Kingsland, TX 78639
  • /26

    $287,000

    $8K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,014 Sq Ft

    1506 Geronimo Trail, Kingsland, TX 78639

    This lake community home sits on 2 large lots just blocks away from lake access! It boasts 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with a great lay out. With multiple community only parks and a perfect spot to launch your boat. Do not miss out on this opportunity to own this home just off lake LBJ

    Robert Cortez Fokus Waterfront

    1506 Geronimo Trail, Kingsland, TX 78639
  • 108 Lake Cliff Dr, Kingsland, TX 78639

    $445,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    108 Lake Cliff Dr, Kingsland, TX 78639

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,878 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $237/SF
    • 186 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Teresa Zepeda Keller Williams Heritage

    108 Lake Cliff Dr, Kingsland, TX 78639

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home