1,161

Recently Sold Kittitas County WA Homes

Section Image
  • /38

    $679,950 Sold May 14, 2025

    505 E Chason Ave, Ellensburg, WA 98926

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,707 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $251/SF
    • 253 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $721,898

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Bedsaul RE/MAX Community One Realty

    505 E Chason Ave, Ellensburg, WA 98926
  • /13

    $362,000 Sold Oct 27, 2025

    230 Innsbruck Dr, Snoqualmie Pass, WA 98068

    • Land
    • 8,276 Sq Ft
    • $1,905,263 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • 149 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $387,000

    Last Listing Agent Scott Burbidge Windermere West Metro

    230 Innsbruck Dr, Snoqualmie Pass, WA 98068
  • /40

    $1,112,500 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    90 Quad Dr, Cle Elum, WA 98922

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,425 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $459/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,123,009

    Last Listing Agent Renee Vanous Windermere Real Estate/East

    90 Quad Dr, Cle Elum, WA 98922
  • /20

    $401,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    460 Maple Leaf Loop, Cle Elum, WA 98922

    • Land
    • 18,730 Sq Ft
    • $932,558 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $504,000

    Last Listing Agent Susan West John L. Scott RE Cle Elum

    460 Maple Leaf Loop, Cle Elum, WA 98922
  • /38

    $595,000 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    590 Strange Rd, Ellensburg, WA 98926

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,889 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $315/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $635,493

    Last Listing Agent Susan Ferrell RE/MAX Community One Realty

    590 Strange Rd, Ellensburg, WA 98926
  • /37

    $400,000 Sold Oct 02, 2025

    0 NVLot 1 Nelson View Way, Cle Elum, WA 98922

    • Land
    • 5.01 Acres
    • $79,840 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • 444 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Colette Rarden RE/MAX, The Collective

    0 NVLot 1 Nelson View Way, Cle Elum, WA 98922
  • /33

    $625,000 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    803 S Whitman St, Ellensburg, WA 98926

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,991 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $209/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $642,995

    Last Listing Agent Mike Stover Emerald Real Estate Group Inc.

    803 S Whitman St, Ellensburg, WA 98926
  • /24

    $1,923,440 Sold Jul 24, 2025

    11 Riverbend Loop, Cle Elum, WA 98922

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,664 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $722/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,211,201

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Graham Engel & Volkers North Cascades

    11 Riverbend Loop, Cle Elum, WA 98922
  • /22

    $640,000 Sold Aug 06, 2025

    261 S Lake Cabins Rd, Ronald, WA 98940

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $513/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $652,622

    Last Listing Agent Kelsey Erickson Keller Williams West Sound

    261 S Lake Cabins Rd, Ronald, WA 98940
  • /15

    $759,500 Sold Dec 16, 2025

    207 E Chinook Rd, Ellensburg, WA 98926

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,362 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $322/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Laidler Accolade Properties

    207 E Chinook Rd, Ellensburg, WA 98926
  • /39

    $1,000,000 Sold Jan 15, 2026

    41 Panorama Dr, Cle Elum, WA 98922

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,871 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $534/SF
    • 192 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,080,689

    Last Listing Agent Danny Peterson COMPASS

    41 Panorama Dr, Cle Elum, WA 98922
  • /27

    $456,425 Sold Apr 29, 2026

    1607 S Mallard Way Unit 16, Ellensburg, WA 98926

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $223/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent CURTIS GOODWIN D.R. Horton

    1607 S Mallard Way Unit 16, Ellensburg, WA 98926
  • /36

    $479,000 Sold Apr 20, 2026

    2980 Longhorn Loop, Ellensburg, WA 98926

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,379 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $498,821

    Last Listing Agent Stacey Tutor Coldwell Banker Central

    2980 Longhorn Loop, Ellensburg, WA 98926
  • /14

    $300,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    15800 Reecer Creek Rd, Ellensburg, WA 98926

    • Land
    • 153.5 Acres
    • $1,954 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Del Knudson RE/MAX Community One Realty

    15800 Reecer Creek Rd, Ellensburg, WA 98926
  • /31

    $585,000 Sold Sep 11, 2025

    1140 Twin Lakes Rd, Cle Elum, WA 98922

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,497 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $391/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $617,791

    Last Listing Agent Leslie Ditsworth John L. Scott RE Cle Elum

    1140 Twin Lakes Rd, Cle Elum, WA 98922
  • /31

    $219,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    181 Elk Rd, Cle Elum, WA 98922

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 640 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • $342/SF
    • 194 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Randy Crimp RE/MAX Community One Realty

    181 Elk Rd, Cle Elum, WA 98922
  • /3

    $160,000 Sold Jun 05, 2025

    510 W Canyon Rd, Yakima, WA 98908

    • Land
    • 3.9 Acres
    • $41,049 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • 39 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Marguerite Marrs Realty ONE Group Orca Gold

    510 W Canyon Rd, Yakima, WA 98908
  • /31

    $1,763,000 Sold Jul 09, 2025

    98 Guye Peak Ln, Snoqualmie Pass, WA 98068

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,498 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $706/SF
    • 125 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,739,346

    Last Listing Agent Scott Burbidge Windermere West Metro

    98 Guye Peak Ln, Snoqualmie Pass, WA 98068
  • /30

    $326,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    708 E Capitol Ave, Ellensburg, WA 98926

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 780 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $418/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $329,566

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Prigge-Taylor Coldwell Banker Central

    708 E Capitol Ave, Ellensburg, WA 98926
  • /35

    $375,000 Sold Sep 18, 2025

    716 E 3rd St, Cle Elum, WA 98922

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,090 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $344/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $383,365

    Last Listing Agent Robin Laskody Epique Realty

    716 E 3rd St, Cle Elum, WA 98922
  • /38

    $530,000 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    300 Teanaway Ridge Way, Cle Elum, WA 98922

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $331/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $696,487

    Last Listing Agent Loretta Sweigard John L. Scott RE Cle Elum

    300 Teanaway Ridge Way, Cle Elum, WA 98922
  • /38

    $490,900 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    821 E Sanders Rd, Ellensburg, WA 98926

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,762 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $279/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $574,078

    Last Listing Agent Brandyce Giustetti BHHS Brick & Mortar RE

    821 E Sanders Rd, Ellensburg, WA 98926
  • /3

    $885,000 Sold Oct 20, 2025

    1 Red Sky Way, Ronald, WA 98922

    • Land
    • 1 Acres
    • $884,735 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Wandasan Suncadia RE Sales Company

    1 Red Sky Way, Ronald, WA 98922
  • /26

    $659,950 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    507 E Chason Ave, Ellensburg, WA 98926

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,332 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $283/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $710,000

507 E Chason Ave, Ellensburg, WA 98926
  • /15

    $379,995 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    923 N Chamith Ln, Ellensburg, WA 98926

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,043 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $364/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $388,300

    Last Listing Agent Sandra Pelan Northland Real Estate

    923 N Chamith Ln, Ellensburg, WA 98926
  • /39

    $290,000 Sold Nov 24, 2025

    1600 Skull Springs Rd, Cle Elum, WA 98922

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $224/SF
    • 174 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Santa COMPASS

    1600 Skull Springs Rd, Cle Elum, WA 98922
  • /40

    $850,000 Sold Sep 04, 2025

    931 Orchard Rd, Ellensburg, WA 98926

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,961 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $287/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $905,994

    Last Listing Agent Toby Williams RE/MAX Community One Realty

    931 Orchard Rd, Ellensburg, WA 98926
  • /27

    $517,500 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    101 Pecon Valley Place, Cle Elum, WA 98922

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,121 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $462/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $525,907

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Montgomery Epique Realty

    101 Pecon Valley Place, Cle Elum, WA 98922
  • /40

    $1,335,000 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    111 Cake Box Ln, Cle Elum, WA 98922

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,355 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $567/SF
    • 111 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,379,786

    Last Listing Agent Susan West John L. Scott RE Cle Elum

    111 Cake Box Ln, Cle Elum, WA 98922
  • /8

    $380,000 Sold Jan 02, 2026

    500 Colfax Rd, Cle Elum, WA 98922

    • Land
    • 5.15 Acres
    • $73,786 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 108 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Heidi Cavinaw CENTURY 21 Center Point

    500 Colfax Rd, Cle Elum, WA 98922
  • /28

    $1,680,000 Sold Jul 07, 2025

    2010 Wanawish Loop, Cle Elum, WA 98922

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,486 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $676/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,724,000

    Last Listing Agent Tere Foster COMPASS

    2010 Wanawish Loop, Cle Elum, WA 98922
  • /40

    $1,405,000 Sold Jul 10, 2025

    44 Symphony Ct, Cle Elum, WA 98922

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,706 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $519/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,402,478

    Last Listing Agent Mark Rau COMPASS

    44 Symphony Ct, Cle Elum, WA 98922
  • /30

    $680,000 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    950 Leo Ln, Cle Elum, WA 98922

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $506/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $670,471

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Nale RE/MAX Community One Realty

    950 Leo Ln, Cle Elum, WA 98922
  • /39

    $325,000 Sold Aug 19, 2025

    205 N Sprague St, Ellensburg, WA 98926

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,551 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $210/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $352,897

    Last Listing Agent Gina Styler BHHS Brick & Mortar RE

    205 N Sprague St, Ellensburg, WA 98926
  • /35

    $464,900 Sold Nov 05, 2025

    2401 N Delphine St, Ellensburg, WA 98926

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,778 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $261/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $489,270

    Last Listing Agent Art Stoltman Windermere R. E. Ellensburg

    2401 N Delphine St, Ellensburg, WA 98926
  • /40

    $649,000 Sold Apr 07, 2026

    1540 Fairview Rd, Ellensburg, WA 98926

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,469 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $263/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $737,910

    Last Listing Agent Art Stoltman Windermere R. E. Ellensburg

    1540 Fairview Rd, Ellensburg, WA 98926
  • /21

    $408,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    2509 N Snowdrop St, Ellensburg, WA 98926

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,497 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $273/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $407,506

2509 N Snowdrop St, Ellensburg, WA 98926
  • /25

    $383,000 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    301 Benton St, Ellensburg, WA 98926

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,310 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $292/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $392,336

    Last Listing Agent Berklee Olson eXp Realty

    301 Benton St, Ellensburg, WA 98926
  • /29

    $465,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    123 5th St, Roslyn, WA 98941

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,012 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $459/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $472,309

    Last Listing Agent Natalie English Windermere West Metro

    123 5th St, Roslyn, WA 98941
  • /9

    $120,000 Sold Jul 24, 2025

    14694 State Route 821 Unit 10D-4, Ellensburg, WA 98926

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 855 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 258 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Leif Kvinsland Peninsula Brokers Real Estate

    14694 State Route 821 Unit 10D-4, Ellensburg, WA 98926

Showing Results 481 - 520, Page 13 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home