13

Recently Sold Kline, PA Homes

Section Image
  • /28

    $95,000

    Sold May 21, 2025

    6 Middle St, McAdoo, PA 18237

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,035 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $92/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alexander Schwartz RE/MAX Preferred - Cherry Hill

    6 Middle St, McAdoo, PA 18237
  • /38

    $185,000

    Sold May 12, 2026

    25 James St, McAdoo, PA 18237

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,613 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $115/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $164,419

    Last Listing Agent Hayley Monroe-Kuchta Action Real Estate

    25 James St, McAdoo, PA 18237
  • /25

    $395,000

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    1010 N Green St, McAdoo, PA 18237

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,506 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $390,745

    Last Listing Agent Ralph Harvey ListWithFreedom.com

    1010 N Green St, McAdoo, PA 18237
  • /15

    $172,500

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    500 Mountain Top Terrace, McAdoo, PA 18237

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,247 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $138/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $210,638

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Sword Tammy Sword Realty LLC

    500 Mountain Top Terrace, McAdoo, PA 18237
  • /35

    $189,900

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    110 Grove St, McAdoo, PA 18237

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,313 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 123 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $176,310

    Last Listing Agent Stephen Weinstein iLehighValley Real Estate

    110 Grove St, McAdoo, PA 18237
  • /18

    $340,000

    Sold Nov 04, 2025

    9 3rd St, Kelayres, PA 18231

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $113/SF
    • 160 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ken Temborski Aggressive Realty & Rentals LLC

    9 3rd St, Kelayres, PA 18231
  • /8

    $209,000

    Sold May 20, 2025

    23 James St, McAdoo, PA 18237

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1933

    Last Sold Summary

    • $95/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Peter DeMarco Lewith and Freeman Real Estate Inc.

    23 James St, McAdoo, PA 18237
  • /17

    $46,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    37 W Sherman St, McAdoo, PA 18237

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1933

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $98,997

    Last Listing Agent David Pedron RE/MAX Five Star Realty

    37 W Sherman St, McAdoo, PA 18237
  • /16

    $220,500

    Sold May 05, 2026

    500 E Blaine St, McAdoo, PA 18237

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,520 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $171,469

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Pimentel Pecora Realtor, P.C.

    500 E Blaine St, McAdoo, PA 18237
  • /28

    $164,000

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    16 N Hancock St, McAdoo, PA 18237

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 177 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $158,536

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Watson Mullen Realty Associates

    16 N Hancock St, McAdoo, PA 18237
  • /24

    $235,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    519 S Hancock St, McAdoo, PA 18237

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,392 Sq Ft
    • Built 1911

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $229,532

    Last Listing Agent Rigoberto Garcia Iron Valley Real Estate - Coal Region

    519 S Hancock St, McAdoo, PA 18237
  • /2

    $90,000

    Sold May 20, 2025

    7 S Madison St, McAdoo, PA 18237

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $82/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $119,965

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Matruder HG Realty Services, Ltd.

    7 S Madison St, McAdoo, PA 18237
  • /27

    $225,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    110 112 E Grant St, McAdoo, PA 18237

    • Studio
    • 2,834 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $79/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jerry T McGuire McGuire Real Estate Group

    110 112 E Grant St, McAdoo, PA 18237
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home