14,801

Knox County, IN Homes

Section Image
  • /10

    $115,000

    • Land
    • 22.56 Acres
    • $5,098 per Acre

    Beaver Dam/ Township Rd, Monroe City, IN 47557

    Great Duck Hunting, recreational property, about 22.5 acres to be extracted from this very rural parcel 42-17-23-100-001.000-004 in North East HarrisonTownship in the White River bottoms. No crop land included. A very small portion is in CRP. Deer, turkey and ducks are frequent visitors. There is an open field but is planted in small growth trees. No utilities. Seller will consider dividing into

    Randy Harris HARRIS REAL ESTATE LLC

    Beaver Dam/ Township Rd, Monroe City, IN 47557
  • /21

    $225,600

    Sold May 04, 2026

    1905 E Schulze Rd, Vincennes, IN 47591

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,045 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $110/SF
    • 107 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,134

    Last Listing Agent Connor Klein KLEIN RLTY&AUCTION, INC.

    1905 E Schulze Rd, Vincennes, IN 47591
    • /27

      Est $184,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      1405 S 15th St, Vincennes, IN 47591

      • 6 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1914
      1405 S 15th St, Vincennes, IN 47591

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $72/SF
      • 78 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $187,000
      • May 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michael Melton ERA FIRST ADVANTAGE REALTY, INC

  • /4

    $495,000

    • Land
    • 3.75 Acres
    • $132,000 per Acre

    3.75 Acres Bierhaus Blvd, Vincennes, IN 47591

    This 3.75 acre tract located on Bierhaus Blvd. is surrounded by commercial properties and ready to be a part of this ever growing area in Vincennes. This potential commercial property is located close to Kohls Department Store and The Hampton Inn.

    Heath Klein KLEIN RLTY&AUCTION, INC.

    3.75 Acres Bierhaus Blvd, Vincennes, IN 47591
  • /23

    $169,900

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    206 Eastgate Dr, Vincennes, IN 47591

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $173,760

    Last Listing Agent Cameron Engstrom KLEIN RLTY&AUCTION, INC.

    206 Eastgate Dr, Vincennes, IN 47591
    • /20

      Est $160,654

      Not Listed For Sale

      1133 S 16th St, Vincennes, IN 47591

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,428 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      1133 S 16th St, Vincennes, IN 47591

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $105/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • Jun 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Matt Lawrence KLEIN RLTY&AUCTION, INC.

  • /16

    $105,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,080 Sq Ft

    1018 W 1st St, Bicknell, IN 47512

    Charming 2 bed, 1 bath bungalow on a spacious 0.5 acre +/- lot located on a dead-end street in Bicknell. Home features updated flooring in kitchen, back porch, and bathroom, with a walk-in shower, replacement vinyl windows, central air, and all appliances included. Exterior features include circle drive, carport with ramp access, wooden shed, and is located in North Knox School District.

    Bev Lawyer Century 21 Classic Realty

    1018 W 1st St, Bicknell, IN 47512
  • /19

    $129,900

    Sold May 20, 2025

    1814 Broadway St, Vincennes, IN 47591

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,068 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • $122/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $131,708

    Last Listing Agent Beth Hicks KLEIN RLTY&AUCTION, INC.

    1814 Broadway St, Vincennes, IN 47591
    • /21

      Est $113,711

      Not Listed For Sale

      1415 Parkinson St, Vincennes, IN 47591

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 976 Sq Ft
      • Built 1905
      1415 Parkinson St, Vincennes, IN 47591

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $113/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $110,000
      • Sep 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent John Witshork KLEIN RLTY&AUCTION, INC.

  • /14

    $74,900

    $18K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 904 Sq Ft

    1027 N 10th St, Vincennes, IN 47591

    This cozy 2-bedroom home features a comfortable living room and a separate dining room, giving you plenty of space to relax and entertain. It includes convenient laundry hookups, a handy storage room, and off-street parking located at the rear of the property. A great option for anyone looking for an easy-to-maintain home with practical amenities.

    Heath Klein KLEIN RLTY&AUCTION, INC.

    1027 N 10th St, Vincennes, IN 47591
  • /36

    $339,900

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    126 N Russel St, Sandborn, IN 47578

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,384 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $143/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $335,663

    Last Listing Agent Trey Miller RE/MAX Mainstream

    126 N Russel St, Sandborn, IN 47578
    • /9

      Est $95,425

      Not Listed For Sale

      1401 Wheeler St, Vincennes, IN 47591

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      1401 Wheeler St, Vincennes, IN 47591

      Last Sold Summary

      • 47% Above List Price
      • $72/SF
      • 74 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $65,000
      • Feb 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Barbara Kohlhouse KNOX COUNTY REALTY, LLC

  • /19

    $235,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,592 Sq Ft

    819 Buntin St, Vincennes, IN 47591

    Located in town at 819 Buntin St in Vincennes, this striking two-story brick home offers the perfect mix of character, space, and thoughtful updates. Built in 1914 and renovated in recent years, it maintains its historic charm while providing the comfort today’s buyers are looking for. From the moment you arrive, the deep covered front porch creates a warm and welcoming first impression — an

    Whitney Thacker @properties

    819 Buntin St, Vincennes, IN 47591
  • /13

    $175,000

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    144 Pineview Dr, Vincennes, IN 47591

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,832 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $96/SF
    • 513 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $195,737

    Last Listing Agent Beth Meeks Meeks Real Estate Inc.

    144 Pineview Dr, Vincennes, IN 47591
    • /19

      Est $131,402

      Not Listed For Sale

      1427 Wheeler St, Vincennes, IN 47591

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 1946
      1427 Wheeler St, Vincennes, IN 47591

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $111/SF
      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $120,000
      • Mar 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Karen Goodman KLEIN RLTY&AUCTION, INC.

  • /2

    $46,200

    • Land
    • 3.85 Acres
    • $12,000 per Acre

    0 Indiana 550, Bruceville, IN 47516

    3.85 acres of tillable farmland on State Road 550 in Bruceville. This tract is 1 of 5 that consists of a 26.95 acre field. All tracts are to be sold as a whole.

    Eric Jordan KNOX COUNTY REALTY, LLC

    0 Indiana 550, Bruceville, IN 47516
  • /10

    $66,435

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    1818 Indiana Ave, Vincennes, IN 47591

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,274 Sq Ft
    • Built 1908

    Last Sold Summary

    • 41% Below List Price
    • $52/SF
    • 166 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $91,499

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Demastus ERA FIRST ADVANTAGE REALTY, INC

    1818 Indiana Ave, Vincennes, IN 47591
    • /11

      Est $144,218

      Not Listed For Sale

      1011 S 15th St, Vincennes, IN 47591

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,569 Sq Ft
      • Built 1943
      1011 S 15th St, Vincennes, IN 47591

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $86/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $134,400
      • Apr 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Heath Klein KLEIN RLTY&AUCTION, INC.

  • /16

    $71,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,424 Sq Ft

    1804 Main St, Vincennes, IN 47591

    This is a 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom rental home with great rental history. The home has had some updates, but we have priced it based on the remaining items needed to be updated. The home has a partial new roof, some new interior work, and a new heat pump system installed in March of 2025. It is currently rented at $700/month through 5/31/27. This home could be your next great investment!

    Tyler Simmons KLEIN RLTY&AUCTION, INC.

    1804 Main St, Vincennes, IN 47591
  • /20

    $75,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    1224 Upper 11th St, Vincennes, IN 47591

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 888 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $84/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $75,591

    Last Listing Agent Mary Roark MIDWEST REALTY

    1224 Upper 11th St, Vincennes, IN 47591
    • /7

      Est $138,267

      Not Listed For Sale

      1001 S 15th St, Vincennes, IN 47591

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,164 Sq Ft
      • Built 1944
      1001 S 15th St, Vincennes, IN 47591

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $112/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $130,500
      • Aug 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cindy Moore F.C. TUCKER EMGE

  • /4

    $129,900

    • Land
    • 1.06 Acres
    • $122,895 per Acre

    1.057 Acres on S 15th St, Vincennes, IN 47591

    Prime commercial opportunity with excellent exposure. This level, build-ready lot spans just over one acre and offers all city utilities already in place, significantly reducing development time and upfront costs. Positioned in a central location with strong visibility and traffic flow, the site is well-suited for a wide range of commercial uses including retail, office, or service-oriented

    Heath Klein KLEIN RLTY&AUCTION, INC.

    1.057 Acres on S 15th St, Vincennes, IN 47591
  • /9

    $300,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    500 South St, Sandborn, IN 47578

    • Land
    • 45.89 Acres
    • $6,537 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • 94 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mark Graber Honey Bee Realty Co. LLC

    500 South St, Sandborn, IN 47578
    • /15

      Est $119,604

      Not Listed For Sale

      1328 Parkinson St, Vincennes, IN 47591

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 816 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      1328 Parkinson St, Vincennes, IN 47591

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $153/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $124,900
      • Sep 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Matt Lawrence KLEIN RLTY&AUCTION, INC.

  • /32

    $375,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,239 Sq Ft

    1161 N Fox Ridge Links Dr, Vincennes, IN 47591

    Beautifully Upgraded Waterfront Condo – Built in 2014 Enjoy stunning water and nature reserve views in this beautifully upgraded 3-bedroom, 2-bath condo featuring a 2-car attached garage with an additional 4 feet of depth, epoxy flooring, cabinets, and wire shelving. Inside, you’ll find high-end finishes throughout, including crown molding, hardwood flooring, and tile laid in a diagonal pattern

    Beth Meeks Meeks Real Estate Inc.

    1161 N Fox Ridge Links Dr, Vincennes, IN 47591
  • /32

    $485,000

    Sold Oct 21, 2025

    6010 S Main Street Rd, Vincennes, IN 47591

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,879 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $489,612

    Last Listing Agent Beth Chattin F.C. TUCKER EMGE

    6010 S Main Street Rd, Vincennes, IN 47591
    • /24

      Est $159,556

      Not Listed For Sale

      914 Nicholas St, Vincennes, IN 47591

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,258 Sq Ft
      • Built 1934
      914 Nicholas St, Vincennes, IN 47591

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $111/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $140,000
      • Aug 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Beth Hicks KLEIN RLTY&AUCTION, INC.

  • /22

    $125,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,144 Sq Ft

    5096 S Monroe School Rd, Monroe City, IN 47557

    Located on approximately 1.43 acres, this 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home offers a rural setting with space for outdoor use and flexibility. The home features a kitchen with ample cabinetry and vinyl flooring through the main living areas, along with ceiling fans for added comfort. The primary bathroom includes a jetted tub and updated vanity. A combined bathroom and laundry space adds convenience to

    Cameron Engstrom KLEIN RLTY&AUCTION, INC.

    5096 S Monroe School Rd, Monroe City, IN 47557
  • /3

    $275,000

    Sold Feb 09, 2026

    2.49 Acres Bierhaus Blvd, Vincennes, IN 47591

    • Land
    • 1.28 Acres
    • $214,844 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 833 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Heath Klein KLEIN RLTY&AUCTION, INC.

    2.49 Acres Bierhaus Blvd, Vincennes, IN 47591
    • /30

      Est $162,808

      Not Listed For Sale

      626 S 9th St, Vincennes, IN 47591

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,247 Sq Ft
      • Built 1918
      626 S 9th St, Vincennes, IN 47591

      Last Sold Summary

      • $130/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $162,000
      • Mar 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Abby Hartwick KLEIN RLTY&AUCTION, INC.

  • /36

    $375,000

    $20K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,869 Sq Ft

    2704 Rose Dr, Vincennes, IN 47591

    Welcome to this one of a kind quality brick home located at the end of a dead end street. Exceptional eat in kitchen. Custom Amish cabinets with built in spice racks and pop up shelve for mixer. Center island with beautiful granite countertop. All kitchen appliances included. Family room has brick floor and wood burning fireplace. Fireplace has an outside cleanout. Large living room has fireplace

    Cindy Moore F.C. TUCKER EMGE

    2704 Rose Dr, Vincennes, IN 47591
  • /24

    $231,500

    Sold May 01, 2026

    3424 Old Bruceville Rd, Vincennes, IN 47591

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,584 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brian Waters Mentor Listing Realty, Inc.

    3424 Old Bruceville Rd, Vincennes, IN 47591
    • /19

      Est $104,999

      Not Listed For Sale

      1020 Prairie St, Vincennes, IN 47591

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 792 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      1020 Prairie St, Vincennes, IN 47591

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $107/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $85,000
      • May 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Heath Klein KLEIN RLTY&AUCTION, INC.

  • /35

    $84,999

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,088 Sq Ft

    120 E Swartzel Ave, Vincennes, IN 47591

    This home features 3 beds & 1.5 baths. Nice fenced in back yard and a 2-car detached garage with a work bench and shelving. Laundry main level. New roof put on in January 2025. Enclosed back porch. Pick-it fence front yard. This property with a little work has great potential! Home is sold "as is."

    Lori Cardinal RE/MAX Mainstream

    120 E Swartzel Ave, Vincennes, IN 47591
  • /4

    $30,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    1775 N Summers Rd, Wheatland, IN 47597

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $30,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $161,877

    Last Listing Agent Kristi Ritz KNOX COUNTY REALTY, LLC

    1775 N Summers Rd, Wheatland, IN 47597
    • /12

      Est $92,001

      Not Listed For Sale

      1023 Barnett St, Vincennes, IN 47591

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 884 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      1023 Barnett St, Vincennes, IN 47591

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $88/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $77,500
      • Dec 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tracy Catt F.C. TUCKER EMGE

  • /9

    $110,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,408 Sq Ft

    816 Seminary St, Vincennes, IN 47591

    Charming 3-bedroom, 1-bath home located on Seminary Street! This property offers a garage attached to the breezeway for added convenience, a fenced backyard perfect for pets or entertaining, and a spacious front porch ideal for relaxing. Inside, you’ll find a functional layout with comfortable living spaces and plenty of natural light. Conveniently located near local amenities, this home is a

    Whitney Thacker @properties

    816 Seminary St, Vincennes, IN 47591
  • /20

    $45,000

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    6347 E Overhead Rd, Vincennes, IN 47591

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,292 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 44% Below List Price
    • $35/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $70,361

    Last Listing Agent Steven Koleno Beycome Brokerage Realty

    6347 E Overhead Rd, Vincennes, IN 47591
    • /23

      Est $143,185

      Not Listed For Sale

      1321 Nicholas St, Vincennes, IN 47591

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 1923
      1321 Nicholas St, Vincennes, IN 47591

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $104/SF
      • 77 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $139,999
      • Nov 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tyler Simmons KLEIN RLTY&AUCTION, INC.

  • /25

    $349,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,746 Sq Ft

    1157 N Fox Ridge Links Dr, Vincennes, IN 47591

    This beautifully maintained single-level condominium offers three bedrooms, two bathrooms, and a spacious two-car attached garage. The entryway features an attractive epoxy-finished sidewalk and front porch, creating a polished first impression. Inside, each bedroom includes LVT flooring, ample closet space, and ceiling fans. The full bathroom is appointed with tile flooring and a step-in tiled

    Beth Meeks Meeks Real Estate Inc.

    1157 N Fox Ridge Links Dr, Vincennes, IN 47591

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home