3

Knoxville, IA Homes for Sale with Pool

Section Image
  • /35

    $424,000

    • Land
    • 2.78 Acres
    • $152,518 per Acre

    1952 Highway 5, Knoxville, IA 50138

    Welcome to this beautifully updated and move-in-ready two-story home with basement situated on 2.78 acres just off Highway 5 in the Twin Cedars School District. Offering 1,984 square feet of cozy, family-friendly living space, this 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home combines modern updates with the peaceful charm of country living. Step inside to find a spacious open-concept layout featuring a large

    Trace Embray Premier Land and Home

    1952 Highway 5, Knoxville, IA 50138
  • /30

    $314,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,054 Sq Ft

    813 E Montgomery St, Knoxville, IA 50138

    WOW will be one of your first impressions as you enter this incredibly well maintained & cared for older home, that features many of the old school looks & feels with some modern touches. A partial list of recant include; windows ~Flooring ~ kitchen cabinets & countertops. Upstairs you will find 3 bedrooms and a full bath. Main level has a cozy living area ~ a couple different areas that can

    Tim Vermeer Sundance Realty

    813 E Montgomery St, Knoxville, IA 50138
  • /18

    $400,000

    • Land
    • 1.62 Acres
    • $246,914 per Acre

    1668 Highway G44 None, Knoxville, IA 50138

    Experience peaceful country living just minutes from town in this inviting Knoxville ranch walkout, set on nearly 2 acres with exceptional privacy and no gravel commute. This cozy, well-kept home is truly turn-key, offering 3 bedrooms, 2 bath areas, and a comfortable layout that feels warm and welcoming the moment you step inside. The walkout lower level expands your living space and leads to the

    Tammy Heckart RE/MAX Concepts

    1668 Highway G44 None, Knoxville, IA 50138

Home Trends in Knoxville, IA

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$202,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$205,000
Median 2 Bedroom Sale Price
$210,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$161
Number of Homes for Sale
25
Last 12 months Home Sales
125
Months of Supply
2.40
Median List Price
$222,250
Median Change From 1st List Price
4%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
3%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home