323

Recently Sold Homes in 37938

Section Image Section Image
  • /28

    $339,055 Sold Apr 22, 2026

    7844 Night Shade Ln, Knoxville, TN 37938

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,618 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $210/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Isabel Estates

    7844 Night Shade Ln, Knoxville, TN 37938
  • /40

    $395,000 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    4716 Cabbage Ln, Knoxville, TN 37938

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,316 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $171/SF

    Current Estimated Value $399,413

    4716 Cabbage Ln, Knoxville, TN 37938
  • /55

    $485,000 Sold Oct 09, 2025

    4400 Foothills Dr, Knoxville, TN 37938

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,688 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $489,346

    Last Listing Agent Vickie A. Bailey Wallace

    4400 Foothills Dr, Knoxville, TN 37938
  • /33

    $273,000 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    4926 Stewart Ridge Rd, Knoxville, TN 37938

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,340 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 153 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $301,081

    Last Listing Agent Dan Green Young Marketing Group, Realty Executives

    4926 Stewart Ridge Rd, Knoxville, TN 37938
  • /18

    $340,500 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    4610 Hay Wagon Ln, Knoxville, TN 37938

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,703 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $200/SF

    Current Estimated Value $348,077

    4610 Hay Wagon Ln, Knoxville, TN 37938
  • /47

    $448,000 Sold Aug 25, 2025

    1801 Ridge Creek Ln, Knoxville, TN 37938

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,511 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $460,874

    Last Listing Agent Judy Brewton Realty Executives Associates

    1801 Ridge Creek Ln, Knoxville, TN 37938
  • /34

    $387,200 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    4309 Dogwen Rd, Knoxville, TN 37938

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $138/SF

    Current Estimated Value $420,206

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Keck Realty Executives Associates

    4309 Dogwen Rd, Knoxville, TN 37938
  • /35

    $393,900 Sold Mar 11, 2026

    7824 Cedarcrest Rd, Knoxville, TN 37938

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $396,487

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Sharits Realty Executives Associates

    7824 Cedarcrest Rd, Knoxville, TN 37938
  • /60

    $1,350,000 Sold Feb 25, 2026

    1426 Greenwell Dr, Knoxville, TN 37938

    • 6 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 5,475 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $247/SF
    • 142 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,423,710

    Last Listing Agent Traci Greene Wallace

    1426 Greenwell Dr, Knoxville, TN 37938
  • /28

    $275,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    8028 Pelleaux Rd, Knoxville, TN 37938

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,072 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $257/SF

    Current Estimated Value $282,038

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Scates Wallace-Jennifer Scates Group

    8028 Pelleaux Rd, Knoxville, TN 37938
  • /33

    $385,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    8424 Grane Lefe St, Knoxville, TN 37938

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,484 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 113 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $409,700

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Overbay United Real Estate Solutions

    8424 Grane Lefe St, Knoxville, TN 37938
  • /33

    $414,900 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    4230 Ventura Dr, Knoxville, TN 37938

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,226 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $129/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $457,696

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Wampler United Real Estate Solutions

    4230 Ventura Dr, Knoxville, TN 37938
  • /21

    $280,000 Sold Sep 16, 2025

    6110 E Emory Rd, Knoxville, TN 37938

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,369 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $275,086

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Burkhalter Hammontree Real Estate

    6110 E Emory Rd, Knoxville, TN 37938
  • /36

    $374,900 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    7825 Pedigo Rd, Knoxville, TN 37938

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $268/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $384,364

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Stills United Real Estate Solutions

    7825 Pedigo Rd, Knoxville, TN 37938
  • /22

    $343,830 Sold Apr 27, 2026

    7842 Moonbeam Ln, Knoxville, TN 37938

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,774 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Isabel Estates

    7842 Moonbeam Ln, Knoxville, TN 37938
  • /44

    $430,000 Sold Oct 21, 2025

    9404 Maynardville Pike, Maynardville, TN 37807

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,405 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $126/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $446,544

    Last Listing Agent Candace Sexton Realty Executives Associates

    9404 Maynardville Pike, Maynardville, TN 37807
  • /27

    $370,000 Sold Sep 23, 2025

    7821 Thomas Henry Way Unit 6, Knoxville, TN 37938

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,022 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Denise Howard Realty Executives Associates

    7821 Thomas Henry Way Unit 6, Knoxville, TN 37938
  • /52

    $685,000 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    8663 Lake Village Cir, Knoxville, TN 37938

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,330 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $698,195

    Last Listing Agent Tausha Price Elite Realty

    8663 Lake Village Cir, Knoxville, TN 37938
  • /23

    $405,000 Sold Jun 11, 2025

    1425 S Courtney Oak Ln, Knoxville, TN 37938

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,099 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $193/SF

    Current Estimated Value $414,971

    1425 S Courtney Oak Ln, Knoxville, TN 37938
  • /23

    $230,000 Sold Feb 13, 2026

    801 Valerie Ln, Knoxville, TN 37938

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,224 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $243,568

    Last Listing Agent Jason Huff Keller Williams Realty

    801 Valerie Ln, Knoxville, TN 37938
  • /28

    $380,000 Sold Feb 06, 2026

    7543 Holly Crest Ln, Knoxville, TN 37938

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,820 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $209/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $382,725

    Last Listing Agent Melanie Cool Hogan Realty Executives Associates

    7543 Holly Crest Ln, Knoxville, TN 37938
  • /3

    $76,833 Sold Jan 14, 2026

    4540 Alan Springs Ln, Knoxville, TN 37938

    • Land
    • 15,681 Sq Ft
    • $213,425 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $80,144

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Davis Realty Executives Associates

    4540 Alan Springs Ln, Knoxville, TN 37938
  • /58

    $430,000 Sold Feb 17, 2026

    6120 Cline Rd, Knoxville, TN 37938

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,592 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $430,603

    Last Listing Agent Charity Pickering Wallace

    6120 Cline Rd, Knoxville, TN 37938
  • /35

    $339,900 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    7839 Cody Ln, Knoxville, TN 37938

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,466 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $232/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $347,302

    Last Listing Agent Chase Buckner The Real Estate Firm, Inc.

    7839 Cody Ln, Knoxville, TN 37938
  • /44

    $720,000 Sold Aug 01, 2025

    4013 Cedar Crossing Rd, Knoxville, TN 37938

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,757 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $261/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $731,040

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Brown Keller Williams Signature

    4013 Cedar Crossing Rd, Knoxville, TN 37938
  • /48

    $862,000 Sold Jan 08, 2026

    7725 Texas Valley Rd, Knoxville, TN 37938

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $392/SF

    Current Estimated Value $862,748

    7725 Texas Valley Rd, Knoxville, TN 37938
  • /18

    $210,000 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    916 Bradley Bell Dr, Knoxville, TN 37938

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 953 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $220/SF

    Current Estimated Value $218,600

    916 Bradley Bell Dr, Knoxville, TN 37938
  • /12

    $78,000 Sold Nov 10, 2025

    0 Mccloud Rd, Knoxville, TN 37938

    • Land
    • 1.05 Acres
    • $74,286 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • 62 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Barry Emerton Keller Williams Realty

    0 Mccloud Rd, Knoxville, TN 37938
  • /33

    $375,000 Sold Aug 13, 2025

    4418 Amston Dr, Knoxville, TN 37938

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,925 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $383,732

    Last Listing Agent Tonya Fielden Realty Executives Knox Valley

    4418 Amston Dr, Knoxville, TN 37938
  • /21

    $356,275 Sold Apr 23, 2026

    7839 Moonbeam Ln, Knoxville, TN 37938

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,164 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Isabel Estates

    7839 Moonbeam Ln, Knoxville, TN 37938
  • /46

    $699,900 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    8426 Kiva Dunes Ln, Knoxville, TN 37938

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,684 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $739,291

    Last Listing Agent Shilpa Patel Keller Williams Realty

    8426 Kiva Dunes Ln, Knoxville, TN 37938
  • /29

    $389,300 Sold Feb 13, 2026

    8125 Dennis Fox Ln, Knoxville, TN 37938

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,392 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $391,084

    Last Listing Agent Karen Albright Opendoor Brokerage, LLC

    8125 Dennis Fox Ln, Knoxville, TN 37938
  • /9

    $81,500 Sold Mar 23, 2026

    4416 Ivan Scott Dr, Knoxville, TN 37938

    • Land
    • 11,325 Sq Ft
    • $313,462 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $60,814

    Last Listing Agent Missy Sanders Stephenson Realty & Auction

    4416 Ivan Scott Dr, Knoxville, TN 37938
  • /25

    $290,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    8514 Norris Ln, Knoxville, TN 37938

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,474 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,638

    Last Listing Agent Asheigh Ferrebee Keller Williams Realty

    8514 Norris Ln, Knoxville, TN 37938
  • /60

    $690,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    8330 Lake Village Cir, Knoxville, TN 37938

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,335 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $709,448

    Last Listing Agent Colette Palmer Keller Williams Realty

    8330 Lake Village Cir, Knoxville, TN 37938
  • /40

    $449,900 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    4315 Salome Ln, Knoxville, TN 37938

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,029 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $222/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $445,367

    Last Listing Agent Justin Treadwell The Real Estate Firm, Inc.

    4315 Salome Ln, Knoxville, TN 37938
  • /60

    $550,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    7836 Bell Rd, Knoxville, TN 37938

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,270 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $129/SF
    • 315 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $576,666

    Last Listing Agent Jerry Headrick Realty Executives Associates

    7836 Bell Rd, Knoxville, TN 37938
  • /41

    $309,000 Sold Dec 29, 2025

    4408 Bucknell Dr, Knoxville, TN 37938

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,586 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 157 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $334,741

    Last Listing Agent Eli Corum NextDoor Network Keller Williams

    4408 Bucknell Dr, Knoxville, TN 37938
  • /29

    $281,500 Sold Dec 04, 2025

    8518 Norris Ln, Knoxville, TN 37938

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,475 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Asheigh Ferrebee Keller Williams Realty

    8518 Norris Ln, Knoxville, TN 37938
  • /40

    $475,000 Sold Oct 20, 2025

    4224 Foothills Dr, Knoxville, TN 37938

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $496,907

    Last Listing Agent Sandra Galyon TN Real Estate & Auction, LLC

    4224 Foothills Dr, Knoxville, TN 37938

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 9

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home