4,160

Recently Sold Kootenai County ID Homes

Section Image
  • /44

    $435,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    1505 N 3rd St, Coeur D Alene, ID 83814

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,208 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • $360/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $414,750

    Last Listing Agent Kory McCain LPT Realty LLC

    1505 N 3rd St, Coeur D Alene, ID 83814
  • /55

    $1,349,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    22162 N Hollow Top Rd, Rathdrum, ID 83858

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,444 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $552/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Courtney Lata RE/MAX Centennial

    22162 N Hollow Top Rd, Rathdrum, ID 83858
  • /57

    $1,575,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    7775 N 15th St, Dalton Gardens, ID 83815

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,943 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $399/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,584,032

    Last Listing Agent Emily Beutler CENTURY 21 Beutler & Associates

    7775 N 15th St, Dalton Gardens, ID 83815
  • /32

    $425,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    7878 N Leverett Ct, Coeur D Alene, ID 83815

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,674 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $254/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $430,795

    Last Listing Agent Jean Rule Kelly Right Real Estate

    7878 N Leverett Ct, Coeur D Alene, ID 83815
  • /80

    $959,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    16649 N Sitka Rd, Rathdrum, ID 83858

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $427/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $940,294

    Last Listing Agent Shauna Nelson-foss Kelly Right Real Estate

    16649 N Sitka Rd, Rathdrum, ID 83858
  • /39

    $850,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    NNA Platinum Dr L3 and L4, Coeur D'Alene, ID 83814

    • Land
    • 1.97 Acres
    • $431,472 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Matt Baine Coldwell Banker Schneidmiller Realty

    NNA Platinum Dr L3 and L4, Coeur D'Alene, ID 83814
  • /37

    $995,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    447 W Waterside Dr Unit 105, Post Falls, ID 83854

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,128 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $468/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,033,002

    Last Listing Agent Chris Judd Tomlinson Sotheby's International Realty (Idaho)

    447 W Waterside Dr Unit 105, Post Falls, ID 83854
  • /42

    $599,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 02, 2026

    3910 N Belmont Rd, Coeur D Alene, ID 83815

    • 2,070 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $289/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $610,045

    Last Listing Agent Jacob Miles REAL BROKER LLC

    3910 N Belmont Rd, Coeur D Alene, ID 83815
  • /46

    $548,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 15, 2025

    1507 W Satsop Ave, Post Falls, ID 83854

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,875 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $292/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $555,447

    Last Listing Agent Ian Swanstrom Coldwell Banker Schneidmiller Realty

    1507 W Satsop Ave, Post Falls, ID 83854
  • /39

    $400,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    4580 Greenchain Loop Unit 3, Coeur D'Alene, ID 83814

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,442 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $277/SF
    • 118 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $420,765

    Last Listing Agent Jenna Wynand Realty One Group Eclipse

    4580 Greenchain Loop Unit 3, Coeur D'Alene, ID 83814
  • /6

    $250,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    0 N Westview Dr, Coeur D'Alene, ID 83815

    • Land
    • 9,583 Sq Ft
    • $1,136,364 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Carl Wuestehube Mountain Bluebird Realty

    0 N Westview Dr, Coeur D'Alene, ID 83815
  • /7

    $690,635 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    1221 E Blair Ave, Post Falls, ID 83854

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,652 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $260/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $690,824

1221 E Blair Ave, Post Falls, ID 83854
  • /45

    $789,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    10675 N Lakeview Dr, Hayden, ID 83835

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,760 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $448/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $775,434

    Last Listing Agent Rob Goucher Century 21 Waterfront

    10675 N Lakeview Dr, Hayden, ID 83835
  • /6

    $509,990 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    13476 N Grand Targhee St, Hayden, ID 83835

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,574 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $324/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Scott Carr Coldwell Banker Schneidmiller Realty

    13476 N Grand Targhee St, Hayden, ID 83835
  • /20

    $399,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    202 W 10th Ave, Post Falls, ID 83854

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $349/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $389,714

    Last Listing Agent Matt Garnham LLC Keller Williams Realty Coeur d'Alene

    202 W 10th Ave, Post Falls, ID 83854
  • /30

    $499,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 09, 2026

    858 N Government Way, Coeur D'Alene, ID 83814

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $433/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $501,958

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Garland RE/MAX Centennial

    858 N Government Way, Coeur D'Alene, ID 83814
  • /36

    $519,900 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    1824 E Warbler Ln, Post Falls, ID 83854

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,130 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $244/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $541,420

    Last Listing Agent Fred Sharp Coldwell Banker Schneidmiller Realty

    1824 E Warbler Ln, Post Falls, ID 83854
  • /26

    $515,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    6947 N Fast Hawk Ln, Coeur D Alene, ID 83815

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,002 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $257/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $527,872

    Last Listing Agent Jan Leaf Coldwell Banker Schneidmiller Realty

    6947 N Fast Hawk Ln, Coeur D Alene, ID 83815
  • /8

    $399,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 18, 2026

    NKA Upper Hayden Rd E, Hayden Lake, ID 83835

    • Land
    • 33,105 Sq Ft
    • $525,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 362 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,249,000

    Last Listing Agent Steven Cox RE/MAX Centennial

    NKA Upper Hayden Rd E, Hayden Lake, ID 83835
  • /38

    $1,295,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    2492 N Atlas Rd, Coeur D'Alene, ID 83814

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $674/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,294,716

    Last Listing Agent John Beutler CENTURY 21 Beutler & Associates

    2492 N Atlas Rd, Coeur D'Alene, ID 83814
  • /28

    $1,100,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    2015&2017 N 13th St, Coeur D'Alene, ID 83814

    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $458/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $727,653

    Last Listing Agent Janice Barker CENTURY 21 Beutler & Associates

    2015&2017 N 13th St, Coeur D'Alene, ID 83814
  • /31

    $585,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 22, 2026

    2050 N Main St Unit 214, Coeur D Alene, ID 83814

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $511/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $594,507

    Last Listing Agent Joel Pearl Pearl Realty, LLC

    2050 N Main St Unit 214, Coeur D Alene, ID 83814
  • /13

    $499,990 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    987 E Healy Ave, Post Falls, ID 83854

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,574 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $318/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    987 E Healy Ave, Post Falls, ID 83854
  • /26

    $420,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    864 W Woodlawn Dr, Hayden, ID 83835

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,244 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $338/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $414,157

    Last Listing Agent Aaron Pogue Eborall & Pogue Realty, LLC

    864 W Woodlawn Dr, Hayden, ID 83835
  • /40

    $789,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    2894 N Andromeda St, Post Falls, ID 83854

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,849 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 186 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $807,328

    Last Listing Agent Wendy Davis Coldwell Banker Tomlinson

    2894 N Andromeda St, Post Falls, ID 83854
  • /41

    $599,900 Last List Price

    Sold May 30, 2025

    204 N Bruce Rd, Fernan Lake Village, ID 83814

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,390 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $251/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $603,026

    Last Listing Agent Chad Oakland Northwest Realty Group

    204 N Bruce Rd, Fernan Lake Village, ID 83814
  • /72

    $2,250,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    5960 N 17th St, Dalton Gardens, ID 83815

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,124 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $546/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,117,773

    Last Listing Agent Marcello Conigliaro Northwest Realty Group

    5960 N 17th St, Dalton Gardens, ID 83815
  • /66

    $499,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    6188 N Galewood Dr, Coeur D'Alene, ID 83815

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,629 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $306/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $514,707

    Last Listing Agent Kerry Green Keller Williams Realty Coeur d'Alene

    6188 N Galewood Dr, Coeur D'Alene, ID 83815
  • /22

    $359,900 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    1903 E Strand Ave, Post Falls, ID 83854

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $312/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $349,176

    Last Listing Agent Patti O'reilly Silvercreek Realty Group, LLC

    1903 E Strand Ave, Post Falls, ID 83854
  • /27

    $139,900 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    8602 N Hayden Pines Way, Hayden, ID 83835

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $97/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Gary Schmidt Kelly Right Real Estate

    8602 N Hayden Pines Way, Hayden, ID 83835
  • /29

    $559,900 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    1042 N Government Way, Coeur D Alene, ID 83814

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,537 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $364/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $547,589

    Last Listing Agent Emily Ellis Tomlinson Sotheby's International Realty (Idaho)

    1042 N Government Way, Coeur D Alene, ID 83814
  • /5

    $380,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    1907 E Strand Ave, Post Falls, ID 83854

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,188 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $320/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Pickford Keller Williams Realty Coeur d'Alene

    1907 E Strand Ave, Post Falls, ID 83854
  • /16

    $399,950 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    1481 N Luna St, Post Falls, ID 83854

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,943 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $206/SF
    • 113 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $432,804

    1481 N Luna St, Post Falls, ID 83854
  • /5

    $812,080 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 11, 2026

    7014 N Coeur Terre Blvd, Coeur D'Alene, ID 83814

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,934 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $277/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sylvie Leclair CENTURY 21 Beutler & Associates

    7014 N Coeur Terre Blvd, Coeur D'Alene, ID 83814
  • /13

    $455,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    2994 W Wilbur Ave, Coeur D Alene, ID 83815

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $316/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $482,575

    Last Listing Agent Roland Mueller CENTURY 21 Beutler & Associates

    2994 W Wilbur Ave, Coeur D Alene, ID 83815
  • /27

    $615,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 27, 2025

    313 S 11th St, Coeur D'Alene, ID 83814

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,308 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $470/SF
    • 166 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $617,897

    Last Listing Agent Scott Smith Windermere/Coeur d'Alene Realty Inc

    313 S 11th St, Coeur D'Alene, ID 83814
  • /40

    $1,495,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    L3 N Wildcat Creek Rd, Hayden, ID 83835

    • Land
    • 31,363 Sq Ft
    • $2,076,389 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 56 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Adriana Pickard Coldwell Banker Schneidmiller Realty

    L3 N Wildcat Creek Rd, Hayden, ID 83835
  • /15

    $431,244 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    1163 E Polston Ave, Post Falls, ID 83854

    • Land
    • 23,958 Sq Ft
    • $784,080 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 288 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Angela McPhee The Experience Northwest

    1163 E Polston Ave, Post Falls, ID 83854
  • /2

    $949,995 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    2768 W Lumber Ln Unit 6, Coeur D'Alene, ID 83814

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,070 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $459/SF
    • 121 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,062,053

    Last Listing Agent Alexxis Raugust John L. Scott

    2768 W Lumber Ln Unit 6, Coeur D'Alene, ID 83814
  • /38

    $485,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    2574 W Sarge Ct, Coeur D Alene, ID 83815

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,838 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $264/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $491,104

    Last Listing Agent Jacob Miles REAL BROKER LLC

    2574 W Sarge Ct, Coeur D Alene, ID 83815

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home