106

Kountze, TX Homes for Sale with Acreage

Section Image
  • /13

    $179,000

    $11K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 14.36 Acres
    • $12,469 per Acre

    Lot 39 Carter Ranch Rd, Kountze, TX 77625

    14 Acres with Light Restrictions. Privacy and Endless Potential.Build your dream home or install newer manufactured home.Hunting LandRecreational LandMinutes from Town, NO HOA, NO MUD TAX. Affordable Living Awaits!

    Corey Hunt 1st Class Real Estate Elevate

    Lot 39 Carter Ranch Rd, Kountze, TX 77625
  • /33

    $275,000

    • Land
    • 37.5 Acres
    • $7,333 per Acre

    0 Blue Jay Drive Tract #10, Kountze, TX 77625

    Escape to 37+ acres of heavily wooded land that offers the perfect balance of privacy and convenience. A small clearing provides an ideal spot for a campsite or RV, and the Conex on the property stays for added storage. The surrounding woods create natural seclusion and a haven for wildlife. Black Creek borders the front corner, attracting deer, hogs, rabbits, squirrels, and waterfowl—making this

    Lindsey Parish RE/MAX ONE

    0 Blue Jay Drive Tract #10, Kountze, TX 77625
  • /9

    $72,500

    • Land
    • 5.3 Acres
    • $13,679 per Acre

    9242 Farm To Market Road 943, Kountze, TX 77625

    Don't miss an opportunity for your own slice of country paradise in Kountze! Bring your dreams to life on this unrestricted 5.3 acres. There is water well on property and possibly septic system but condition is unknown. Check it out today!

    AMBER LANDRY Landry Realty

    9242 Farm To Market Road 943, Kountze, TX 77625
  • /5

    $44,900

    • Land
    • 1.38 Acres
    • $32,536 per Acre

    2215 Hardin Court Rd, Kountze, TX 77625

    Approximately 1.38 acres located at the end of Hardin Court Rd in Kountze, Texas — the perfect spot for your mobile home or site-built home! This peaceful property offers a quiet country setting with plenty of space to spread out and enjoy. Situated just minutes from town yet tucked away for privacy. Water well and septic system will be required. A great opportunity to own land in Hardin County

    Benjamin Rodriguez Triangle Real Estate, LLC

    2215 Hardin Court Rd, Kountze, TX 77625
  • /10

    $299,900

    • Land
    • 2.07 Acres
    • $144,879 per Acre

    000 N Highway 69, Kountze, TX 77625

    Approximately 2 acres located at the high-traffic intersection of HWY 69/287 South and HWY 327, perfectly positioned between Kountze and Lumberton, Texas. This property offers exceptional visibility with over 700 feet of highway frontage, making it an ideal commercial opportunity for a business, retail site, or investment property. With easy access and strong daily traffic counts, this tract

    Benjamin Rodriguez Triangle Real Estate, LLC

    000 N Highway 69, Kountze, TX 77625
  • /17

    $110,000

    $9K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 9.91 Acres
    • $11,100 per Acre

    3855 Farm To Market 420, Kountze, TX 77625

    Escape the busy city and come make this 9.91 acres of undeveloped property yours. This land is just minutes from several hiking trails in the Big Thicket and about a mile off Highway 69 right outside of Kountze. The property has 2 acres, of cleared land, lots of timber, plenty of wildlife and it features a natural run off. A little over 30 minutes from Beaumont and about 2 hours from Houston,

    JOY BERRYMAN Southeast Texas Realty

    3855 Farm To Market 420, Kountze, TX 77625
  • /4

    $45,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 1.1 Acres
    • $40,909 per Acre

    12280 Pelt Rd, Kountze, TX 77625

    1.1-acres of unrestricted property in the highly sought-after Hardin-Jefferson ISD! Nestled in a peaceful, rural setting, this spacious property offers the freedom to build a custom home, mobile home or barndominium! With plenty of space for outdoor activities, gardening, or adding a workshop, this lot provides the ideal balance of privacy and convenience. Enjoy country living while still being

    Kati Hall Fuller Group

    12280 Pelt Rd, Kountze, TX 77625
  • /17

    $576,000

    • Land
    • 128 Acres
    • $4,500 per Acre

    0 Old Honey Island Rd Unit 37139505, Kountze, TX 77625

    Prime East Texas land with black top frontage just west of Kountze, Texas. No floodplain – gently sloping tract perfect for a weekend getaway. Mostly cleared – a blank canvas for whatever you can dream up. Hunting, recreation – the perfect addition for the active family. Call today to see this special tract.

    Andy Flack HomeLand Properties, Inc

    0 Old Honey Island Rd Unit 37139505, Kountze, TX 77625
  • /3

    $120,000

    • Land
    • 15.1 Acres
    • $7,946 per Acre

    7990 Carter Ranch Rd, Kountze, TX 77625

    15+ acre heavily wooded tract in Hardin County located off FM 943 at Carter Ranch with a natural setting that offers both privacy and a peaceful homesite opportunity. Mature trees create a quiet, tucked-away feel while still allowing access to nearby amenities. The property is well suited for residential or recreational use, with flexibility to shape it to your needs. Buyer to independently

    Susan Brock League Agency

    7990 Carter Ranch Rd, Kountze, TX 77625
  • /6

    $135,000

    • Land
    • 15 Acres
    • $9,000 per Acre

    0 Ghost Road Scenic Dr, Kountze, TX 77625

    Discover 15 acres for sale, with potential for more, in the heart of Kountze, Texas. This 106-acre parcel along a historic road invites you to craft your dream oasis while embracing a rich regional history. Highlights include vast space for privacy, a nostalgic historic road, natural beauty, development potential, and easy access to amenities. Invest in this enduring piece of Texas history, where

    Anthony Heckman The Wolf Real Estate Group

    0 Ghost Road Scenic Dr, Kountze, TX 77625
  • /17

    $1,412,125

    • Land
    • 395 Acres
    • $3,575 per Acre

    0 State Highway 69, Kountze, TX 77625

    1st time open market offering! Historically owned by large timber companies. Fronting the east side of SH 69 just south of Kountze, Texas. Suitable recreation or multi-use tract with high visibility. High fence candidate! Bisected by Cypress Creek for good drainage. Sloping and wooded in pine/hardwood mix. Portions of the property lie within the floodplain.

    Andy Flack HomeLand Properties, Inc

    0 State Highway 69, Kountze, TX 77625
  • /8

    $120,000

    • Land
    • 15.55 Acres
    • $7,717 per Acre

    9010 Carter Ranch Rd, Kountze, TX 77625

    Welcome to your future homesite on this expansive 15-acre tract, perfectly situated in a newer subdivision designed for those seeking privacy and space. This premium lot offers the rare opportunity to build your dream home with room to spare (while staying in an RV!) — whether you envision a custom estate, a hobby farm, or a peaceful retreat. This subdivision features generous acreage lots,

    Skylar Webster Connect Realty

    9010 Carter Ranch Rd, Kountze, TX 77625
  • /2

    $225,000

    • Land
    • 11.9 Acres
    • $18,908 per Acre

    0000 Hwy 69, Kountze, TX 77625

    Nature / Outdoor lovers pay close attention!!!! This is a incredible and super rare opportunity to own your own private, pristine +/-11.9 acre tract of land that is literally surrounded by the beautiful Big Thicket National Preserve! With the sites and sounds of nature all around you, this would be a ideal place to build your private, natural retreat or homestead without any crowds or other

    Kerry Moncla RE/MAX ONE

    0000 Hwy 69, Kountze, TX 77625
  • /18

    $897,885

    $187K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 66.51 Acres
    • $13,500 per Acre

    OOO Horseshoe Rd Unit HWY 69 / 287, Kountze, TX 77625

    Beautiful farmland with cleared pastures, scattered trees and 1 pond. Electrical poles on property. Develop or build your own home on this spacious land.

    Vickie Molley Landry Realty

    OOO Horseshoe Rd Unit HWY 69 / 287, Kountze, TX 77625
  • /2

    $225,000

    • Land
    • 22.86 Acres
    • $9,843 per Acre

    TBD County Road 770, Kountze, TX 77625

    Excellent opportunity to own almost 23 acres of heavily wooded land ideal for hunting and outdoor recreation. This property features dense native timber providing prime habitat for deer, hogs, and other wildlife. The secluded setting offers privacy and minimal disturbance, making it a great spot for a hunting camp or weekend retreat. Plenty of room for feeders, blinds, and trails. Located in the

    Taylor Trahan JLA Realty

    TBD County Road 770, Kountze, TX 77625
  • /2

    $127,500

    • Land
    • 15 Acres
    • $8,500 per Acre

    000 Gandy Rd, Kountze, TX 77625

    Rebecka Sellers Triangle Real Estate, LLC

    000 Gandy Rd, Kountze, TX 77625
  • /31

    $288,800

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,176 Sq Ft

    6408 Barrows Dr, Kountze, TX 77625

    Sprawling home and property! Located Beaumont colony 6.94 acres sits at the dead end of road. The bones are here ! Come see this large family room with a attached back porch, Massive fireplace! Vaulted ceiling . The kitchen has it made with lots of room for that chef in us all. There's room for breakfast nuk or the bar works as well. Formal dinning or living room is spacious to use as needed.

    Charlotte Ragan Premier Real Estate

    6408 Barrows Dr, Kountze, TX 77625
  • /2

    $396,110

    • Land
    • 60.94 Acres
    • $6,500 per Acre

    000 Hwy 69 Unit TRACT 3, Kountze, TX 77625

    The possibilities are endless with this 60.94 acre property! Located just north of the Kountze city limits, this tract offers over 675 ft. of highway frontage. Entrance with culvert is already in place! Additional acreage is available. Call today for more information, or to schedule your tour of this magnificent property.

    Kami TEEL JLA Realty

    000 Hwy 69 Unit TRACT 3, Kountze, TX 77625
  • /9

    $165,000

    • Land
    • 5.7 Acres
    • $28,947 per Acre

    9175 Grizzly Dr Unit HWY 421, Kountze, TX 77625

    Look no more for the perfect estate lot located in Bear Creek, this one has the culvert and end caps already placed. Buy now and build when you are ready. This Deed Restricted community is in the Hardin-Jefferson ISD. The adjacent lots have homes already built.

    Vickie Molley Landry Realty

    9175 Grizzly Dr Unit HWY 421, Kountze, TX 77625
  • /2

    $64,750

    • Land
    • 1.85 Acres
    • $35,000 per Acre

    TBD Texas 326 Unit TRACT A, Kountze, TX 77625

    1.85 acre corner tract in Kountze! Looking for the perfect size tract for your residential or commercial business dreams? Here you go! This corner tract offers over 249 feet of frontage on N. Hwy. 326. Access is also available via Old Cemetery Rd. Additional acreage is available! Contact your preferred real estate professional today for additional information!

    Kami TEEL JLA Realty

    TBD Texas 326 Unit TRACT A, Kountze, TX 77625
  • /5

    $550,000

    $50K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 100.05 Acres
    • $5,497 per Acre

    20563 Ghost Road Scenic Dr, Kountze, TX 77585

    Discover the endless possibilities with this 100-acre wooded property in Kountze, TX. With no zoning and no restrictions, this land offers the freedom to create exactly what you envision—whether that’s a private ranch, recreational retreat, hunting getaway, or future development opportunity. The property is covered in mature trees, providing natural beauty, privacy, and abundant wildlife. Located

    Corey Guerrero Acadia Realty

    20563 Ghost Road Scenic Dr, Kountze, TX 77585
  • /2

    $155,000

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $31,000 per Acre

    9305 Grizzly Dr Unit Hwy 421, Kountze, TX 77625

    Build your dream home on one of the beautiful estate lots in deed restricted Bear Creek. This community is centrally located on Hwy 421 in Hardin County. The school is the award winning Hardin-Jefferson ISD. Come choose your lot today, buy now build when you are ready.

    Vickie Molley Landry Realty

    9305 Grizzly Dr Unit Hwy 421, Kountze, TX 77625
  • /2

    $3,025,000

    • Land
    • 121.03 Acres
    • $24,994 per Acre

    0000 Paula Rd, Kountze, TX 77625

    This 121 acres is the perfect location for a residential subdivision. Kountze ISD. Flood zone X. Pond on property is 7.8 acres in size. Plat available - ask your realtor for a copy. This land will have access points from both Paula Road and HWY 69.

    Jennifer Green RE/MAX ONE

    0000 Paula Rd, Kountze, TX 77625
  • /6

    $475,000

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $47,500 per Acre

    9140 & 9150 Bear Creek Dr, Kountze, TX 77625

    Highly sought after Bear Creek Estates situated right on Hwy 421 in HJISD. This 10-acre tract is the perfect site for your dream home. Located within minutes to Lumberton and Sour Lake. 3.5 acres cleared and House pad is ready. Concrete and poles ready to go for your shop. 25 foot deep 1 acre pond with overflow protection. Culvert with concrete curbs installed where driveway meets road. 300'

    David Kaiser Lola Duhon Realty, LLC

    9140 & 9150 Bear Creek Dr, Kountze, TX 77625
  • /7

    $197,835

    • Land
    • 33 Acres
    • $5,995 per Acre

    2 Laird Rd, Kountze, TX 77625

    Anti – Urban. 1st time open market offering ! Low traffic paved road, close to SH 326. Great area/community. Wooded in pine plantation over gently sloping topography with no floodplain per the Topography Map included herein.

    Andy Flack HomeLand Properties, Inc

    2 Laird Rd, Kountze, TX 77625
  • /2

    $236,000

    • Land
    • 4.9 Acres
    • $48,163 per Acre

    9310 Grizzly Dr Unit Hwy 421, Kountze, TX 77625

    Build your dream home on one of these beautiful wooded lots in deed restricted Bear Creek. This community is centrally located on Hwy 421 in Hardin County. The school is the award winning Hardin-Jefferson ISD. Come choose your lot today.

    Vickie Molley Landry Realty

    9310 Grizzly Dr Unit Hwy 421, Kountze, TX 77625

Showing Results 81 - 106, Page 3 of 3

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home