83

Homes for Sale near West Grand Elementary & Middle School

Section Image
  • /37

    $499,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 522 Sq Ft

    148 Green Mountain Ave, Silverthorne, CO 80498

    Located in Heeney, Colorado surrounded by the Gore Range near Green Mountain Reservoir, this cabin offers a rare opportunity for single-family living just a short walk from the marina and the water’s edge. This 1 bed, 1 bath, 522 sq ft retreat is just a 3-minute walk to boating, fishing, and year-round recreation in Summit County. Enjoy a front deck, a fenced yard with a firepit, plus a storage

    Anne Skinner Keller Williams Top Of Rockies

    148 Green Mountain Ave, Silverthorne, CO 80498
  • /16

    $349,999

    • Land
    • 40 Acres
    • $8,750 per Acre

    2055 Grand County Road 224, Kremmling, CO 80459

    Stunning 40-acre property overlooking Muddy Creek and backing to public land-Seller will consider OWNER CARRY, your gateway to hunting, snowmobiling, and year-round outdoor adventure right from your doorstep. With multiple building sites to choose from, a driveway already installed, and bonus features including a greenhouse, camper, and storage trailer, this property is ready for your vision.

    Rebecca Guthrie

    2055 Grand County Road 224, Kremmling, CO 80459
  • /27

    $69,999

    • Land
    • 2.47 Acres
    • $28,340 per Acre

    340 Gcr 281, Kremmling, CO 80459

    Gated lot in Rabbit Ears Village offering privacy, convenience, and year-round accessibility (on plow route). The driveway is already in (and leads to large cleared flat space for build or RV), with electric available at the lot line. A soils test has been completed and a septic system has been designed--saving time and expense as you prepare to build. Enjoy exclusive HOA amenities including a

    Rebecca Guthrie Re/Max Red

    340 Gcr 281, Kremmling, CO 80459

Showing Results 81 - 83, Page 3 of 3

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home